Back to race calendar - Junior Leg results - Senior Relay results - Race photos (Runningpix)

Witton Park Trail Junior Relay Race, Blackburn, Lancashire

3rd February 2013

(This is a sortable table)
PosTeamTeam nameTeamCatClub NameRunnerACatElapsed1RunnerBCatElapsed2RunnerCCatElapsed3LegsTotalTime
1157Rossendale BoysU14 BoysRossendale HarriersEthan RadcliffeM1300:12:57Ben GreenM1100:12:26Joshua WhiteheadM1200:12:47300:38:10
2101Stockport HarriersU12 BoysStockport HarriersLucas ParkerM1100:12:42Ben BathoM1100:12:50Fabio CarosiM1100:13:25300:38:57
3151Three Shades of AwesomeU14 GirlsBlackburn HarriersDeni ImpettF1300:13:31Natalya IrvineF1200:13:24Grace HandleyF1300:12:22300:39:17
4154The TrailblazersU14 BoysBlackburn HarriersJack WilkinsonM1200:13:40Thomas HarbourM1300:12:29Kristian McKineryM1300:13:23300:39:32
5109Leigh Harriers 1U12 BoysLeigh HarriersJoseph WaneM1100:13:20Kyle JonesM1000:13:49Ben McLoughlinM1000:13:55300:41:04
6159Clayton HarriersU14 BoysClayton HarriersWill BellardM1200:14:37Curtis HoltM1300:13:55Kenan EtiM1300:13:16300:41:48
7156Rossendale Girls AU14 GirlsRossendale HarriersCharlotte WaddingtonF1300:13:33Corinna HoworthF1300:14:34Shauna WilliamsonF1300:13:44300:41:51
8106Horwich 'LTR'U12 BoysHorwich RMI HarriersLewis WilkesM1000:14:20Thomas MasseyM1000:15:10Robert SeddonM1000:14:36300:44:06
9155Rossendale Boys All StarsU14 BoysRossendale HarriersMatthew McKayM1100:14:56Harry PlaceM1300:14:51Jacob SloughM1300:14:32300:44:19
10110Leigh Harriers 2U12 BoysLeigh HarriersBilly BlainM1000:16:16Shea MellorM1000:14:30Connor WyattM1000:14:07300:44:53
11158Rossendale JuniorsU14 MixedRossendale HarriersSarah GoldswainF1300:14:29Jack WhiteheadM1100:15:46Charlie ParkinsonM1100:15:04300:45:19
12152Taylor's TrailblazersU14 GirlsBlackburn HarriersHannah CooksonF1100:14:32Megan ClarksonF1300:16:17Maddie ElliottF1200:14:36300:45:25
13112Leigh Harriers 4U12 GirlsLeigh HarriersKeely HodgkinsonF1000:13:41Joanna SmithF1000:16:32Eve WilliamsF1100:15:28300:45:41
14113Clayton Harriers BMixedClayton le Moors HarriersThomas PasscoM1100:15:12Harry MasonM1000:15:48Alice PierF1200:15:17300:46:17
15111Leigh Harriers 3U12 BoysLeigh HarriersConnor LawM1000:16:29Coel MellorM1000:14:08Alex PickersgillM1100:15:48300:46:25
16153Cool RunningsU14 GirlsBlackburn HarriersBrenna McPartlanF1300:14:30Georgia TurgooseF1300:15:50Charlotte TaylorF1300:16:37300:46:57
17107Horwich 'LJJ'U12 BoysHorwich RMI HarriersSam TwistM1000:14:40Stephen BrownM1000:16:59Jake GlendenningM1000:15:56300:47:35
18103Clayton HarriersU12 GirlsClayton le Moors HarriersEleanor RootF1100:15:14Millie StubbsF1000:17:03Briony HoltF1000:15:46300:48:03
19104Rossendale U12 GirlsU12 GirlsRossendale HarriersOrla HoltF1000:15:15Claudia NewbyF1000:17:41Maisy VaisicF1000:15:52300:48:48
20105Horwich 'PSA'U12 GirlsHorwich RMI HarriersPenny TownsendF1000:16:00Sally CaldwellF1000:16:22Anna WaltonF1000:18:16300:50:38
21102Bolton Girls UnitedU12 GirlsBolton United HarriersLeah Rushworth +5 minF1100:20:22Alice TongeF1100:15:36Molly PhilbinF1000:16:45300:52:43
22108Blackpool & FyldeU12 BoysBlackpool & FyldeGeorge RobinsonM1100:12:59Benjamin PreddyM1100:13:25Christian LintonM1100:00:00200:26:24


Copyright © 2013 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page