Back to race calendar - Race 2 results - Race 3 results - Race 4 results - Series results

South Yorkshire Road League Race 1 - Redmires 5

10th April 2013

Results courtesy of David Horsfall and Keith Binney
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClub NameTime
1John HeneghanMSheffield Running Club00:27:31
2Darren MiddletonMBarnsley AC00:27:39
3Bertie HoughtonMDoncaster AC00:27:59
4Mike SprotMHallamshire Harriers00:28:46
5Zak MellardMHallamshire Harriers00:28:49
6Chris CottonMKimberworth Striders00:28:51
7Scott WilsonM40Hallamshire Harriers00:28:54
8Simon WrightM45Doncaster AC00:29:05
9Aidan LinskilMTotley00:29:19
10Richard TeareMSheffield Tri Club00:29:22
11Simon NewtonMBarnsley AC00:29:23
12Dean FurnissM45Hallamshire Harriers00:29:26
13David DriverMBarnsley AC00:29:32
14Kevin DoyleMKimberworth Striders00:29:43
15Callum WilsonMDoncaster AC00:29:45
16John ComrieM45Rotherham Harriers00:30:03
17Joe FowlerM40Sheffield Running Club00:30:16
18Chris BannisterM45Sheffield Tri Club00:30:19
19Owen JamesMKimberworth Striders00:30:27
20Sean WatsonMDoncaster AC00:30:31
21Daren NockelsM40Kingstone00:30:32
22Paul CollingwoodM40Askern RC00:30:35
23Dean WinterMAskern RC00:30:36
24David ParkerMTotley00:30:38
25Ian Alexander-BarnesM50Sheffield Running Club00:30:49
26Andy GoodairM40Askern RC00:30:52
27John DohertyMSheffield Running Club00:30:54
28Tom WhiteMBarnsley AC00:30:56
29Kev NewmanM55Doncaster AC00:31:07
30Richard SpoonerMBarnsley Harriers00:31:23
31Greg SorbyMSheffield Tri Club00:31:25
32Steve WhiteleyM45Barnsley Harriers00:31:44
33Louis WoodMSteel City Striders00:31:45
34Trevor NevilleMSheffield Running Club00:31:45
35Clare ThompsonL35Sheffield Running Club00:31:46
36Laura GibsonLTotley00:31:51
37Simon BennettM40Steel City Striders00:31:53
38Jed TurnerM50Sheffield Running Club00:31:57
39Bryan ClaytonM50Barnsley Harriers00:32:00
40Lee StoreyMPenistone FR00:32:01
41Steve BarberMAskern RC00:32:05
42Simon HopkinsM40Kimberworth Striders00:32:08
43Ben MahoneyMSheffield Running Club00:32:31
44Steve DarbyM45Barnsley AC00:32:33
45Mick PageM60Doncaster AC00:32:34
46Howard DarwinM45Rotherham Harriers00:32:36
47Neil JohnsonM40Barnsley Harriers00:32:36
48Andy SiddallMDoncaster AC00:32:37
49Matt ReedMSheffield Tri Club00:32:47
50Richard HowcroftM40Kimberworth Striders00:32:53
51Nick O'SullivanM40Hallamshire Harriers00:32:54
52Gary BakerM45Sheffield Running Club00:32:58
53Matthew JonesMRotherham Harriers00:33:01
54Mel WallaceM40Barnsley AC00:33:02
55Mark LawM45Penistone FR00:33:05
56Martin JamesMDoncaster AC00:33:07
57Chris StoreyMTotley00:33:12
58Bob TintingerM65Rotherham Harriers00:33:14
59Fiona DaviesL35Kingstone00:33:16
60Ian SrinsomM40Steel City Striders00:33:16
61Paul DoddMBarnsley Harriers00:33:17
62Terry EastwoodM55Rotherham Harriers00:33:18
63Peter NealM55Rotherham Harriers00:33:23
64Dave MillnsMTotley00:33:24
65Claire SpencerLKimberworth Striders00:33:25
66Ron WheelerM45Valley Hill00:33:30
67Simon SleneyM40Maltby RC00:33:35
68Paul StuartM45Steel City Striders00:33:38
69Steve StoreyM55Penistone FR00:33:39
70Colin EarlM45Kimberworth Striders00:33:42
71Chris HarropMSheffield Tri Club00:33:52
72Ian MicklethwaiteM40Kingstone00:33:53
73Richard ChandlerM40Doncaster AC00:33:55
74Pat RooneyM55Kimberworth Striders00:33:56
75Scott BriggsMBarnsley Harriers00:33:56
76Andrew ChalkleyM45Kingstone00:33:57
77Dave CrossleyMBarnsley AC00:34:01
78Dinesh SeneviratneMSheffield Running Club00:34:07
79Jenny LingrellL40Barnsley Harriers00:34:20
80Steve RoebuckMPenistone FR00:34:28
81Ben AndersonMSheffield Tri Club00:34:31
82Simon ReidMCity of Sheffield AC00:34:32
83Vicky ChicoL35Sheffield Tri Club00:34:35
84Stuart BartletM45Doncaster AC00:34:38
85Jennifer McDavidLTotley00:34:42
86Mark BullockM40Kimberworth Striders00:34:46
87Andrew MooreM50Totley00:34:50
88Russell BerefordM45Handsworth Road Hogs00:34:52
89Paul GreenwoodM40Kimberworth Striders00:34:52
90Craig WardMSheffield Running Club00:34:53
91Nat SmithU17BSteel City Striders00:34:59
92Lee WeatherallM40Kimberworth Striders00:35:02
93Dan PalmerMSteel City Striders00:35:04
94Andy BuckM50Steel City Striders00:35:07
95Cat TaylorLSheffield Running Club00:35:08
96Andrew PearsonM40Barnsley Harriers00:35:11
97Bob PringleM60Sheffield Tri Club00:35:16
98Terry ByrneM45Valley Hill00:35:16
99Stephen AtkinsonM40Steel City Striders00:35:17
100Ian BradburyM55Totley00:35:17
101Andrew HyndM40Handsworth Road Hogs00:35:19
102Ian GallM40Valley Hill00:35:20
103Sarah LoweryLSheffield Running Club00:35:21
104Richard BoryM60Valley Hill00:35:22
105Sean FarrowMSteel City Striders00:35:22
106Malc LeggettM50Doncaster AC00:35:24
107Deborah Platts-FowlerL35Sheffield Running Club00:35:25
108Sarah AttwoodLMaltby RC00:35:26
109Martin WilkinsonM40Doncaster AC00:35:27
110John SpencerM50Rotherham Harriers00:35:28
111Craige SpencerMKimberworth Striders00:35:31
112Deborah RichardsL40Sheffield Running Club00:35:35
113Kevin DaleM40Steel City Striders00:35:38
114Paul BlakeneyM60Sheffield Running Club00:35:39
115Liz WoodsL35Totley00:35:43
116Dawn BroomL45Barnsley AC00:35:46
117Louise PerrinsLTotley00:35:48
118Pete WadeM55Doncaster AC00:35:48
119Mike McCartanMKimberworth Striders00:35:50
120Luke OwenMTotley00:35:51
121Matt WatsonMTotley00:35:59
122Michael RichardsonMSteel City Striders00:36:00
123Lee MitchellMKingstone00:36:01
124Ben KeyMSheffield Running Club00:36:03
125Jerry FisherM45Barnsley Harriers00:36:10
126Karl WellsM40Tickhill00:36:22
127Zoe TolmanLBarnsley AC00:36:24
128Paul GeeM45Penistone FR00:36:25
129Duncan MarlowMAskern RC00:36:26
130Jo BoltonL45Kimberworth Striders00:36:29
131Ross DraytonMSteel City Striders00:36:33
132Michael JacksonM40Kimberworth Striders00:36:38
133Mark HurrellM40Barnsley AC00:36:49
134Phil HowsonM40Steel City Striders00:37:02
135Wayne FosterMSteel City Striders00:37:02
136Beverley SuttonL50Valley Hill00:37:26
137Natalie HarrisL40Rother Valley Swallows00:37:30
138James GallacherMRotherham Harriers00:37:31
139Simon ParkinM40Doncaster AC00:37:42
140Natalie RaynorLRotherham Harriers00:37:55
141Ian DruryM45Valley Hill00:37:56
142Phil PalmerM45Steel City Striders00:37:57
143Michaela SillL35Barnsley AC00:37:58
144Adelle MarsdenL35Kimberworth Striders00:38:03
145Paul BrownM60Doncaster AC00:38:04
146Mick CochraneM65Rotherham Harriers00:38:10
147Adrian MossM50Steel City Striders00:38:27
148Russell StevensonMSteel City Striders00:38:28
149John HowshamM45Penistone FR00:38:30
150Nathen PallettMBarnsley Harriers00:38:35
151Sam WeatherallL45Kimberworth Striders00:38:36
152Lindsy JamesLKimberworth Striders00:38:37
153Samantha JamesLKimberworth Striders00:38:37
154Julie MoxonL40Penistone FR00:38:39
155Scott WillsonMBarnsley Harriers00:38:41
156John GrocuttM55Valley Hill00:38:47
157Steve ThomasMAskern RC00:38:48
158Natalie NevilleL35Totley00:39:06
159Geoff DimelowM55Penistone FR00:39:07
160Richard HayesMSheffield Running Club00:39:10
161Dave AllembyM55Barnsley AC00:39:11
162Carol BeattieL55Steel City Striders00:39:13
163Tracey MiddletonL40Valley Hill00:39:14
164Max PolsonMTickhill00:39:14
165John GraingerM55Tickhill00:39:17
166Phil SmalesM45Rotherham Harriers00:39:19
167David HowesMBarnsley Harriers00:39:23
168Dave SternM40Kimberworth Striders00:39:24
169Brian LowndesM60Maltby RC00:39:30
170Sarah SykesL40Penistone FR00:39:31
171Hannah PeelLSheffield Tri Club00:39:32
172Leanne DungworthLSheffield Running Club00:39:33
173Rod ScholesM65Barnsley AC00:39:34
174Mark HinchcliffeM40Askern RC00:39:37
175Amber TorringtonL35Askern RC00:39:37
176Jon StaniforthM40Sheffield Tri Club00:39:45
177Mary PickersleyL60Steel City Striders00:39:49
178Vicky MoorheadL40Sheffield Tri Club00:39:56
179Ken ThomasM55Handsworth Road Hogs00:39:58
180Andy WatersM50Barnsley AC00:40:00
181Stuart WoodheadM55Penistone FR00:40:01
182Dave NeedhamM65Penistone FR00:40:04
183Roger WildeM45Sheffield Tri Club00:40:05
184Linda FitzpatrickL45Totley00:40:12
185Alan FranceM45Kimberworth Striders00:40:16
186Dave FosterM60Penistone FR00:40:20
187Maxine GregoryL35Valley Hill00:40:24
188Emma DuttonLRotherham Harriers00:40:35
189Jeremy BrayshawM65Totley00:40:40
190Richard MaxtedMSteel City Striders00:40:43
191Anthony BissellMBarnsley Harriers00:40:45
192Steve PearsonMAskern RC00:40:50
193Joanne BirkinshawL45Barnsley Harriers00:40:53
194Tim WadeM55Kingstone00:40:54
195Mark SpencerMKillamarsh Kestrels00:40:55
196Yvonne TwelvetreeL60Totley00:40:56
197Jan HuttonL55Totley00:41:05
198Sam LakeMRother Valley Swallows00:41:06
199Janet HampsonL35Doncaster AC00:41:10
200Keith GordonM60Penistone FR00:41:16
201Chloe AucklandLBarnsley Harriers00:41:24
202Steve LeylandMAskern RC00:41:25
203Keith LindleyM55Doncaster AC00:41:28
204Ian KennenM40Steel City Striders00:41:29
205Gill TaylorL55Rotherham Harriers00:41:31
206Dawn WessonLSheffield Running Club00:41:32
207Nick WhittinghamM55Penistone FR00:41:36
208Emily DoddLBarnsley Harriers00:41:39
209Bob InnesM60Penistone FR00:41:42
210John HewittM65Barnsley Harriers00:41:46
211Barbara RuslingL50Maltby RC00:41:48
212Stephanie StreetL55Steel City Striders00:41:56
213Emma CowleyLHandsworth Road Hogs00:41:58
214Alison NockelsL45Penistone FR00:42:07
215Nina HagueL45Rotherham Harriers00:42:18
216Sarah BurtonLBarnsley Harriers00:42:25
217Helen CutmoreL45Kimberworth Striders00:42:26
218Nicola RossLSteel City Striders00:42:29
219Helen YoungL40Totley00:42:34
220Tony O'ConnorM65Doncaster AC00:42:35
221Richard TaylorM60Barnsley Harriers00:42:37
222Rose JamesLDoncaster AC00:42:49
223Matt WoodwardMTotley00:42:52
224Simon LoganMBarnsley Harriers00:42:57
225Paul FryersM45Penistone FR00:42:58
226James ChafferM40Steel City Striders00:43:05
227Janine BrownLBarnsley Harriers00:43:09
228Ian WraggM50Penistone FR00:43:13
229Trevor TownsendM50Barnsley AC00:43:15
230Paul HewlettM55Maltby RC00:43:21
231Nicola GarrityL35Barnsley Harriers00:43:22
232Amy DuckLSteel City Striders00:43:29
233Gill FreerL50Rother Valley Swallows00:43:48
234Mary CraigL60Steel City Striders00:43:49
235Jane HarrimanL50Totley00:43:55
236Ian BlackburnM55Steel City Striders00:44:01
237Mandy MooreL50Totley00:44:08
238Sarah Jones-MorrisL40Penistone FR00:44:11
239Eliza EyreLValley Hill00:44:16
240Malcolm RhodesM60Rotherham Harriers00:44:18
241Tony RoomsM50Steel City Striders00:44:19
242John DixM55Handsworth Road Hogs00:44:20
243Laura GlaselLSteel City Striders00:44:21
244Richard ClampM40Steel City Striders00:44:30
245Justin GoodyearM40Barnsley Harriers00:44:34
246Ray BrownM70Penistone FR00:44:40
247John ProffittM70Maltby RC00:44:44
248Fiona EarlL40Kimberworth Striders00:44:46
249Adele KitchenL40Barnsley Harriers00:44:49
250Nicola SinclairL40Askern RC00:44:50
251Annie LightowlerL40Penistone FR00:44:53
252Philip HarrisM50Valley Hill00:44:59
253Norman BrittonM65Tickhill00:45:00
254Gary NockM50Barnsley Harriers00:45:12
255Ellen MartinLSheffield Tri Club00:45:23
256Paula HughesL35Rother Valley Swallows00:45:38
257Karen GregoryL50Tickhill00:45:39
258Dave SearsM60Maltby RC00:45:44
259Vicky LevittL45Barnsley Harriers00:45:46
260Mark HudsonM40Doncaster AC00:45:53
261Claudia DarbyLBarnsley Harriers00:45:56
262Rachel BlytonLSheffield Running Club00:46:01
263Zowie WhinfreyL35Wombwell00:46:04
264Jane CockertonL50Penistone FR00:46:05
265Helena SkinnLValley Hill00:46:07
266Wendy DugganL40Valley Hill00:46:08
267Donna HoughtonLTickhill00:46:13
268Alan BurgessM60Handsworth Road Hogs00:46:29
269Carol ParsonsL45Totley00:46:31
270Helen CameronLSheffield Tri Club00:46:33
271Robert HoughtonM60Maltby RC00:46:38
272Joanne HoughtonL45Tickhill00:46:41
273Luigi CazzattoM60Steel City Striders00:46:45
274Rachel Yarwood-MurrayL40Wombwell00:46:46
275Judith HygateL45Wombwell00:46:46
276Steph BoryL60Valley Hill00:46:48
277Sophie KirktonLSheffield Tri Club00:46:49
278Sue HighamL60Penistone FR00:47:00
279Lynsey MurrayLRother Valley Swallows00:47:03
280Paula EdwardsL35Steel City Striders00:47:07
281Steph BoryL60Valley Hill00:47:36
282John SpencerM55Penistone FR00:47:52
283Christine StimpsonL60Tickhill00:49:08
284Ian BaileyM50Barnsley Harriers00:49:09
285Carol WellsL45Tickhill00:49:32
286Jen BarberL55Askern RC00:49:34
287Alexa DaleLSheffield Running Club00:50:00
288Karl ClarkMTickhill00:50:05
289Bev BakerL40Sheffield Running Club00:50:08
290Clare BatesL40Barnsley Harriers00:50:16
291Stevie PickeringLBarnsley Harriers00:50:16
292Rachael SmithL40Steel City Striders00:50:19
293Sue SouthernL45Maltby RC00:50:24
294Amanda WestL45Barnsley Harriers00:50:32
295Robin WrightM55Tickhill00:50:38
296Paula WrightL50Tickhill00:50:40
297Janet DuttonL45Rotherham Harriers00:51:15
298Vikki SkipperL55Barnsley Harriers00:51:49
299Rachel GrayL45Barnsley Harriers00:52:01
300Sally GrayL50Barnsley Harriers00:52:03
301Bob HorganMSheffield Running Club00:53:53
302Louise DickinsonL45Barnsley Harriers00:56:54
303Jane FosterL60Penistone FR00:59:55
Back to year index - Top of page