Back to race calendar - Vets and statistics - Printer friendly results - Half Marathon results - Race photos (Sport Sunday)

Great Langdale Marathon, Cumbria

21st September 2013

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubPace per Km/MileTime
117001 Richard WatkinsonM(001/044)Unattached04.24/07.0403:05:15
2104002 Ryan BarkerM40(001/022)Halifax Harriers & AC04.26/07.0903:07:11
3139003 Ian FothergillM(002/044)Craven Energy Tri04.29/07.1403:09:20
488004 Dave MotleyM(003/044)Clayton le Moors Harriers04.35/07.2303:13:33
516005 Ian RobertsonM(004/044)Selby Striders04.36/07.2503:14:09
6142006 Dave PotterM(005/044)Trawden AC04.37/07.2503:14:28
74007 Charlie BathoM45(001/021)Stockport Harriers04.40/07.3003:16:43
8110008 Phillip EcclestonM(006/044)Burnden Road Runners04.45/07.3903:20:31
9118 001Kath BroughamF(001/006)Great Langdale RC04.46/07.4003:20:53
1056009 Peter BatesM55(001/008)Bury AC04.46/07.4103:21:11
11192010 Thomas BenschM(007/044)Unattached04.48/07.4303:22:17
12600011 Steve EdwardsM50(001/020)Bourton Road Runners04.48/07.4403:22:26
13179012 Russ CorsiniM55(002/008)Darwen Dashers04.50/07.4603:23:42
14162013 Andy NiceM(008/044)Unattached04.51/07.4803:24:14
15157014 Mark HavenhandM45(002/021)Kingstone Runners04.51/07.4903:24:45
1649015 Damian AshcroftM45(003/021)Unattached04.52/07.5103:25:30
1765016 Julian BrownM45(004/021)Macclesfield Harriers04.54/07.5403:26:52
1810017 Andrew MayM45(005/021)Hogweed Trotters04.55/07.5503:27:14
193 002Nicola ShawF40(001/004)Unattached04.56/07.5603:27:44
2038018 Simon ThompsonM(009/044)Keswick AC04.57/07.5803:28:44
21137019 Troy WatsonM45(006/021)Wesham Road Runners05.01/08.0503:31:40
2296020 Paul BrownM(010/044)Trawden AC05.03/08.0803:33:14
23166021 Chris CampbellM40(002/022)Trawden AC05.04/08.1003:33:47
24100022 Rob ClymerM(011/044)Unattached05.04/08.1003:33:48
25154023 Andrew ChalkleyM45(007/021)Kingstone Runners05.05/08.1103:34:32
266024 Jonathan CarterM(012/044)Unattached05.06/08.1303:35:15
27103025 Andy HarrisM(013/044)Unattached05.08/08.1503:36:16
2872026 Guy ThomasM50(002/020)Unattached05.09/08.1703:36:57
2942027 Jonathan GodfreyM40(003/022)City of Hull AC05.09/08.1803:37:15
30126028 Renatas PlytnikasM40(004/022)Unattached05.20/08.3403:44:33
3170029 Chris CainM50(003/020)Unattached05.20/08.3503:44:48
32161030 Trevor AllportM55(003/008)Midland Masters05.20/08.3503:45:02
33138031 Matthew BreakellM(014/044)Unattached05.21/08.3703:45:37
3434032 Malcolm CollinsM40(005/022)Astley & Tyldesley RC05.21/08.3703:45:54
3533033 Shane CliffeM45(008/021)Red Rose Road Runners05.24/08.4103:47:43
3697034 Andrew LoringM(015/044)Unattached05.24/08.4203:47:48
37150035 Andy SmithM40(006/022)Unattached05.26/08.4403:48:57
38151036 Martin LeaM45(009/021)Matlock AC05.27/08.4603:49:45
3924037 Matthew TurnerM(016/044)Unattached05.27/08.4603:49:52
40164038 Ian HallM50(004/020)Amazing Feet Running Club05.28/08.4803:50:37
41119039 Alastair BrownM40(007/022)Unattached05.28/08.4803:50:44
42136040 Sean BarryM40(008/022)Unattached05.29/08.4903:50:54
4369041 Christopher KayM(017/044)Unattached05.29/08.4903:51:12
44105042 Billy BurnsM40(009/022)Unattached05.31/08.5303:52:40
45134043 Kevin DelaneyM(018/044)Unattached05.32/08.5403:53:02
4645044 Christopher SwireM45(010/021)Unattached05.34/08.5803:54:45
4763045 Robert BurkeM45(011/021)Liverpool Running Club05.38/09.0403:57:41
4880046 Marc PotterM(019/044)Riversway Road Runners05.38/09.0403:57:45
4959047 Peter GraysonM55(004/008)Black Combe Runners05.39/09.0603:58:25
50132048 Jamie HeslopM40(010/022)Unattached05.42/09.1104:00:25
51123049 Warren MoorfieldM40(011/022)Wigan Phoenix05.43/09.1204:01:07
5275050 Tim LongM45(012/021)Unattached05.45/09.1504:02:24
53140051 Ben TaylorM(020/044)Unattached05.46/09.1704:03:23
5419052 Terry PooleM50(005/020)Thornton Cleveleys RC05.47/09.1804:03:35
5544053 Michael GosneyM40(012/022)Billingham Marsh House H.05.47/09.1804:03:37
56176054 Russell BrooksM45(013/021)Team Deane05.49/09.2204:05:17
57117055 Gary CharltonM50(006/020)Great Langdale RC05.50/09.2304:05:39
58155056 Ian MasonM45(014/021)Kingstone Runners05.50/09.2304:05:52
59185057 Alex HarleM(021/044)Unattached05.52/09.2604:07:19
6092058 Simon SmartM45(015/021)Fell Runners Association05.55/09.3104:09:13
6126059 Mike BurkeM45(016/021)Unattached05.56/09.3204:09:58
62145060 Kevin DayM45(017/021)Goyt Valley Striders05.56/09.3404:10:27
6313061 Neil HopkinsM40(013/022)Hogweed Trotters05.57/09.3504:10:54
64169062 David KouvarellisM40(014/022)Unattached05.59/09.3804:12:22
65120063 Darren HoptonM40(015/022)Unattached06.00/09.4004:13:15
66190 003Caroline HemmingF45(001/005)Spectrum Striders06.01/09.4204:14:00
6764 004Clare JonesF50(001/003)LDWA06.03/09.4404:15:05
6874 005Jen MilsomF40(002/004)Esk Valley Fell Club06.06/09.4804:16:56
69112064 Andrew CardwellM(022/044)Unattached06.08/09.5304:18:47
70152065 David ParryM50(007/020)North East Marathon Club06.09/09.5304:19:07
7147066 Brian CumpstyM45(018/021)Thornton Cleveleys RC06.11/09.5704:20:32
72101067 Edward HillM40(016/022)Unattached06.11/09.5704:20:37
73102068 Mark SleemanM(023/044)Totley AC06.12/09.5904:21:38
74128069 Ian ParkerM50(008/020)Unattached06.13/10.0104:22:16
758070 Graham SmithM50(009/020)Unattached06.13/10.0104:22:25
76106071 John HammondM(024/044)Unattached06.16/10.0504:24:16
77108072 Craig RoddickM(025/044)Unattached06.16/10.0504:24:17
7885073 Paul HansenM55(005/008)Unattached06.18/10.0804:25:19
79125 006Wendy WoodheadF(002/006)Manchester Harriers06.18/10.0904:25:49
80160074 Andrew SmithM(026/044)Unattached06.20/10.1204:27:12
8153075 Alan PitcherM50(010/020)Wigton Road Runners06.21/10.1304:27:31
82188076 Graeme ThompsonM40(017/022)Wigton Road Runners06.21/10.1304:27:31
83193077 Ben HardmanM(027/044)Unattached06.22/10.1504:28:20
8431 007Amy BradleyF(003/006)Ripley RC06.23/10.1704:29:20
85141078 Paul McKennyM50(011/020)Ulverston Tri06.29/10.2504:33:04
86191 008Elspeth FayF50(002/003)Jog Scotland06.30/10.2804:34:20
8795079 Paul ChrispM50(012/020)Delamere Spartans06.32/10.3104:35:34
8821080 Ian HaydenM(028/044)Aurora Harriers06.35/10.3504:37:19
8922081 Chris HeatonM50(013/020)Unattached06.35/10.3504:37:22
902082 Stephen PriceM50(014/020)Liverpool Running Club06.35/10.3604:37:42
9190083 Eifion JonesM(029/044)Unattached06.35/10.3604:37:55
9267084 James MorrisonM60(001/003)Charnwood AC06.37/10.3904:39:00
9384085 Mark BrundrettM45(019/021)Unattached06.38/10.4004:39:26
9427086 Joe HallM(030/044)Unattached06.38/10.4004:39:26
95167087 Phil RossM(031/044)Unattached06.38/10.4004:39:27
9628088 Damon HesfordM(032/044)Unattached06.38/10.4004:39:28
9740 009Gemma DaviesF40(003/004)Bodyfit Cumbria06.38/10.4004:39:30
98189089 Martin RatchfordM(033/044)Unattached06.38/10.4104:39:51
9911090 Andy MouldM(034/044)Unattached06.38/10.4104:39:57
10068 010Kay LeighF50(003/003)Unattached06.42/10.4704:42:37
10114 011Karen EdmondsF45(002/005)Unattached06.45/10.5104:44:24
102124091 Andrew SkirenkoM40(018/022)Unattached06.46/10.5304:45:07
103148092 Ian JonesM(035/044)Unattached06.46/10.5404:45:28
10460093 Colin LongworthM60(002/003)Unattached06.48/10.5604:46:28
10558094 Jim MetaM55(006/008)100 Marathon Club06.48/10.5704:47:03
106178095 Zoltan NagyM40(019/022)Mokus Nagy06.49/10.5904:47:40
10791096 Neil JonesM55(007/008)100 Marathon Club06.50/11.0004:47:59
108172097 Ken LambM50(015/020)Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers06.50/11.0004:48:14
10993098 Reuben Joseph-WalkerM(036/044)Unattached06.50/11.0004:48:19
11094099 Ben MitchinsonM40(020/022)Cumbria Police06.53/11.0404:50:06
111184100 Chris BradyM50(016/020)Team Deane06.54/11.0704:51:13
11255101 Ian SmithM55(008/008)Keighley & Craven AC06.55/11.0804:51:36
113163 012Gillian VerdinF(004/006)Liverpool Running Club06.58/11.1204:53:26
114171102 Adam TysoeM(037/044)Liverpool Running Club06.58/11.1204:53:26
115183103 Jason HayesM40(021/022)Unattached06.58/11.1204:53:32
11673104 Mick DavidsonM50(017/020)Road Runners Club GB06.58/11.1304:53:54
117159105 Stewart PickupM(038/044)Unattached06.59/11.1404:54:24
11846106 Peter WhitworthM45(020/021)Unattached07.00/11.1504:54:49
11929107 Karl FurseyM40(022/022)Black Combe Runners07.02/11.1904:56:17
12089108 Mark MitchellM(039/044)Unattached07.05/11.2404:58:34
12183109 Paul EasthamM45(021/021)Unattached07.05/11.2404:58:48
122109 013Ann RideoutF45(003/005)Felixstowe Road Runners07.05/11.2504:58:58
123114110 Jonathan WalkerM(040/044)Stocksfield Striders07.12/11.3605:03:54
124113 014Catherine WalkerF(005/006)Stocksfield Striders07.13/11.3605:03:57
12598 015Vanessa CooperF40(004/004)Skipton AC07.17/11.4405:07:20
12686 016Denise WalkerF45(004/005)Unattached07.18/11.4605:08:06
12715111 Steve AlderM(041/044)Unattached07.20/11.4905:09:28
12871112 Peter McDonaldM50(018/020)Unattached07.23/11.5305:11:28
12950113 Steven GunnM50(019/020)Unattached07.30/12.0405:16:07
130182114 Keith StuartM(042/044)FetchEveryone RC07.32/12.0705:17:31
131187115 John BrownM60(003/003)Cheadle RC07.34/12.1005:18:44
132149 017Kate JaydenF(006/006)West Cheshire AC07.36/12.1405:20:18
13325116 Thomas HarringtonM(043/044)Unattached07.36/12.1405:20:31
134181117 Michal SzulikM(044/044)Unattached07.55/12.4505:33:58
135130 018Susan AdamsF60(001/001)York Knavesmire Harriers08.16/13.1805:48:30
136127 019Viv GilbertF45(005/005)Unattached08.21/13.2605:52:01
13752118 Russ HarperM50(020/020)South Cheshire Harriers08.29/13.4005:58:02
13861 020Anastasia LincolnF55(001/001)Idle AC08.49/14.1206:12:00

Copyright © 2013 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page - Vets and statistics