Back to race calendar

Shaun Lee Johnstone Memorial 10 Mile Multi-Terrain, Boroughbridge, N. Yorkshire

20th October 2013

Results courtesy of Tim Tribe for Ripon Runners
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1291Ian FisherM40Otley0:58:17
2227Lee DaltonM16Nidd Valley Road Runners1:00:59
3244Dean NewtonM16Quakers Running Club1:02:34
4173Andrew DobbyM40Harrogate Harriers AC1:03:10
5233Nicolene Van StadenF16Swaledale Road Runners1:04:48
6279Charles HazleriggM16Unattached1:06:39
7310Jake TurnbullM16Harrogate1:07:15
8221Derek ParringtonM40Swaledale Road Runners1:07:18
9171Neil BowmerM40Swaledale Road Runners1:07:53
10181Andrew FletcherM50Swaledale Road Runners1:08:03
11243Dez FieldenM40Aycliffe Running Club1:08:15
12274Anthony JeffordM16Ripon Runners1:08:55
13231Martin RandallM40Swaledale Road Runners1:10:21
14222Darren TownendM40Unattached1:11:28
15216Duncan BerryM40Unattached1:11:44
16203James BoddyM16Ripon Runners1:11:45
17154Heather HallidayF45Bedale and Aiskew1:11:51
18234Robert KeaneM16Swaledale Road Runners1:12:22
19281Pete LloydM16Newquay1:12:35
20287James McGannM16Easingwold Running Club1:12:48
21169Ian CollinsM40Unattached1:12:59
22150Geoff ArmstrongM50Durham Harriers1:13:12
23288Howard ThompsonM50Easingwold Running Club1:13:21
24176Jacqueline KeavneyF45Swaledale Road Runners1:13:51
25295Mark HoltM16Unattached1:14:32
26165Wendy MarksF45Harrogate Harriers AC1:14:34
27268Stephen MortM16Preston Harriers1:14:41
28242Peter MilburnM50Aycliffe Running Club1:14:50
29280Stuart ThompsonM60Bingley1:15:35
30153Brian HallidayM50Bedale and Aiskew1:15:45
31212Emma RobinsonF16Ripon Runners1:15:59
32299Andrew TurnerM50Ripon Runners1:16:00
33204Gary WilksM40Ripon Runners1:16:33
34293Barry HutchinsonM40Unattached1:17:46
35209Sarah ForemanF45Unattached1:18:10
36185Kenneth RaeM40Easingwold Running Club1:19:30
37302Philip CarlingM60Unattached1:20:00
38250Simon WithersM40Richmond and Zetland1:20:07
39278Alexandra DowF16Harrogate Harriers AC1:20:49
40194Peter McEvoyM50Denby Dale Travellers1:21:00
41308Simon ArnoldM40Unattached1:21:19
42290Michael RosherM40Swaledale Road Runners1:22:41
43156Andrew RobinsonM16Unattached1:23:17
44214Matthew HoltM40Ripon Runners1:23:21
45286Phil RobinsonM50Nidd Valley Road Runners1:23:33
46264Angela PeaceF16Harrogate Harriers AC1:23:41
47300Richard MastersM40Ripon Runners1:23:55
48163Nikky ChristieF45Knaresborough Striders1:23:58
49206Harry KyneM16Ripon Runners1:24:07
50253Ian SwinscoeM40Ripon Runners1:24:10
51294Joe CouldwellM50Harrogate Harriers AC1:24:21
52266Peter RowleyM50Quakers Running Club1:24:28
53201Jo WallaceF45Ripon Runners1:24:31
54309Andrew FosterM40Unattached1:24:42
55178Paul JefferiesM50Quakers Running Club1:24:49
56262John H NuttallM50Unattached1:24:56
57282Gary HyattM16Unattached1:25:01
58275Paul David SchofieldM16Unattached1:25:01
59245Keith MinshullM40Unattached1:25:07
60256Peter MossM16Knavesmire Harriers1:25:10
61213Jill HoltF45Ripon Runners1:25:14
62270Ian RaynerM50Unattached1:25:23
63296Nicola WisemanF16Unattached1:25:46
64259Joanne HuntF35Unattached1:25:47
65277Antonia HazleriggF16Unattached1:25:48
66168Jason NewellM40Hyde Park Harriers1:26:16
67164Ronnie CassarM60Swaledale Road Runners1:26:18
68229Julia QuinonezF45Durham Harriers1:26:26
69252Bridget HoulstonF35Easingwold Running Club1:26:43
70210Christopher BennettM60Ripon Runners1:26:50
71188Ione DowsonF55Swaledale Road Runners1:26:56
72152Jason CoeM16Unattached1:26:57
73298Toby EastaughM40Harrogate Harriers AC1:26:58
74265Frances DobbingF45Swaledale Road Runners1:27:03
75217Julie TannerF35Swaledale Road Runners1:27:08
76193Paul MorrisM40Unattached1:27:10
77186Alison Mallorie-LewisF35Wetherby AC1:27:48
78289Phil BiggsM50Swaledale Road Runners1:28:04
79205Mike PennockM60Ripon Runners1:28:20
80283Rod CollierM40Unattached1:28:23
81225Eddy LittleM40Unattached1:28:39
82177Doug PearceM40Easingwold Running Club1:28:41
83175David FennahM40Unattached1:28:45
84166Lesley ClaytonF55Unattached1:28:56
85232Grace GilpinF45Swaledale Road Runners1:29:00
86249Dan RobinsonM16Ripon Runners1:29:30
87196Lucy SmithF35Unattached1:29:58
88190Lucy HudsonF45Unattached1:30:11
89273Stan AppletonM60Unattached1:30:45
90228Stephen BuckleM50Unattached1:31:09
91187Norman RoperM60Denby Dale Travellers1:31:22
92241Sue MilburnF55Aycliffe Running Club1:31:47
93297John McBurnieM16Easingwold Running Club1:32:23
94151Lauren SimpsonF16Unattached1:32:58
95172Ros BlackmoreF45Swaledale Road Runners1:33:35
96240Judith PorterF55Aycliffe Running Club1:33:41
97276John EdwardsM60Unattached1:34:10
98271Sandra CassF45Quakers Running Club1:34:37
99272April CorbettF45Quakers Running Club1:34:37
100218Kirsty WoodF16Unattached1:37:25
101220Lindsay PlaceF35Unattached1:37:28
102174John HunterM60Swaledale Road Runners1:37:42
103303Helen PickardF55Ripon Runners1:37:51
104306Abi ClayF35Unattached1:38:23
105284Nik Sutton-HaighF45Unattached1:38:24
106198Julie WhinnF45Quakers Running Club1:38:50
107199John WhinnM50Quakers Running Club1:39:36
108304Lester PickardM50Ripon Runners1:41:30
109307Fred BerryM50Denby Dale Travellers1:41:47
110235Paul WaltonM50Unattached1:41:53
111179Ed WaltersM60Unattached1:43:38
112251Cerian LawF35Unattached1:44:33
113254Sharon BarlowF35Ripon Runners1:44:34
114159Michael PlaceM50NYP AA1:44:49
115269Peter FuscoM60Unattached1:46:07
116191Katie EdsonF35Unattached1:48:42
117192Lucy LowsonF35Unattached1:48:43
118236Peter GalleyM60Wetherby AC1:48:46
119189Coralin HarrisonF55Harrogate Harriers AC1:49:14
120160Catherine MooresF55Wetherby AC1:49:38
121258Linda MossF45Knavesmire Harriers1:51:03
122261Elaine NuttallF55Unattached1:51:16
123260Helen BoyerF35Preston Harriers1:51:42
124158Jeff SmithM50NYP Tri1:52:12
125292Mandi RossF45Ripon Runners1:53:10
126157Helen SmithF45Ripon Runners1:53:20
127257Garry MossM40Knavesmire Harriers1:56:05
128167Ian CodlingM60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers1:58:13
129215Angela DawsonF45Unattached1:59:12
130239Joe MarsdenM40Unattached2:02:00
131238Ottie MarsdenF16Unattached2:11:48
Back to year index - Top of page