Back to race calendar

Ripon 10 Mile, North Yorkshire

19th May 2013

(This is a sortable table - click column heading). Courtesy of Ripon Runners
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Gen: Club:
PosNumNameSexClubTime
1322Mike JefferiesM 0:58:09.0
255Lee DaltonMNidd Valley Road Runners0:58:56.2
330Phillip Elliott-DickM 0:59:32.9
4300Scott HarringtonMOtley AC1:00:25.3
5153Gavin DuffyMBillingham Marsh House Harriers1:01:48.1
6298Dean NewtonMQuakers Running Club1:01:53.8
7140Michael JoyeuxMQuakers RC1:02:08.6
8243Stephen ChaplinM 1:02:33.7
9312Andrew DobbyMHarrogate Harriers AC1:03:09.1
1036Steve MiddletonMThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1:03:56.4
11293Philip TeeceMBillingham Marsh House Harriers1:04:22.4
12222Thomas MidgleyMotley ac1:04:33.3
13232Simon RycroftMPocklington Runners1:05:15.4
14242Steven WorthMpocklington runners1:05:34.1
15311Andy MarrMBillingham Marsh House Harriers1:05:35.4
16157Emma YatesWYork Knavesmire Harriers1:06:17.4
17190Derek ParringtonMSWALEDALE ROAD RUNNERS1:06:30.9
18198Rob HarrisonMRipon1:07:09.3
19170Stephan TomaszewskiMTHIRSK & SOWERBY HARRIERS1:07:13.1
20228Gary CarterMBillingham Marsh House Harriers1:07:33.6
2190Gary DackMBillingham Marsh House Harriers1:07:48.1
22217Alastair BrownM 1:08:00.8
2316Andy ToddMNidd Valley Road Runners1:08:16.5
24184David JelleyMRipon Runners1:09:00.8
25194Mike DeaconMNidd Valley Road Runners1:09:06.5
26262Neil KingMEasingwold running club1:09:12.9
2774Jennifer ForemanW 1:09:19.8
28321Peter LloydMGLOUCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB1:09:30.4
29187Matthew FayM 1:09:43.9
30301Simon WatsonMHarrogate Harriers AC1:09:52.9
31266Neil JonesMStadium Runners1:10:14.0
3263Adam HollowayM 1:10:19.3
33253Brian MartinMquakers running club1:10:41.5
34195Mark HoltM 1:10:45.0
35319Anthony JeffordMRipon Runners1:10:49.0
3650Paul AtkinsonMThirsk and Sowerby Harriers1:11:17.6
37143Colin WildMQUAKERS RUNNING CLUB1:11:30.3
38283Catherine FarrowWIlkley Harriers1:11:34.4
39192Richard WillisMHarrogate Harriers1:12:02.3
40118Robert BurnMThirsk and Sowerby Harriers1:12:03.9
41244Tom PorterMaycliffe running club1:12:22.9
42288Ronnie EillesMBirtly1:12:22.9
4326Andrew MaleM 1:12:36.6
4439Jonathan ProcterM 1:12:52.0
4565Pete DownesMYork Knavesmire Harriers1:13:04.3
4625Dan WiggleM 1:13:07.8
4761Paul WalkerMRipon Runners1:13:28.3
48306Lindy StockdaleW 1:13:45.1
49251Michael ShepherdM 1:13:49.2
5088Richard ChesterMLeeds Bradford Triathlon Club1:13:57.4
51314John DickinsonM 1:14:17.3
52294Claire HernWEccleshill Road Runners1:14:30.7
53227Mr Richard CampbellMAycliffe running club1:14:35.2
54136Wendy MarksWHARROGATE HARRIERS & AC1:14:43.3
55105Steve SmithMRipon Runners1:14:43.5
56137Edward HintonMYork Triathlon Club1:14:43.8
57235David BinksM 1:14:45.0
58151Kenneth StephensonMBillingham Marsh House1:14:48.7
59125David ToddMQuakers RC1:15:08.8
60154Stephen McmahonMbillingham marsh house harriers1:15:12.3
61114Joseph FisherM 1:15:28.3
6211Stefan DurkinMYork Knavesmire Harriers1:15:30.2
63316Matthew JonesMThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1:15:34.9
64142Les Sutton-HaighM 1:15:49.0
6546Ryan NaishM 1:15:52.9
6679Brett EdgeworthMThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1:16:03.0
67276Mark BerryMOtley AC1:16:08.2
68255Darren WestMHarrogate Harriers1:16:40.5
69209David RobinsonMFRA1:16:56.4
7022Russell ButchersMFERC1:17:01.9
71268Howard JeffriesMOtley AC1:17:03.6
7276Matt LethamM 1:17:09.2
7329Rob LickleyMThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1:17:10.8
7486Tom Bennett BrittonM 1:17:25.4
754Stewart HymasM 1:17:28.0
7694Paula EastaughWHarrogate Harriers AC1:18:12.6
7717Sue SharplesWHarrogate Harriers AC1:18:30.1
7892Garry KeenanMWetherby Runners AC1:18:31.6
7937Fiona DeaconWNidd Valley Road Runners1:18:35.7
80181Chris Bennett-BrittonM 1:18:41.3
81260Mark FoyleM 1:18:41.8
82277Glenn McalpinMbillingham marsh house harriers1:18:52.9
83147Andrew AckroydMOtley AC1:19:02.6
8499James DurhamM 1:19:14.0
8542Maurice KellyMNidd Valley Road Runners1:19:15.3
86167Philip SavageMBarton & District AC1:19:18.1
87166Zoe JackWBarton & District AC1:19:18.6
88204Joe ReesM 1:19:30.5
8975Finlay DawsonM 1:19:33.1
90297Steven SnookMQuakers Running Club1:19:34.8
9164Mike HannanM 1:19:43.6
9262Steven LittleMIdle AC1:19:50.5
93252Graham RobinsonMThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1:20:11.0
94164Emma DavidWNidd Valley Road Runners1:20:12.8
95275David MclachlanMQuakers1:20:14.0
96216Simon ReiterM 1:20:19.2
97269Simon ChandlerMWetherby Runners AC1:20:20.7
98261Steve LyonsM 1:20:22.8
99245Richard BellMWetherby Runners1:20:28.4
100220Stuart HanleyM 1:20:30.7
101271James MacdonaldMYork Knavesmire Harriers1:20:30.9
102112Tristan DicksonM 1:20:40.3
103265Robert SuttonMEccleshill Road Runners1:20:41.3
104186Peter BrodieMRipon Runners1:20:49.7
105129Philip Bennett-BrittonM 1:20:50.1
106103Andy NormanM 1:20:57.3
107309Nigel WilsonMYork Knavesmire Harriers1:20:58.5
10867Simon ArnoldM 1:21:00.3
109310Judith Seaton`W 1:21:05.8
110128Paul O'rourkeMNYP Tri1:21:07.7
111280Paul KirkM 1:21:12.8
11244Tony GeorgeMEsk Valley Fell Runners1:21:22.0
113282Christine HolleranWnidd valley road runners1:21:40.4
114133Nicola BoothWThirsk and Sowerby Harriers1:21:53.1
115302Mark SpilmanM 1:22:07.2
11651Richard YeomansMYork Knavesmire Harriers1:22:07.9
117213Denise TunstallWTeesdale AC1:22:14.7
11835Roy SmithM 1:22:16.6
1196Dan SimmonsMHarrogate Harriers1:22:19.0
120289Nadhim BayattiM 1:22:22.5
121208Wendy O'connorW 1:22:49.1
122110Peter VenusMBillingham Marsh House Harriers1:22:49.5
123313Mark JacksonMEsk Valley Fell Runners1:22:56.4
124223Stuart HardcastleMSwaledale Road Runners1:22:59.8
12578Helen SpringWYork Acorn Running Club1:23:06.4
12668David CoopeM 1:23:27.3
127175Dave SeamanMNidd Valley Road Runners1:23:32.8
12880Ian SmithM 1:23:33.2
12983Emma HartleyWYork Knavesmire Harriers1:23:47.4
130152Hubie ConwayM 1:24:01.4
131264Mr Craig LightfootMBillingham Marsh House Harriers1:24:09.8
132174Oliver DaleM 1:24:14.4
133256Rob AtheyMHarrogate Harriers1:24:18.3
134191Simon GreeneMNorthern Vets1:24:22.1
135224Andy CalvertM 1:24:24.4
136239Bridget HoulstonW 1:24:26.6
137122Ron CassarMSwaledaleRoadRunners1:24:33.2
138100Christine CoxWIlkley Harriers1:24:40.2
139199Paul GarnerM 1:24:53.9
140318Andrew RichardsonM 1:24:54.5
141182Mark PeacockM 1:24:54.8
142144Kate HallWEasingwold running club1:24:55.7
14371Tom HannahMOtley A.C.1:25:25.4
14457Chris SchofieldM 1:25:26.8
14518Gary McteerM 1:25:28.4
146159Paul JefferiesMQuakers Running Club1:25:37.2
14723Mark BroadbentM 1:25:37.9
148285Thomas GwyerM 1:25:45.8
149215Brian HugillMWHARFEDALE HARRIERS1:25:51.4
1505Dave CookMYork Postal Harriers1:25:53.9
151109Alan HarmanMThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1:25:55.7
152104Sarah BoothWPudsey Pacers1:26:09.5
153134Ian MccarronM 1:26:10.0
154135Lee SpinkM 1:26:12.1
15573Mike HansonM 1:26:22.1
156212Richard AppletonM 1:26:34.9
157168Anthony CorbettMQuakers Running Club1:26:35.2
158148Jackie AckroydWOtley AC1:26:39.2
159308Gary LynchMBillingham Marsh House Harriers1:26:45.8
1607Rosalyn MooreWHarrogate Harriers AC1:26:49.4
16140Sean BrennanMKnaresborough Striders1:26:55.7
162225Stuart ClarksonMSwaledale Road Runners1:26:56.5
163305Jackie FranksWEsk Valley Fell Runners1:27:00.7
164317Lindsey LesterWQuakers Running Club1:27:09.7
165320Daniel GordonMQuakers RC1:27:15.4
1669Billy SmithersM 1:27:33.5
16745Dawn BownessWRipon Runners1:27:41.1
16824Michael WilliamsMBillingham Marsh House Harriers1:27:49.0
16938Bill WadeMHolmfirth Harriers AC1:27:51.9
170196Chris GentM 1:28:13.4
171203Helen GregoryWNidd Valley Road Runners1:28:19.6
17241Andrea DennyW 1:28:20.1
173149Keith ParkMHorsforth Harriers1:28:22.6
174123Sonja GerberW 1:28:30.0
175189Alistair McqueenMYork Knavesmire Harriers1:28:30.9
176185Debbie RycroftWPocklington Runners1:28:34.7
177307Ruth WarrenWValley Striders1:28:42.9
178279Paul GoacherMThirsk and Sowerby Harriers1:28:43.1
17915Gareth ConkletonMKnaresborough Striders1:28:54.7
18085Chris AppletonMBedale and Aiskew Runners1:29:06.3
181117Matthew ClarksonMBillingham Marsh House Harriers1:29:21.8
182258Keith PratchettM 1:29:24.4
183241Peter KhooMAbbey Runners1:29:29.5
18448Richard ThorneycroftMYork Knavesmire Harriers1:29:42.9
185150Derick SargentMeasingwold running club1:29:56.1
18695Doug PearceMEasingwold Running Club1:30:00.5
187287Nigel WalkerMQuakers Running Club1:30:11.7
188257Mike SaltMHarrogate Harriers1:30:18.7
189169April CorbettWQuakers Running Club1:30:37.9
190163Debbie GibsonWNidd Valley road Runners1:31:01.0
191188Abbi MatthewsW 1:31:24.5
19284Lesley ClaytonW 1:31:26.6
193177Liz MatthewsWYork Knavesmire Harriers1:31:36.9
1948Sophie NendickW 1:31:51.0
195259Anne NortonW 1:31:58.8
196107Debbie DilasserWHarrogate Harriers AC1:31:59.7
19719Helen ScottWPickering Running Club1:32:00.8
198197Katie HarrisonWRipon1:32:08.8
199299Fiona KnaptonWWetherby Runners AC1:32:25.3
20059Andy HolohanMHarrogate Harriers AC1:32:29.4
201248David FergusonMRun Peterlee1:32:35.0
20289Pauline HoggWLeeds Bradford Triathlon Club1:32:41.3
20347Karen ThrippletonW 1:32:51.0
2042Hayley WhippWRipon Runners1:32:52.9
205108Nicola WaltonWHarrogate Harriers AC1:32:59.6
206226Stuart WildeM 1:33:11.0
207210Lizzie MedwellWknaresborough striders1:33:16.4
208200Carol MorrisonWThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1:33:40.0
209183Gillian BarkerWYork Knavesmire Harriers1:33:56.9
21033John HunterMSwaledale Road Runners1:33:59.3
211304Beverley EastwoodWEsk Valley Fell Runners1:33:59.8
212132Janine Kay GamblesWIdle AC1:34:06.1
213202Jules DuncanWWetherby Runners1:34:15.9
214160Julie WhinnWquakers1:34:45.9
215278Jane MaloneyWeasingwold running club1:35:01.2
21693Tony ClarkM 1:35:06.8
217236Petra BijsterveldWIlkley Harriers1:35:23.6
218247Michael BrownM 1:35:29.4
2193Tracey YeomansWYork Postal Harriers1:35:44.6
22070Gillian PuntonWYork Knavesmire Harriers1:36:23.2
22114Debbie ProcterWKimberworth Striders1:36:25.2
22291Jo KeenanWWetherby Runners AC1:36:27.5
223193Ian HepworthMRichmond & Zetland1:36:30.7
22472Lucy LowtherWEasingwold Running Club1:36:39.8
225124Annie BurnsWnidd valley road runners1:36:41.8
226113Helen DurrantW 1:36:59.1
22713Judith PorterWAycliffe Running Club1:37:06.7
228238Stella RiderW 1:37:09.7
229274Amanda FrostW 1:37:46.4
230130Diane HillWWetherby Runners1:37:46.6
231207Philippa MoorseWnidd valley road runners1:37:59.8
232120Michael RoyceMYork Acorn Running Club1:38:01.9
233249Anne LockwoodW 1:38:28.2
234141Nik Sutton-HaighW 1:38:29.6
2351David SowrayMKnaresborough Striders1:38:58.6
23634John MulliganMBillingham Marsh House Harriers1:39:21.1
237221Yvonne WoodW 1:40:00.4
238315Jo FambelyW 1:40:07.2
239218Lauren IrelandWYork BMF1:40:11.5
240165Liz MartinWWetherby1:40:33.4
241286Jessica RoweW 1:40:56.6
242146Michelle SmithWNidd Valley Road Runners1:41:13.4
243127Sandra CassWQuakers RC1:41:27.7
244234Carolyn NelsonWNYP Tri1:41:36.5
245172Angela BanksWEasingwold Running Club1:42:04.7
246179Linda MossWYork Knavesmire Harriers1:42:18.0
24782Lynne AckroydW 1:42:25.1
248106Judy GreenwoodWNidd Valley Road Runners1:42:36.6
249119Christine BurnWThirsk and Sowerby Harriers1:43:02.4
250214Diane JohnsonWBillingham Marsh House Harriers1:43:04.7
25121Helen JohnstonWBillingham Marsh House Harriers1:43:05.0
252290Rachel CartyW 1:43:21.2
253138Rebecca VentressWNidd valley road runners1:43:33.6
254254Sandra MartinWquakers running club1:44:12.6
255237Claire NormanWQuakers RC1:44:17.1
256139Emma WhitworthWQuakers RC1:44:19.7
257178Garry MossMYork knavesmire harriers1:44:43.1
258250Lindsey WalkerWEasingwold1:45:00.4
259270Bev McclureWDewsbury Road Runners1:45:05.2
26060Peter HixonM 1:45:28.5
261131Diane AdkinsWQUAKERS RC1:46:40.7
26210Coralin HarrisonWHarrogate Harriers AC1:46:59.0
263281Nicola HenshawWAckworth Road Runners1:47:13.3
264284Lindsay PinderWAckworth Road Runners1:47:13.6
265295Helen WainwrightWAckworth Road Runners1:47:13.8
266176Sue VicaryWPocklington Runners1:48:43.4
267230Angela RobsonWElvet Striders1:49:36.3
268162Kevin HanlonM 1:49:57.0
269267Sarah JonesWKirklees alternative sports club1:49:57.4
270229Bruce HetheringtonMAbbey Runners1:50:11.3
271126Aimi BluemanWNidd Valley Road Runners1:50:33.1
272171Debra TwissellW 1:50:36.4
27369Sally RainesWPickering Running Club1:50:53.2
274211Tarn DriffieldW 1:52:28.7
275155Suzanna DundasW 1:54:18.0
27681Liz JohnsonWPocklington Runners1:54:19.4
277102Lorraine MathesonWRipon Runners1:54:27.9
278240Helen GrahamW 1:55:19.0
27920Dot CarrW 1:59:10.8
280233Helen SmithWRipon runners2:01:07.1
281111Jim AveyardM 2:02:34.8
282296Alyson SmithW 2:03:03.8
283115Ian CodlingMThirsk & Sowerby Harriers2:03:24.6
284101Geoffrey BullockMThirsk & Sowerby Harriers2:03:35.0
285116Marian CodlingWThirsk & Sowerby Harriers2:17:33.9
28628John GarbuttM 2:45:58.6
28727Trish GarbuttWRipon Runners2:45:58.9

Back to race calendar - Top of page