Back to race calendar

Spofforth Gala Trail Race 10k, nr. Harrogate, N. Yorkshire

26th August 2013

Results courtesy of Alasdair Bruce
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1730Barry McGuireM16-39Harrogate Harriers00:38:27
2746Joseph KwallahMV40Wetherby Runners00:38:32
3461Rogan AshtonMV40Otley AC00:38:47
4884Martin HallMV50Spenborough AC00:39:06
5876Chris EastonM16-39Chapel Allerton Road Runners00:39:19
6862Paul FotherbyM16-39Valley Striders00:39:42
7878John RobsonM16-39Hyde Park Harriers00:40:20
8850Roger SillitoM16-39Low Fell00:40:29
9859Duncan ClarkMV50Abbey00:40:41
10452Harry Brook-DobsonM16-39Harrogate Harriers00:41:43
11455Derek McCreadyM16-39Ripon Runners00:42:22
12435Kristoff BoyntonM16-39 00:42:24
13448Iain RowbothamMV50Harrogate Harriers00:42:33
14773MIKE GALLAGHERM16-39 00:42:46
15409Craig PritchardM16-39 00:42:51
16453Tori GreenF16-34Ripon Runners00:42:59
17847Carl WatsonMV40Low Fell00:43:04
18434Andy StonemanM16-39Valley Striders00:43:12
19427Jack VerityMV50Saltaire Striders00:43:35
20436Stephen BoyntonMV50British Library AC00:43:39
21407Toby PedleyM16-39 00:44:16
22863Peter MilburnMV50Newton Aycliffe AC00:44:30
23785Stuart ThompsonMV60Bingley Harriers00:44:35
24777Heather HallidayFV45Bedale & Aiskew00:44:39
25875Richard WilsonMV40Rothwell Harriers00:44:46
26895Christopher GloverMV50Kirkstall Harriers00:44:58
27782Rob GarbuttM16-39 00:45:04
28456Jason PraillM16-39Abbey00:45:09
29822Ben GentMV40 00:45:10
30418Adam PrentisMV50Harrogate Harriers00:45:20
31888Simon MerrinMV40Ripon Runners00:45:23
32769Tristan EmptageMV40 00:45:25
33813Christopher BlagdenMV40 00:45:33
34835Ben ShacklockM16-39 00:45:36
35420Jon BlaneMV50Harrogate AC00:45:42
36424Tommy BuckleM16-39LBT00:45:55
37874Liga Magdalenoka-KeevFV35Chapel Allerton Road Runners00:45:58
38423Richard BuckleMV40LBT00:45:59
39873Nick KeenM16-39Chapel Allerton Road Runners00:46:01
40795Alistair SmythMV50Valley Striders AC00:46:02
41426James McGannM16-39Easingwold Running Club00:46:03
42818Paul OakleyMV40Goyt Valley Striders00:46:04
43450Richard ChesterMV40LBT00:46:05
44444Stephen WrightM16-39Wetherby Runners00:46:28
45806Stephen NesbittMV40Harrogate Harriers and A. C.00:46:37
46740THOMAS MORTIMERM16-39 00:46:48
47897William AllanMV60Tadcaster Harriers00:47:10
48411Jonathan LettsM16-39 00:47:29
49753ALISTAIR BURNM16-39 00:47:39
50765JAMES TIFFANYM16-39 00:47:52
51786Rachel MacKieFV35Abbey Runners00:48:04
51849George RussellMV40Low Fell00:48:04
53881Monika PapajF16-34 00:48:25
54860LUKE SALMONSM16-39 00:48:31
55783Neil HollowayM16-39Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club00:48:38
56826David BastowMV40 00:48:40
57792Susan RobinsonFV35 00:48:42
58812Timothy PhillipsM16-39 00:48:44
59848David SalmonM16-39Low Fell00:48:51
60710Ian FergussonMV40City of Hull00:48:54
61868Dan OxtobyMV40Harrogate Harriers00:49:00
62437Rob SnowMV50Nidd Valley Road Runners00:49:05
63723Andrew AckroydMV50Otley AC00:49:06
64709Sharon WoodruffFV35Abbey Runners00:49:10
65738Tony ClancyMV40 00:49:20
66447Jason BuckleyM16-39Kirkstall Harriers00:49:23
67758JULIETTE GREGORYFV45HARROGATE HARRIERS00:49:25
68432Michael HethertonMV60Pickering Runners00:49:37
69429Richard BellMV40Wetherby Runners00:49:47
69766MATTHEW RICKARDM16-39 00:49:47
71781Peter GrantMV40Harrogate Harriers00:49:56
71406Charlotte EvansFV35 00:49:56
73743Helen DunlopFV35 00:49:58
74751DARREN MUNRO M16-39 00:49:59
75798Peter MossM16-39York Knavesmire Harriers00:50:05
76460Hubie ConwayM16-39 00:50:14
77788Adrian LeachMV40Ackworth Road Runners & A C00:50:16
78419Ali WhiteM16-39 00:50:21
78819Oliver RadfordM16-39Goyt Valley Striders00:50:21
80443Richard BrookM16-39Queensbury RC00:50:25
81449Richard ClearyM16-39 00:50:41
82892Ed WhitingM16-39 00:50:47
83830Nic StreetfieldMV40 00:50:51
84851Michael GrahamMV40Low Fell00:50:53
85879Louise RobertsFV35 00:50:59
86877Alexandra DowF16-34 00:51:00
87832Ross NeilsonM16-39 00:51:15
88865Paul FletcherM16-39 00:51:31
89422Peter EavesMV50 00:51:34
90855Simon GreeneMV50Northern Veterans AC00:51:42
91445William ThompsonM16-39 00:51:47
92823Paul GriffithsM16-39 00:51:56
93811Ewan HuttonMV40 00:52:12
94756DAVID FENNAHMV40 00:52:15
95414Peter CallaghanMV50Wetherby Runners00:52:25
96413Garry BrownbridgeMV50Abbey00:52:32
97768S D OUTHWAITEMV50 00:52:33
98405Craig GledhillMV60 00:52:41
99431Paul NugentMV50Sheffield RC00:53:01
100401Jack WhittakerM16-39 00:53:02
101787Joe LeachM16-39Ackworth Road Runners & A C00:53:13
102808Jim BloomfieldM16-39 00:53:30
103802Richard HarrisonMV40City Of Hull AC00:53:31
104857Tom HannahMV60Otley AC00:53:32
105459Luke GairM16-39Harrogate Harriers00:53:55
106831Gerard CowburnM16-39 00:53:56
107421Will LongM16-39 00:53:58
108852Jason NewellMV40Hyde Park Harriers00:54:07
109430Ursula McGouranFV55Otley AC00:54:10
110853Lora HughesF16-34Chapel Allerton Road Runners00:54:12
111757Nigel WrightMV50Harrogate Harriers00:54:14
112410Michael DavidsonM16-39 00:54:17
113834Kevin EllisMV50 00:54:27
114821Chris GordonMV60 00:54:32
115794Fiona NeedhamFV45Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers00:54:33
116861Nicola WildeFV45Horsforth Harriers00:54:38
117458Tim ByrneMV40Bramhall Runners00:54:57
118441Andy BroekhuizenMV40Harrogate Harriers00:55:06
119886Christine HawkerFV45Trent Park Running Club00:55:09
120807David RowleyMV50 00:55:13
121816John RobinsonMV60 00:55:27
122829John BagshawM16-39 00:55:32
123825Ben MillarMV40 00:55:33
124882David EdwardsM16-39 00:55:48
125854Kath OwenF16-34Chapel Allerton Road Runners00:55:50
126735NIGEL STREETMV50 00:56:00
127810James MacDonaldMV50York Knavesmire Harriers00:56:06
128708David BrookesMV50 00:56:14
129864Susan MilburnFV55 00:56:26
130451Pauline HoggFV35LBT00:56:31
131749Darren GarsideMV40 00:56:48
132889Anna MerrinFV35 00:56:53
133724Jaqueline Ann AckroydFV55Otley AC00:56:58
134718John AldersonMV60 00:57:03
135869Lisa FletcherMV50 00:57:08
136845Peter ShackletonMV50 00:57:20
137732MUBARAK PATELM16-39 00:57:27
138870Keith PratchettMV60 00:57:37
139772WARREN O'BRIEN M16-39 00:57:41
140900Sarah SmithFV45Valley Striders00:57:42
141828Chris VerityMV40 00:57:51
142840Scott NeilsonM16-39 00:57:59
143804Carl MarstonM16-39 00:58:06
144824Max GarrardM16-39 00:58:21
145776JON NEWBEGINMV50 00:58:35
146790David HainsworthMV60Otley AC00:58:49
147887Simon PeacockMV40Fenton Flyers00:59:01
147457Stella CrossFV45Abbey00:59:01
149442Kirsty WrightF16-34Wetherby Runners00:59:04
150775CLARE NEWBEGINF16-34 00:59:10
151827Raymond ArcherMV50barnsley ac00:59:11
152893Alyson GloverFV45Kirkstall Harriers00:59:12
153894Roger PryorMV60 00:59:21
154797Janet IlsleyFV45Rolls-royce Harriers00:59:29
155408Olivia AlliottF16-34 00:59:56
156750Catherine GrayFV45Horsforth Harriers01:00:03
156719Philip RamsdenMV50Horsforth Harriers01:00:03
158872Gary NorrisMV40 01:00:30
158871Lisa NorrisFV35 01:00:30
160438Richard HallMV50Burn Road Harriers01:00:35
161883John EdwardsMV60 01:00:38
162774MARY NEWBEGINFV45 01:00:43
162412Lisa SmedleyFV35 01:00:43
164761VICTORIA DANIELF16-34KIRKSTALL HARRIERS01:01:22
165778Louise JohnsonF16-34 01:01:23
166716Patrick NesdenMV60Kirkstall Harriers01:01:30
167844Ian BickerdykeMV60Tadcaster Harriers01:02:14
168899Andy HedgesM16-39 01:02:18
169793Chris LeeseMV60 01:02:24
170417Ian HepworthMV60 01:02:39
171890Lindsay Cumerworth-PlaceFV35 01:02:54
172803Trudy BowerFV35Horsforth Harriers01:02:54
173759HUGH BARKERMV50 01:03:05
174896Gail TombsFV55Abbey Runners01:03:10
175726Lee GambleM16-39 01:03:16
175725Edwina GambleF16-34 01:03:16
177715Susan HoernigFV45Road Runners Club01:03:34
178440Angela GroganFV45 01:03:34
179789Chris AldredMV50 01:04:16
180404Maryla GledhillFV55 01:04:18
181779Sally JohnsonFV45 01:04:18
182846|Brian SmethamMV40 01:04:53
183752JANE MARSHALLFV35York Acorn01:05:29
184891Lucy WhitingFV45 01:05:33
185454Louise WhitakerFV35 01:05:50
186784Gemma RathboneF16-34Kirkstall Harriers01:06:05
187416Clifford FarthingMV60Alcalade Xivert01:06:16
188767Rob DransfieldMV60 01:06:18
189433Drew WardMV60Wetherby Runners01:06:20
190817Sarah ThelwellF16-34 01:06:35
191820Karen ThrippletonFV45Pudsey Pacers01:07:21
192745Ed WaltersMV60 01:07:22
193754CHRIS STARLINGMV40 01:07:23
194764DANIELLE TIFFANYF16-34 01:08:15
195439ANDREA BOWENFV35Nidd Valley Road Runners01:08:39
196858Julie ElmesFV45Ilkely Harriers01:08:42
197799Garry MossMV40York Knavesmire Harriers01:09:48
198796Michael CollinsMV50York Knavesmire Harriers01:10:20
199809Melvyn BurtonMV60 01:10:33
200763LOUISE HOWITTF16-34 01:10:44
201736MATTHEW BENSONM16-39 01:11:22
202712Ian CodlingMV70Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:11:35
203866Paul HallidayMV40Harrogate AC01:12:12
204801Linda MossFV45York Knavesmire Harriers01:13:37
205833Xavier Del BustoM16-39 01:14:47
206728Peter GalleyMV60 01:15:24
207880Ian BrownMV60Kirkstall Harriers01:16:43
208403Brian JonesM16-39 01:16:45
209729Ruth DobbyFV35Knaresborough Striders01:17:18
210867Bob BakerMV50Otley AC01:17:19
211425Nykie DuffyFV35Wetherby Runners01:18:25
212839Chloe HarlandF16-34 01:19:01
212837Rosie HarlandF16-34 01:19:01
214842Trevor HarlandMV50 01:19:04
215885Derek MitchellMV70Eccleshill01:19:10
216714Barry RobsonMV60Road Runners01:20:09
217717Sally MurfittFV35 01:20:20
217428Valerie BellFV45Wetherby Runners01:20:20
219800Kim MetcalfeFV35Gainsborough & Morton Striders01:20:24
220836Eliza HeslopF16-34 01:21:01
221838Garry HarlandMV50 01:21:02
222843Don BuffhamMV50Otley AC01:21:49
223446Jill BuckleyFV35Kirkstall Harriers01:24:17
224760SUE CARPENTERFV45 01:31:01
Back to year index - Top of page