Back to race calendar - Race 1 results - Race 2 results - Race 3 results - Series results

South Yorkshire Road League Race 4 - Pickburn 5, Doncaster

8th May 2013

Results courtesy of David Horsfall and Keith Binney
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClub Time
1John HeneghanMSheffield Running Club00:26:29
2Phil WilliamsMSheffield Running Club00:26:31
3Bertie HoughtonMDoncaster AC00:27:21
4Gavin FeltonMBarnsley AC00:27:34
5Zak MellardMHallamshire Harriers00:27:38
6Simon NewtonMBarnsley AC00:27:52
7Chris CottonMKimberworth Striders00:27:54
8Owen JamesMKimberworth Striders00:28:14
9Aidan LinskilMTotley00:28:25
10Sean WatsonMDoncaster AC00:28:34
11Andy GoodairM40Askern RC00:28:38
12Daren NockelsM40Kingstone00:28:40
13Joe FowlerM40Sheffield Running Club00:28:46
14John DohertyMSheffield Running Club00:28:52
15John ComrieM45Rotherham Harriers00:28:56
16Dean WinterMAskern RC00:29:09
17Richard SpoonerMBarnsley Harriers00:29:10
18Kevin DoyleMKimberworth Striders00:29:16
19Chris IrelandM50Sheffield Running Club00:29:24
20Kev NewmanM55Doncaster AC00:29:29
21Chris BannisterM45Sheffield Tri Club00:29:36
22David ParkerMTotley00:29:42
23Simon BennettM40Steel City Striders00:29:44
24John HackletonMKingstone00:29:45
25John BroomMBarnsley AC00:29:56
26Steve BarberMAskern RC00:30:12
27Richard TeareMSheffield Tri Club00:30:18
28Lee StoreyMPenistone FR00:30:20
29Jed TurnerM50Sheffield Running Club00:30:23
30Simon HopkinsM40Kimberworth Striders00:30:33
31Howard DarwinM45Rotherham Harriers00:30:40
32Mick PageM60Doncaster AC00:30:45
33Ian Alexander-BarnesM50Sheffield Running Club00:30:59
34Ben MahoneyMSheffield Running Club00:31:03
35Fiona DaviesL35Kingstone00:31:08
36Neil JohnsonM40Barnsley Harriers00:31:09
37Terry EastwoodM55Rotherham Harriers00:31:17
38Laura GibsonFTotley00:31:18
39Richard ChandlerM40Doncaster AC00:31:20
40Rob LeesMPenistone FR00:31:23
41Mark GoodisonM50Totley00:31:31
42Chris StoreyMTotley00:31:37
43Ron WheelerM45Valley Hill00:31:38
44Lee MitchellMKingstone00:31:39
45Matt ReedMSheffield Tri Club00:31:40
46Jude MilburnMSheffield Tri Club00:31:43
47Lee ArcherM40Kimberworth Striders00:31:45
48Martin WilkinsonM40Doncaster AC00:31:48
49Joe BestellMAskern RC00:31:49
50Colin EarlM45Kimberworth Striders00:31:51
51Scott BriggsMBarnsley Harriers00:31:52
52Ian MicklethwaiteM40Kingstone00:31:54
53Richard HowcroftM40Kimberworth Striders00:31:55
54Stuart BartletM45Doncaster AC00:31:57
55Steve StoreyM55Penistone FR00:31:59
56Matthew JonesMRotherham Harriers00:32:02
57Dave MillnsMTotley00:32:07
58Andrew PearsonM45Barnsley Harriers00:32:08
59Lindsy JamesFKimberworth Striders00:32:09
60Martin JamesMDoncaster AC00:32:10
61Bob TintingerM65Rotherham Harriers00:32:13
62Steve MarshallM40Maltby RC00:32:15
63Mark BullockM40Kimberworth Striders00:32:19
64Claire SpencerFKimberworth Striders00:32:25
65Andrew ChalkleyM45Kingstone00:32:26
66Paul DoddMBarnsley Harriers00:32:31
67Brian RoseMSheffield Running Club00:32:37
68Deborah Platts-FowlerL35Sheffield Running Club00:32:49
69Mike SchofieldM45Barnsley Harriers00:32:55
70Pat RooneyM55Kimberworth Striders00:33:00
71Chris HorsforthMHandsworth Road Hogs00:33:01
72Ian BradburyM55Totley00:33:11
73Sean FarrowMSteel City Striders00:33:21
74Tom WhiteMBarnsley AC00:33:22
75Jennifer McDavidFTotley00:33:22
76Sarah AttwoodFMaltby RC00:33:29
77Andy BuckM50Steel City Striders00:33:32
78Mark HurrellM40Barnsley AC00:33:34
79Russell BerefordM45Handsworth Road Hogs00:33:36
80Liz WoodsL35Totley00:33:41
81Bob PringleM60Sheffield Tri Club00:33:49
82Ian GallM40Valley Hill00:33:52
83Paul GreenwoodM40Kimberworth Striders00:33:55
84Phil HowsonM40Steel City Striders00:33:55
85Dave AllembyM55Barnsley AC00:33:57
86Duncan MarlowMAskern RC00:33:58
87Pete WadeM55Doncaster AC00:34:00
88Natalie HarrisL40Rother Valley Swallows00:34:03
89Jo BoltonL45Kimberworth Striders00:34:10
90Charlotte JenkinsonFSheffield Tri Club00:34:11
91Michael RichardsonMSteel City Striders00:34:12
92Paul SadlerMMaltby RC00:34:22
93Lee WeatherallM40Kimberworth Striders00:34:22
94Craige SpencerMKimberworth Striders00:34:24
95Paul PinderMAskern RC00:34:30
96Paul CollingwoodM40Askern RC00:34:34
97Phil PalmerM45Steel City Striders00:34:37
98Andrew HyndM40Handsworth Road Hogs00:34:39
99Malc LeggettM50Doncaster AC00:34:42
100Lois McCartanFKimberworth Striders00:34:49
101Ian RichardsonM40Kimberworth Striders00:34:49
102Natalie RaynorFRotherham Harriers00:34:55
103Zoe TolmanFBarnsley AC00:35:03
104Simon ParkinM40Doncaster AC00:35:16
105Mick PearceMGuests00:35:18
106Mick CochraneM65Rotherham Harriers00:35:22
107Richard BoryM60Valley Hill00:35:24
108Mark HinchcliffeM40Askern RC00:35:29
109Beverley SuttonL50Valley Hill00:35:43
110Julie MoxonL40Penistone FR00:35:53
111Chris Horsforthv55Handsworth Road Hogs00:35:55
112Nathen PallettMBarnsley Harriers00:35:57
113John GraingerM55Tickhill00:35:57
114Carla GibbonsFTotley00:35:58
115Andy GreenM45Steel City Striders00:35:58
116Richard HayesMSheffield Running Club00:35:59
117Leanne DungworthFSheffield Running Club00:36:02
118Max PolsonMTickhill00:36:08
119Ellen MartinFSheffield Tri Club00:36:16
120Natalie NevilleSLTotley00:36:19
121Amber TorringtonL35Askern RC00:36:20
122Ian DruryM45Valley Hill00:36:24
123Gail ColvilleL45Wombwell00:36:29
124Adrian MossM50Steel City Striders00:36:30
125Michael JacksonM40Kimberworth Striders00:36:33
126Steve PearsonMAskern RC00:36:36
127Paul BrownM60Doncaster AC00:36:37
128Scott WilsonMBarnsley Harriers00:36:38
129Rod ScholesM65Barnsley AC00:36:49
130Hannah PeelFSheffield Tri Club00:36:58
131Roy ButterworthM45Rotherham Harriers00:37:04
132James ChafferM40Steel City Striders00:37:14
133Janet HindleyL45Rotherham Harriers00:37:27
134John GrocuttM55Valley Hill00:37:28
135Ken ThomasM55Handsworth Road Hogs00:37:30
136Tracey MiddletonL40Valley Hill00:37:31
137Wesley BrothwellMGuests00:37:39
138John SellersM45Kingstone00:37:40
139Michael CharlesworthMSteel City Striders00:37:42
140Geoff DimelowM55Penistone FR00:37:46
141Gill TaylorL55Rotherham Harriers00:37:53
142Bob InnesM60Penistone FR00:38:14
143Dawn WessonFSheffield Running Club00:38:20
144Joanne BirkinshawL45Barnsley Harriers00:38:23
145Yvonne TwelvetreeL60Totley00:38:27
146Lindsay RustFMaltby RC00:38:28
147Adrian LeachM45Guests00:38:29
148Carol BeattieL55Steel City Striders00:38:31
149Jan HuttonL55Totley00:38:31
150Alan FranceM45Kimberworth Striders00:38:33
151Dave NeedhamM65Penistone FR00:38:35
152Sue CharlesworthL50Penistone FR00:38:38
153Dave FosterM60Penistone FR00:38:45
154Nick WhittinghamM55Penistone FR00:38:47
155Sarah BurtonFBarnsley Harriers00:38:53
156Sam LakeMRother Valley Swallows00:38:58
157Nicola GarrityL35Barnsley Harriers00:39:02
158John HewittM65Barnsley Harriers00:39:03
159Maxine GregoryL35Valley Hill00:39:06
160Niki ArcherL40Kimberworth Striders00:39:11
161Gill FreerL50Rother Valley Swallows00:39:12
162Paul SouthernM45Maltby RC00:39:12
163John PittM60Penistone FR00:39:17
164Cheryl HagueL40Handsworth Road Hogs00:39:22
165Geoff PeatM45Sheffield Running Club00:39:26
166Emma CowleyFHandsworth Road Hogs00:39:30
167Tony HorsteadMSteel City Striders00:39:32
168Steve LeylandMAskern RC00:39:33
169Keith LindleyM55Doncaster AC00:39:36
170Keith GordonM60Penistone FR00:39:42
171Chris AbbeyMSheffield Running Club00:39:49
172Rose JamesFDoncaster AC00:39:50
173Barbara RuslingL50Maltby RC00:39:50
174Janet HampsonL35Doncaster AC00:39:53
175Georgina WestonFDoncaster AC00:39:54
176Sue SouthernL45Maltby RC00:39:58
177Nina HagueL45Rotherham Harriers00:40:06
178Janine BrownFBarnsley Harriers00:40:16
179Alec GillMHandsworth Road Hogs00:40:26
180Annie LightowlerL40Penistone FR00:40:29
181Helen FootL40Totley00:40:36
182Trevor TownsendM50Barnsley AC00:40:45
183Sarah SkeltonL40Askern RC00:40:47
184Philip HarrisM50Valley Hill00:40:51
185Judith HygateL45Wombwell00:40:52
186John MossM50Barnsley Harriers00:40:52
187Simon LoganMBarnsley Harriers00:40:53
188Tony RoomsM50Steel City Striders00:40:53
189Paul HetheringtonM60Valley Hill00:40:54
190Ray BrownM70Penistone FR00:41:12
191Richard ClampM40Steel City Striders00:41:15
192Matt WoodwardMTotley00:41:18
193Malcolm RhodesM60Rotherham Harriers00:41:33
194Zowie WhinfreyL35Wombwell00:41:36
195Fiona EarlL40Kimberworth Striders00:41:39
196Adelle MorrisL45Kimberworth Striders00:41:43
197Karen GregoryL50Tickhill00:41:43
198Dave BibbyM40Kimberworth Striders00:41:45
199Emily DoddFBarnsley Harriers00:41:45
200Eliza EyreFValley Hill00:41:53
201Norman BrittonM65Tickhill00:42:01
202Claudia DarbyFBarnsley Harriers00:42:04
203Vicky LevittL45Barnsley Harriers00:42:16
204Lynsey MurrayFRother Valley Swallows00:42:23
205Helen YoungL40Totley00:42:26
206John DixM55Handsworth Road Hogs00:42:36
207Joanne HoughtonL45Tickhill00:42:49
208Rachel Yarwood-MurrayL40Wombwell00:42:52
209Paula HughesL35Rother Valley Swallows00:42:57
210Robert HoughtonM60Maltby RC00:42:58
211Donna HoughtonFTickhill00:43:02
212Nicola SinclairL40Askern RC00:43:05
213Jane CockertonL50Penistone FR00:43:07
214Alan BurgessM60Handsworth Road Hogs00:43:14
215Mark HudsonM40Doncaster AC00:43:17
216Wendy DugganL40Valley Hill00:43:24
217Clare HyndL35Handsworth Road Hogs00:43:35
218Sue HighamL60Penistone FR00:43:53
219Steph BoryL60Valley Hill00:44:11
220Sarah SouthernFMaltby RC00:44:23
221Bev BakerL40Sheffield Running Club00:44:39
222Helen WoodburnFKimberworth Striders00:45:06
223Samantha JamesFKimberworth Striders00:45:07
224Gaby WolferinkFBarnsley Harriers00:45:16
225Dave SearsM60Maltby RC00:45:48
226Alexa DaleFSheffield Running Club00:45:59
227Ian BaileyM50Barnsley Harriers00:46:01
228John SpencerM55Penistone FR00:46:13
229Jen BarberL55Askern RC00:46:32
230Robin WrightM55Tickhill00:47:19
231Christine StimpsonL60Tickhill00:47:19
232Vikki SkipperL55Barnsley Harriers00:48:25
233Sally GrayL50Barnsley Harriers00:48:29
234Kathy WatsonL45Barnsley Harriers00:49:13
235Wendy SmithL35Askern RC00:49:27
236Rachel GrayL45Barnsley Harriers00:49:53
237Ken BarberM55Askern RC00:50:18
238Bob HorganMSheffield Running Club00:51:07
Back to year index - Top of page