Back to race calendar

Christleton 5k, Chester

17th May 2013

Results courtesy of Chester Tri Club
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatCatPosClubTime
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1245Jonny MellorMale SeniorLiverpool & Harriers AC13:58.7
2332Andy NormanMale SeniorAltrincham & District AC14:53.2
3325Ben RussellMale SeniorLiverpool & Harriers AC14:55.3
4255Jack MorrisMale U20Stockport Harriers AC14:56.2
5327Michael SawreyMale SeniorStockport Harriers AC15:00.8
665Ricky ChallinorMale SeniorLiverpool & Harriers AC15:02.7
740Steven BoytonMale SeniorDeeside Athletic Club15:09.9
8334Michael VennardMale U20Vale Royal AC15:14.3
9372Joseph VisMale SeniorSouthport Waterloo AC15:24.8
10211Ian LawtonMale SeniorLiverpool & Harriers AC15:25.2
11191Lee JonesMale Vet 40Deeside Athletic Club15:30.2
12165James HormanMale SeniorLiverpool & Harriers AC15:32.3
1372Matthew ClarkMale SeniorSwinton Running Club15:34.4
14305Dean RichardsonMale Vet 40City Of Stoke AC15:34.7
15138Andrew GreenMale Vet 50Warrington AC15:35.3
1613Zack BamberMale U20Vale Royal AC15:38.6
17241James McnallyMale SeniorLiverpool & Harriers AC15:41.2
18189Gwynant JonesMale U20Cardiff Aac15:42.0
19377Stephan WalleyMale SeniorTrentham RC15:42.2
2066Ash ChambersMale U20Liverpool & Harriers AC15:42.5
21103Stuart DoyleMale Vet 40Vale Royal AC15:44.6
2255Andy ButteryMale Vet 40Blackburn Harriers15:44.9
23136Callum GrantMale U20Liverpool & Harriers AC15:45.1
24333Richard ShearerMale Vet 40Southport Waterloo AC15:45.3
2571Adam ClanseyMale SeniorSouthport Waterloo AC15:51.9
26363Joe ToomeyMale U20Hercules Wimbledon15:53.0
27223Jamie LoxamMale SeniorStockport Harriers AC15:53.4
28336Derek SimpsonMale SeniorRochdale Harriers15:53.8
2935Jimmy KersmawMale U20Oswestry Olympians15:54.5
30111Andrew EdwardsMale SeniorDeestriders15:56.1
31319Darren RowlandsMale Vet 40Wrexham AC15:56.6
326Alan AshtonMale Vet 40Liverpool & Harriers AC15:57.3
3338Gareth BoothMale Vet 40Horwich Rmi Harriers15:59.6
3492Xavier DesseMale Vet 40Wirral AC16:03.3
35288Carl PlattMale SeniorCity Of Stoke AC16:03.6
36273Simon O'MearaMale SeniorUniversity Of Manchester Athletics And Cross Country Club16:05.3
37199Matthew KellyMale SeniorAltrincham & District AC16:10.4
38155Dan HarrisMale U20City Of Stoke AC16:11.4
39143James GriffithsMale SeniorVale Royal AC16:14.8
40121Michael FitzsimmonsMale SeniorLiverpool & Harriers AC16:19.1
4118Maria BarrettFemale SeniorLiverpool & Harriers AC16:19.8
4242David BrattMale SeniorCity Of Stoke AC16:22.0
43370Henry ValentineMale U20South Cheshire Harriers16:27.8
4481Amanda CrookFemale SeniorSouthport Waterloo16:28.8
45396Olly WilliamsMale U20South Cheshire Harriers16:31.3
4630Michael BerksMale SeniorAltrincham & District AC16:33.3
47179Marc JacquesMale Vet 45Knowsley Harriers AC16:37.0
48246Lee MidghallMale SeniorLiverpool & Harriers AC16:39.4
49366Steven TownleyMale SeniorSale Harriers16:41.7
50296Kristian QuirkMale U20Liverpool & Harriers AC16:42.7
519Jack AtkinsMale U20Knowsley Harriers AC16:42.9
52222Ian LoweMale Vet 40Oswestry Olympians16:44.6
53226Graham MacneilMale Vet 50Wilmslow RC16:46.1
5417Chris BarnesMale SeniorBlackburn Harriers16:51.1
55318Graham RooneyMale SeniorLiverpool & Harriers AC16:51.5
56384Matthew WelshMale SeniorDeeside Athletic Club16:52.3
5777John ConnollyMale Vet 40Penny Lane Striders16:53.5
58271Simon OliverMale SeniorChester Triathlon Club16:54.4
59326Darren RussellMale SeniorSwinton Running Club16:55.2
60233Andrew MayersMale Vet 40South Cheshire Harriers16:55.7
61258Carl MountainMale SeniorLiverpool & Harriers AC16:56.3
62208Alison LavenderFemale SeniorOswestry Olympians16:56.7
63170Gareth HowellMale SeniorLiverpool & Harriers AC16:58.1
64392Mark WhittingtonMale SeniorSwinton Running Club16:58.7
65367Andy TownsendMale Vet 45Horwich Rmi Harriers16:59.6
66235Adam McarthurMale SeniorEnfield & Haringey17:00.6
6788Mark DaviesMale SeniorWest Cheshire AC17:01.4
6841Peter BrameMale Vet 45Liverpool & Harriers AC17:03.8
6958Andrew CampbellMale SeniorWrecsam Tri Club17:06.6
70125Adrian FullerMale SeniorAltrincham & District AC17:07.8
718Gavin AstinMale Vet 50Stockport Harriers AC17:09.8
7248Rachael BurnsFemale SeniorLiverpool & Harriers AC17:11.5
7357Steven CaldwellMale SeniorVale Royal AC17:11.7
74158Steven HayesMale SeniorDeestriders17:12.4
7556Tim CahillMale Vet 50Abergele Harriers17:14.8
76249Chris MillingtonMale Vet 40Spectrum Striders17:15.8
77108Denis DuretMale Vet 45Chester Triathlon Club17:16.8
78221Kirsty LongleyFemale Vet 35Liverpool Pembroke Sefton17:17.2
79381Stephen WatmoughMale Vet 50Warrington AC17:18.5
80388Sophie WhitesideFemale SeniorLiverpool & Harriers AC17:18.8
81231Colin MartinMale Vet 55Spectrum Striders17:21.1
8280Ian CostelloMale Vet 40St Helens Sutton Ac17:21.5
83188Graham JonesMale SeniorWhitchurch Whippets17:22.4
84247Graham MilesMale Vet 45Vale Royal AC17:23.7
85301William ThomasMale SeniorChester Triathlon Club17:26.2
86292Johnny Prichard-TaylorMale Vet 40Wrexham AC17:29.0
87216Sarah LivettFemale U20Menai Track & Field17:32.1
8814Anthony BarbatMale Vet 50Wallasey AC17:32.6
89349David TaitMale Vet 40Chester Triathlon Club17:32.9
90146Matt GuilderMale SeniorWirral AC17:33.8
91100Paul DodsworthMale Vet 40Warrington AC17:34.2
92380Darren WashingtonMale Vet 45City Of Stoke AC17:34.9
93356Colin ThompsonMale SeniorHelsby RC17:35.9
94378Tony WardleMale Vet 40South Cheshire Harriers17:37.8
95320Louise RuddFemale Vet 35Stockport Harriers AC17:38.0
96256John MorrisMale SeniorDenbigh Harriers17:38.3
97337James SimpsonMale Vet 40South Cheshire Harriers17:38.4
98178Nick JacksonMale Vet 45-17:38.7
9969Andrew ClagueMale Vet 40West Cheshire AC17:38.9
100137Nigel GrantMale Vet 50Penny Lane Striders17:39.1
101203Jenny KnassFemale SeniorStockport Harriers AC17:40.3
10275Robbie CollinsMale SeniorLiverpool & Harriers AC17:40.7
103198Neil KellyMale Vet 40Penny Lane Striders17:41.4
10425Kenny BegleyMale Vet 45Chester Triathlon Club17:42.0
105295Stephen PurcellMale Senior-17:42.8
106345Lee SteeleMale SeniorJersey Tri17:43.7
107354Darren TennantMale SeniorTarvin17:46.6
108259Tim MunslowMale Vet 40Chester Triathlon Club17:47.8
109311Michael RobbinsMale Vet 50Wrexham AC17:48.3
110282Emma ParryFemale Vet 35Wrexham AC17:48.9
111230Graham MarslandMale Vet 45Stockport Harriers AC17:49.5
112397Duncan WilsonMale SeniorAltrincham & District AC17:50.6
11399Gareth DoddMale SeniorWhitchurch Whippets17:50.9
11473Lyndsay ClarkeFemale SeniorStockport Harriers AC17:51.3
11586Craig DaviesMale SeniorDeestriders17:53.7
116299Steven RennyMale Vet 40Altrincham & District AC17:54.3
11726Peter BelcherMale SeniorLiverpool & Harriers AC17:56.6
11836Gary BlackwellMale Vet 45Deeside Athletic Club17:58.3
119196Sarah KearneyFemale Vet 35Wirral AC18:03.1
120248Toby MillerMale SeniorBoalloy18:05.6
121161Benjamin HobsonMale SeniorUniversity Of Manchester Athletics And Cross Country Club18:06.2
122268Chris O'HaraMale SeniorChester Triathlon Club18:07.2
12376Gemma ConnollyFemale SeniorSt Helens Sutton Ac18:08.2
124303Dean RichardsMale SeniorWhitchurch Whippets18:09.7
12584Kevin DandyMale SeniorChester Triathlon Club18:10.8
126141Steven GreenMale Senior-18:14.2
127362Patrick ToolisMale Vet 45-18:15.3
128225Sarah MacknessFemale SeniorTelford AC18:16.0
129172David HuddMale SeniorSpectrum Striders18:18.8
13011James AtkinsonMale Vet 45Chester Triathlon Club18:19.9
131375Steven WalkerMale Vet 45Chester Triathlon Club18:21.0
132102Rebecca DonohueFemale U20Liverpool & Harriers AC18:24.6
133104David BrownMale Vet 40Chester Triathlon Club18:25.0
134253Tony MorganMale Vet 40ABC Runners18:25.8
135167Robert HoughMale Vet 40Spectrum Striders18:26.8
136395Mark WilliamsMale Vet 45Deestriders18:27.6
137109Graham EarlamMale Vet 50Ellesmere Port RC18:29.8
13860Dave CarringtonMale Vet 55Altrincham & District AC18:33.9
13952Stephen BurthemMale Vet 50Warrington AC18:36.6
140343Julian SpencerMale Vet 50Spectrum Striders18:39.9
141393Mark WildeMale SeniorRoyton Road Runners18:42.5
142379Michael WaringMale Vet 45Chester Triathlon Club18:43.5
143194Emily KearneyFemale U20Wirral AC18:44.3
144365David TownleyMale SeniorStockport Harriers AC18:44.8
14596Colin DobbsMale SeniorPenny Lane Striders18:46.0
146149Edward HalliwellMale SeniorHelsby RC18:47.5
14733Mark BirchallMale SeniorSwinton Running Club18:49.7
14831George BilsbyMale U20University Of Manchester Athletics And Cross Country Club18:50.0
14912Scott BamberMale Vet 45Vale Royal AC18:50.5
150239Rob MckayMale SeniorChester Triathlon Club18:54.3
151168Andrew HowarthMale SeniorChester Triathlon Club18:55.1
152124Robert FreemanMale Vet 55West Cheshire AC18:57.5
153123Peter FraserMale SeniorWirral AC18:58.3
15428Stephen BellisMale Vet 55Buckley Runners18:59.7
155260David NalderMale Vet 55Ellesmere Port RC19:01.3
15643Sean BrittonMale SeniorWirral AC19:05.2
157205Ian LanducciMale Vet 45Helsby RC19:07.2
15851Dave NewtonMale Vet 45Oswestry Olympians19:09.1
159113Chris EvansMale SeniorWrexham AC19:14.1
160132Lisa GawthorneFemale SeniorLiverpool Pembroke Sefton19:14.3
16162Michael CarrollMale SeniorVale Royal AC19:15.0
16210Ian AtkinsonMale Vet 45Chester Triathlon Club19:16.3
163261Rhys NevettMale SeniorTarvin19:16.9
164133Peter GeogheganMale Vet 40Ellesmere Port RC19:18.5
165180Jay JennionsFemale SeniorDeestriders19:20.5
166276David OwensMale Vet 40Penny Lane Striders19:21.1
16768Scott ChhristeyMale Vet 45Astley & Tyldesley19:21.5
168313Michael RobertsMale SeniorWrexham AC19:23.4
169151Jon HancockMale Vet 60Oswestry Olympians19:25.5
17064Kevin ChallinorMale Vet 50Deeside Athletic Club19:27.2
17178Clare ConstableFemale Vet 40Southport Waterloo19:28.2
17246Keith BrownMale Vet 50Warrington Road Runners19:34.9
173130Roy GaskillMale Vet 45Helsby RC19:37.6
174244Arnold MellingMale Vet 60Astley & Tyldesley19:40.2
17563Hazel CarruthersFemale SeniorRochdale Harriers19:41.0
176201Sean KellyMale Vet 45Chester Triathlon Club19:41.4
17719James BarringerMale SeniorUniversity Of Manchester Athletics And Cross Country Club19:42.3
178270Simon O'LearyMale Senior-19:44.9
179214Tim LewisMale Vet 45Spectrum Striders19:45.5
180389Matt WhitfieldMale Vet 55Ellesmere Port RC19:46.7
18179Bob CorinaldiMale Vet 45Vale Royal AC19:47.1
18293Mike DevineMale SeniorVale Royal AC19:47.8
183182Melanie JohnsonFemale SeniorVale Royal AC19:49.1
18489Stephen DaviesMale Vet 40-19:49.7
185350Shelley TattersallFemale SeniorBlackburn Harriers19:50.2
186306Tom RichardsonMale U20West Cheshire AC19:51.0
187148James HadleyMale Vet 40Chester Triathlon Club19:54.9
18894Graeme DickMale SeniorChester Triathlon Club19:55.6
18982Rob CunliffeMale Vet 45-20:01.2
190269Shaun O'KeefeMale Vet 40Wrecsam Tri Club20:02.4
191240Heather MclintockFemale Vet 35West Cheshire AC20:06.5
192210Emma LawtonFemale SeniorPenny Lane Striders20:07.0
19327Steven BellMale SeniorCobra Tri20:07.5
19461John CarrollMale Vet 50Vale Royal AC20:09.8
195394Hywel WilliamsMale SeniorChester Triathlon Club20:11.2
196360Penny ThornFemale Vet 35Serpentine20:14.0
197347Mike StoneMale Vet 50Wirral AC20:14.3
198162Rebecca HollandFemale SeniorChester Triathlon Club20:14.8
1997Dan AstburyMale SeniorChester Triathlon Club20:16.7
20037Andy BlairMale Vet 50Ellesmere Port RC20:19.8
201254Lisa MorleyFemale Vet 40Wrexham AC20:23.7
202224Margaret LuddenFemale Vet 50Buckley Runners20:30.7
203272Jason OllierMale U20Helsby RC20:31.5
204106Robert DuckersMale SeniorChester Triathlon Club20:33.0
205128Andy GarnettMale Vet 55Spectrum Striders20:33.7
206398Nic WrightMale Vet 50-20:33.9
207387Michael WhiteMale Senior-20:34.1
208176Adrian JacksonMale Vet 40Helsby RC20:35.1
209340Helen SmithFemale Vet 40Vale Royal AC20:36.2
210218Peter LomasMale Senior-20:42.8
211304Craig RichardsonMale Vet 45West Cheshire AC20:44.7
212115Julian EvittsMale SeniorChester Triathlon Club20:46.7
21359Neil CanhamMale Vet 60Trafford AC20:47.1
214371Alison VeseyFemale Vet 50Altrincham & District AC20:48.4
215252April MorganFemale Vet 45St Helens Striders20:49.8
2161Dillon AlcockMale U20Spectrum Striders20:51.1
217351Mary TavenerFemale Vet 50Vale Royal AC20:55.3
218339Chris SmithMale Vet 40West Cheshire AC20:57.6
219145Vanessa GriffithsFemale Vet 45Helsby RC20:59.7
22085Colin DaviesMale Vet 60Altrincham & District AC21:00.1
22116Anna BarnesFemale Vet 35Chester Triathlon Club21:00.4
22287Lisa DaviesFemale Vet 40West Cheshire AC21:01.4
223338Alison SmithFemale Vet 35Tattenhall Runners21:03.8
224126Michael GandyMale Vet 40West Cheshire AC21:05.0
225234David McalisterMale Vet 50Wallasey AC21:05.6
226207Helen LavelleFemale Vet 35Southport Waterloo AC21:08.0
227274Ian OrnsbyMale SeniorChester Triathlon Club21:09.1
228215Malcolm LingardMale Vet 45Spectrum Striders21:09.8
229140Sarah GreenFemale Vet 45Boalloy21:15.9
230316Caroline RogersFemale Vet 50Spectrum Striders21:20.5
231330Geoff ShawMale Vet 60Helsby RC21:21.3
232267Ray O'GradyMale Vet 60Chester Triathlon Club21:21.8
233166Dave HoughMale Vet 60West Cheshire AC21:24.7
234236Rob McconnellMale Vet 40-21:27.2
235314Ellie RobinsonFemale Vet 40West Cheshire AC21:29.8
236328Carol ShawFemale Vet 50Helsby RC21:32.9
237361Dave TomkinsMale Vet 65Warrington AC21:35.7
238373Richard WagnerMale Vet 40-21:37.5
239335Traci ShipleyFemale Vet 45Chester Triathlon Club21:39.3
240275Val OrnsbyFemale Vet 40Chester Triathlon Club21:40.5
241358John ThompsonMale Vet 40Helsby RC21:43.3
242317David RogersMale Vet 50Spectrum Striders21:44.1
243355Henrietta ThomasFemale Vet 35West Cheshire AC21:46.2
244291Simon PrescottMale Vet 40Ellesmere Port RC21:47.6
245302Simon ReynoldsMale SeniorCobra Tri21:52.5
246164Stephen HolmesMale SeniorRazzer's Runners21:56.1
247129Denis GarnhamMale Vet 45-22:00.0
24829Ahmed BenhamaMale SeniorThe Hammers22:01.1
249284Karl PearsonMale Vet 45Chester Triathlon Club22:03.3
250357Dave ThompsonMale Vet 55Spectrum Striders22:08.7
25183Adele CurranFemale Vet 35Tattenhall Runners22:11.2
252184David GarnettMale Vet 50-22:13.9
253212Church LesMale Vet 40Chester Triathlon Club22:16.3
254309Paul RileyMale Vet 40Penny Lane Striders22:21.3
25532Chris BirchFemale Vet 65Abergele Harriers22:21.7
256171Graham HowellMale Vet 60Liverpool & Harriers AC22:25.8
257352Philip TaylorMale Vet 45Deestriders22:33.5
258120Vicky FisherFemale SeniorChester Triathlon Club22:34.5
259385Hilary WestFemale Vet 55Stockport Harriers AC22:43.6
260219Jayne LomaxFemale Vet 45Vale Royal AC22:44.4
261250Mark MolloyMale Vet 45Warrington Road Runners22:50.9
262329David ShawMale Vet 50Delamere Spartans22:51.4
26367Jennifer ChambersFemale Vet 35Chester Triathlon Club22:56.3
264348Michelle StubbsFemale Vet 35Chester Triathlon Club23:00.2
265112Joanne EdwardsFemale Vet 50Vale Royal AC23:01.1
26620Jim BarrowMale Vet 50Chester Triathlon Club23:01.8
267286Jane PickeringFemale Vet 45West Cheshire AC23:04.7
2682Vincent AlcockMale Vet 40Spectrum Striders23:05.7
269175Stephen HumphreysMale SeniorOswestry Olympians23:09.8
270153Susie HancockFemale Vet 50Oswestry Olympians23:11.1
271157Sarah HarrisonFemale SeniorManchester Harriers23:18.1
272220James LongMale Vet 40-23:20.7
273321Anne RushtonFemale Vet 45-23:21.4
27424Geoffrey BeattieMale Vet 60Sale Harriers23:24.1
27534David BishMale Vet 65West Cheshire AC23:25.2
276369Craig UnsworthMale SeniorLiverpool Running Club23:26.0
27797Margaret DockingFemale Vet 60Wrexham AC23:39.6
278101Jean DolanFemale Vet 65Altrincham & District AC23:51.6
279173Paul HudsonMale Vet 60Vale Royal AC23:52.9
280187Gareth JonesMale Vet 50-23:56.5
281238Mark McgonigleMale SeniorEllesmere Port RC24:02.3
282127Heather GarlandFemale Vet 35Spectrum Striders24:05.5
283154Ian HapgoodMale Vet 50-24:09.9
284285Susie PeartFemale Vet 40-24:25.8
285206Lynette LanniFemale Vet 40Llpilates24:28.2
286117Jo FarwellFemale Vet 40Helsby RC24:41.4
28722Estelle BattyFemale Vet 45-24:51.4
288142Chris GriffithsMale Vet 50Vale Royal AC24:52.5
289174Johnathan HughesMale Vet 50Berserkers24:55.3
290243Alison MeakinFemale Vet 55Helsby RC24:57.3
291197Jon-Paul KearnsMale Vet 40Stockport Harriers AC24:58.0
29249Andrew BurthemMale Vet 50-25:10.6
29391Elizabeth DemetriouFemale U20University Of Manchester Athletics And Cross Country Club25:11.5
294279Karen OwensFemale Vet 40Oswestry Olympians25:17.8
295169Stephen HowarthMale Vet 65West Cheshire AC25:28.0
29698Claire DoddFemale Vet 45-25:33.2
297280Joe ParkMale Vet 70Cheshire Tally-Ho25:37.5
298131Courtney GatesFemale Vet 40-25:52.3
299107Helen DuffellFemale SeniorChester Triathlon Club25:56.5
300331Janet ShawFemale Vet 60Helsby RC25:58.3
301213Joanna LewisFemale Vet 35-26:10.7
302386Rolf WestrumMale Vet 55Merseytri26:31.0
303324Peter RushtonMale Vet 45-26:38.7
304294Sarah PriestFemale Vet 40Priest Runners26:45.9
305105Alan DuckersMale Vet 55Chester Triathlon Club26:53.7
306342Julie SmylieFemale Vet 40-27:09.7
30750Caroline BurthemFemale Vet 40-27:10.0
30853Stuart BurthemMale Vet 45-27:10.5
309119Adele FisherFemale Vet 40ABC Runners27:10.9
310315Keith RobsonMale Vet 70Manchester Tri27:18.9
311186Diane JonesFemale Vet 40Maldwyn Harriers27:39.7
312297Hannah RayfieldFemale Vet 45Chester Triathlon Club28:04.8
313382Justine WattsFemale Vet 40-28:08.8
314217Wendy LloydFemale Vet 45-28:35.3
315293John PriestMale Vet 60Priest Runners31:03.2
316190Karen JonesFemale Vet 40Runcorn Road Runners31:27.5
317227Samantha MaherFemale SeniorRuncorn Road Runners31:27.8
318266Angela O'GradyFemale Vet 60Chester Triathlon Club33:13.0
319307Clare RileyFemale Vet 35-33:25.0
32021Chris BarrowcliffFemale Vet 40Chester Triathlon Club33:50.0
321134Kate GittinsFemale Vet 40-34:03.0
Back to year index - Top of page