Back to race calendar - Main results

Parbold Hill Race, Lancashire

16th February 2013

   1 438  James Tartt          M   (001/131) Southport Waterloo        00:40:57
   2 77   Richard Burney       M   (002/131) Liverpool Harriers        00:40:59
   3 448  Marc Tillotson       M   (003/131) Bolton United Harriers    00:43:51
   4 3    John Morrissey       M   (004/131) Wigan Phoenix             00:44:09
   5 256  Alex Hall            M   (005/131) Chester Triathlon Club    00:44:34
   6 44   Alan Ashton          M40 (001/060) Liverpool Harriers        00:46:33
   7 252  Glen Groves          M40 (002/060) Liverpool Harriers        00:46:40
   8 280  John Hunt            M45 (001/062) Wirral AC                 00:46:56
   9 329  Mo Manir-Jolley      M40 (003/060) Wigan Phoenix             00:47:36
  10 137  Gary Bailey          M   (006/131) Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 00:47:53
  11 250  Wayne Gregson        M   (007/131) Tri Preston               00:48:04
  12 347  Neil Middlemas       M   (008/131) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:48:13
  13 38   Jez Brown            M40 (004/060) Buckley Runners           00:48:15
  14 121  Michael O'Neill      M   (009/131) Wigan Phoenix             00:48:22
  15 46   Matthew Thompson     M40 (005/060) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:48:33
  16 310  Marc Laithwaite      M40 (006/060) Wigan Phoenix             00:48:47
  17 408  Graham Schofield     M55 (001/025) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:48:52
  18 17   Scott Anderson       M   (010/131) Kirkstall Harriers        00:49:00
  19 8    Steven Foley         M45 (002/062) Blackburn Harriers        00:49:09
  20 498  David Miles          M45 (003/062) Newburgh Nomads           00:49:24
  21 349  Chris Millington     M40 (007/060) Spectrum Striders         00:49:52
  22 301  Neil Kelly           M   (011/131) Penny Lane Striders       00:50:03
  23 194  John Connolly        M40 (008/060) Penny Lane Striders       00:50:13
  24 60   Paul Marsham         M40 (009/060) Wigan Phoenix             00:50:15
  25 88   Tony Jackson         M50 (001/055) Newburgh Nomads           00:50:22
  26 29   Joe Quirk            M   (012/131) [Unattached]              00:50:24
  27 471  Phil Waterworth      M   (013/131) Wigan Phoenix             00:50:27
  28 247  John Greenall        M45 (004/062) [Unattached]              00:50:30
  29 327  Kirsty Longley       F35 (001/018) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:50:30
  30 85   Richard Bardon       M40 (010/060) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:50:43
  31 217  Lawrence Eccles      M   (014/131) Penny Lane Striders       00:50:50
  32 462  Gary Vose            M40 (011/060) [Unattached]              00:50:57
  33 82   Matthew Goddard      M   (015/131) Southport Waterloo        00:50:59
  34 472  John Wealthy         M50 (002/055) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:51:01
  35 185  Mike Clayton         M   (016/131) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:51:10
  36 170  Stephen Burthem      M50 (003/055) Warrington AC             00:51:12
  37 499  Steve McLean         M50 (004/055) Southport Waterloo        00:51:16
  38 119  John McMaster        M   (017/131) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:51:19
  39 213  Neil Garnett         M50 (005/055) Spectrum Striders         00:51:20
  40 156  Ricky Bowker         M50 (006/055) Southport Waterloo        00:51:38
  41 153  Paul Boardman        M50 (007/055) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:52:10
  42 346  Chris Merriman       M45 (005/062) [Unattached]              00:52:19
  43 481  Neil Wilcock         M   (018/131) [Unattached]              00:52:20
  44 54   Alan Duncan          M60 (001/010) Bowland Fell Runners      00:52:29
  45 45   Chris Pedder         M55 (002/025) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:52:30
  46 262  Paul Harrison        M   (019/131) Liverpool Harriers        00:52:33
  47 53   Martin Carr          M45 (006/062) [Unattached]              00:52:37
  48 341  Paul McHugh          M   (020/131) [Unattached]              00:52:40
  49 159  Mark Bissell         M   (021/131) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:52:44
  50 283  Chris Jackson        M   (022/131) Glossopdale Harriers      00:53:16
  51 173  Greg Callaghan       M50 (008/055) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:53:19
  52 47   Andrew Acklam        M40 (012/060) Preston Harriers          00:53:23
  53 434  Jo Maddocley         M40 (013/060) CLC Striders              00:53:25
  54 378  Karen Pickles        F40 (001/017) Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 00:53:31
  55 456  Jeff Underwood       M   (023/131) Newburgh Nomads           00:53:41
  56 19   Rob Williams         M   (024/131) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:53:43
  57 496  Chris Burgess        M   (025/131) Wigan Harriers + AC       00:53:55
  58 345  Simon Cutter         M   (026/131) [Unattached]              00:54:04
  59 281  Richard Hyder        M   (027/131) Manchester Tri Club       00:54:10
  60 401  Simon N Rogers       M50 (009/055) Pensby Runners            00:54:11
  61 273  Andy Hoole           M   (028/131) Bournville Harriers       00:54:22
  62 284  Paul Jackson         M   (029/131) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:54:23
  63 386  Ian D. Pudge         M40 (014/060) Spectrum Striders         00:54:28
  64 251  William Griffiths    M   (030/131) [Unattached]              00:54:34
  65 163  Daniel Brookes       M   (031/131) Newburgh Nomads           00:54:52
  66 129  John Paul Ainsworth  M   (032/131) [Unattached]              00:54:52
  67 89   Jamie Jackson        M   (033/131) Newburgh Nomads           00:54:57
  68 68   Simone Capponi       M   (034/131) Penny Lane Striders       00:54:57
  69 480  Derek Wignall        M45 (007/062) MCRC                      00:55:05
  70 12   Derek Lodge          M50 (010/055) Lancashire Police S&S AC  00:55:09
  71 39   Robbie Wood          M55 (003/025) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:55:14
  72 418  Viv Slack            F35 (002/018) Manchester Tri Club       00:55:15
  73 366  Peter Ormrod         M   (035/131) [Unattached]              00:55:20
  74 240  Robert Givnan        M40 (015/060) Liverpool Running Club    00:55:25
  75 114  John Richards        M   (036/131) [Unattached]              00:55:31
  76 297  Andrew Keeley        M50 (011/055) Penny Lane Striders       00:55:32
  77 206  Tony Davenport       M   (037/131) Salford Metropolitan AC   00:55:33
  78 419  Catherine L. Slater  F   (001/037) [Unattached]              00:55:34
  79 22   Andy Garnett         M55 (004/025) Spectrum Striders         00:55:35
  80 69   Debra Campbell       F   (002/037) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:55:39
  81 446  Martin Quin          M40 (016/060) Chorley                   00:55:40
  82 150  Adrian Blackledge    M   (038/131) [Unattached]              00:55:41
  83 485  Alistair Smith       M   (039/131) Horsham Blue Star Harrier 00:55:43
  84 467  Lee Warburton        M40 (017/060) [Unattached]              00:55:45
  85 122  Lee Size             M40 (018/060) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:55:46
  86 423  Pete Smith           M45 (008/062) Preston Harriers          00:55:48
  87 372  Carl Pedder          M45 (009/062) Southport Waterloo        00:55:50
  88 373  Mark Jenkins         M   (040/131) [Unattached]              00:55:51
  89 388  Paul Cain            M45 (010/062) Southport Waterloo        00:56:04
  90 21   Julian Spencer       M50 (012/055) Spectrum Striders         00:56:05
  91 300  Maria Kelly          F35 (003/018) Penny Lane Striders       00:56:10
  92 323  Michelle Liddle      F40 (002/017) [Unattached]              00:56:15
  93 192  Paul Collins         M45 (011/062) Wirral AC                 00:56:23
  94 293  Ian Joslin           M   (041/131) [Unattached]              00:56:24
  95 243  Lisa Grantham        F35 (004/018) Chester Triathlon Club    00:56:28
  96 5    Paul Swift           M   (042/131) [Unattached]              00:56:29
  97 406  Jonathan Sadler      M   (043/131) [Unattached]              00:56:34
  98 439  Philip Taylor        M45 (012/062) [Unattached]              00:56:35
  99 270  Tony Hesketh         M60 (002/010) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:56:37
 100 15   Steve Broadfoot      M50 (013/055) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:56:37
 101 369  Damian O'Shaughnessy M40 (019/060) Lancashire Fire + Rescue  00:56:40
 102 97   Stephen Parker       M50 (014/055) [Unattached]              00:56:42
 103 331  Michael Martin       M50 (015/055) Barnet + District AC      00:56:43
 104 244  Edward Devlin        M   (044/131) Liverpool Harriers        00:56:45
 105 227  Coach Clarke         M   (045/131) Liverpool Harriers        00:56:45
 106 41   George Pierce        M40 (020/060) Liverpool Running Club    00:56:46
 107 87   Paul Cresswell       M40 (021/060) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:56:55
 108 288  Simon Maughan        M45 (013/062) [Unattached]              00:56:56
 109 257  Matthew Hamer        M   (046/131) Lancaster University AC   00:56:57
 110 172  Dominic Byrne        M   (047/131) Ashurst Bike Club         00:56:59
 111 348  Steve Lewis          M   (048/131) Southport Waterloo        00:56:59
 112 276  Chris Howarth        M   (049/131) [Unattached]              00:57:01
 113 232  Karon Forster        F50 (001/011) Spectrum Striders         00:57:09
 114 336  Catriona McCluskey   F   (003/037) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:57:15
 115 193  Adam Connell         M   (050/131) [Unattached]              00:57:16
 116 339  Ian McDougall        M40 (022/060) [Unattached]              00:57:17
 117 356  Daryl Mullen         M45 (014/062) [Unattached]              00:57:22
 118 424  Peter Smith          M40 (023/060) [Unattached]              00:57:24
 119 429  Graham Stewart       M45 (015/062) Liverpool Running Club    00:57:27
 120 261  Richard Harris       M50 (016/055) [Unattached]              00:57:31
 121 51   William Lowe         M50 (017/055) Rossendale Harriers       00:57:35
 122 322  Huw Lewis            M50 (018/055) [Unattached]              00:57:39
 123 7    David McNamara       M   (051/131) [Unattached]              00:57:44
 124 383  Matthew Parker       M   (052/131) [Unattached]              00:57:55
 125 492  Yvonne Wyke          F45 (001/024) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:57:57
 126 160  Sean Britton         M   (053/131) Wirral AC                 00:57:58
 127 290  Matt Shaw            M   (054/131) [Unattached]              00:57:59
 128 93   Mark Culshaw         M45 (016/062) Newburgh Nomads           00:58:00
 129 34   Neil Hindle          M55 (005/025) [Unattached]              00:58:00
 130 500  Trace Peters         F   (004/037) Southport Waterloo        00:58:01
 131 415  Nigel Shepherd       M50 (019/055) Wesham Road Runners       00:58:04
 132 476  James White          M   (055/131) [Unattached]              00:58:09
 133 126  Andy Abram           M40 (024/060) [Unattached]              00:58:09
 134 359  Rob Newsham          M   (056/131) Mersey Tri                00:58:10
 135 368  Danny Orrell         M   (057/131) [Unattached]              00:58:16
 136 176  Marc Taylor          M   (058/131) [Unattached]              00:58:17
 137 482  Neil William         M40 (025/060) [Unattached]              00:58:27
 138 91   Wally Coppelov       M50 (020/055) Newburgh Nomads           00:58:29
 139 145  Andrew Berry         M   (059/131) [Unattached]              00:58:29
 140 461  Chris Usher          M   (060/131) [Unattached]              00:58:31
 141 407  Jim Savage           M   (061/131) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:58:31
 142 478  Liz Whitfield        F35 (005/018) Spectrum Striders         00:58:32
 143 210  Peter Doherty        M45 (017/062) [Unattached]              00:58:36
 144 95   Ian McNeill          M55 (006/025) Birkenhead AC             00:58:44
 145 470  Simon Ward           M40 (026/060) Birkenhead AC             00:58:45
 146 295  Loy Kalasiram        F40 (003/017) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:58:47
 147 202  Phil Dabner          M45 (018/062) [Unattached]              00:58:47
 148 277  Andrew Hudson        M50 (021/055) Southport Waterloo        00:58:52
 149 377  Andora Perkins       F   (005/037) Lancaster University AC   00:59:03
 150 90   Freidrich Duenbier   M55 (007/025) Newburgh Nomads           00:59:04
 151 475  Jon Webster          M45 (019/062) Kendal AAC                00:59:18
 152 450  Simon Townsend       M45 (020/062) Chorley                   00:59:23
 153 83   Neil Taylor          M45 (021/062) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:59:24
 154 105  Michael Whiteside    M65 (001/010) Tattenhall Runners        00:59:32
 155 2    Billy Merritt        M50 (022/055) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:59:34
 156 394  Philip Riding        M   (062/131) MCRC                      00:59:39
 157 113  Andy Quickfall       M55 (008/025) Newburgh Nomads           00:59:43
 158 410  Ian Schofield        M   (063/131) [Unattached]              01:00:03
 159 350  Peter Mills          M45 (022/062) Wigan Harriers + AC       01:00:17
 160 398  Peter Roberts        M70 (001/004) Buckley Runners           01:00:19
 161 332  Chris Mather         M   (064/131) [Unattached]              01:00:20
 162 118  Andy Huxley          M40 (027/060) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:00:26
 163 226  Ben Fenton           M   (065/131) [Unattached]              01:00:33
 164 208  Marciw Biazucki      M   (066/131) Tri Preston               01:00:41
 165 249  Craig Gregson        M   (067/131) Lancashire Fire + Rescue  01:00:42
 166 127  Jeff Adams           M55 (009/025) Pensby Runners            01:00:43
 167 158  David Bradshaw       M50 (023/055) Prestwich AC              01:00:46
 168 25   John Morris          M65 (002/010) Buckley Runners           01:00:47
 169 371  Alex Patrickson      M   (068/131) Lancaster University AC   01:00:52
 170 236  Oz Fry               M   (069/131) Penny Lane Striders       01:00:55
 171 30   Helen Quirk          F   (006/037) [Unattached]              01:00:56
 172 212  Liam Dooney          M40 (028/060) [Unattached]              01:00:57
 173 291  Craig Jones          M50 (024/055) Sunlight Runners          01:00:59
 174 103  Steve Hollis         M55 (010/025) Road Runners Club GB      01:01:05
 175 460  Dawn Urquhart        F40 (004/017) Buckley Runners           01:01:10
 176 385  Cristina Puccini     F45 (002/024) Penny Lane Striders       01:01:12
 177 188  Charles Colby        M40 (029/060) Wesham Road Runners       01:01:14
 178 139  Kevin Balyckyi       M45 (023/062) Lancashire Fire + Rescue  01:01:18
 179 274  Mick Hopkins         M50 (025/055) [Unattached]              01:01:22
 180 165  Bob Buck             M45 (024/062) [Unattached]              01:01:24
 181 37   Ian Henry            M   (070/131) [Unattached]              01:01:30
 182 474  Jim Webster          M45 (025/062) [Unattached]              01:01:35
 183 409  Graham Schofield     M55 (011/025) Chorley                   01:01:36
 184 379  Richard Piron        M60 (003/010) [Unattached]              01:01:37
 185 6    Christopher Morley   M   (071/131) [Unattached]              01:01:40
 186 399  Janet Robertson      F45 (003/024) Helsby Running Club       01:01:49
 187 313  Peter Leach          M   (072/131) [Unattached]              01:01:52
 188 425  Sean Smith           M45 (026/062) [Unattached]              01:01:57
 189 86   Fiona Johnston       F45 (004/024) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:02:08
 190 444  Steve Thomas         M40 (030/060) [Unattached]              01:02:08
 191 73   David Miller         M55 (012/025) [Unattached]              01:02:09
 192 422  Ian Smith            M60 (004/010) Bolton United Harriers    01:02:14
 193 55   Tom Kelly            M45 (027/062) [Unattached]              01:02:19
 194 303  Keith Kennedy        M   (073/131) [Unattached]              01:02:35
 195 230  Karl Fleming         M   (074/131) [Unattached]              01:02:36
 196 67   John McDonald        M45 (028/062) Trawden AC                01:02:40
 197 169  Tom Burke            M   (075/131) [Unattached]              01:02:49
 198 459  Vicky Unsworth       F   (007/037) Liverpool Harriers        01:02:49
 199 445  Simon B. Thompson    M40 (031/060) [Unattached]              01:02:49
 200 343  Stuart McLaughlin    M   (076/131) [Unattached]              01:02:51
 201 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:02:53
 202 330  Frank Martin         M50 (026/055) Penny Lane Striders       01:03:00
 203 35   Adrian Fairhurst     M45 (029/062) Chorley                   01:03:07
 204 355  Jonathan Morton      M40 (032/060) [Unattached]              01:03:08
 205 442  Tim Taylor           M50 (027/055) Burnden Road Runners      01:03:08
 206 81   Mark Glaister        M50 (028/055) [Unattached]              01:03:23
 207 306  Ian Kilshaw          M55 (013/025) Southport Waterloo        01:03:24
 208 344  Gordon McLeod        M50 (029/055) Sunlight Runners          01:03:25
 209 334  Mike McCabe          M40 (033/060) Newburgh Nomads           01:03:27
 210 464  Steve Wall           M   (077/131) Liverpool Running Club    01:03:35
 211 130  Denis Allen          M45 (030/062) [Unattached]              01:03:37
 212 43   Peter Lee            M40 (034/060) [Unattached]              01:03:43
 213 134  Charles Ashley       M50 (030/055) Wrexham AC                01:03:47
 214 64   Jack Atkinson        M   (078/131) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:03:58
 215 66   Alan Thornton        M45 (031/062) [Unattached]              01:03:59
 216 441  Stephen Taylor       M   (079/131) [Unattached]              01:03:59
 217 414  Paul Shaw            M40 (035/060) [Unattached]              01:04:00
 218 191  Matthew Collins      M   (080/131) Mossley Hill AC           01:04:03
 219 177  Scott Challioner     M   (081/131) Lancaster University AC   01:04:12
 220 98   Stephen Clarke       M55 (014/025) [Unattached]              01:04:19
 221 259  Mark Hampton         M45 (032/062) Helm Hill Runners         01:04:31
 222 117  Don Nichol           M55 (015/025) Burnden Road Runners      01:04:33
 223 421  Darren Smith         M   (082/131) [Unattached]              01:04:40
 224 80   Bridget Collier      F40 (005/017) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:04:40
 225 285  Tony Jackson         M55 (016/025) Glossopdale Harriers      01:04:45
 226 164  Keith Brown          M50 (031/055) Warrington Road Runners   01:04:49
 227 28   Carole Quirk         F55 (001/004) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:04:51
 228 269  Aaron Hepworth       M   (083/131) Bracknell Forest Runners  01:04:54
 229 142  Barbara Bath         F45 (005/024) [Unattached]              01:04:55
 230 427  Gary Spriggs         M40 (036/060) St Helens Striders        01:04:55
 231 144  Andrew Bentham       M40 (037/060) [Unattached]              01:04:58
 232 40   John Dobie           M65 (003/010) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 01:05:00
 233 248  Adrian Gregory       M   (084/131) [Unattached]              01:05:07
 234 36   Derek Henry          M55 (017/025) Wigan Phoenix             01:05:10
 235 175  Greg Carr            M   (085/131) [Unattached]              01:05:14
 236 157  Mal Boyes            M50 (032/055) Mossley Hill AC           01:05:17
 237 404  Harry Wood           M   (086/131) [Unattached]              01:05:18
 238 411  Gordon Scholefield   M60 (005/010) Pensby Runners            01:05:20
 239 287  Oonagh Jaquest       F35 (006/018) Penny Lane Striders       01:05:24
 240 363  Ian Oatley           M   (087/131) [Unattached]              01:05:27
 241 92   Brian Kennedy        M60 (006/010) Newburgh Nomads           01:05:30
 242 241  Andy Smith           M50 (033/055) Helsby Running Club       01:05:47
 243 4    Steven Unsworth      M   (088/131) [Unattached]              01:05:49
 244 325  James Warburton      M   (089/131) David Lloyd Runners       01:05:55
 245 324  Jane Lightfoot       F   (008/037) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:05:57
 246 360  Tim Nicholson        M45 (033/062) [Unattached]              01:05:59
 247 417  Peter Simpson        M65 (004/010) Liverpool Harriers        01:06:03
 248 488  Michael Woods        M   (090/131) [Unattached]              01:06:04
 249 171  Scott Sealey         M   (091/131) [Unattached]              01:06:12
 250 455  James Underwood      M   (092/131) Newburgh Nomads           01:06:21
 251 115  Paul McIntyre        M   (093/131) [Unattached]              01:06:24
 252 96   Tony Man             M45 (034/062) Penny Lane Striders       01:06:28
 253 33   Alan Taylor          M55 (018/025) Mysteruns of Abergele     01:06:36
 254 56   Jasper Kelly         M   (094/131) [Unattached]              01:06:39
 255 362  Andrew Oatley        M40 (038/060) [Unattached]              01:06:47
 256 211  Paul Donoghue        M40 (039/060) Buckley Runners           01:06:48
 257 354  Carole Morrison      F50 (002/011) Birkenhead AC             01:06:51
 258 75   Dave Hough           M60 (007/010) West Cheshire AC          01:06:59
 259 479  Paul Whittle         M40 (040/060) [Unattached]              01:07:08
 260 179  Michael Charman      M60 (008/010) Spectrum Striders         01:07:16
 261 181  Craig Clark          M40 (041/060) Accrington Road Runners   01:07:20
 262 384  Nigel Pratten        M65 (005/010) Pensby Runners            01:07:24
 263 433  Joseph Cooke         M55 (019/025) Leigh Harriers + AC       01:07:25
 264 318  Patrick Lee          M45 (035/062) St Helens Striders        01:07:30
 265 337  Jacob J McDonald     M   (095/131) [Unattached]              01:07:33
 266 380  Simon Piron          M   (096/131) [Unattached]              01:07:34
 267 389  Robert Reynolds      M50 (034/055) [Unattached]              01:07:38
 268 308  Martin Kirk          M50 (035/055) Garioch Roadrunners       01:07:42
 269 238  Emma Gerrard         F   (009/037) [Unattached]              01:07:43
 270 204  Gill Darby           F50 (003/011) Penny Lane Striders       01:07:43
 271 298  Graham Kelly         M50 (036/055) [Unattached]              01:07:51
 272 437  Paul Sweetman        M40 (042/060) [Unattached]              01:07:53
 273 358  John Murphy          M50 (037/055) St Helens Striders        01:07:54
 274 76   Lee Bochicchio       M   (097/131) Chorley                   01:08:00
 275 305  John Kilgour         M45 (036/062) [Unattached]              01:08:01
 276 278  Mark Hudson          M50 (038/055) [Unattached]              01:08:09
 277 402  Nigel Rooney         M45 (037/062) Up & Running Ormskirk     01:08:18
 278 375  Nick Pennington      M40 (043/060) [Unattached]              01:08:20
 279 207  Sarah Dawson         F45 (006/024) [Unattached]              01:08:23
 280 94   Neil Goulding        M   (098/131) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:08:29
 281 420  Arthur Smith         M60 (009/010) [Unattached]              01:08:33
 282 397  Robert Rimmer        M   (099/131) [Unattached]              01:08:33
 283 228  Nina Fisher          F   (010/037) [Unattached]              01:08:48
 284 271  Simon Hill           M   (100/131) Newcastle Tri Club        01:08:56
 285 223  Anil Bose            M50 (039/055) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:08:58
 286 131  Alison Allerton      F35 (007/018) [Unattached]              01:09:04
 287 473  Andrew Webster       M   (101/131) [Unattached]              01:09:07
 288 101  Paul Fraser          M50 (040/055) [Unattached]              01:09:21
 289 71   Andrew Hillesdon     M40 (044/060) [Unattached]              01:09:25
 290 132  Robert Anderson      M50 (041/055) [Unattached]              01:09:31
 291 440  Shona Taylor         F45 (007/024) Wigan Harriers + AC       01:09:38
 292 148  David Birtwistle     M55 (020/025) [Unattached]              01:09:44
 293 353  Stephen Aspden       M55 (021/025) Leigh Harriers + AC       01:09:48
 294 197  Paul Cotterill       M50 (042/055) [Unattached]              01:09:52
 295 178  Mark Chapman         M   (102/131) [Unattached]              01:10:16
 296 286  Carole James         F45 (008/024) Southport Waterloo        01:10:27
 297 416  Gillian Sherriff     F   (011/037) [Unattached]              01:10:28
 298 387  Debbie Read          F55 (002/004) Spectrum Striders         01:10:42
 299 335  Matt McCairn         M   (103/131) [Unattached]              01:10:43
 300 352  Marc Morris          M40 (045/060) [Unattached]              01:10:49
 301 367  Ian Orr-Campbell     M45 (038/062) [Unattached]              01:10:56
 302 215  Ben Duffy            M   (104/131) [Unattached]              01:10:58
 303 263  Victoria Harvey      F45 (009/024) Southport Waterloo        01:10:58
 304 453  Jon Turner           M40 (046/060) [Unattached]              01:11:05
 305 495  David Capener        M50 (043/055) [Unattached]              01:11:10
 306 237  Maxine Geary         F40 (006/017) [Unattached]              01:11:13
 307 275  Martin Howard        M50 (044/055) [Unattached]              01:11:23
 308 354  duplicated at 257    U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:11:24
 309 361  Shane Noden          M   (105/131) The Personal Training P'p 01:11:25
 310 436  Michael Sutton       M40 (047/060) [Unattached]              01:11:28
 311 484  Brian Wilson         M45 (039/062) [Unattached]              01:11:32
 312 393  David Riding         M   (106/131) Newburgh Nomads           01:11:37
 313 31   Bernard Brown        M45 (040/062) [Unattached]              01:11:51
 314 326  Paul Smith           M   (107/131) David Lloyd Runners       01:11:52
 315 59   Carl Hampson         M50 (045/055) [Unattached]              01:11:54
 316 216  Jane Eardley         F   (012/037) Penny Lane Striders       01:12:01
 317 13   Mark Atkinson        M45 (041/062) Blackburn Harriers        01:12:08
 318 187  Angela Colby         F40 (007/017) Wesham Road Runners       01:12:11
 319 135  David Atherton       M40 (048/060) [Unattached]              01:12:12
 320 426  Tom Solomon          M45 (042/062) [Unattached]              01:12:16
 321 364  Sean O'Farrell       M45 (043/062) [Unattached]              01:12:16
 322 491  Sharon Wright        F40 (008/017) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:12:20
 323 155  Philip Boocock       M   (108/131) [Unattached]              01:12:22
 324 149  Gillian Black        F   (013/037) [Unattached]              01:12:22
 325 203  Karen Dalby          F50 (004/011) Liverpool Harriers        01:12:25
 326 70   Mark Brennan         M50 (046/055) Fell Runners Association  01:12:25
 327 255  Daniel Hains         M45 (044/062) [Unattached]              01:12:27
 328 430  Sue Stewart          F60 (001/004) Southport Waterloo        01:12:31
 329 99   Helen Lodge          F40 (009/017) Southport Waterloo        01:12:35
 330 147  Sadie Besley         F35 (008/018) [Unattached]              01:12:41
 331 111  Sharon Ashcroft      F   (014/037) [Unattached]              01:12:44
 332 26   Caroline Knight      F45 (010/024) [Unattached]              01:12:45
 333 154  Becky Boocock        F45 (011/024) [Unattached]              01:12:45
 334 289  Kathryn Johnson      F45 (012/024) [Unattached]              01:12:47
 335 447  Kathleen Thow        F50 (005/011) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:12:49
 336 24   Esther Tuzio         F   (015/037) [Unattached]              01:12:49
 337 23   Karl Tuzio           M45 (045/062) Wigan Phoenix             01:12:49
 338 370  Gwyn Owen            M   (109/131) [Unattached]              01:12:57
 339 50   Janet Howarth        F50 (006/011) Rossendale Harriers       01:13:10
 340 266  Jennifer Helm        F   (016/037) Prestwich AC              01:13:12
 341 235  Amy Freeman          F   (017/037) [Unattached]              01:13:14
 342 162  David Brodie         M50 (047/055) [Unattached]              01:13:15
 343 65   Kate Allen           F40 (010/017) [Unattached]              01:13:20
 344 116  Colin Morley         M40 (049/060) [Unattached]              01:13:23
 345 458  Chris Unsworth       M55 (022/025) [Unattached]              01:13:27
 346 201  Christine Cutner     F55 (003/004) Southport Waterloo        01:13:35
 347 218  Linda Edmondson      F50 (007/011) Wrekin Road Runners       01:13:40
 348 186  Philip Coffey        M50 (048/055) [Unattached]              01:13:44
 349 57   Nick Colledge        M45 (046/062) [Unattached]              01:13:44
 350 428  Steve Ruffley        M50 (049/055) Leigh Harriers + AC       01:13:45
 351 219  Davey Edmunds        M45 (047/062) [Unattached]              01:13:52
 352 133  Alan Appleton        M55 (023/025) [Unattached]              01:14:22
 353 174  Jacqui Carney        F45 (013/024) [Unattached]              01:14:27
 354 106  David Robinson       M45 (048/062) Wigan Harriers + AC       01:14:27
 355 107  Steve Taberner       M50 (050/055) Wigan Harriers + AC       01:14:27
 356 104  Gary Mitchell        M45 (049/062) [Unattached]              01:14:32
 357 14   James Howard         M   (110/131) [Unattached]              01:14:37
 358 265  Duncan Headley       M45 (050/062) [Unattached]              01:14:46
 359 62   Martin Bennett       M   (111/131) [Unattached]              01:14:49
 360 246  Frank Green          M65 (006/010) Liverpool Running Club    01:14:51
 361 49   John Gresty          M65 (007/010) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:14:59
 362 469  Gary Ward            M   (112/131) St Helens Striders        01:15:03
 363 61   Louise Ball          F35 (009/018) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:15:08
 364 128  Sally Adams          F40 (011/017) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:15:08
 365 195  Keith Cooke          M   (113/131) [Unattached]              01:15:15
 366 490  Carol Wright         F55 (004/004) Southport Waterloo        01:15:18
 367 205  D Kenney             M   (114/131) [Unattached]              01:15:25
 368 333  Keith Mawdsley       M40 (050/060) [Unattached]              01:15:34
 369 320  Michael Leese        M   (115/131) [Unattached]              01:15:41
 370 16   Gary Wintersgill     M40 (051/060) [Unattached]              01:15:42
 371 100  Kevin Fraser         M40 (052/060) [Unattached]              01:15:43
 372 324  duplicated at 245    U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:15:54
 373 84   Jean Mirchell        F60 (002/004) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:15:55
 374 282  Graham Ibbetson      M45 (051/062) [Unattached]              01:16:00
 375 497  Beverley Bentham     F40 (012/017) [Unattached]              01:16:02
 376 376  Alan Pepper          M45 (052/062) Northern Vets AC          01:16:08
 377 279  Simon Hughes         M40 (053/060) [Unattached]              01:16:16
 378 468  Charlotte Ward       F35 (010/018) St Helens Striders        01:16:31
 379 231  Emma Forshaw         F   (018/037) [Unattached]              01:16:44
 380 400  James Robinson       M   (116/131) [Unattached]              01:16:46
 381 169  duplicated at 197    U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:17:02
 382 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:17:11
 383 489  Libby Worsley        F   (019/037) [Unattached]              01:17:18
 384 220  Claire Elam          F   (020/037) [Unattached]              01:17:21
 385 312  Cath Lancaster       F50 (008/011) Pensby Runners            01:17:25
 386 1    John Francis         M65 (008/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:17:29
 387 443  Lee Alan Thomas      M   (117/131) [Unattached]              01:17:33
 388 374  Adam Pennington      M40 (054/060) North Shields Poly AC     01:17:38
 389 302  John Kelsall         M45 (053/062) [Unattached]              01:17:39
 390 452  Ian Trencher         M   (118/131) [Unattached]              01:17:40
 391 125  Bernie McCarron      M45 (054/062) [Unattached]              01:17:43
 392 166  Sue Buck             F45 (014/024) Spectrum Striders         01:17:53
 393 311  Phil Lakeland        M55 (024/025) Preston Harriers          01:17:55
 394 242  Emmett Graham        M50 (051/055) Leigh Harriers + AC       01:18:05
 395 112  Stuart Ashcroft      M50 (052/055) [Unattached]              01:18:19
 396 465  Catherine Walton     F40 (013/017) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:18:19
 397 317  John Campbell        M   (119/131) David Lloyd Runners       01:18:27
 398 281  duplicated at 59     U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:18:28
 399 110  Ben Higginson        M55 (025/025) Preston Harriers          01:18:29
 400 253  Jennifer Guest       F   (021/037) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:18:34
 401 319  Chris Leese          M60 (010/010) [Unattached]              01:18:36
 402 260  Iain Squires         M   (120/131) [Unattached]              01:18:36
 403 233  Andrew Foulder       M   (121/131) [Unattached]              01:18:37
 404 268  Patrick Henley       M65 (009/010) Liverpool Harriers        01:18:40
 405 405  Janina Rustige       F   (022/037) [Unattached]              01:18:46
 406 78   Ellis Brown          M40 (055/060) [Unattached]              01:18:49
 407 291  duplicated at 173    U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:18:50
 408 229  Paul Fisher          M   (122/131) [Unattached]              01:19:02
 409 296  James Kay            M   (123/131) [Unattached]              01:19:15
 410 321  Tony Dickinson       M40 (056/060) David Lloyd Runners       01:19:21
 411 209  Claire Dodd          F45 (015/024) [Unattached]              01:19:25
 412 267  Louise Helm          F   (023/037) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:19:36
 413 292  Jemma Jones          F   (024/037) [Unattached]              01:19:42
 414 239  Brian Gilman         M50 (053/055) [Unattached]              01:19:44
 415 493  Helen Yates          F35 (011/018) [Unattached]              01:19:45
 416 395  Aaron Riley          M   (124/131) Chester Triathlon Club    01:19:48
 417 27   George Arnold        M70 (002/004) Preston Harriers          01:19:57
 418 18   Chris Anderson       M40 (057/060) Penny Lane Striders       01:20:04
 419 309  Tim Palmer           M45 (055/062) Red Herrings AC           01:20:10
 420 108  Keeley Taberner      F45 (016/024) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:20:17
 421 234  Warren Barosc        M   (125/131) [Unattached]              01:20:31
 422 138  Rachel Bainbridge    F40 (014/017) Birkenhead AC             01:20:32
 423 72   Phil Martin          M70 (003/004) Bowland Fell Runners      01:20:46
 424 120  Jane Warner          F45 (017/024) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:20:55
 425 140  Natasha Balyckyi     F   (025/037) Royal Air Force           01:20:59
 426 435  Elaine Sutton        F45 (018/024) Southport Waterloo        01:21:00
 427 200  Jacqueline Crowther  F50 (009/011) Hyde Village Striders     01:21:12
 428 487  Clive Woods          M45 (056/062) [Unattached]              01:21:13
 429 245  Daniel Green         M   (126/131) [Unattached]              01:21:15
 430 222  Hayley Fairclough    F   (026/037) [Unattached]              01:21:33
 431 221  Dawn Fairclough      F   (027/037) [Unattached]              01:21:33
 432 382  Claire Plunkett      F35 (012/018) Halifax Harriers & AC     01:21:41
 433 20   Mark Lawson          M40 (058/060) [Unattached]              01:21:43
 434 365  Stephen O'Reilly     M45 (057/062) [Unattached]              01:21:49
 435 390  Andrew Richards      M40 (059/060) [Unattached]              01:21:59
 436 294  Ben Judge            M   (127/131) [Unattached]              01:22:17
 437 463  Rachel Walker        F   (028/037) [Unattached]              01:22:55
 438 143  Gina Bellhouse       F45 (019/024) Southport Waterloo        01:23:40
 439 494  Mark Young           M   (128/131) [Unattached]              01:23:41
 440 315  Jen Leatherland      F35 (013/018) [Unattached]              01:23:54
 441 392  Helen Smith          F35 (014/018) [Unattached]              01:24:09
 442 189  Mandy Coleman        F40 (015/017) [Unattached]              01:24:18
 443 483  Julie Williamson     F40 (016/017) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:24:28
 444 48   Christine Acklam     F35 (015/018) Preston Harriers          01:25:04
 445 124  Cliff Mordaunt       M45 (058/062) [Unattached]              01:26:02
 446 214  Amanda Duffy         F35 (016/018) [Unattached]              01:26:17
 447 338  Stephen McDonald     M40 (060/060) [Unattached]              01:26:17
 448 314  Les Bumford          M75 (001/001) Red Herrings AC           01:26:35
 449 403  Paul Smith           M45 (059/062) [Unattached]              01:27:30
 450 307  Helen Kirk           F50 (010/011) Garioch Gazelles          01:29:00
 451 486  David Wood           M50 (054/055) Manchester Harriers       01:29:06
 452 258  Michael Hamilton     M   (129/131) [Unattached]              01:29:21
 453 180  Stephanie Charman    F60 (003/004) Spectrum Striders         01:29:25
 454 342  Paul McKay           M45 (060/062) [Unattached]              01:29:57
 455 182  Jill Clark           F40 (017/017) Running 4 Women           01:30:11
 456 79   Nicola Reid          F35 (017/018) [Unattached]              01:30:37
 457 151  Jane Blacklin        F50 (011/011) Southport Waterloo        01:31:15
 458 272  Tom Hilton           M65 (010/010) Chorley                   01:31:20
 459 264  Emma Hastie          F   (029/037) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:31:29
 460 449  Malcolm Towler       M70 (004/004) Northern Vets AC          01:31:50
 461 183  Beverley Mulholland  F   (030/037) [Unattached]              01:33:06
 462 431  Anna Stockton        F   (031/037) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:35:14
 463 299  Justine Kelly        F45 (020/024) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:35:45
 464 225  Carol Fell           F60 (004/004) [Unattached]              01:35:49
 465 304  Michael Kennedy      M   (130/131) [Unattached]              01:38:07
 466 357  Jane Mullinder       F45 (021/024) [Unattached]              01:40:03
 467 316  Steve Leddy          M50 (055/055) [Unattached]              01:40:03
 468 412  Paul Seton           M45 (061/062) [Unattached]              01:40:03
 469 123  Graham Jones         M45 (062/062) [Unattached]              01:40:59
 470 413  Tina Sharp           F   (032/037) [Unattached]              01:41:39
 471 58   Louisa Hughes        F45 (022/024) [Unattached]              01:44:27
 472 199  Amy Sharples         F   (033/037) [Unattached]              01:44:56
 473 396  Fiona Riley          F45 (023/024) South Ribble Runners      01:44:56
 474 340  Sinead McGowan       F35 (018/018) South Ribble Runners      01:44:56
 475 168  Anna Burke           F   (034/037) [Unattached]              01:45:43
 476 102  Lucy Westwell        F   (035/037) [Unattached]              01:46:02
 477 63   Maureen Whitman      F65 (001/001) Preston Harriers          01:46:15
 478 109  Becky Greenough      F   (036/037) [Unattached]              01:51:49
 479 254  Polly Hadziabdic     F45 (024/024) Birkenhead AC             01:54:10
 480 351  Jacob Minihan        M   (131/131) [Unattached]              01:54:47
 481 432  Hattie Strachan      F   (037/037) [Unattached]              01:54:47
Copyright © 2013 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited