Back to race calendar - Race 1 results - Race 3 results - Race 4 results - Series results

South Yorkshire Road League Race 2 - Penistone 5

17th April 2013

Results courtesy of David Horsfall and Keith Binney
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1John HeneghanMSheffield Running Club00:22:21
2Darren MiddletonMBarnsley AC00:22:22
3Phil WilliamsMSheffield Running Club00:23:14
4Richard TeareMSheffield Tri Club00:23:32
5Gavin FeltonMBarnsley AC00:23:38
6Simon WrightM45Doncaster AC00:23:39
7Chris CottonMKimberworth Striders00:23:43
8Zak MellardMHallamshire Harriers00:23:56
9Dean FurnissM45Hallamshire Harriers00:24:10
10Simon NewtonMBarnsley AC00:24:13
11Aidan LinskilMTotley00:24:16
12Callum WilsonMDoncaster AC00:24:20
13John ComrieM45Rotherham Harriers00:24:26
14Joe FowlerM40Sheffield Running Club00:24:32
15Kevin DoyleMKimberworth Striders00:24:35
16Daren NockelsM40Kingstone00:24:44
17Chris IrelandM50Sheffield Running Club00:24:52
18John DohertyMSheffield Running Club00:24:58
19Andy GoodairM40Askern RC00:24:59
20David ParkerMTotley00:25:01
21Dean WinterMAskern RC00:25:06
22Kev NewmanM55Doncaster AC00:25:08
23Richard SpoonerMBarnsley Harriers00:25:29
24John HackletonMKingstone00:25:35
25Steve CanningMSheffield Tri Club00:25:42
26Lee StoreyMPenistone FR00:25:51
27Pete RobertsM45Maltby RC00:25:54
28Mick PageM60Doncaster AC00:25:57
29Simon BennettM40Steel City Striders00:25:58
30John BroomMBarnsley AC00:26:02
31Steve BarberMAskern RC00:26:05
32Jed TurnerM50Sheffield Running Club00:26:06
33Laura GibsonLTotley00:26:12
34Nick O'SullivanM40Hallamshire Harriers00:26:17
35Richard MackieM40Penistone FR00:26:27
36Colin LynchM40Totley00:26:29
37Simon HopkinsM40Kimberworth Striders00:26:34
38Paul DoddMBarnsley Harriers00:26:36
39Tom WhiteMBarnsley AC00:26:41
40Ben MahoneyMSheffield Running Club00:26:44
41Rob LeesMPenistone FR00:26:45
42Mel WallaceM40Barnsley AC00:26:49
43Steve StoreyM55Penistone FR00:26:51
44Peter NealM55Rotherham Harriers00:26:55
45Steve RoebuckMPenistone FR00:26:57
46Mark LawM45Penistone FR00:27:01
47Ian SrinsomM40Steel City Striders00:27:03
48Fiona DaviesL35Kingstone00:27:07
49Matthew JonesMRotherham Harriers00:27:11
50Terry EastwoodM55Rotherham Harriers00:27:13
51Mark GoodisonM50Totley00:27:14
52Jude MilburnMSheffield Tri Club00:27:15
53Chris GuyMHallamshire Harriers00:27:16
54Scott BriggsMBarnsley Harriers00:27:27
55Matt ReedMSheffield Tri Club00:27:31
56Chris StoreyMTotley00:27:34
57Paul CollingwoodM40Askern RC00:27:40
58Steve DarbyM45Barnsley AC00:27:43
59Gary BakerM45Sheffield Running Club00:27:46
60Dave MillnsMTotley00:27:52
61Stuart BartletM45Doncaster AC00:27:53
62Ron WheelerM45Valley Hill00:27:54
63Bob TintingerM65Rotherham Harriers00:27:57
64Emma WolffL35Penistone FR00:27:58
65Pat RooneyM55Kimberworth Striders00:28:00
66Simon SleneyM40Maltby RC00:28:03
67Jenny LingrellL40Barnsley Harriers00:28:06
68Dinesh SeneviratneMSheffield Running Club00:28:09
69Andrew PearsonM40Barnsley Harriers00:28:13
70Mark BullockM40Kimberworth Striders00:28:14
71Jennifer McDavidLTotley00:28:17
72Charlotte JenkinsonLSheffield Tri Club00:28:29
73John SpencerM50Rotherham Harriers00:28:33
74Bob PringleM60Sheffield Tri Club00:28:35
75Martin WilkinsonM40Doncaster AC00:28:36
76Russell BerefordM45Handsworth Road Hogs00:28:37
77Andrew MooreM50Totley00:28:40
78Richard BoryM60Valley Hill00:28:41
79Callum SilcoxMDoncaster AC00:28:42
80Craige SpencerMKimberworth Striders00:28:47
81Kevin DaleM40Steel City Striders00:28:48
82Karl WellsM40Tickhill00:28:50
83Deborah Platts-FowlerL35Sheffield Running Club00:28:50
84Liz WoodsL35Totley00:28:51
85Louise PerrinsLTotley00:28:52
86Duncan MarlowMAskern RC00:28:54
87Ian BradburyM55Totley00:28:55
88Sean FarrowMSteel City Striders00:28:57
89Andy BuckM50Steel City Striders00:29:00
90Wayne FosterMSteel City Striders00:29:01
91Mark HurrellM40Barnsley AC00:29:02
92Ben KeyMSheffield Running Club00:29:07
93Andrew HyndM40Handsworth Road Hogs00:29:17
94Jo BoltonL45Kimberworth Striders00:29:18
95Hannah OldroydLGuests00:29:19
96Malc LeggettM50Doncaster AC00:29:23
97Matt WatsonMTotley00:29:24
98Brian BradderMPenistone FR00:29:27
99Phil HowsonM40Steel City Striders00:29:29
100John HowshamM45Penistone FR00:29:32
101Phil PalmerM45Steel City Striders00:29:38
102Paul GainsM40Barnsley Harriers00:29:39
103Terry ByrneM45Valley Hill00:29:39
104Pete WadeM55Doncaster AC00:29:40
105Luke OwenMTotley00:29:42
106Natalie HarrisL40Rother Valley Swallows00:29:48
107Lee WeatherallM40Kimberworth Striders00:29:50
108Michael RichardsonMSteel City Striders00:29:53
109Paul SadlerMMaltby RC00:30:10
110Natalie RaynorLRotherham Harriers00:30:11
111Steve WhiteleyM45Barnsley Harriers00:30:17
112Mick CochraneM65Rotherham Harriers00:30:33
113Beverley SuttonL50Valley Hill00:30:36
114James GallacherMRotherham Harriers00:30:40
115Dave AllembyM55Barnsley AC00:30:42
116Simon ParkinM40Doncaster AC00:30:46
117Lois McCartanLKimberworth Striders00:30:47
118Paul BrownM60Doncaster AC00:30:51
119Scott WilsonMBarnsley Harriers00:30:54
120Denis LearadM60Maltby RC00:31:01
121Nathen PallettMBarnsley Harriers00:31:03
122Adrian MossM50Steel City Striders00:31:05
123Julie MoxonL40Penistone FR00:31:11
124Amber TorringtonL35Askern RC00:31:14
125John GrocuttM55Valley Hill00:31:17
126Dave BeechM55Steel City Striders00:31:24
127Tom AlboneMSheffield Running Club00:31:27
128Jon StaniforthM40Sheffield Tri Club00:31:34
129Richard HayesMSheffield Running Club00:31:39
130Rod ScholesM65Barnsley AC00:31:40
131Phil SmalesM45Rotherham Harriers00:31:42
132Roger WildeM45Sheffield Tri Club00:31:43
133Ian DruryM45Valley Hill00:31:44
134Vicky MoorheadL40Sheffield Tri Club00:31:44
135Leanne DungworthLSheffield Running Club00:31:46
136Gail ColvilleL45Wombwell00:31:50
137Stuart WoodheadM55Penistone FR00:31:51
138John GraingerM55Tickhill00:31:54
139Simon LoganMBarnsley Harriers00:31:55
140Steve PearsonMAskern RC00:32:08
141Dave NeedhamM65Penistone FR00:32:11
142Linda FitzpatrickL45Totley00:32:26
143Brian LowndesM60Maltby RC00:32:29
144Carol BeattieL55Steel City Striders00:32:33
145Sam LakeMRother Valley Swallows00:32:33
146Richard MaxtedMSteel City Striders00:32:35
147Andy WatersM50Barnsley AC00:32:39
148Ken ThomasM55Handsworth Road Hogs00:32:40
149Maxine GregoryL35Valley Hill00:32:44
150Sarah AttwoodLMaltby RC00:32:46
151Hannah PeelLSheffield Tri Club00:32:47
152Ian GallM40Valley Hill00:32:48
153Janet HampsonL35Doncaster AC00:32:50
154Gill TaylorL55Rotherham Harriers00:32:52
155Yvonne TwelvetreeL60Totley00:32:54
156Dave FosterM60Penistone FR00:32:58
157Ian KennenM40Steel City Striders00:32:59
158John HewittM65Barnsley Harriers00:32:59
159Nick WhittinghamM55Penistone FR00:33:00
160Tracey MiddletonL40Valley Hill00:33:01
161James ChafferM40Steel City Striders00:33:03
162Dawn WessonLSheffield Running Club00:33:07
163Sarah SykesL40Penistone FR00:33:17
164Roy ButterworthM45Rotherham Harriers00:33:20
165Barbara RuslingL50Maltby RC00:33:23
166Jan HuttonL55Totley00:33:25
167Max PolsonMTickhill00:33:29
168Sarah BurtonLBarnsley Harriers00:33:31
169Nicola GarrityL35Barnsley Harriers00:33:34
170Steve LeylandMAskern RC00:33:37
171Ian WraggM50Penistone FR00:33:38
172Keith LindleyM55Doncaster AC00:33:38
173Sarah SouthernLMaltby RC00:33:39
174Andrew ChalkleyM45Kingstone00:33:39
175Tim WadeM55Kingstone00:33:40
176Adelle MarsdenL35Kimberworth Striders00:33:40
177Samantha JamesLKimberworth Striders00:33:41
178Paul GreenwoodM40Kimberworth Striders00:33:42
179Ian MicklethwaiteM40Kingstone00:33:45
180Bob InnesM60Penistone FR00:33:45
181Emma CowleyLHandsworth Road Hogs00:33:46
182Richard TaylorM60Barnsley Harriers00:33:53
183Sarah AltonL45Sheffield Tri Club00:33:56
184John SellersM45Kingstone00:33:58
185Emily DoddLBarnsley Harriers00:33:58
186Nina HagueL45Rotherham Harriers00:34:02
187Fraser SugdenMBarnsley Harriers00:34:07
188Sue CharlesworthL50Penistone FR00:34:09
189Janine BrownLBarnsley Harriers00:34:09
190Sam WeatherallL45Kimberworth Striders00:34:24
191Jane HarrimanL50Totley00:34:26
192Nicola RossLSteel City Striders00:34:28
193Stephanie StreetL55Steel City Striders00:34:30
194Cheryl HagueL40Handsworth Road Hogs00:34:31
195Keith GordonM60Penistone FR00:34:31
196Ellen MartinLSheffield Tri Club00:34:32
197Dave BennettM60Barnsley AC00:34:33
198Gary NockM50Barnsley Harriers00:34:35
199Tony HorsteadMSteel City Striders00:34:44
200Helen CutmoreL45Kimberworth Striders00:34:48
201Michael JacksonM40Kimberworth Striders00:34:50
202Matt WoodwardMTotley00:34:55
203Adelle MorrisL45Kimberworth Striders00:34:59
204Mary CraigL60Steel City Striders00:35:03
205Paul HetheringtonM60Valley Hill00:35:09
206Sarah SkeltonL40Askern RC00:35:10
207Sarah Jones-MorrisL40Penistone FR00:35:12
208Gill FreerL50Rother Valley Swallows00:35:12
209Annie LightowlerL40Penistone FR00:35:15
210Richard HowcroftM40Kimberworth Striders00:35:17
211Tony RoomsM50Steel City Striders00:35:17
212Paul HewlettM55Maltby RC00:35:18
213John DixM55Handsworth Road Hogs00:35:21
214Trevor TownsendM50Barnsley AC00:35:25
215Chris AbbeyMSheffield Running Club00:35:27
216Sue SouthernL45Maltby RC00:35:28
217Eliza EyreLValley Hill00:35:30
218Philip HarrisM50Valley Hill00:35:35
219Richard ClampM40Steel City Striders00:35:36
220Helen YoungL40Totley00:35:45
221Ray BrownM70Penistone FR00:35:46
222Pete HeathershawM65Steel City Striders00:35:48
223Rachel BlytonLSheffield Running Club00:35:50
224Mandy MooreL50Totley00:35:57
225John ProffittM70Maltby RC00:36:01
226Mark HudsonM40Doncaster AC00:36:10
227Vicky LevittL45Barnsley Harriers00:36:14
228Adele KitchenL40Barnsley Harriers00:36:15
229Malcolm RhodesM60Rotherham Harriers00:36:20
230Karen GregoryL50Tickhill00:36:22
231Norman BrittonM65Tickhill00:36:23
232Janet ClarkL45Kimberworth Striders00:36:26
233Dave BibbyM40Kimberworth Striders00:36:27
234Claudia DarbyLBarnsley Harriers00:36:31
235Paula HughesL35Rother Valley Swallows00:36:32
236Zowie WhinfreyL35Wombwell00:36:33
237Paula WrightL50Tickhill00:36:33
238Dave SearsM60Maltby RC00:36:42
239Fiona WomersleyL50Totley00:36:45
240Polly MosleyL35Totley00:36:58
241Donna HoughtonLTickhill00:37:00
242Fiona EarlL40Kimberworth Striders00:37:01
243Colin EarlM45Kimberworth Striders00:37:02
244Lynsey MurrayLRother Valley Swallows00:37:05
245Paul GeeM45Penistone FR00:37:15
246Joanne HoughtonL45Tickhill00:37:16
247Alan BurgessM60Handsworth Road Hogs00:37:19
248Helena SkinnLValley Hill00:37:27
249Jessica BrownLSteel City Striders00:37:28
250Paul MillwardM50Penistone FR00:37:39
251Rachel Yarwood-MurrayL40Wombwell00:37:48
252Sophie KirktonLSheffield Tri Club00:37:53
253Ian BlackburnM55Steel City Striders00:37:55
254Neil ToddM45Barnsley Harriers00:38:01
255Steph BoryL60Valley Hill00:38:16
256Ian ChristophersonM60Barnsley Harriers00:38:29
257Sue HighamL60Penistone FR00:38:33
258Karl ClarkMTickhill00:38:40
259Carol ParsonsL45Totley00:38:42
260Clare BatesL40Barnsley Harriers00:38:48
261Ian BaileyM50Barnsley Harriers00:38:52
262Judith HygateL45Wombwell00:39:00
263Bev BakerL40Sheffield Running Club00:39:10
264John SpencerM55Penistone FR00:39:13
265Robin WrightM55Tickhill00:39:15
266Catherine JonesL35Tickhill00:39:16
267Jen BarberL55Askern RC00:39:29
268Michelle MillwardL50Penistone FR00:39:38
269Alexa DaleLSheffield Running Club00:39:44
270Christine StimpsonL60Tickhill00:39:48
271Carol WellsL45Tickhill00:39:53
272Sally SmithL55Sheffield Tri Club00:39:54
273Janet DuttonL45Rotherham Harriers00:40:20
274Vikki SkipperL55Barnsley Harriers00:40:50
275Sally GrayL50Barnsley Harriers00:40:54
276Kathy WatsonL45Barnsley Harriers00:40:59
277Rachel GrayL45Barnsley Harriers00:41:51
278Bob HorganMSheffield Running Club00:43:29
279Georgina NewtonL35Barnsley Harriers00:44:26
280David HorsfallM70Penistone FR00:46:31
Back to year index - Top of page