Back to race calendar

Mad Jack's Five, Atcham, Shrewsbury, Shropshire

9th November 2013

Results courtesy of Chris Wakeman for Shrewsbury AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatCatPosClubTime
1285Joe BrocklehurstSM1Shrewsbury AC00:30:16
2225John McFarlaneM401Thames Hare & Hounds00:30:54
3320Dom KirbyM351Shrewsbury AC00:31:14
4343Peter ButlerSM2Oswestry Olympians00:31:35
542James CraigSM3U/A00:32:10
6218Andrew CampbellM352Wrecsam Tri00:32:32
7242Arthur CharlesworthJM1Wenlock Olympians00:32:56
8317Glen SpeakeM353Mercia00:33:01
9149Duncan BealesM501Shrewsbury AC00:33:35
10322Angus Harvey-SmithM354U/A00:33:37
11310Andrew BirchM402Trismart00:33:45
1219Thomas FosterM403Mercia00:33:50
13307James HickinbottomSM4Wrekin Road Runners00:33:56
14341Rob KerrSM5Sy Tri00:34:15
1592Matt GuilderSM6Shrewsbury AC00:34:23
16346Jamie DaviesSM7Telford AC00:34:27
1799Allan HendersonSM8Telford Harriers00:34:31
1862Kelvin AmosM551Newcastle Tri Club00:34:37
19328Virgil BartonM404Mercia00:34:38
20126Gabriel MorriseSM9Sevenoaks AC00:34:43
21263Simon AdneySM10U/A00:34:45
2295Alex BonyngeSM11U/A00:34:51
23325Dean RichardsSM12Whitchurch Whippets00:34:54
24304Grant LloydM355Shrewsbury AC00:35:01
25247DeaN BlytheM405Telford Harriers00:35:08
26268Ben MayoSM13Mercia00:35:10
27293Gareth DoddSM14Whitchurch Whippets00:35:11
28282Mark GriffithsM451Sy Tri00:35:17
29181Michael DobsonM452U/A00:35:24
30113Kev FrancisM453Shrewsbury AC00:35:29
31265Jack AgnewSM15Mercia00:35:32
32316Adam OwenM356U/A00:35:32
33289Haydn JonesM502Maldwyn00:35:40
34417Martin WynnM454N/A00:35:42
35280Matthew BrownSM16Shrewsbury AC00:35:44
3673Charlie SandellsM357Shropshire Shufflers00:35:47
37266Mark AgnewM455Mercia00:35:49
38114Justin WykeM406SYTRI00:35:50
39410Tim HughesM358Wrekin Road Runners00:35:52
405Pete SavillM601Shrewsbury AC00:36:04
41204Paul GreenM456U/A00:36:10
42267Craig OttoliniM407Market Drayton Running Club00:36:11
43244Bob EvansM552Mercia00:36:13
44189Anna BartlettL401Shrewsbury AC00:36:17
45334Mark MinihaneM408Wolf Pack00:36:20
46324Simon PhillipsM409Whitchurch Whippets00:36:30
47121Pete BlairM4010U/A00:36:35
4818Ben EspM359U/A00:36:39
4934Robert WilsonM4011Whitchurch Whippets00:36:40
5058David WilsonM4012Whitchurch Whippets00:36:40
51283Paul RichardsSM17Wrekin Road Runners00:36:44
52314Simon NeevesSM18U/A00:36:55
53342David BrownM4013Newport & Dist00:36:59
54252Norman TitleyM503Shropshire Shufflers00:37:03
55184Michael BarrattM504Newport & District00:37:06
5644Ian HassallM553Blythe Bridge Runners00:37:11
57112Jack FrancisSM19Shrewsbury AC00:37:17
58210Rob EvasonM4014U/A00:37:20
5983Phil GoodwinM3510Wrekin Road Runners00:37:21
6032David BaughM505Denbigh Harriers00:37:23
61284Danierl WatsonSM20U/A00:37:29
62408Simon DixM506N/A00:37:30
63134Calvin WrightM457Shropshire Shufflers00:37:32
64153Gareth MorrisM4015Shropshire Shufflers00:37:33
65260Stephen BajicM554Telford Harriers00:37:46
66349Bryan ArthurM458Mercia00:37:48
67348Matthew BishopM459U/A00:37:48
683Jonathon HigsonSM21Telford Harriers00:37:49
69345John SnellM507Oswestry Olympians00:37:51
7069Paul WilliamsM4510Shropshire Shufflers00:37:55
71107Lee BatesM3511U/A00:37:56
72236Jessica HarveySL1Telford Harriers00:38:01
73337James DowdallSM22Wolf Pack00:38:12
7437Peter JohnsonM602Mercia00:38:15
75303Eleanor HartleySL2U/A00:38:16
76255Nick TaylorM3512U/A00:38:26
77313Emma CollinsL501Denbigh Harriers00:38:33
78219Lisa MorleyL402Wrexham AC00:38:50
79142Grahame HughesM508Mercia00:38:52
80357Craig StoreyM509Wrekin Orienteers00:38:58
81227Steve WillacyM5010U/A00:38:59
8263Ian TurnerM4016U/A00:38:59
83296Richard FogginM4511Oswestry Olympians00:39:00
84177Paul SpriggsM4512Wrekin Road Runners00:39:15
85117Ian MaxwellM4513Telford Harriers00:39:16
86180Chris BaldwinM555Denbigh Harriers00:39:39
87336Chris RobertsM5011U/A00:40:13
88312Tracey WilliamsL451Denbigh Harriers00:40:14
89418Mark EvansM556Oswestry Olympians00:40:15
9050Jason WrightM3513Shropshire Shufflers00:40:17
918John ShortM5012Shropshire Shufflers00:40:21
92333Carlo Di LupiaM4514U/A00:40:22
93278Lee WilliamsM4017Oswestry Olympians00:40:22
94135Elliot JonesSM23Shropshire Shufflers00:40:25
95423Mark HillM4515N/A00:40:33
96309John NightingaleM4018FRA00:40:34
97250Alice WaltonSL3U/A00:40:36
98350Bruce BlackmanM4516U/A00:40:39
99270Ben GreenhalghM3514Bridgenorth Running Club00:40:43
100185Dave HopkinsM603Telford AC00:40:50
101300Jacqueline MaceyL351Wrekin Road Runners00:40:52
102164Andy GalbraithM651Shropshire Shufflers00:40:52
103103Mark HammondM3515U/A00:53:51
104287Alec ThompsonSM24U/A00:40:56
10512Bill CorkM5013Oswestry Olympians00:40:57
106196Derek OwenM604Shrewsbury AC00:40:58
10756Mick RickusM5014Telford Harriers00:08:18
108323David MorganM4019U/A00:08:28
109108Ian JonesM4020U/A00:08:39
11098Steven Thomas-SpiresM4021Wrexham AC00:08:56
11133Menai BaughL551Denbigh Harriers00:09:02
112235Lee JonesM4022Shropshire Shufflers00:09:49
113105Scott MathersSM25Telford Harriers00:09:52
114110Tony MorrisM557Shrpshire Shufflers00:10:55
115217Stuart HoughtonM4023U/A00:11:00
116212Dafydd ThackerSM26U/A00:11:08
117414Jane YardleyL403U/A00:12:52
118249Gordon MansonM605Oswestry Olympians00:12:53
119292Darren HiltonM4024Shropshire Road Runners00:16:02
120279Colin DowneyM558Mercia Fell Runners00:16:02
121226Stuart EdwardsM606Shropshire Shufflers00:42:00
12297Victoria DoranSL4Telford Harriers00:42:02
123178Robin PengellyM3516U/A00:42:05
124174Peter MetalfeM3517U/A00:42:10
125190Gill EvansL502Shrewsbury AC00:42:12
12655Kirsty BriggsL352Telford Harriers00:42:16
127295Gareth MayleSM27U/A00:42:23
128326Todd HeideschSM28Shrewsbury Road runners00:42:31
129298Allan toddM607Warley Wood Pacers00:42:33
130257Ben ThompsonSM29U/A00:42:34
131297Ellen AshtonL404Oswestry Olympians00:42:37
132228Catherine MayallL405Cobra RC00:42:39
13339Phil PerryM3518U/A00:42:51
134344Rachel KerriganL406Salad dodgers00:42:52
135183Keith RichardsM559Shrewsbury AC00:42:56
136330Alan MorrisM701Shropshire Shufflers00:43:01
137119Jonathon SmythM3519U/A00:43:06
13876Rachel WalmsleyL353U/A00:43:06
139201Sarah FawcettL407U/A00:43:07
140275Sara RexL452Telford Harriers00:43:13
141137Gavin WrightSM30U/A00:43:21
142104Mark DonnellyM5015Shropshire Shufflers00:43:23
143220Barbara ColeL552Shropshire Shufflers00:43:24
144321Julie MooreL453MSW Tri Club00:43:33
145286Louisa WilliamsSL5U/A00:43:34
146277Debbie WoolleyL408Telford Harriers00:43:35
14782Jonathon MahoneySM31Telford Harriers00:43:38
148256Dave NicholsM608Mercia00:43:39
149329Lee MorrisM4025U/A00:43:42
15016Steven CookeM4026U/A00:43:44
151355Matthew PowellM4517U/A00:43:44
152327Louise WoodvineL354Shropshire Shufflers00:44:06
1532Richard LlewellynM4027U/A00:44:08
154288Glyn ThomasSM32U/A00:44:09
155354Luke PowellSM33U/A00:44:10
156339Paul SmithM4518Shropshire Shufflers00:44:10
157251Jimmy WildeM4519U/A00:44:14
158290Colin RathboneM652Vale Royal AC00:44:14
159305Victoria WhiteheadL409Denbigh Harriers00:44:24
160146Laura HudsonSL6U/A00:44:24
161347Simon TaylorM4520Shropshire Shufflers00:44:27
162264Christine SymmsSL7U/A00:44:30
163331Aimee WoodsSL8Telford Harriers00:44:35
16422Katie HughesSL9Shropshire Shufflers00:44:36
165415Duncan EdwardsM4028U/A00:44:39
166315Becky WilliamsL454U/A00:44:39
16731Alison PreeceL4010Shropshire Shufflers00:44:43
168424John BengeM4029N/A00:44:45
169172Lee BryantSM34U/A00:44:46
17049Sarah GreavesL553Oswestry Olympians00:44:48
171209Oliver StokesSM35Newport & District00:44:51
172311Russ HalesM4030U/A00:44:52
173253Willia MorrisM5016U/A00:44:53
17445Callum CunnighamJM2U/A00:44:56
175332Deborah MillingtonL4011Wrekin Road Runners00:45:03
176118Chris HumphreysM5017U/A00:45:21
177129Rachael BatemanL355U/A00:45:22
178233Claire BirchSL10Oswestry Olympians00:45:23
17953Kevin HeepeM4521U/A00:45:29
180195John GarettM4522U/A00:45:34
181101Natalie ColemanSL11U/A00:45:45
18210Robert IngleM4031U/A00:45:48
183403James RainbowM3520Whitchurch Whippets00:45:49
184214Jude GraingerL356U/A00:45:52
18564Bryn MonkM4032U/A00:45:55
186188Laura GartryL357Oswestry Olympians00:46:01
187254Andrew NicholsonM4523U/A00:46:18
188407Johanne CliftonL455N/A00:46:27
189207Edward RoperSM36Newport & District00:46:35
190258Neil HolmesM4033U/A00:46:38
191308Jon WhiteheadM4034Denbigh Harriers00:46:39
192120Sheila DwerryhouseL554Dudley Ladies00:46:41
193416Gary JonesSM37Shropshire Shufflers00:46:43
194141Scott ReayM4035U/A00:46:57
195156Michael MarshSM38U/A00:46:58
196229Gary RobertsM3521U/A00:47:01
197269Dave PrescottM4524Bridgenorth Running Club00:47:01
198151Simon DuckettM3522U/A00:47:02
19988Ken RobbinsM609Whitchurch Whippets00:47:03
20075Richard WalmsleySM39U/A00:47:06
201191Diane EvansL4012Headington Road Runners00:47:08
202406Terry PickthallM3523N/A00:47:08
203352Paul FotheringhamM5510U/A00:47:10
20415Michael CollinsM4525Blythe Bridge Runners00:47:11
20560Gareth DaviesSM40U/A00:47:11
206230Peter GrindleyM702Sy Tri00:47:14
207138Roger DuganM4526Shropshire Shufflers00:47:15
208281Robert DaviesSM41U/A00:47:17
209306Dave DaviesM5511Telford AC00:47:25
210429Ali HaycoxSL12SyTri00:47:27
211203Alison McLean-PerrinsL4013U/A00:47:37
212271Richard BurtonM5018Shropshire Shufflers00:48:07
213170Mark PerksSM42U/A00:48:10
214128Jonathon EdgertonM4527U/A00:48:12
215161Amanda SharpL358Newport & District00:48:12
21696Peter BonyngeM5512U/A00:48:13
21774Susan ReynoldsL359Shropshire Shufflers00:48:20
218274Allison HaycoxL4014Wrekin RR00:48:28
219194Christopher WilliamsonM4528U/A00:48:35
220152Jackie HendrieL555Shropshire Shufflers00:48:41
221241Alison WilsonL556Shrewsbury Road Runners00:48:42
222276Mike HardingM5513U/A00:48:45
22359Dylan WebsterM4036Bridgnorth Tri00:48:47
224176John ThompsonM4037Telford Harriers00:48:49
225422Christopher ThomasM4038N/A00:48:51
22666Jane RolloL456Market Drayton00:48:52
22772Anwen BrownL3510Denbigh Harriers00:48:55
228353Clare WilliamsL3511U/A00:49:07
229139Jonathon JonesM3524U/A00:49:21
230261Ian BeattieM5514Telford AC00:49:28
231192Georgina FletcherL503Maldwyn Harriers00:49:31
232216Bradley GurneyM3525U/A00:49:33
233157Ben WatersSM43U/A00:49:34
23413Helen GrimeL4015U/A00:49:42
235131Emma HumphreyL3512Shropshire Shufflers00:49:43
236198Niels McKenaieM4039U/A00:49:46
237171Grace DenmeadSL13U/A00:49:49
238299Gilian CsizmadiaL504Wrexham AC00:49:50
239132Kirsty JohnstonSL14Wolves & Bilston00:49:52
240273Amanda SwiftL4016Potters Trotters00:50:20
241272Jaki ChambersL4017Potters Trotters00:50:26
242187Juliette McGillSL15Shropshire Shufflers00:50:30
243215Bobbie HickmanL4018Potters Trotters00:50:33
24451Heather McClenaghanSL16U/A00:50:34
24546Allan CunninghamM5019U/A00:50:35
246301Emma SheekeyL4019Shrewsbury AC00:50:46
24735John CanoM4529U/A00:50:46
248143Natalie CarrL3513Bridgnorth RC00:50:51
24917Louisa DinesL4020U/A00:50:56
25027Lesley HassallM4530Blythe Bridge Runners00:51:01
251426Martin JonesM6010Wenlock Tri00:51:07
2524Carol BowenL457Blythe Bridge Runners00:51:10
253243Georgina WestwoodL4021Telford Harriers00:51:12
254109Lindy BaileyL505U/A00:51:14
255182Francesca HutchesonL3514U/A00:51:25
256124Nick HudsonM3526U/A00:51:28
257211Andrew RowsonM4531U/A00:51:31
258428Lucas RileyM3527N/A00:51:44
25957Julie TattonL506Wrekin RR00:51:48
260148Deborah MayL3515U/A00:51:53
26136Sue JohnsonL601U/A00:52:03
26241Lisa EvansSL17U/A00:52:03
26340Amy MorrisL3516U/A00:52:17
26429Martin SadlerM4040U/A00:52:29
265155Martin WoodM5515U/A00:52:43
266186Julie DeanL507U/A00:52:51
267123Daniel JonesM4041U/A00:52:56
268419Joanne RawlingsL4022Shropshire Shufflers00:53:04
269193Richard PrestonM4042U/A00:53:08
27052Sarah EvansL4023U/A00:53:10
271340Emily BensonSL18SY TRi00:53:12
272173Suzanne SheppardL458U/A00:53:27
273351Josephine FotherinhamL557U/A00:53:38
274208John StokesM6011Newport & District00:53:48
275291Carole WilliamsL602Vale Royal AC00:53:50
276163Douglas DaviesM703Sy Tri00:53:53
277130Tina DunningL508U/A00:53:55
278205Wendy EvansL459U/A00:53:55
27978Claire BinnersleyL4024U/A00:53:56
280115John Crawford ClarkeJM3U/A00:53:57
28124Jane CookeL4025U/A00:54:06
28223Loiuse WaltonL4510Shropshire Shufflers00:54:06
283246Lorraine BlytheL4026Telford Harriers00:54:07
2841Andrea Llewellyn-BellL4511U/A00:54:09
28567William RolloM4043North Shroshire Wheelers00:54:18
286234Richard WilliamsM4044U/A00:54:18
28786Suzane HullL4027Telford Harriers00:54:39
288116Sarah Crawford ClarkeL4512U/A00:54:57
289294Stepahnie MackeyL509U/A00:55:19
290335Fiona WrightL4513U/A00:55:19
291240Melanie OldacreL603Sy Tri00:55:23
292318Claire BrownL4028U/A00:55:32
293160Seretta PhillipsL4029U/A00:55:34
29487Mike RickettsM653Telford Harriers00:55:40
295165Jonathon QuinSM44U/A00:55:45
29638Katherine QuinnL5010Bridgnorth R C00:56:03
29761Rebecca White SL19U/A00:56:03
298319Lucy NewburySM45U/A00:56:04
299338Michelle ReeleL3517Condover Crusaders00:56:05
30089Helen RobbinsL604Whitchurch Whippets00:56:11
30143Melisa BluntL5011Blythe Bridge Runners00:56:15
3027Nichola SharafL3518U/A00:56:16
303404Jenni JonesL4030N/A00:56:16
304144Jane ChandlerL4031U/A00:56:17
3056Adnan SharafM3528U/A00:56:17
306102Holly WilliamsSL20U/A00:56:57
307197Anne ByrneL558Shrewsbury AC00:57:25
308100Kate WindsorSL21Whitchurch Whippets00:57:27
309302Sarah WhiteSL22U/A00:57:39
31091Bronwen GleaveL3519U/A00:57:45
31190Richard HodgkinsM4532U/A00:57:45
312213Cheryl ThackerSL23U/A00:57:57
313145Martin NobletM5516Shropshire Shufflers00:58:08
314356Paul WilbourneM4533U/A00:58:26
315166Jennie EvansSL24U/A00:58:33
316167Alex OliverSM46U/A00:58:34
31771Duncan LewisSM47U/A00:58:40
31870Selina RudgeSL25U/A00:58:40
319168Victoria JonesSL26U/A00:58:40
320179Victoria OliverSL27U/A00:58:50
321140Jo JacksonL4032Market Drayton00:58:58
322154Emma ConstantineL4033U/A00:59:02
32328Catherine EvansL4034U/A00:59:02
324232Mark SherriffSM48U/A00:59:11
325231Louise WestonSL28U/A00:59:11
326245Gordon TrevorM6012SAC00:59:14
327222Hazel ClarkeL4514Telford Harriers00:59:18
328421Anthony MantleM4045N/A00:59:27
32954Susan BakerL559Cheadle00:59:35
330122James JonesSM49U/A01:00:15
331237Sarah ScalesSL29U/A01:00:28
332239Stacey AlliesSL30U/A01:00:29
333412Marilyn HuntL4515SyTri01:00:30
334262Alan HodgkissM654Telford AC01:00:33
335238Tony ScalesM6013Shrewsbury AC01:00:41
33685Nerys TrevesL4516U/A01:01:23
337136Fiona WrightSL31U/A01:01:27
338224Ceri Lyn RowlandsL3520Shrewsbury Road Runners01:01:55
339223Duncan A BowdlerM3529Shrewsbury Road Runners01:01:56
34081Isabel SyredL4517Cheadle01:02:18
341248Carolyn StoreyL5012Sy Tri01:02:33
34294Lea RichterL3521U/A01:02:44
343159Pauline PhillipsL5510U/A01:02:46
34465Dawn CookL3522U/A01:03:09
345221Jennifer RobinsonL605Telford Harriers01:03:27
34684Emma HodgesSL32Telford Harriers01:03:28
34768William LockettM655Blythe Bridge Runners01:06:20
348358Sam ScarrottL4035FRA01:06:29
349162Deborah HaleL5013Telford Harriers01:09:38
35079Sarah HavardL4036U/A01:11:10
35180Keith HelliwellM3530U/A01:11:10
352106Sarah BatesSL33U/A01:16:11
353427Kathy LingL701Wrekin RR01:22:29
Back to year index - Top of page