Back to race calendar

Fairy Freckled Cow Trail Race, Llyn Alwen, Denbighshire

7th July 2013

Results courtesy of Martin Cortvriend for Denbigh Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Damian NichollsMWilmslow Running Club38.52
2Lee JonesM40Deeside40.44
3Gary NorgroveM40Wrecsam Tri40.58
4Harvey WhartonMCybi Striders41.50
5Jez BrownM40Buckley Runners42.26
6Simon RobertsM40Buckley Runners43.02
7Darren BlazierM40Abergele Harriers43.23
8Tom McGaffM50Wilmslow Running Club43.52
9John MorrisMDenbigh Harriers44.00
10Dianne McVeyLWilmslow Running Club44.50
11Irfon RowlandsM40Cybi Striders44.58
12Paul JonesM40Eryri Harriers45.08
13Gary BlackwellM40Deeside45.28
14Jeff GiffordM40Buckley Runners45.49
15Paul RobertsonM50Ellesmere Port46.12
16Allan McCormiickMWilmslow Running Club46.36
17George NichollsM40Prestatyn RC46.47
18Jason ThomasM40Cybi Striders46.57
19Edward DaviesM40Buckley Runners47.12
20Ben BeachellM40Eryri Harriers47.17
21Nick BishopM50Wilmslow Running Club47.21
22Vic BelshawM50Denbigh Harriers47.35
23Richard HironsM40Wilmslow Running Club47.50
24Paul GarnettM50Wilmslow Running Club48.11
25Andy JonesMNWRR48.34
26Clive EdgingtonM50Meirionnydd RC48.46
27Tim WatsonMNWRR48.49
28Janine EllisL40Wilmslow Running Club49.12
29Asif DarM 49.49
30Neil OwenM50Prestatyn RC50.01
31Michaela OwenLCybi Striders50.09
32Paul DonoghueM40Buckley Runners50.25
33David BaughM50Denbigh Harriers51.28
34Paul NorrisM50Wilmslow Running Club51.37
35Christopher GrimeM40Wilmslow Running Club51.48
36Michael JonesM40Buckley Runners51.52
37Russ CheethamM50Prestatyn RC52.08
38Helen MacArthurL40Colwyn Bay AC52.24
39Tony HulmeM60Wilmslow Running Club52.27
40Paul BrandrickM50Prestatyn RC52.38
41Andrew DoddM40Wilmslow Running Club53.04
42J Merfyn WilliamsM50Cybi Striders53.28
43John PeakerM40 53.25
44Patrick GrannonM60Wilmslow Running Club53.30
45Mary Dowell JonesLColwyn Bay AC53.42
46Arwel JonesM50Prestatyn RC53.48
47Ian RotheryM50Cybi Striders54.12
48Margaret LuddenL50Buckley Runners54.24
49Jon EvansM40NWRR54.31
50Wyn Roberts ParryM40 54.34
51Nick ChadwickMDeestriders54.36
52Peter HughesM40Wrexham AC55.10
53Tony BentonM50Denbigh Harriers55.18
54Charles AshleyM50Wrexham AC55.27
55Andrew HowickM40Cybi Striders55.37
56Jim JonesM40West Cheshire55.39
57David GriffithM40Colwyn Bay AC55.57
58Chris CannonM50Wilmslow Running Club56.20
59Michael LindsayL40Prestatyn RC56.35
60Kean RowlandsM50Clwydian Range Runners56.55
61Carol WilgooseL50Abergele Harriers57.01
62Ashley TomlinsonMColwyn Bay AC57.25
63Margaret LuddenL50Buckley Runners57.32
64William BurridgeM 57.33
65Glyn JonesM60 57.35
66Sarah WaiteLWilmslow Running Club57.36
67Benjamin WilliamsMHelsby RC57.56
68Kevin HigginsM50NWRR58.03
69John Hughes-RobertsM50Prestatyn RC58.06
70Lesley GoodsonL40NWRR58.08
71Michael DaviesM50Tattenhall Runners58.34
72Sian BeckLPrestatyn RC58.37
73Sharon JonesL40Wilmslow Running Club59.09
74Simon FentonM70Wilmslow Running Club59.14
75Tony JacksonM40Fetch Everyone59.25
76Carolyn HironsL40Wilmslow Running Club60.15
77Rhian Griffiths-JonesLUnattached60.59
78Steven WarburtonM50 61.08
79Philip TaylorM40Deestriders61.38
80Huma RahmanL40Wilmslow Running Club61.51
81Ashley RowlandsL 61.52
82Nina BirchLWilmslow Running Club61.59
83Gail HillL40Wilmslow Running Club62.05
84Keith PowellM50 62.26
85Graeme StringerM40Meirionnydd RC62.36
86Laurie GriffithL40Colwyn Bay AC62.39
87Alun RowlandsM50Cybi Striders62.44
88Kevin ThomasM40 62.49
89Julie LucasL50Wilmslow Running Club63.11
90Jodell Romero EdwardsL40 63.52
91Don BulloughM50Wilmslow Running Club63.53
92Deborah RichardsL50 64.02
93Susan SouthernL40 64.17
94Leslie IngramL40Deestriders64.22
95Roger Harrison-JonesM70Prestatyn RC64.25
96Richard HughesM 64.36
97Eleri GoddardL40Prestatyn RC64.55
98Nicola TomlinsonLColwyn Bay AC64.56
99Gillian CsizmadiaL50Wrexham AC65.20
100Judith DavidsonL50Wilmslow Running Club65.25
101Michael NorrisM50Deestriders65.36
102Ian AshcroftM60Wilmslow Running Club65.51
103Dai GallagherM50 66.09
104Lynne Cunnah WatsonL50 66.16
105Menai BaughL50Denbigh Harriers66.29
106Sarah BaylissL40Denbigh Harriers66.33
107Jack ThomasM70Buckley Runners66.54
108Lorna RoyleL40Deestriders67.04
109David HughesM70Prestatyn RC67.17
110Sue JonesL50Cybi Striders67.38
111Amanda LysonsLWrekin RR67.48
112Roy PownallM60Wilmslow Running Club68.19
113Gareth JonesM40Unattached68.31
114Alun T JonesM50Cybi Striders68.33
115Louise WillamsLDenbigh Harriers68.35
116Geraint Lloyd WilliamsM50Welsh Tri68.37
117Caroline ParryL40Denbigh Harriers68.42
118Geoff BrierM60 68.45
119Trevor FaulknerM70Wilmslow Running Club68.49
120Elin BrierLMossley Hill70.18
121Peter DavidsonM50 70.49
122Geoff MountM70Denby Dale Travellers70.52
123Lizzy WebsterL 71.01
124Julie LoganL40Prestatyn RC71.12
125Ed BrownMDenbigh Harriers71.54
126Jan PhillipsL 72.20
127Joanne RobertsLDenbigh Harriers75.06
128Jon WhiteheadM40Denbigh Harriers75.06
129Ruth HarveyL40Cybi Striders75.44
130Angela SlaterL 76.11
131Beverley GoodsonL40Deestriders77.33
132Cathy RobertsonL50 77.45
133Sue LevinsonL50Denby Dale Travellers78.59
134Peter NormanM70Wrexham AC79.12
135Diane RobertsL40Denbigh Harriers80.08
136Joan EdwardsL50NWRR80.38
137Joy MountL60Denby Dale Travellers82.48
138Alison FletcherL40 85.12
139Becky FletcherL40 85.12
140Linzi DuncalfL40 85.12
141Robert MackeyM60Buckley Runners87.40
142Nigel HarbronM50 94.09
143Vicky CortvriendL50Denbigh Harriers94.28
Back to year index - Top of page