Back to race calendar - Race photos (Brian Dale)

Cloud Nine Hill Race, Congleton, Cheshire

3rd March 2013

Results courtesy of Pete Doyle for Congleton Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubRace time
115Simon BaileyMMercia Fell Runners00:54:54
2382Jack RossMSMAC00:55:46
3163Julian GoodwinM40Boalloy RC00:56:55
4388Callum RowlinsonMSale Harriers00:58:54
553Tom BushMAltrincham and District AC00:59:08
6218John HuntM45Dark Peak Fell Runners00:59:19
737Gareth BriggsM40SMAC00:59:22
8237Paul LittlerMUnattached01:00:04
9176Nicholas HackettMSouth Cheshire Harriers01:00:16
10358Jim PendrillM40Wilmslow RC01:00:21
11195Christopher HillMCosmic Hillbashers01:00:33
12483Robert WhiteMBuxton AC01:01:04
13142Malcolm FowlerM50Wilmslow RC01:01:10
1465Bryan CarrM50Congleton Harriers01:01:12
1524David BetteleyM40South Cheshire Harriers01:01:22
16397Jonathan SangsterMUnattached01:01:44
17296Tom McGaffM55Wilmslow RC01:02:14
18207Robin HopeM40SMAC01:02:26
19228Edward JamesMBelper Harriers01:02:46
20490Olly WilliamsMSouth Cheshire Harriers01:03:23
2193Billy CraigM40Unattached01:03:47
22327Simon MyersM40Bolton Tri Club01:03:56
23341James OddyMUnattached01:04:03
2432James BowdenMHunters Bog Trotters01:04:15
25308Chris MillingtonM40Spectrum Striders01:04:31
2642Jez BrownM40Buckely Runners01:04:38
27320Chris MossM40Congleton Harriers01:04:44
28417Thomas SmithMSouth Yorkshire Police AC01:04:58
2945Simon BrowneM40Denby Dale Travellers01:05:08
30135Ben FlanneryMUnattached01:05:14
31257Steve LangM40Cheshire Hill Racers01:05:18
327Barry ArchboldM40Wilmslow RC01:05:28
3335Adam BrearleyMSMAC01:05:39
34133Brian FieldM50Horsforth Harriers01:05:43
35467Neil WalkerMAltrincham and District AC01:05:54
36145Ian FraserM45FRA01:06:00
37148Austin FrostM40Dark Peak Fell Runners01:06:02
3844Tom BrownMLUA01:06:05
39369Mark PursellMBuxton AC01:06:06
4027Phil BonnerMUnattached01:06:09
41441Graham TaylorM45Wilmslow RC01:06:27
42297Paul McHughMUnattached01:06:29
43362Peter PollittM45FRA01:06:35
4498Stephen CulshawM45Unattached01:06:45
45282Kerry MarchantLSMAC01:06:50
46312John MooneyM50Macclesfield Harriers01:07:09
47168Robert GoulsbraMStockport Harriers01:07:18
48451Steve TurkM45Shrewsbury AC01:07:20
49137Les FootittM50Unattached01:07:23
5078Neil ClarkeM50Macclesfield Harriers01:07:27
51376Paul RileyM40Penny Lane Striders01:07:30
52337John NoblettM45Altrincham and District AC01:07:35
5330Paul BoothMPennine Fell Runners01:07:38
54232Sharon JohnstoneL40Wilmslow RC01:07:42
55315James MoretonMDelamere Spartans01:07:57
5686Colin CooteM45Unattached01:07:59
576Tom AnnableM45Vale Royal AC01:08:26
5883Mike ClaytonMKnowsley Harriers01:08:29
59209Kenny HouseMLUA01:08:34
60302Diane McVeyLWilmslow RC01:08:36
61214David HuddMSpectrum Striders01:08:51
628Tony ArcherM55Vale Royal AC01:09:05
63496Peter WoodheadMGoyt Valley Striders01:09:13
64311Rob MoodyMBoalloy RC01:09:16
65192Chris HewittsonMCongleton Harriers01:09:18
66374Stuart ReidMDark Peak Fell Runners01:09:28
67466James WalkerMManchester Triathlon Club01:09:32
68202Giles HodgesMSandbach Striders01:09:33
6994Daniel CronquistMUnattached01:09:38
70295Adam CooperMBelle Vue Racers01:09:51
71111Tracy DeanL40Unattached01:09:54
72205Jason HolmesM45Unattached01:09:56
7356Jeremy BygraveMWilmslow RC01:09:59
74253Tim KnightM45Unattached01:10:04
75368Ian PudgeM40Spectrum Striders01:10:13
76287Alex MasonMVale Royal AC01:10:16
77152Adrian GardnerM40Sheffield Tri Club01:10:18
78196Pete HillM50Altrincham and District AC01:10:28
79200Richard HironsM45Wilmslow RC01:10:32
80410Robin SkeltonM40Unattached01:10:48
81116Simon DunnM50Trentham RC01:09:03
8231Gregg BougheyMStoke Fit01:11:10
83338Ben NorburyMUnattached01:11:19
8454Ray ButlerMUnattached01:11:24
85101Phil DaintithM40Spectrum Striders01:11:27
8612Robert AtkinM40Unattached01:11:35
87384Richard RossM45Unattached01:11:39
88134Alistair FitzgeraldMGoyt Valley Striders01:11:41
8962Simone CapponiMPenny Lane Striders01:11:45
90329Adam NealeM40Wilmslow RC01:11:57
91407Mathew SimisterM40Unattached01:11:59
92206Jarrod HomerM45Wilmslow RC01:12:00
93121Ian EdwardsM40Unattached01:12:01
94334Jan NichollsL40Sale Harriers01:12:02
9573Paul ChrispM50Delamere Spartans01:12:12
96248Pat KinchM45Unattached01:12:19
97462Chris WadeMBoalloy RC01:12:21
9819Richard BanyardMUnattached01:12:23
9970Rachel ChatwinL40Pennine Fell Runners01:12:32
100436Matthew SweetingMVale Royal AC01:12:40
101141Karon ForsterL50Spectrum Striders01:12:52
102188Janson HeathM40Trentham RC01:12:54
10341Gavin BrookesM40South Cheshire Harriers01:12:59
104324Frank MurphyMStoke Fit01:13:04
105299Vicky McKinnonLWilmslow RC01:13:15
106270Justin LewisMUnattached01:13:19
107493Nick WishartM45Delamere Spartans01:13:21
108450Gareth TrimbleM40Wilmslow RC01:13:24
109118David DyerM40Unattached01:13:27
110288Pete MatzenMRazzers Runners01:13:33
111351Steve ParkerM50Unattached01:13:40
112307Toby MillerMBoalloy RC01:13:46
113184Louisa HarrisonLWilmslow RC01:13:48
114421Brendan StanleyMUnattached01:14:07
115279Steve MacHaM45Boalloy RC01:14:11
116172Alan GriffinM40Stafford Harriers01:14:18
117390Tim RuckMPennine Fell Runners01:14:23
118427Pete StockM55Wilmslow RC01:14:25
119216Bruce HumphreyMAltrincham and District AC01:14:29
120340Donald ObrienM55Buxton AC01:14:31
121434Alan SullivanMUnattached01:14:37
122501Ian WrightM50Athlete Lab-singapore01:14:39
123217Craig HuntM40Wilmslow RC01:14:41
124250Helen KirkLDark Peak Fell Runners01:14:44
125262Richard LawsonM40Wilmslow RC01:14:45
126346Neil OsgoodM40Unattached01:14:49
127294Tom McCumeskyMUnattached01:14:51
128474Stephen WebbMBelle Vue Racers01:14:53
129292Allan McCormickMWilmslow RC01:14:55
130215Tony HulmeM65Wilmslow RC01:14:56
131126Helen EvansLMacclesfield Harriers01:14:58
132475Alan WebsterM50Macclesfield Harriers01:15:02
133443Matthew TaylorMWilmslow RC01:15:06
134360Kevin PriceM45Mow Cop Runners01:15:07
135333Simon NewtonMUnattached01:15:10
13626Alan BockingM55Cheshire Hill Racers01:15:13
137177Hamsin HadziabdicM40Birkenhead AC01:15:15
13850Ken BurgessM70Altrincham and District AC01:15:17
139339Paul NorrisM55Wilmslow RC01:15:19
140354Dave PaylingM45Stafford Harriers01:15:25
141149Bev GanoseL45Altrincham and District AC01:15:32
14291Roger CotterillM45Unattached01:15:36
14368Bryan CaseyM50LUA01:15:40
144317Adam MorrisMStafford Harriers01:15:42
145430Jason StottM40Pennine Fell Runners01:15:47
146136David FollettM40Mow Cop Runners01:15:51
147138Andy FordMHorwich RMI01:15:55
148183Paul HarringtonMWhinfell Harriers01:15:57
149425Simon SteadM45Belle Vue Racers01:15:59
150432Nic StubbsM45Delamere Spartans01:16:32
151129David FeakesM50Helsby RC01:16:35
152179David HainesM40Vale Royal AC01:16:37
153283Wain MarshMMow Cop Runners01:16:44
154316Neil MorganM45LUA01:16:49
155186Jonathan HaworthMScarab Tri01:16:54
156159Geoff GilbertM60Wilmslow RC01:16:59
157181Geoff HandM55Spectrum Striders01:17:02
158426Jason StobbsMDelamere Spartans01:17:10
159465Luke WakefieldMLUA01:17:12
16020Adam BarberMBelle Vue Racers01:17:15
161165John GormanM60North Derbyshire Running Club01:17:19
162416Geoff SmithM40Unattached01:17:22
163506Reginald CooperM55Unattached01:17:26
164444Neil TaylorM45Skelmersdale Harriers01:17:39
165220David IbbotsonM55Unattached01:17:53
166264Dennis LearadM60Clowne Road Runners01:17:55
167147Andrea FrostL45Macclesfield Harriers01:17:59
168151Richard GardinerMCgcc01:18:05
169156Stephen GeeM40Unattached01:18:17
170124Matthew EthellMUnattached01:18:21
171453Kenny TurnerM50Dark Peak Fell Runners01:18:24
172482Richard WhiteMGlossopdale Harriers01:18:27
173318Robert MorrisMDelamere Spartans01:18:29
17464Peter CarpenterM50Unattached01:18:32
175392Michelle Rushton-FoxLStafford Harriers01:18:35
176394Thomas RussellM40Boalloy RC01:18:37
17751Graeme BurnsM45LUA01:18:39
178364Sean PowersMRaf01:18:41
17960Lee CampbellM50Boalloy RC01:18:42
18014Peter BaileyM50Buxton AC01:18:51
18169Barrie CavanaghM50Chester Tri Club01:18:56
182171Stephen GregoryMUnattached01:18:58
1834Fiona AlexanderL40Ripley01:18:59
184460Louis VincentM40Unattached01:19:02
18599Rob CummingsM45South Cheshire Harriers01:19:10
186119David EdgeM55SMAC01:19:14
187162Frank GoldenM40Buxton AC01:19:18
188150Clare GardinerLCgcc01:19:28
189499Joanne Worboys-HodgsonL40Denby Dale Travellers01:19:31
190396Emily SandersL45Ashbourne Running Club01:19:33
191117Amy DurrantLSouth Cheshire Harriers01:19:37
192386Paul RowlandM50FRA01:19:41
193157Neil GerrityMNewcastle Staffs AC01:19:47
194251Paul KirkhamMUnattached01:19:49
19588Bob CorinaldiM40Vale Royal AC01:19:59
196411Paul SkillingsMUnattached01:20:01
19729Daniel BoothMLUA01:20:08
19880Stephen ClarkeM55Unattached01:20:11
199247Fraser KerrM45Unattached01:20:16
20084Paul ClutterbuckM45Vale Royal AC01:20:21
201146Simon FroggattM40Unattached01:20:22
20285Alan CoatsworthM55Unattached01:20:28
203187Martin HaywardM40SMAC01:20:30
204127Paul FaircloughMUnattached01:20:32
205404Rob SheldonMUnattached01:20:35
20655Diane BygraveLWilmslow RC01:20:39
207125Gill EvansL50Shrewsbury AC01:20:41
208413Chris SmithM45Unattached01:20:43
209420Jane StaiteL45Telford Harriers01:20:45
210304Roland MeylanM40Buxton AC01:20:55
211345Owen OliverMLUA01:21:00
212343Geraldine O'Grady-ThomasL40Unattached01:21:03
213481Mark WhiteM40Stafford Harriers01:21:05
214377Janet RobertsonL45Helsby RC01:21:11
215458Mark Andrew VallelyMLUA01:21:17
21681Justin ClarksonM40Unattached01:21:21
217492Ross WilsonMUnattached01:21:25
218212Richard HowardM45Denby Dale Travellers01:21:30
219393Steve RussellM50Wilmslow RC01:21:41
220208Peter HopleyMMow Cop Runners01:21:43
221265Sarah LedburyL40Macclesfield Harriers01:21:45
222235Ann-Marie JonesL55Altrincham and District AC01:21:47
223435Kate SuttonL50Wilmslow RC01:22:09
224100Neil CurryMStockport Harriers01:22:12
22587Terry CoppenhallM50Sandbach Striders01:22:18
22610Joseph AthertonM50Stafford Harriers01:22:20
22725Kirsty-Jane BirchLMow Cop Runners01:22:38
228415Eddie SmithM60Stafford Harriers01:22:49
229120Mary EdgertonL50Pennine Fell Runners01:22:53
230398Joe SawyerMUnattached01:22:56
231197Simon HillMNewcastle Tri Club01:23:01
2323Andrew AddisM55Mow Cop Runners01:23:05
233122Joanne EdwardsL50Vale Royal AC01:23:09
234487Neil WhittleMUnattached01:23:15
235227David JamesM45Macclesfield Harriers01:23:26
236409Chris SkellernL50Stafford Harriers01:23:30
237300Gordon McLeodM50Sunlight Runners01:23:52
238245Sarah KempL45Unattached01:23:55
23974Andy ClareM40Unattached01:23:57
240213Phil HowarthM45Pennine Fell Runners01:23:59
241284Frank MartinM50Penny Lane Striders01:24:01
242485Liz WhitfieldLSpectrum Striders01:24:05
24321Andrew BartonMAltrincham and District AC01:24:09
24416Carl BakerM40Unattached01:24:12
24536Scott BrianMUnattached01:24:16
246321Layla MountfordLUnattached01:24:17
247310Paul MinshullM55Boalloy RC01:24:21
248198Al HinzeM40Unattached01:24:26
249448Michelle TideswellLUnattached01:24:32
250389Lynda RowlinsonL50Sale Harriers01:24:37
251480Gillian WhiteLBoalloy RC01:24:41
252222Jonni IsaacsMUnattached01:24:43
25322David BeadleMUnattached01:24:44
25433Amanda BradburyLWilmslow RC01:24:46
255412Andy SmithM50Helsby RC01:24:48
25648Robert BuckleyM60Altrincham and District AC01:24:51
257144Ian FrancisM45Buxton AC01:24:54
258276Jayne LomaxL45Vale Royal AC01:25:00
25918Jasmine BanksLNortthampton Road Runners01:25:01
260367Nigel PrueM45Delamere Spartans01:25:03
261488Alan WilliamsM50Altrincham and District AC01:25:04
262371Huma RahmanL40Wilmslow Running Run01:25:06
263189Lisa HeathM40Trentham RC01:25:10
264173Martin GriffithsM40Dark Peak Fell Runners01:25:16
265140David ForshawM45Buxton AC01:25:17
266446David ThompsonM55Spectrum Striders01:25:22
267281Brian MacKeyM65Uttoxeter Road Runners01:25:27
268478Mark WheeltonM50Macclesfield Harriers01:25:31
269428David StokesM40Unattached01:25:33
270229Simon JankowskiMUnattached01:25:37
27143Robert J BrownM40South Cheshire Harriers01:25:39
272305Anne MiddletonL50Denby Dale Travellers01:25:42
273275Martin LofthouseMCongleton Harriers01:26:00
274191Davy HerouinMMersey Tri01:26:05
27567Heather CarterL40Sandbach Striders01:26:14
276357Richard PegramM45Wirksworth RC01:26:15
27761Chris CannonM55Wilmslow RC01:26:19
278130Lesley FeakesL45Helsby RC01:26:22
279242Nick JonesM40Bingley Harriers01:26:28
280169Andy GrayMScarab Tri01:26:30
28195Philip CrossM40LUA01:26:32
282385Martin RoweM55Nortthampton Road Runners01:26:45
283290Angela MaziereL50Wrc01:26:47
284102Ann DaleL40Wetherby Runners AC01:26:49
285452Andrew TurnerM40Scarab Tri01:26:50
286274Andrew LittlewoodMBelle Vue Racers01:27:07
287495Andrea WoodheadLUnattached01:27:15
288139Jan ForresterL60Matlock AC01:27:16
289211Max HowardM50Retford A C01:27:20
290445Beth Taylor-JonesL45Unattached01:27:34
291185Clare HawkesL50Wilmslow RC01:27:37
29234Marcus BradshawM40Unattached01:27:38
293309Rob MilnerMUnattached01:28:03
294375Steve RichardsM40Unattached01:28:05
295400Dick ScroopM65Mercia Fell Runners01:28:28
296131Simon FentonM70Wilmslow RC01:28:30
297498Matt WoollamMMow Cop Runners01:28:32
298199Carolyn HironsL45Wilmslow RC01:28:50
2999Colin ArdronM65Macclesfield Harriers01:28:50
300325Stephen MycioM55Unattached01:28:53
301175Martin GuntherMSandbach Striders01:29:05
302201Annie HirschL55Belle Vue Racers01:29:05
303289Tom MayellMSandbach Striders01:29:07
304103Keith DaleMSouth Cheshire Harriers01:29:13
305468Simon WalkerM45South Cheshire Harriers01:29:17
30652Stephen BurnsMCongleton Harriers01:29:19
307502Paul WrightM55LUA01:29:21
308500Craig WrightM40Unattached01:29:25
309433Carol StynesL40Spectrum Striders01:29:28
310331Hannah NewcombLUnattached01:29:37
311243Sharon JonesL45Wilmslow RC01:29:40
312370Doug QuinnM40Unattached01:30:06
313291Claire McCluskeyLWilmslow RC01:30:08
314241Michael JonesM55Altrincham and District AC01:30:16
315174Sarah GuiseL45Buxton AC01:30:21
316505Tony HollinsheadMUnattached01:30:27
317254Richard KnowlesMUnattached01:30:29
318249Tim MillerM55Boalloy RC01:30:50
319456Michael John UnwinM60SMAC01:30:56
320497John WoodhouseM45Unattached01:30:59
32128Mick FowlerM55Unattached01:31:10
322266Jo LedgarLUnattached01:31:12
323423Liz StanyerL40Stafford Harriers01:31:18
324353Kate ParrL40Totley AC01:31:27
325319Carole MorrisonL50Birkenhead AC01:31:30
326352David ParrM40Sandbach Striders01:31:49
32740Richard BroadheadM45Ashbourne Running Club01:32:04
328429Lucinda StoneLSMAC01:32:31
329454Steve TurnerM50Stafford Harriers01:32:52
330431Sue StrangL45Wilmslow RC01:33:00
331383John RossM55Unattached01:33:07
332268Adrian LeesM40NSRRA01:33:12
333106Joanne DarlingtonL40South Cheshire Harriers01:33:48
334269Laura LeighLLUA01:34:04
335234Ann JonesL45NSRRA01:34:08
336372Debbie ReadL55Spectrum Striders01:34:10
33782Martin ClaytonM45Delamere Spartans01:34:14
338349Joe ParkM70Cheshire Tally-ho01:34:25
339219Cheryl HutchinsL50Sandbach Striders01:34:28
340280Richard MacilwaineM50Spectrum Striders01:34:32
341164Julie GoodwinL45Matlock AC01:34:36
342365James PriceMUnattached01:34:37
3432Darren AdamsM45Unattached01:35:16
344166Maggie GormanL55North Derbyshire Running Club01:35:23
345503Perry WyattM50Sandbach Striders01:35:27
346161Beverley GoldenLBuxton AC01:35:34
34746Helen BruntLBuxton AC01:32:28
348403Beth SheldonLUnattached01:32:39
34989John CornM40Unattached01:35:48
35013Natalie BaileyLSouth Cheshire Harriers01:35:57
35147Sue BuckL45Spectrum Striders01:36:09
352379Suzanne RoebuckL40LUA01:36:20
353419Mike SprasonM60Telford Harriers Tri01:36:33
354230Alan JenkinsM50Newport & District RC01:36:36
355258Stephen LangfordM55Unattached01:36:38
356259Jill LangleyL55North Derbyshire Running Club01:36:41
35766Francois CartantMUnattached01:36:48
358110Sue DaviesL45South Cheshire Harriers01:36:54
359335Paul NichollsM40Sandbach Striders01:37:01
36049Christiane BunteL45Sandbach Striders01:37:21
361414Daniel W SmithMUnattached01:37:28
362347Nicky OwenL55Cheshire Hash House Harriers01:35:14
363233Andrew JonesM45Unattached01:37:33
364108Colin DaviesM60Altrincham and District AC01:37:35
365114Jean DolanL65Altrincham and District AC01:37:40
366278Julie LucasL45Wilmslow RC01:38:07
367449Michael TobinM50Unattached01:38:13
368328James NaylorM50Little Eaton Hornets01:38:18
369350Katy ParkerL50Cheshire Hash House Harriers01:38:24
370378Sally RobinsonL40Bingley Harriers01:38:29
371332Becky NewmanL45Unattached01:38:32
372193Sue HeywoodL60Saddleworth Runners01:38:50
373401Jane SeniorL40Unattached01:38:53
374476Anne WebsterL50Belle Vue Racers01:38:55
375128Trevor FaulknerM70Wilmslow RC01:39:11
37663Belinda CarpL45Wilmslow RC01:39:37
377472Beverley WarwickL50North Derbyshire Running Club01:39:57
378244Sue JonesL40Unattached01:39:58
379246David KennawayMUnattached01:40:59
380143Julia FoyL40Belle Vue Racers01:41:01
381158Elspeth GibsonL40Wilmslow RC01:41:08
382298Catherine McKennaL40Belle Vue Racers01:41:24
383455Philippa TysonL45South Cheshire Harriers01:42:41
384348Liz PainterL40South Cheshire Harriers01:42:41
385293Carbe McCrackenLLUA01:42:56
386105Georgia DalyL50Unattached01:42:59
38723Henry Bebbington M55Unattached01:43:02
388132Stephen FernM55LUA01:43:05
38976Lorraine ClarkeL45Mow Cop Runners01:43:07
390406Ian ShortM50Unattached01:43:24
39175Alastair ClarkeM45Unattached01:38:47
392210Lynda HowardL50Retford A C01:43:41
393424Sara SteadLLUA01:43:58
394405Adele ShipleyL40Pocklington Runners01:43:58
395391Malcolm RushtonM60Trentham RC01:44:14
396344Liz O'KeeffeL55Sandbach Striders01:44:28
397447Mandy TibbottL40South Cheshire Harriers01:44:30
398342Lee OgdenMUnattached01:45:07
399399Richard ScarsbrookM65FRA01:45:09
400437Shelagh SwinnertonL65South Cheshire Harriers01:45:26
401160Louise GlysenLUnattached01:45:33
402190Linda HensonL40Unattached01:45:34
403408Donna SimpsonL45Biddulph Running Club01:45:36
404221Sarah IngleL40LUA01:45:37
405479Rob WhistonM60Unattached01:45:42
406240Michael JonesM65Stafford Harriers01:45:48
407267Nigel LeeM55Newcastle Staffs AC01:46:06
40857Leanne ByrneLWilmslow RC01:46:20
409301Ali McNinchL40LUA01:46:40
410194Phill HicklingM55Unattached01:46:41
41172Diane ChilcottL45Unattached01:47:09
412303Gael MerletLUnattached01:50:55
413486Gemma WhittickLUnattached01:52:37
414239Karen JonesL40Runcorn Road Runners01:52:37
415272Susan LimbertL45Quakers Running Club01:53:07
416277Karen LovattL45Sandbach Striders01:54:36
417440David TaylorM55SMAC01:55:29
418322Samantha Munden-GriffithsLUnattached02:00:13
419314Michael MooreM70Stafford Harriers02:03:51
420442Mark TaylorMSMAC02:05:24
421178Polly HadziabdicL45Birkenhead AC02:17:16

Back to race calendar - Top of page