Back to race calendar

Jolly Holly Jog, Ripon, North Yorkshire

29th December 2013

Results courtesy of Ripon Runners
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1616Jack SimpsonMLeeds City Athletic Club33:28.7
2415Tristan LearoydMNew Marske Harriers Club35:07.6
3308Scott HarringtonMOtley AC35:49.4
4271Andrew GrantM40Harrogate Harriers & AC35:50.6
5175Lee DaltonMNidd Valley Road Runners36:23.4
6458Barry McGuireMHarrogate Harriers & AC36:36.6
7764John YoungMHarrogate Harriers & AC37:40.8
8589Simon RycroftM40Pocklington Runners38:20.4
9123Stephen ChaplinM40 38:34.7
10120Andy ChadfieldMBillingham Marsh Hse H & AC38:42.2
11633David SmithersM40 38:53.6
12364Andrew HutsonMVictoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC38:57.8
13676Philip TeeceM50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC39:05.6
14552Michael RaynesMYork Acorn Running Club39:09.4
15657Paul StockburnM50Harrogate Harriers & AC39:14.7
16378Anthony JeffordMRipon Runners39:19.8
17411Caroline LambertF 39:26.2
18730Guy WhatmoreM 39:32.1
1936Sharon BarlowF30Ripon Runners39:41.9
20519Derek ParringtonM40Swaledale Road Runners39:46.6
21173Gary DackM50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC39:50.8
22754John WoodM 39:55.2
23340Adam HollowayM40 40:04.1
2451George BilsbyM 40:06.2
25640Neil StabbsMYork Knavesmire Harriers40:32.9
2630James AylmoreM50Poole Runners40:51.6
27577Stephen RobsonMYork Knavesmire Harriers41:00.1
28434Martin LofthouseM40Nidd Valley Road Runners41:07.8
29687Andy ToddM50Nidd Valley Road Runners41:37.1
30343Andy HolohanMHarrogate Harriers & AC41:49.4
31559Mark ReesM40 41:53.7
3266Neil BowmerM40Swaledale Road Runners41:59.5
3350Duncan BerryM40Ripon Runners42:04.9
34192Pete DownesM50York Knavesmire Harriers42:04.9
35711Ben WalmsleyMHorsforth Harriers42:06.7
36495Christopher NattressM 42:09.9
37266Christopher GloverM50Kirkstall Harriers42:17.8
38161Darren CoxM40Richmond & Zetland Harriers42:19.6
39608Martin ShawM40NYP Tri42:38.5
40403Ste KingM40Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC42:45.5
41205Stefan DurkinM40York Knavesmire Harriers42:47.2
42433Joseph LofthouseMRipon Runners42:50.1
43476Peter MilburnM50Aycliffe Running Club42:52.8
44479Brian MillerM50Harrogate Harriers & AC42:56.0
45706Paul WalkerM40Ripon Runners42:56.5
46190Stephen DonoghueM50 42:57.2
47460Neil McNishM40Bedale & Aiskew Runners43:05.2
48418David LeeseM 43:09.7
49251Simon GardnerM40Elvet Striders43:10.5
50544Craig PriceMYork Knavesmire Harriers43:17.9
51393Mark JordanM50Harrogate Harriers & AC43:19.0
52337Jim HoldingM50Pocklington Runners43:23.4
53737Colin WildM50Quakers Running Club43:31.5
54283Jennie GuardF30Leeds City Athletic Club43:33.1
55267Michael GoodM40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers43:39.0
56220Tom FaneM 43:39.6
57215Mark EvansM40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers43:41.7
58698Nicholas TutillMYork Knavesmire Harriers43:52.8
59165Richard CrispM40 43:56.2
60150Ian CollinsM50 43:57.6
61491David MuckersieM50 44:06.5
62195Simon DrewM40Pocklington Runners44:13.5
63567Donna RiddlerF30Ripon Runners44:18.2
64761Richard YeomansM40York Knavesmire Harriers44:18.9
65712David WalshM40 44:21.0
6682Philip BrownM40Baildon Runners44:31.2
6737Andrew BarrettM50Pudsey Pacers44:33.6
68622Steve SmalesM40 44:37.6
69642Paul StalkerMNidd Valley Road Runners44:41.1
70752Chloe WoodF30 44:46.0
71208Brett EdgeworthM40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers44:46.9
72402Duncan KilburnM 45:00.1
73424Rob LickleyMThirsk & Sowerby Harriers45:00.4
74331Geoffrey HirstMHarrogate Harriers & AC45:01.0
75650Kenneth StephensonM50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC45:05.8
7626Dan AtkinsonM40Harrogate Harriers & AC45:06.4
77185John DickinsonM50 45:09.2
7856Jon BlaneM50Harrogate Harriers & AC45:19.2
79222Michael FawcettM40Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC45:22.8
80661Daniel SturgeonMYork Knavesmire Harriers45:25.3
81681Howard ThompsonM50Easingwold Running Club45:26.2
82153Stephen ConstableM40 45:30.2
83658Dean StockwellM40Esk Valley Fell Club45:30.4
84538Tim PocockM50Harrogate Harriers & AC45:39.4
85680Caroline ThompsonF30 45:46.5
8695John BurnsideM50Aycliffe Running Club45:51.4
87389Neil JonesMStadium Runners45:53.8
88512Phoebe O'keefeF 45:55.3
89562Mark ReynoldsM 46:00.1
90678Rachel TerryF40Elvet Striders46:11.7
91450Wendy MarksF40Harrogate Harriers & AC46:19.6
92631Peter SmithM50Aycliffe Running Club46:24.9
93179Lee DaviesM40 46:34.8
94300Allan HansenM50Ripon Runners46:39.2
95494Julian MurrayM40Harrogate Harriers & AC46:45.4
96749Simon WithersM40 46:49.9
97740Glyn WilliamsM40Salford Harriers46:54.6
9898Norman BushM60Ilkley Harriers AC46:56.7
99621Chris SlaterM 47:01.9
100353Kevin HudsonM40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers47:03.4
101341Neil HollowayMLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club47:08.4
10292Richard BulmerM40 47:09.4
103366Stewart HymasM40Knaresborough Striders47:13.4
104440Steve LyonsM40 47:16.9
1052Andrew AckroydM50 47:22.6
10671John BriggsM 47:24.1
10770Ian BriggsM 47:24.4
108186Neil DisneyM40York Knavesmire Harriers47:31.3
10948Keith BennettM40Idle AC47:32.7
110513Ian OldhamM40 47:33.7
111281Sarah GregoryF40Richmond & Zetland Harriers47:37.1
112262Ian GilbertM50 47:37.4
113291David HalladayM50 47:39.3
114481Georgia MillwardF30 47:44.3
11515Paul AngusM 47:49.2
116276Steve GreenM40 47:50.0
117224Andrew FeatherstoneMBillingham Marsh Hse H & AC47:57.4
11823Simon ArnoldM40 48:01.3
119586Paul RutherfordM 48:08.5
120332Mark HodgsonM40 48:14.2
121610Brian SherwoodM40Nidd Valley Road Runners48:14.9
12272Roger BromileyM40 48:19.2
123620Lisa SkinnerF40Barnsley AC48:20.5
124386Bryn JonesM 48:22.7
125370Scott InmanM 48:27.3
126717Trish WardellF40 48:30.0
127368Will I'AnsonM40NYP Tri48:30.9
128451Jon MarshallM 48:31.4
12927Julia Atkinson-TaitF40Sedgefield Harriers48:35.4
130387Carole-Ann JonesF40 48:35.4
131673Richard SykesM40 48:38.2
132375Mark JacksonM40 48:41.6
133329Eric HewittM40 48:41.9
134719Jordan WatkinsonM 48:42.5
135525Angela PeaceFHarrogate Harriers & AC48:46.2
136199Michael DuffyM50 48:49.2
137134Val ClarkeF50Darlington H & AC48:54.0
138183Fiona DeaconF40Nidd Valley Road Runners48:54.4
139184Mike DeaconM50Nidd Valley Road Runners48:55.4
140137Steve ClaysonMDragons Running Club (Leeds)49:01.4
141573Paul RobinsonM40 49:05.7
142478Graeme MilesMAycliffe Running Club49:06.2
14317Nigel AppletonM 49:12.2
14483Rob BrownM 49:16.8
145549Tom RandonM 49:17.7
146611Bill SigsworthM50 49:23.6
147464David MeilhanM 49:27.2
148181Andrew DavisM40 49:34.0
149765Richard YoungM 49:37.6
150583Paul RobertsM40Quakers Running Club49:43.4
151259Tony GeorgeM40 49:46.2
152243Mark FoyleM 49:46.5
153576David RobsonM40North York Moors AC49:46.7
154310Ian HarrisM40Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC49:49.0
155142Kathleen CoatesF40Nidd Valley Road Runners49:49.3
156394Garry KeenanM40Wetherby Runners AC49:50.5
157685Jo TiplingF40Harrogate Harriers & AC49:54.8
158565Jeremy RichardsonM50Valley Striders AC49:57.0
159467Neil MercerM40 49:59.9
160588Debbie RycroftF40Pocklington Runners50:01.2
161425Craig LightfootM50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC50:01.9
162146Garry CochraneM40 50:03.9
163542Emma PrentisF 50:04.9
164656Michael StobieM40Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC50:06.3
165474John MiddletonM50York Knavesmire Harriers50:07.4
166202Andrew DunnM40 50:08.8
167235Sarah ForemanF40 50:08.8
168429Richard LinternM40 50:14.2
169645Joanne StapletonF40 50:14.2
17020Richard AppleyardM40 50:14.9
171449Iain ManwaringM 50:18.9
172234Brian FordM40Elvet Striders50:19.5
173295Robert HalsteadM 50:19.5
174523Ian PattisonM50 50:21.3
175644Michael StanleyM50 50:24.5
176104Michael ButlerM 50:27.2
177643Richard StangroomM 50:30.5
178223Nicola FearnF30Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers50:31.9
179178David DartonM50York Knavesmire Harriers50:34.8
1803Jaqueline AckroydF50Otley AC50:35.4
181242Tracy FoyF40Saltaire Striders50:35.9
182239David FoxM50Otley AC50:36.8
18318Richard AppletonM 50:40.2
184167Alex CulshawF 50:43.8
185736Mark WhitehouseM40North Yorkshire Police AC50:57.9
186339Paul HollidayM40 50:59.6
187273Ian GrasbyM40 51:08.3
188720Nick WatkinsonM 51:14.7
189361John HutchinsonM50 51:17.3
190756Nigel WrightM50Harrogate Harriers & AC51:17.8
191306Alan HarmanM50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers51:18.0
192356Dan HughesM 51:18.7
193397Alan KellettM50Aycliffe Running Club51:18.9
194132Gregory ClarkeM 51:19.7
195485Jeremy MooreM50 51:19.7
196735Lesley WhitehouseF50North Yorkshire Police AC51:23.5
197160Paul CowleyM50 51:23.7
198217Beth EylesF 51:27.8
19953Roger BilsbyM50 51:29.9
200107Graham CalvertM50 51:32.8
201489Emma MorleyF40Darlington H & AC51:36.7
202396Naomi KelletFAycliffe Running Club51:38.7
203214Dave EtheringtonM40Penistone Footpath Runners & AC51:47.1
204679Ben ThompsonM 51:48.0
20543Colin BellM40 51:48.0
206385Louise JohnsonF40Dragons Running Club (Leeds)51:52.3
207317Rebecca HartleyFThirsk & Sowerby Harriers51:52.4
208193Ione DowsonF50Swaledale Road Runners51:54.6
20958Michael BlowM50 51:57.3
210130Ben ClarkeM40 52:04.1
211501David NewtonM50 52:05.2
212159Jane CowleyF50Easingwold Running Club52:05.3
213570Michael RobinsM50Valley Striders AC52:05.9
214141Ian CoatesM50 52:06.7
21531Paul BainbridgeM60Bedale & Aiskew Runners52:07.1
216603Mark SeymourM50Harrogate Harriers & AC52:08.9
217459Jackie MckennaF40Elvet Striders52:09.8
218763John YoungM50Aycliffe Running Club52:10.3
21939Malcolm BayfordM50 52:10.8
220733Matthew WhitehillM 52:12.1
221168Dean CulshawM60 52:12.6
222569Lucy RobinsF40Valley Striders AC52:13.0
223210Sara ElliottF40Otley AC52:14.6
224383Emma JohnsonF30Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC52:16.4
225745Nigel WilsonMYork Knavesmire Harriers52:18.7
226121Gavin ChadwickMRolls Royce Harriers52:19.3
22714John AngusM 52:23.8
228528Doug PearceM40Easingwold Running Club52:24.2
229466Jane MeinF30 52:26.3
230152Lauren ConnellyF30 52:26.8
231111Mandy CapellF30Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers52:29.3
232347Emma HornerF30 52:29.7
233241Malcolm FoyM50Saltaire Striders52:45.1
23416Chris AppletonM50Bedale & Aiskew Runners52:46.1
235665Les Sutton-HaighM50 52:49.9
236448Michael ManningM40 52:53.3
237171Martin CumminsM60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers52:53.6
238743Karen WilliamsonF50 52:54.6
239591William SaddingtonM 52:57.5
240520Harriet PartridgeF 52:57.5
241470Isobel MetcalfeF 52:58.1
242668Ian SwinscoeM40Ripon Runners52:58.6
243471John MetcalfeM50 52:58.9
24425Vincent Ashby-SmithM 53:00.2
245684Richard ThorneycroftM60York Knavesmire Harriers53:01.5
246211Andrew EmsleyM40 53:04.7
247296Jonathan HammondM 53:10.6
248762Joanna YoungF40 53:11.3
249524David PaverM60York Acorn Running Club53:13.0
250473Ian MiddletonM 53:14.5
251531Stuart PenderM40 53:15.2
252131Elaine ClarkeF40 53:17.4
253162Robert CravenM 53:23.2
25497Alastair BushM 53:24.1
255555Carole ReedF50 53:24.6
256278Simon GreeneM60Northern Veterans AC53:27.0
257138Lesley ClaytonF50 53:30.7
258174Sally DackF50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC53:31.7
259115Alice CartyF 53:32.5
26022Gavin ArmstrongM 53:32.9
261362Stephen HutchinsonM40Wakefield Triathlon Club53:33.9
26278David BrownM50 53:44.1
263721Marina Watkinson-MulveyF30 53:44.5
264313Julie HarrisonF40 53:46.0
265587William RutherfordM50 53:46.7
266701Bill WadeM60Holmfirth Harriers AC53:49.8
26729Richard AyersM 54:01.6
268412James Lang BurnsM40 54:03.3
269766Gillian ZuiderwijkF40 54:04.8
270163Tim CravenM40 54:05.0
27119Stan AppletonM60 54:06.0
272705Elaine WalkerF40Easingwold Running Club54:09.6
273453Hayley MasonF40Roundhay Runners54:10.9
274350Bob HoweM60North York Moors AC54:11.4
275292Fiona HallettF 54:11.5
276316Sarah HartF30VocaLink Running Club54:11.9
277477Susan MilburnF50Aycliffe Running Club54:14.1
27859Pat BodenF50York Knavesmire Harriers54:18.7
279511Ginny O'keefeF40 54:26.5
280482Gary MinnsM50Aycliffe Running Club54:32.7
281604Eleanor ShanksF 54:33.8
282742Clare WilliamsonF 54:36.5
283244Jackie FranksF40 54:36.7
284218Kate EylesF40 54:37.5
285545Andrew PurllM40 54:39.5
286575Dave RobsonM60Elvet Striders54:40.3
287354Melanie HudsonF30Elvet Striders54:41.0
288346David HorneM50North Yorkshire Police AC54:42.5
289128Ann ChiversF30Roundhay Runners54:48.9
290113Lindsey CarrF30 54:48.9
291638Jennifer SpencerF 54:51.5
29233Charlotte BakerF30Easingwold Running Club54:54.4
293483Clare MoffattF40York Knavesmire Harriers54:56.6
294419Michael LeeseM 54:59.8
295584David RushtonM50Nidd Valley Road Runners54:59.9
296247Kelly FurnissF30Knaresborough Striders55:02.0
297593Christopher ScottM 55:06.2
298457Jackie McCabeF50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC55:09.8
299568Liz RobertshawF30VocaLink Running Club55:13.2
300253Adrian GathercoleM40 55:17.7
301236Chris ForsterM50Aycliffe Running Club55:18.9
30252Harriet BilsbyF 55:19.7
303748Martin WintermeyerM50 55:22.4
304715Dave WardM40 55:26.2
305462Moira McTagueF50 55:27.4
306455Liz MatthewsF50York Knavesmire Harriers55:31.5
307255David GeeM50 55:33.1
308256Elaine GeeF50 55:33.7
309414Colin LeaM40York Knavesmire Harriers55:34.0
310554Karl RedshawM40 55:35.4
311358John HunterM60Swaledale Road Runners55:38.0
312426Megan LightfootFBillingham Marsh Hse H & AC55:38.9
31355Ros BlackmoreF40Swaledale Road Runners55:39.2
314261Shirley GibsonF50Darlington H & AC55:39.6
315108Tom CalvertM 55:42.0
316722Martin WattsM 55:42.3
317311Jonathon Harris-DouglasM40Easingwold Running Club55:42.8
3187Sarah AllarsF30 55:44.5
319503Sue NewtonF50 55:47.5
320246Hazel FriendF30 55:57.2
321674Julie TannerF40Swaledale Road Runners56:00.8
322200Jules DuncanF50Wetherby Runners AC56:03.1
323469Caroline MetcalfeF 56:06.6
324472Steven MetcalfeM60 56:08.1
325550Ian RaynerM50 56:10.8
326662Bess SturmanF30 56:21.2
327663Paddy SturmanM 56:21.7
328413Nicholas LawtonM40 56:21.8
329447Jenny ManningF40Nidd Valley Road Runners56:22.2
330391Elizabeth JordanF50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC56:23.6
331297Wayne HammondM40 56:29.9
33238Lynne BarrettF50Pudsey Pacers56:31.9
333363Sue HutchinsonF40Wakefield Triathlon Club56:34.7
334400Carron KennedyF40Dragons Running Club (Leeds)56:35.8
33564Richard BowersM 56:39.9
336417Chris LeeseM60 56:42.2
337532Katherine PenroseF50Kippax & District Harriers56:51.6
338456John McBurnieMEasingwold Running Club56:51.8
339207Beverley EastwoodF50 56:56.9
340692Daren TophamM40 57:02.2
3411Lee AaronM40 57:02.4
342139Anita ClementsonF40Elvet Striders57:03.9
343521Martin ParvinM60York Knavesmire Harriers57:04.4
344561Jodie ReynoldsF30 57:05.3
345726Ruth WebsterF30Roundhay Runners57:06.6
346154Daniel ConwayM 57:10.1
347110Ian CanavanM50 57:11.0
348627Jeffrey SmithM50NYP Tri57:12.4
349127Michelle CheungF40Wetherby Runners AC57:12.7
350590Timothy RycroftM 57:13.9
351187Graham DixonM60 57:21.5
352599Ray ScottM50Gateshead Harriers57:23.6
353669Kathryn SygroveF40Elvet Striders57:26.7
354700Colin UttersonM60 57:29.4
355666Nik Sutton-HaighF40 57:32.0
356135Abi ClayF30 57:32.8
357392Graham JordanM50 57:48.5
358572Michele RobinsonF50 57:50.6
359694Lucy TownendF 57:50.9
360304Debra HardyF40 57:52.1
36176Angela BrownF40Poole Runners57:57.6
362265Alyson GloverF40Kirkstall Harriers58:01.3
363558Matthew ReedM 58:03.7
364731Felicity WheelerF30 58:05.5
365322Amanda HeapF30 58:08.2
366741Michael WilliamsM50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC58:08.6
367517Kelly PalmerF50Kippax & District Harriers58:11.2
368443Hannah MallinsonF30Otley AC58:15.4
36999Joe ButcherM 58:15.9
370240Gillian FoxF40 58:25.4
371360Thomas HunterM40 58:32.6
372654Bridget StewartF40Quakers Running Club58:34.3
37385Michael BrunskillM50Aycliffe Running Club58:36.0
374691Chris TomlinsonM 58:37.6
375707Susan WalkerF50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC58:37.8
376690Charlotte TomlinsonF30Otley AC58:38.5
377390Sarah JonesF30 58:47.9
378639Julia SpittleF50Swaledale Road Runners58:52.0
379600Sean ScullionM40 58:52.3
380407Fiona KnaptonF40Wetherby Runners AC59:01.0
381260Edward GibbM 59:03.9
382381Andrew JohnsonM40Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC59:07.0
383344Susanne HoltamF50 59:13.1
384102Martin ButcherM50 59:19.4
385325Ian HenryM50 59:24.7
386548Alison RamageF30Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC59:25.1
387439Gillian LyonF50 59:26.7
388580Brian RoseM40 59:32.2
389307Gemma HarringtonF30Otley AC59:32.8
390374Kate JacksonF40 59:35.3
39113Sallie AndrewF40 59:43.3
392751Bernie WoodF50Easingwold Running Club59:44.3
393750Andy WoodM50Easingwold Running Club59:44.3
394384Liz JohnsonF30 59:53.1
395753Janet WoodF40Sweatequity59:53.2
396670Malcolm SygroveM40 59:54.9
397328Ellen HewittF40 59:55.4
398497Patrick NesdenM60Kirkstall Harriers59:57.5
399301Jayne HardistyF50 59:58.4
400357Dick HunterM60York Knavesmire Harriers00:02.0
401257Vicki GeeF 00:08.1
402114Stephen CarterM 00:08.3
403229Cath FlatleyF40 00:08.8
4044Lynne AckroydF50 00:09.8
405578Lindsay RodgersM40Elvet Striders00:10.0
406144Paula CoatesF30 00:11.5
407557Lorna ReedF 00:12.5
408518Monika PapajF30Harrogate Harriers & AC00:14.0
40973Sarah BromileyF30 00:15.4
410180Ronald DaviesM60 00:15.9
411129Tony ClarkM40 00:16.5
412734David WhitehouseM 00:20.5
413327Jane HessayF40 00:27.6
414671Chris SykesM60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:31.5
415463Lizzie MedwellF50Knaresborough Striders00:31.9
4166Chris AldredM50 00:35.5
417601Laura SearchF 00:40.0
418702Debra WagmanF50 00:48.5
419618Lee SkeltonM40 00:49.4
42034Elaine BallF30 00:49.5
421323Jon HedisonM50York Triathlon Club00:49.7
422713James WaltonM 00:53.0
423625Dawn SmithF40 00:53.2
424206Conrad EastonM40 00:53.5
425436Karen LongfellowF40Kirkstall Harriers00:53.9
42646Billie Leigh BennettF 00:56.3
427543Katherine PrestonF40Elvet Striders00:57.2
428116Rachel CartyF50 01:03.9
429237Bernard FosterM60Abbey Runners01:04.8
430760Ann YeadonF40 01:06.5
431530Valerie PellF50Kippax & District Harriers01:10.2
432596Helen ScottF30 01:11.0
433452Ann MartinF50Kippax & District Harriers01:13.7
434177Liz DarleyF30Easingwold Running Club01:26.9
435238Richard FowlerM40 01:34.1
43696Melvyn BurtonM60 01:34.8
437399Zoe KendallF30 01:35.1
438248Kirstin GallowayF30 01:36.7
439388Heather JonesF40 01:37.1
440486Julie MoorhouseF40 01:39.1
441315Sally HarrisonF40 01:39.3
442398Margaret KellettF50Aycliffe Running Club01:44.3
44335Alison BalsdonF40 01:54.8
444252Ian GatherarM 02:02.8
44577Claire BrownF30York Knavesmire Harriers02:04.8
44641Bettina BellF40 02:16.9
447438Gary LynchM40Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC02:18.8
44875Amanda BrownF40 02:19.6
44984Russell BrownM50 02:19.7
450212William EmsleyM 02:22.9
451672Gill SykesF40 02:25.4
452294Kirsty HallettF50 02:45.5
453272Catherine GrasbyF40 02:46.0
454729Clare WestwoodF40Quakers Running Club02:47.1
455176Katherine D'Arcy BrownF50 02:48.9
45628Beverley AyersF30 02:49.4
45774Alan BrownM40 02:51.3
458126Laura ChapmanFElvet Striders02:53.7
459372Faye JacksonF30 02:53.7
460164Pam CrispF40 02:54.5
461333Susan HoernigF40Road Runnners Club02:55.6
46224Angela ArundelF40 02:57.5
463285Gemma GuyF 02:59.5
464264Hilary GilliamF50Ripon Runners03:11.3
465432Sara LlewellynF40Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC03:14.8
466382Barry JohnsonM60Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC03:27.7
467693Jack TorribleM40 03:51.6
468122Sarah ChalmersF50Nidd Valley Road Runners03:52.5
46991Emma BulmerF 03:52.8
470216Philippe EvansM50VocaLink Running Club03:59.5
471563Kay RhodesF40 04:07.2
472686Janice TjyssenF30 04:12.4
473641Jeremy StaceyM40 04:18.1
474318Michelle HawkinsF40Easingwold Running Club04:19.8
475348Joanne HoughtonF40 04:25.6
476166Natalie CrowtherF40 04:27.8
477553Helen RedshawF30 04:32.9
478209Gaynor ElliottF40 04:32.9
479221Helen FarrellF40 04:37.4
480697Zoe TurnerF 04:38.3
481609Rosa ShawF 04:40.0
482245Vivianne FraserF40York Knavesmire Harriers04:40.8
483444Lucy MallinsonF30 04:45.7
48467Christine BradleyF40 04:46.0
485696Paul TurnerM40 04:46.3
486277Sophie GreenbankF 04:49.8
487623Cathryn SmithF50Eccleshill Road Runners04:55.7
488646Carol SteadF40 04:56.6
489191Ricky DowerM50 04:59.5
490468Julie MerrinF40 05:14.9
491492Charlotte MullardFBedale & Aiskew Runners05:27.1
492688Michelle ToddF40Richmond & Zetland Harriers05:31.7
493509Sean O'HalloranMOtley AC05:32.5
494605Laura SharpeF40 05:34.9
495695Dawn TrevethickF50Ripon Runners05:35.3
496537Mike PlaceM50 05:42.8
497326Michelle HeslopF30 05:43.5
49811Pam AndersonF50York Knavesmire Harriers05:49.3
499136Stephen ClayM 05:56.1
500100Louise ButcherF50 05:59.0
50145Michelle BellF40 06:00.1
502652Nicky StevensonF40Dragons Running Club (Leeds)06:13.2
503651Andrea StevensonF40Dragons Running Club (Leeds)06:13.7
504404Steven KingM40Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC06:14.2
505106Sharon CaddellF40Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC06:19.8
506258Pamela GeorgeF50 06:22.7
507270Andrew GrangeM 06:29.6
50847Hazel BennettF50 06:32.9
509606Patrick ShaughnessyM 06:34.2
510465Rebecca MeilhanF30 06:45.8
5119Fiona AlmackF40 06:52.9
51281Margaret BrownF50York Knavesmire Harriers07:05.1
513274Jeanette GrattonF50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC07:05.5
514268Mark GraceM50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC07:10.1
515170Jane CumminsF50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers07:10.7
516493John MulliganM60Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC07:11.2
517732Judith WheelerF30Collingwood AC07:11.3
518630Michael SmithM50 07:12.7
519125Hannah ChapmanF30 07:25.5
520312Coralin HarrisonF50Harrogate Harriers & AC07:37.4
521351Louise HowittF 07:46.4
522522Melanie PattersonF40 07:50.3
523342Helen HolmesFRipon Runners07:54.6
52442Christine BellF50 07:58.2
52569Keith BremnerM 07:59.4
526540Kirsty PottsF40 08:00.3
527629Melanie SmithF 08:01.0
52880Jacqueline BrownF40 08:01.3
529335Frank HoldenM60York Knavesmire Harriers08:06.1
530704Clare WalkerF40 08:28.2
531213Erika EniszF50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC08:29.2
532219Nicky EylesF40 08:33.0
533232Sean FletcherM50 08:35.4
534231Mandy FletcherF30 08:36.4
535373Gloria JacksonF50Otley AC08:39.8
536286Linda GuyF50 08:40.7
537598Kelly ScottF30 08:42.8
538597James ScottM 08:45.2
53910Kirsty AndersonF30Elvet Striders08:47.6
540430Kerry ListerF40Elvet Striders08:49.9
541109Alison CammissF30Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC08:54.9
542551Jan RaynerF40 09:00.7
543727Joanne WeemsF30 09:01.4
544728Paul WeemsM50 09:01.7
545508Kate O'ConnellF30 09:14.4
546284Alan GuyM60 09:20.5
547289Gillian HallF50Crossgates Harriers09:23.3
548421Moira LenaghanF50Crossgates Harriers09:23.3
549290Stephen HallM60 09:24.1
550147Ian CodlingM60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers09:24.4
551723Lisa WaymanF30 09:30.7
552151Michael CollinsM50York Knavesmire Harriers09:41.6
553282Tony GreyM 09:51.8
554405Suzanne KirbyF40 09:59.8
555655Kate StirlingF 10:02.1
556614Debbie SimpsonF50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC10:21.5
557124Claire ChapmanF 10:23.1
558309Dorothy HarrisF40Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC10:29.2
559169Dorothy CulshawF50 10:29.3
560155Francesca CookeF 10:30.9
561156Hayley CookeF 10:31.1
562626Helen SmithF40 10:36.0
563535Sharon PhillipsF40 10:38.2
564371Juliette IrwinF40Swaledale Road Runners10:40.9
565275Katie GrayF40 10:46.3
566269June GrahamF50Knaresborough Striders10:46.6
56790Ellie BulmerF 10:53.1
568615Gary SimpsonM40 11:00.0
569703Dorothy WagstaffF50 11:16.5
570617Elizabeth Anne SingletonF30Swaledale Road Runners11:34.9
571427Rosanne LightfootF50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC11:35.8
572149Jean ColemanF50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC11:39.1
573579Dawn RolloF40 11:41.7
57412Richard AndersonM50York Knavesmire Harriers12:00.3
575324Liz HemsleyF50 12:17.8
57689Anne BulmerF50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC12:20.0
577637Pam SpeedF50 12:20.6
578118Jenna Frances CauvinF 12:24.4
579504Sally NichollsF30 12:24.9
580699Julie TweedyF40Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC12:31.1
581182Wendy DawsonF30 12:43.3
582682Margaret ThompsonF50Elvet Striders13:14.4
583112Dot CarrF50 13:40.9
584612Heather SilvaF40 13:48.3
585143Monica CoatesF50 14:31.2
586574Barry RobsonM60Road Runnners Club15:21.3
587303Pauline HardmanF50St. Teresas Athletic Club16:07.1
588302Geoffrey HardmanM60St. Teresas Athletic Club16:07.1
58960Stephen BookerM60 16:15.9
590145Samantha CoatesF30 17:03.6
59144Diane BellF50 17:13.4
592607Tina ShaughnessyF40 18:09.6
593675Sheryl TattersallF40 18:37.5
594664Fiona SutherlandF50 19:03.4
595148Marian CodlingF50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers19:16.5
596369Francesca IgoeF 19:44.8
597541Sean PowdrellM 19:44.9
59861Samantha BoothF30 21:37.4
599546Allison RaeF40Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC22:16.4
600475Kim MiddletonF50York Knavesmire Harriers22:39.8
601410Lindsey LambeF30 23:15.9
60262Victoria BoothF 23:16.9
603352Robert HowittM40 27:47.2
604336Ruth Holden HarrisF40 36:52.4
605602Sally SearchF40 37:25.3
606628John SmithM60Eccleshill Road Runners46:07.5
607345Carole HooleF 53:10.2
Back to year index - Top of page