Back to race calendar - Junior results

Cumbria Cross Country League 2013 - Race 1 - Cockermouth, Cumbria

28th September 2013

Results courtesy of Noel Hakeman
PosnNoPackName1Name2Clubm/fage group hcapAct timeRel posn 
U17 WOMEN - 4500m
1245HRebeccaBuchananCarl AspfU1719.21 19.211 
2499HEmmaMcKinneyKeswickfu1721.12 21.122 
             
             
U17 MEN - 4500m
1644BHJordanHullBordermU1718.01318.011 
2658BHEwanWaiteBordermu17T3818.59315.592 
3132BHKieranSaundersNithsdalemU1719.17316.173 
4158BHAngusJohnstoneNithsdalemU1720.32317.324 
             
SEN WOMEN - 9000m
1677BHPhilippaMaddamsKeswickfV3537.23334.231 
2649BHKarenBridge EdenRfV4039.06336.062 
3651HStephanieMarshallEdenRfS39.27 39.273 
4653HAngelaWhiteEdenRfV4040.30 40.307 
5643BHRuthHetheringtonEdenRfV3540.54337.544 
6675BHTrudyBeethamKeswickfV3543.01340.015 
7917BHDebbieWalkerDerwentfV3543.14340.146 
8451BHClaireRussellCFRfV4043.39340.398*transfer to H
             
   Team1EdenR9pts      
  * promoted          
             
SEN MEN - 9000m
1660BHCalumTinnionTri-LakeandmS36.06333.066*Promoted
2670GHRichardAndersonHolmfirthmS36.10630.102 
30SGRickyLightfootEllenbromS36.59927.591 
4144BHMarcPennSt Bees TmV3537.11334.117*Promoted
5664GHMarcBrownKeswickmS37.36631.363 
6674GHHowardSealDerwentmV3537.56631.564 
7496HAlanStewartTri-LakelandmV4038.08 38.0815 
8656GHPeterGeorgeKeswickmV3538.16632.165*Promoted
9652BHTonyDavisDerwentmV5038.43335.4310 
10654HCraigHullBordermS39.48 39.4816 
11676BHDuncanOvertonKeswickmV6540.11337.1111 
12648BHKevinHullBordermV4540.26337.2612 
13180BHDavidBurtonKeswickmV5040.31337.3113 
14662BHGeorgeRoysten-BishopDerwentmS40.38337.3814 
15476GHSteveAngusBordermV4040.39634.398 
16672GHRobinOrrKeswickmS41.00635.009 
17126BHAlanMarshallEdenRmV5041.08338.0815 
18172HDavidMagri mS41.25 41.2518 
19678HAaronKingBordermS42.31 42.3119 
20208HDanielWilkinsonCarl TrimS43.09 43.0920 
21202HRonFletcherCFRmV6043.55 43.5521 
22666BHBobbyHaganu/amS47.45344.4522 
23106HPeterCampbellBordermV4546.16 46.1623 
24498HC ClarkinDerwentmV4049.17 49.1724 
             
  Team1Keswick19 pts       
   2Derwent28 pts       
   3Border36 pts       
Notes
Ricky Lightfoot will not be awarded any points in overall list (started late)
Norman Ball (V70) ran 3 laps in 48m40
u15 GIRLS - 3.1km
1107CamilaMcKnespieyCarl Aspf 11m21
2139EmmaWrightCarl Aspf 12m14
3679AshlynHollidaySeatonf 12m50
4435TiffanyPenfoldCFRf 13m03
        
u15 BOYS - 3.1km
1152ElliottMatierCarl Asp m 10m41
2252GregorAireyEdenRm 13m41
3246AaronCampbellBorderm 17m49
        
 Team  none    
        
u13 BOYS - 2.25km
1646OliverDustinSeatonmu137m46
2202TomHumphriesEdenRmu138m00
3918JosephNewbyEdenRmu118m37
4118MitchLiddleCarl Aspmu138m45
5224JacobFellKeswickmU139m01
6124BenRussellCFRmu1310m32
        
  Teamsnone    
        
u13 GIRLS - 2.25km
1203EsmeDaviesEdenRfu137m57
2153OliviaMasonCFRfu138m05
3195SarahAtkinsonCarl Aspfu139m00
4221MollyRudkinEdenRfu139m07
5247NicoleMattinsonKeswickfu139m32
6145Christina Boving-FosterEdenRfu1310m05
        
  Teams1EdenR10 pts  
        
u11 GIRLS - 1500m
        
1201SkylerBowesCFRf 6m39
2209Daisy ReevesEdenRf 6m41
3157JemmaAtkinsonCFRf 7m00
4173MaudHumphriesEdenRf 7m02
5255MaryCampbellBorderf 7m06
6151AnnaMasonCFRf 7m11
7211MarthaRichards f 7m16
8127KatieRussellCFRf 7m33
9149EmmaKendalCarl Aspf 7m39
10159JessieHarbourneEdenRf 8m22
11253NiamhCampbellBorderf 8m30
        
 Teams1CFR10 pts   
  2Eden R16 pts   
        
u11 BOYS - 1500m
1259FraserSproulKendalm 5m46
2146SamStoneKeswickm 6m29
3258JoshuaRoelantsKendalm 6m48
4170ThomasRussellHelm Hillm 6m55
5176EwanMagriCarl Trim 7m03
6156JamieWilkinsonCarl Trim 8m05
7162KyranGreen m 8m35
8196ZakFellKeswickm 8m36
        
 TeamsNone     
Back to year index - Top of page