Back to race calendar

Flat Cap 5, Desbury, West Yorkshire

31st July 2013

Results courtesy of Tony Audsley
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Nick HookerMLeeds City Athletic Club0:29:18
2Leon FosterMLeeds City Athletic Club0:29:39
3James ClarkMPudsey Pacers0:30:33
4Kevin OgdenM40Spenborough & District AC0:31:05
5Ed HylandMStainland Lions0:31:16
6James MorrisM40Dewsbury Road Runners0:31:18
7Andrew GoodairM40Askern & District Running Club0:31:21
8Martin HallM50Spenborough & District AC0:31:32
9Tom HowardMDewsbury Road Runners0:31:52
10Richard HandMStainland Lions0:32:10
11Tom DartMUnattached0:32:28
12Peter McNamaraM50Wakefield Harriers0:32:32
13Gerard SkippinsM35Spenborough & District AC0:32:46
14Paul CollingwoodM40Askern & District Running Club0:32:55
15Jonny CartwrightM40Stadium Runners0:34:04
16Selim KhanM45Wakefield Harriers0:34:09
17Paul RobinsonM45Wakefield Harriers0:34:12
18Damien PearsonMStainland Lions0:34:13
19Kieron MurphyMSpenborough & District AC0:34:33
20Ian OgdenM40Spenborough & District AC0:34:34
21Keith LongM50Dewsbury Road Runners0:34:53
22John BassinderM55Stainland Lions0:35:10
23Adam MillsMRodillian Runners0:35:11
24Jon HowardM45Wakefield Triathlon0:35:12
25Mark NolanM40Pudsey Pacers0:35:30
26Matthew ByrneM40Spenborough & District AC0:35:48
27Jacqui KhoueiryF40Holmfirth Harriers0:35:55
28Andrew ChalleyM45Kingstone Runners0:36:10
29Mike StampM35Stainland Lions0:36:13
30Lance ParkerM40Stainland Lions0:36:22
31Leon SevernMStainland Lions0:36:40
32John McCarthyM50Rodillian Runners0:36:47
33Kevin CuttridgeM40Askern & District Running Club0:37:13
34Rob MoonM35Spenborough & District AC0:37:20
35Andrew ByramM35Unattached0:37:30
36Tom MillwardMDewsbury Road Runners0:37:34
37Martin WrightM45Stadium Runners0:37:48
38Andrew Laird BoldyM40Stainland Lions0:37:52
39David BrookeM40Wakefield Harriers0:37:53
40Mick HillM35Pudsey & Bramley0:38:16
41Steven BeaumontM50Stadium Runners0:38:18
42Mark SmithM45Pudsey Pacers0:38:19
43Dave ButlerM40Pudsey Pacers0:38:21
44Mark JohnsM45Goole Viking Striders0:38:22
45Martin WoodM50Stainland Lions0:38:23
46David PearsonMUnattached0:38:47
47Aileen BaldF60Stainland Lions0:38:55
48Gareth DuckworthM35Stainland Lions0:38:59
49Adrian LeechM45Ackworth Road Runners0:39:00
50Joanne BiltcliffeF35Wakefield Harriers0:39:14
51Paul PinderM35Askern & District Running Club0:40:10
52Kirsty MoonF40Spenborough & District AC0:40:12
53Mike KeddieM40Unattached0:40:16
54John SellarsM45Kingstone Runners0:40:21
55Steve HallM45Dewsbury Road Runners0:40:29
56Neil WallaceM35Pudsey Pacers0:40:37
57Peter McEvoyM55Denby Dale Travellers0:40:51
58Eva SladeF40Wakefield Triathlon0:40:55
59Jamie PreslandMUnattached0:41:30
60Ian GambleM60Unattached0:41:40
61Richard BeckettM45Unattached0:41:42
62Moira AldersonF40Stainland Lions0:41:50
63Rosalind BedfordF50Denby Dale Travellers0:41:56
64James BarlowMDewsbury Road Runners0:42:04
65Donald PriestleyM55Unattached0:42:07
66John ThompsonM55Stainland Lions0:42:12
67Adam CarrMDewsbury Road Runners0:42:35
68Shau n CoseyM40Unattached0:42:50
69Richard MannM50Rodillian Runners0:42:59
70Mike LoganM50Wakefield Harriers0:43:15
71Julian IllingworthM35Denby Dale Travellers0:43:24
72Daniel LimbMRodillian Runners0:43:27
73Keith WilliamsF35Spenborough & District AC0:43:34
74Rob O'ConnellM50Unattached0:43:35
75Tim WalkerM45Stainland Lions0:43:37
76Justine Laird BoldyF35Stainland Lions0:43:38
77John PopM55Pudsey Pacers0:43:46
78Nicki CartwrightF35Stadium Runners0:43:52
79Darrell BishopM45Stainland Lions0:43:54
80Steven CrowtherM45Stainland Lions0:44:14
81Steve BoyerM50Stainland Lions0:44:27
82Craig BrownM40Spenborough & District AC0:44:41
83Andrew ParkerM35Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers0:44:50
84Iain ThrelkeldM35Stainland Lions0:45:21
85Nicki ThorntonM35Unattached0:45:30
86Georgia Smith-CalvertFDewsbury Road Runners0:45:42
87Simon GaddM45Stainland Lions0:45:44
88Elizabeth Smith-CalvertF40Dewsbury Road Runners0:45:50
89Norman RoperM60Denby Dale Travellers0:45:52
90Joanne BurgessF40Denby Dale Travellers0:45:55
91Janet CarterF55Stainland Lions0:46:02
92Ray MooneyM50Stainland Lions0:46:07
93Gavin EsbergerMWakefield Triathlon0:46:20
94Trish PopF55Pudsey Pacers0:46:32
95Sandy GeeM50Stainland Lions0:47:02
96Elaine GambleF55Unattached0:47:10
97Naomi YovelF40Unattached0:47:28
98Dawn MedlockF50Stainland Lions0:48:00
99Joy GoodairF60Pudsey Pacers0:48:28
100Louise KempF40Unattached0:48:29
101David ElliottM60Pudsey Pacers0:48:47
102Richard BeechamMUnattached0:48:53
103Alan TattersallM55Ackworth Road Runners0:49:13
104Ken BartonM60Ackworth Road Runners0:49:13
105Katharine StoreyF45Unattached0:49:24
106Adam ScratcherdMStainland Lions0:50:50
107Brian CrowtherM70Stainland Lions0:50:52
108Joseph CooperMUnattached0:51:03
109Jenny WalkerF45Stainland Lions0:51:15
110Richard BrewM45Stainland Lions0:52:08
111Debbie GatlandF40Spenborough & District AC0:53:10
112Lisa DowsonF35Spenborough & District AC0:54:45
113Jackie BarkerF55Stainland Lions0:54:59
114Georgina MorrisFDewsbury Road Runners0:55:12
115Lauren BallingerFDewsbury Road Runners0:55:21
116Laura DaviesF35Kirkstall Harriers 
Back to year index - Top of page