Back to race calendar

James Herriot Country Trail Run (14k approx), Castle Bolton, Wensleydale

28th July 2013

Results courtesy of Barrie Whitfield for Rotary Club of Wensleydale
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1112Mike JefferiesMUnattached55.50
2307Paul ButlerMVLoftus & Whitby58.14
3253Tony LambertMVSwaledale Road Runners58.34
4185Mark ForrestMVLondon Frontrunners59.22
5206Ed HylandMStainland Lions61.00
6114James ChartonMVUnattached61.23
7150Peter BrownMVBlyth Running Club61.37
85Jonathan CollinsMStainland Lions61.58
9187Steve TrudgeonMSVHarrogate Harriers62.17
10301Jonathan WaltonMVLeeds City AC62.30
11273Ben ImsonMRipon Runners62.47
1241Nathan CrossleyMVHorsforth Harriers63.07
13239Chris JefferiesMVUnattached63.40
14107Derek ParringtonMVSwaledale Road Runners63.54
15225Mark SandsMVUnattached64.01
16173Jack LambtonMLondon Frontrunners64.08
17109Neil BowmerMVSwaledale Road Runners64.19
18272Alex FawcettMVRipon Runners64.34
19143Stephan TamaszewskiMSVThirsk and Sowerby Harriers64.54
20153Peter HolmbackMBlyth Running Club65.03
21262Paul McgeeMBedale & Aiskew Runners65.24
22209Jamie WilsonMUnattached65.31
2340Jason StirlandMNorth Shields Poly65.33
24226Dave TilleyMVUnattached65.45
25303Robert CrawfordMConiston Fell Runners65.54
26181Andy ToddMSVNidd Valley Road Runners66.06
27158Scott PoveyMBlyth Running Club66.12
28302Stephen SpeirsMVKilbarcham AAC66.44
29255Mick MonkmanMUnattached66.47
30299Jonathan WelchMVUnattached67.08
3172Andrew FletcherMSVSwaledale Road Runners67.21
32101Jon FrenchMBlyth Running Club67.23
33241Anthony CassidyMVSa Milana Alaro Mallorca67.32
3414Andrew WilkinMVUnattached67.48
3560Sean SmithMVSweatshop Running Community Chorley67.57
36203Robert M BurnMSVThirsk & Sowerby Harriers68.04
37139Mark JordanMSVHarrogate Harriers68.07
38315Brian RogersMSVRichmond & Zetland68.20
3945Jack VerityMSVSaltaire Striders68.27
40160Graeme StewartMBlyth Running Club68.38
412Richard GoverMYork Acorn Running Club68.41
42279Michael WalshMSV +60Kendal AAC68.44
4356Peter FishpoolMVN/A68.58
44201Michael ThompsonMVTeesdale AC69.00
45296Dean StockwellMVEsk Valley Fell69.17
46287Paul GearyMNidd Valley Road Runners69.38
47157Daniel N'JaiMBlyth Running Club69.43
48258Dennis NelsonMVDallam69.46
49149Ian BaxterMVBlyth Running Club69.54
50293Martin RandallMVSwaledale Road Runners70.01
51268Lawrence MannionMSVUnattached70.12
5296Robbie KellyMSVSwaledale Road Runners70.47
53275Richard GaleMVSwaledale Road Runners70.56
5418John BassinderMSVStainland Lions71.08
55110Phil HoskinsMVUnattached71.11
5681Gerard ByrnesMSVHarrogate Harriers71.18
57174Andrew Peter WoodMLondon Frontrunners71.30
58231Heather HallidayFSVBedale & Aiskew71.37
59221Michael HudsonMUnattached71.43
6057Shaun DoddMVBlyth Running Club71.48
61320Andy GainesMSVSwaledale Road Runners71.53
62123Joseph LofthouseMRipon Runners71.54
63263Paul EllisMVBedale & Aiskew Runners72.16
64274Nick SharpMVUnattached72.24
65298Sean WalshMUnattached72.30
66219Phil FernyhoughMVNidd Valley Road Runners72.32
6763Iain WallaceMSVN/A72.40
68215Robert PowellMVUnattached72.47
69276Sarah HackettFVSwaledale Road Runners72.48
709Mike StampMStainland Lions RC72.52
71230Brian HallidayMSVUnattached73.04
72169Dan LuongMLondon Frontrunners73.11
73246Mark DavidMSVNidd Valley73.34
74100Heather ChristopherFVBlyth Running Club73.39
75308Jim ColdwellMVSwaledale Road Runners73.53
7684Tim BroomfieldMSVHarrogate Harriers & AC73.57
77151Steve DobbyMVBlyth Running Club74.03
78267Steve AndrewsMVH M Forces74.04
79317Nick AndraloicMSVHarrogate Harriers74.06
8082Michael YoungMVN/A74.20
81184Matt ClareMVLondon Frontrunners74.27
8244Andrew AckroydMSVOtley AC74.43
83318Glenn GottsMUnattached75.00
8419John InglesMVStainland Lions75.00
85280John EllisonMVUnattached75.08
86129David BradleyMSVBlyth Running Club75.17
87106Andrew Laird-BoldyMVStainland Lions75.26
88131Les Sutton-HaighMSVUnattached75.27
8976Darren StockdaleMQuakers Running Club75.34
90254Al KirkMSVUnattached75.50
9170Stuart HanleyMVN/A75.52
92163Lindsey ChapmanFVBlyth Running Club76.12
93242Alexina CassidyFVSa Milana Alaro Mallorca76.22
9448Aileen BaldwinFSV +55Stainland Lions76.25
95208Bryan MillerMThirsk & Sowerby Harriers76.40
96290Mike RoyceMYork Acorn76.42
9728Helen SmethurstFSVLondon Frontrunners76.43
98145Fiona DeaconFSVNidd Valley Road Runners76.48
99319Richard WoodsMVBedale & Aiskew76.51
10026Glynn SmithMSV +60Cambridge & Coleridge AC77.00
101144Mark pontonMVBlyth Running Club77.01
10234Martin LuxtonMSV +60NY Moors A/C77.04
103183Dj StevensMVLondon Front Runners77.05
104291Mark EstienneMVYork Acorn77.06
105236Garry KeenanMVWetherby Runners77.19
106228Andrew John HaleyMVL&mac77.20
107108Jim SimpsonMVSt Albans Striders77.36
108286Paul SheridanMVPocklington Runners77.43
109155Terence McCabeMSV +60Blyth Running Club77.52
11077Rod CollierMVN/A77.55
11133Alex DownieMSV +60Cambridge & Coleridge AC77.59
11285Adela RepereckiFSVIlkley78.01
11329Anthony JonesMVN/A78.11
114116Leanne HerronFBlyth Running Club78.19
11535Beverley SmithFSVHorsforth Harriers78.32
11647Rick DallastonMVNidd Valley Road Runners78.36
11773Chris MeadleyMCrossgates Harriers78.42
118190Stuart HardcastleMSVSwaledale Road Runners78.50
119259David ColeMVSwaledale Road Runners78.51
120249Zane AgapovaFSwaledale Road Runners78.55
121175Paul ManningMVNidd Valley Road Runners79.05
122171Simon LumsdonMVSunderland Strollers79.06
123188Anne ScaifeFSVHarrogate Harriers79.10
124232Keith StainesMSVUnattached79.11
125 #N/A#N/A#N/A79.19
126122Ian BrownMSVYork Acorn79.23
127212Steve MossMSVTeesdale AC79.31
128294Darren AnsbroMBillingham Marsh House79.37
12937Nicola BoothFSVThirsk and Sowerby Harriers79.59
130141Lucy JefferiesFQuakers Running Club80.00
131277Ray JohnstoneMSVRipon Runners80.14
132104Jim GoddardMSVBaildon Runners80.16
13311John ThompsonMSVStainland Lions80.25
13464Joanne WallaceFSVRipon Runners80.40
135152Steven G FrenchMBlyth Running Club80.52
136113Gareth DuckworthMStainland Lions81.00
13758Frances DobbingFSVSwaledale Road Runners81.24
138306Helen AshworthFSVThirsk & Sowerby Harriers81.57
139278Howard PlantMSVTadcaster Harriers82.04
14038Helen SpringFYork Acorn82.14
141235Andrew RussellMVNorthumberland Fell Runners82.14
142102Andrew HeptinstallMVUnattached82.22
14397Kevin Trevor BrownMUnattached82.23
144136Pat KirbyFSV +55Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers82.25
145257Phil CorrisMSV +60Lancashire Constabulary82.30
146245Emma DavidFVNidd Valley82.40
147312Helen PollardFVUnattached82.43
148313Phillip QuinlanMSVEsk Valley Fell82.47
149138Carol MorrisonFSVThirsk and Sowerby Harriers82.54
15090Ros BlackmoreFSVSwaledale Road Runners82.57
151271James TaylorMSwaledale Road Runners82.59
152281Gregg WidelskiMLondon Frontrunners82.59
1538Sandy GeeMSVStainland Lions83.17
154217Helen HodgsonFVUnattached83.26
155156Peter MayliaMSVBlyth Running Club83.39
15667Dave SeamanMSV +60Nidd Valley Road Runners83.54
15743Jacqueline A AckroydFSV +55Otley AC83.59
15888Moira AldersonFVStainland Lions84.02
15927Carien DekkerFVLondon Frontrunners84.04
160297Tom HannahMSV +60Otley AC84.21
16123Phil BowlingMN/A84.29
162224Paula JamiesonFVDarlington Tri84.34
163140Paul JefferiesMSVQuakers Running Club85.02
164248Alan MerryMSVLomdon Frontrunners85.03
165130Ione DowsonFSV +55Swaledale Road Runners85.18
166311Ian HarmerMSVEsk Valley Fell85.25
167135Chris AppletonMSVBedale & Aiskew Runners85.32
168238Ann DaleFVWetherby Runners AC85.43
169300Marc DavisMSVThirsk & Sowerby Harriers85.44
170192Geoff BullockMSV +60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers85.45
171103Richard HarrisonMVCity Of Hull85.51
17231Lesley ClaytonFSV +55N/A85.56
173289Paul CutlerMSVBillingham Marsh House86.01
174269Hilde KrijnenFSVUnattached86.02
17530Norman HindleyMSV +60Gainsborough & Morton Striders86.13
176117Fiona NeedhamFSVThirsk and Sowerby Harriers86.18
177310Dale YoungMVUnattached86.20
178234Simon QuinnMLondon Frontrunners86.32
179265Graham SchofieldMSV +60Chorley Athletic & Tri86.43
180176Nicola JenkinsFVThirsk & Sowerby Harriers86.46
181124David HainsworthMSV +60Otley AC86.49
18212Steve BoyerMSVStainland Lions Running Club86.53
18361Becky BoocockFSVSweatshop Running Community Chorley87.12
18422Lauren IrelandFN/A87.29
18524Sonja GerberFVN/A87.35
186154Ron IngramMSVBlyth Running Club87.46
18775Gillian MacfarlaneFSVHarrogate Harriers87.52
188211Debbie GibsonFSVNidd Valley Road Runners88.03
189261Gruffyd SmithMSV +60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers88.20
190200Camila Lauren-MaataFSVElvet Striders88.50
191121Darrell BishopMVStainland Lions88.53
192244Paul RockMVUnattached89.30
193193Chris LeeseMSV +60Unattached90.00
19486Jenny ManningFVNidd Valley Road Runners90.02
195266Michael RobinsonMSVQuakers Running Club90.10
196251Rachel EastaffFNidd Valley Road Runners90.11
19780Stephanie ByrnesFSVHarrogate Harriers90.16
198220Hannah GibsonFLondon Frontrunners90.19
199227Tracey BruceFSVL&mac90.23
200105David RushtonMSVNidd Valley Road Runners90.27
201197Robin J E ScottMUnattached90.53
202304Jonathan MichauxMUnattached91.11
203132Nik Sutton-HaighMVUnattached91.20
20499Tim WalkerMVStainland Lions91.28
205292Don HelmeMSVUnattached91.42
206186Mark StewartMBedale & Aiskew Runners91.49
20732Fiona DownieFSVCambridge & Coleridge AC91.50
208282Andrew WoodMVLondon Frontrunners92.18
2091Angela WentFVNYP AC92.25
21059Iain ThrelkeldMStainland92.32
211120Julie HollingdrakeFSVStainland Lions92.36
212229Simon GaddMVStainland Lions92.43
213288David ParkeMSV +60Scarborough AC93.04
214126Cedric HepperMUnattached93.06
21589Philippa MoorseFNidd Valley Road Runners93.07
216164Adele LonsdaleFSVBlyth Running Club93.10
217165Davina LonsdaleFSVBlyth Running Club93.11
21846Karen ThrippletonFSVN/A93.18
21993Alan GibsonMSVStainland Lions Running Club94.00
220264Alan WikeleyMSV +60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers94.19
221216Faith CoyFVThirsk and Sowerby Harriers94.24
222243Lucy WhitingFSVUnattached94.46
223133Sally MurfittFVUnattached94.50
224285Hugh DicksonMSVLondon Frontrunners95.40
225178Zena BorehamFVBridlington Road Runners95.48
226180Mark LoftMVBridlington Road Runner95.49
22754Sue RaeFSVEasingwold RC96.34
228309Nicola YoungFVUnattached96.37
229179Kate WalterFSVBaildon Runners96.46
230237Jo KeenanFSVWetherby Runners97.36
231247Liz MartinFVWetherby Runners98.36
232316Simon HughesMSVUnattached98.42
23398Stephen GormanMVStainland Lions99.20
234204Christine BurnFSV +55Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers99.41
235146Michelle SmithFVNidd Valley Road Runners100.12
236256George MonkmanMSV +60Unattached100.15
23771Michelle HawkinsFVEasingwold100.24
238111Linda CareyFSV +55Baildon Runners100.28
239218Claire GillanFThirsk and Sowerby100.43
240252Julia RobinsonFLondon Frontrunners101.19
241125John Victor TaylorMSV +60Unattached101.42
242305Brian CarlisleMSVUnattached101.47
243240Chris SayerFSVSwaldale Road Runners101.51
244295Julia MayneFBillingham Marsh House102.06
24592Carol LordFSVStainland Lions Running Club102.38
246199Linda ScottFUnattached103.02
247284Nasser Al-TellMSVLondon Frontrunners103.15
24836Kath BaxterFSVBridlington Road Runners104.08
249283Alan PrestMSV +60Quakers Running Club104.23
250250Catherine LumbFSVThirks & Sowerby Harriers105.15
251202Mike PunchardMSVUnattached105.19
252196Christine A FarnsworthFSV +55Elvet Striders106.22
253195Barrie J EvansMSV +60Elvet Striders106.23
254260Phillip CraigMThirsk & Sowerby Harriers106.45
25566Catherine SunterFN/A108.08
256314Margaret ThompsonFSV +55Elvet Striders108.20
257137Sarah HaynesFSwaledale Road Runners108.44
25851Ian CodlingMSV +60Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers112.41
25987Helen GrahamFVUnattached112.51
260127Tristan HepperMUnattached113.08
261172Chris BradfordMVUnattached113.53
26249Fiona OttewellFSVN/A117.43
263118Anne CraddockFSV +55Blyth Running Club120.04
264270Steven BradfordMUnattached120.43
26552Marian CodlingFSV +55Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers132.53
Back to year index - Top of page