Back to race calendar

Sabden 6 Mile Trail Race, nr. Clitheroe, Lancashire

14th September 2013

Results courtesy of Shaun Livesey
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Gender: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1149David RigbyMOpenPreston Harriers37.52
2144John LloydMOpenTeam Cannonball38.02
3123Jon GreenMOpenPreston Harriers38.44
4131Michael ChaufontM40Chorley Athletics39.31
5146Tom BrewsterMOpenClem39.45
697Spencer RileyMOpenCannonball39.51
7153Nick GaskellM40Clem39.57
8118Michael TomsM45U/A40.09
9100Paul MullerM55Horwich Rmi Harriers40.46
10138Dave PotterMOpenTrawden41.03
11154Christopher TullyMOpenPreston Harriers41.09
1282Chris BarnesM45Blackburn Harriers42.11
13132Dave MotleyMOpenClayton42.18
14136Glen GoodwinM45Accrington Rr42.24
15112Garry WilkinsonM45Team Cannonball42.37
16127Paul GregoryMOpenWesham Road Runners42.48
17128Shaun LiveseyM50Bowland43.05
18125Scott MonkMOpenBlackburn Harriers44.06
19151Richard StevensonMOpenU/A44.16
2092Calum GrantMJTrawden44.33
2196Nicholas CookMOpenU/A44.38
2291Deborah GowensF45Accrington Rr44.57
23104Dominic HowellMOpenU/A45.03
24106Paul HartleyMOpenTrawden45.38
25156Martin QuinnM40Chorley Athletics46.22
2690Fiona WiseFOpenU/A46.29
27161Steve BroadfootM50Knowsley Harriers46.32
28135Fiona HallFOpenTrawden46.37
29148Tom CoswayMOpenU/A46.42
30119Andrew HolmesM45U/A46.50
31133Chris FunnellM45U/A46.57
32122Richard BriscoeMOpenClem47.09
33147Mike GibbisonM50Bowland47.15
34159Bethan FaulknerFOpenLostock47.29
35150Mark FawcettM40Trawden47.38
36129Laura HeskethFOpenClem47.50
37109Mark TaylorMOpenClem48.02
38137Austin WensleyMOpenRossendale48.09
39115John McdonaldM50Trawden48.26
40160Lisa ParkerFOpenAccrington Rr48.50
41126Don NicholM55Burnden48.57
42158Simon RowlandMOpenU/A48.58
4385Harry KayeMJTrawden49.06
44114Adrian BlackledgeMOpenU/A49.13
45113Steven MellingM55Rossendale49.27
4694David CummingsM50Trawden50.00
47142Richard ButterwickM40Todmorden51.00
48139Peter CoveyM70 Bingley Harriers51.25
49141Ian ClarksonM45Blackburn Harriers51.31
5098Andrew PayneMOpenU/A51.44
51111Colin SmithM55Trawden51.53
52143Tim GlennMOpenU/A52.02
53140Lesley FisherF50Burnden52.32
54121Kevin SmithMOpenTrawden52.40
55116Kath HoyerF50Wesham Road Runners53.04
5695Suzanne BaileyFOpenBristol Uni Cc53.46
57134Richard TrietlM60Barlick Fell Runners54.02
5883Carl HughesMOpenNew World Rr54.04
5989Ruth BeauchampFOpenU/A54.08
60105Luke BroderickMOpenU/A54.57
61117Julie NutallF40U/A55.52
6281Gerrald KitchenM55Accrington Rr57.00
63101Ron ChappellM65Clem59.01
64103Philip HeyworthMOpenTrawden59.16
65152Jane FaulknerF50Lostock59.31
66155Elisabeth SharplesF45Accrington Rr60.05
67108Meriel WoodwardF40Accrington Rr60.17
68110Andrew BiddleM60West Penine Runners60.23
6999Dave PearsonM55Burnden60.32
70157John GlennM60U/A60.47
71145Robert HirstM60Clem60.52
7293Clare MckennaFOpenU/A61.32
73102Isla ArmstrongFOpenU/A61.33
74124Karen WoodM45Trawden62.30
75120Karin GossF65Clayton63.46
76107Neil AspdenMOpenUnattached64.26
7787Frank HughesM70New World Rr77.26
7884Daniel TormeyMOpenU/A80.38
Back to year index - Top of page