Back to race calendar

Bowstones New Year's Eve 11k Fell Run, Poynton, Cheshire

31st December 2013

Results courtesy of Julie Fairclough for Bramhall Runners
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
188Damian NichollsM32Wilmslow RC44:23
2125James Scott-BuccleuchM35Stockport Harriers 45:04
329Michael CookeM22N/A45:12
437Rob DownsM49Wilmslow RC45:34
5140Phil WoodM40Invictims Tri Squad 46:44
670Darren DunnM45Penning Fell Runners47:20
727Nick Hicketts M23Bramhall Runners47:44
866Barefoort BullyBoy CraigM44N/A48:16
9150Richard MarlowM46Stockport Harriers 48:54
1028David HickettsM26Bramhall Runners49:18
1194Robert WilsonM46Wilmslow RC49:37
12163Tom PeersM23wilmslow RC49:40
1392David KellyM38N/A50:16
1425Jonathan CookeM20N/A50:31
1544Graham TaylorM50Wilmslow RC50:42
16146Phil BurnsM34Stockport Harriers 50:51
17141Frank PoddM43Bramhall Runners51:05
1886Kevan GarnerM47Stockport Harriers 51:47
1945Steve ShaughnessyM58Stockport Harriers 52:22
2065Faye WaterhouseF20Stockport Harriers 52:43
2156Daniel PeakM39N/A53:03
2268James BanksM46N/A53:22
2377Mike ToalM42Stockport Harriers 53:24
24151Matt MoranM33Bramhall Runners53:27
2569David TownleyM33Stockport Harriers 53:28
2655Leigh FishwickM39N/A53:31
2758Phil RamseyM38Bramhall Runners53:34
2830Phil MatthewsM35Wilmslow RC53:37
29160Mark CliffM42Pennine53:45
3067Paul BeckettM49Bramhall Runners53:46
3115Tim StockM52Macclesfield Harriers 53:55
3285Laurence Graves M41N/A54:23
3393Michael SlaterM49Stockport Harriers 54:45
3481Brian HollandM58Goyt Valley Striders54:52
3587Lok LiM43Bramhall Runners54:57
36183Paul BoothM38Pennine55:20
3743Craig HuntM43Wilmslow RC55:27
38139Andy Fowler M46Stockport Harriers 55:30
3962Damian O'rourkeM44Stockport Harriers 55:51
405Paul CornerM43Stockport Harriers 55:52
416Mat InmanM27N/A55:53
4231Louisa HarrisonF39Wilmslow RC55:59
4347Christopher GrimeM48Wilmslow RC56:11
4476Oliver RadfordM33Glossopdale Harriers 56:17
4518Craig PatridgeM45Altrinnham RC56:31
4650Alison SedmanF49Belle Vue Racers56:40
4742Tim Hargreaves M56Stockport Harriers 56:41
48138Mark StanbridgeM44Macclesfield Harriers 56:44
4978Nick Blanchard M36N/A56:51
5051Nigel SedmanM48Belle Vue Racers56:54
51173Nick Cavill M47Bramhall Runners57:29
527Andrew MainwaringM39Stockport Harriers 57:35
5335Simon HiltonM48N/A57:55
54102Tim AllardM44N/A58:24
55174Jonathan SadlerM32N/A58:57
5697Gary CassidyM41Altrincham RC59:06
5726Andrew DoodM42Wilmslow RC59:26
5895Colin ShoreM41N/A59:30
5917Claire MacneillF38Stockport Harriers 59:46
60157Simon FroggattM41FRA59:49
61133Karl Sheilds M41N/A59:57
6212Louise Robbins F39Sale Harriers 1:00:25
63168Mark RichardsonM39N/A1:00:29
64180David HurstM59N/A1:01:07
65158Steve GraceM39Pennine1:01:21
66100Samantha Thomas F40Stockport Harriers 1:01:23
6790Christian EagleM38Stockport Harriers 1:01:30
689Janine EllisF44Wilmslow RC1:01:33
6910Peter AdamsM40Chorlton Runners1:01:35
7033Alan TurnerM48wilmslow RC1:01:42
71145John WH PeelM32Pennine Fell Runners1:02:00
7282Chris JaganM62N/A1:02:12
7360Nigel HarrisonM49Stockport Harriers 1:02:18
7441Nick Griffiths M48N/A1:02:31
75176Ian AnkersM64Staff Moorlands1:02:33
7652Alison DuckworthF39Stockport Harriers 1:02:36
7722Alice Fellbaum F20Mcr And District Orienteering club1:02:37
7819John Richards M34Stockport Harriers 1:02:50
7920Paul Griffiths M37Formula One Circuit Crew1:03:15
8098Paul HuntM50Goyt Valley Striders1:03:34
8157Tony PhillipsM51Bramhall Runners1:03:40
8275Sarah JohnsonF36Glossop Triathlon Club1:04:00
8316Rob CatorM53Stockport Harriers 1:04:22
84144John O'donnelM46N/A1:04:51
85142David TelfordM65Altrincham RC1:05:06
86187Jeremy WoodhamM40Stockport Harriers 1:05:12
8723Mark CorcoranM48N/A1:05:13
88137Sam EvansM32N/A1:05:19
89164Rachel PeersM30Wilmslow RC1:05:33
90143Alan Willians M53Altrincham RC1:05:48
91134Alex CookM38N/A1:05:51
92136Nadhim BayattiM39N/A1:05:54
9374Sarah HarrisonF31Manchester Harriers 1:05:57
9459Emma YoungF41Bramhall Runners1:05:59
95148Kate TittertonF38N/A1:06:01
9649Victoria SmithF33Belle Vue Racers1:06:25
97170Mark BrennanM55FRA1:06:49
98177Paula WheelerF43N/A1:06:50
9924Neil CookeM52N/A1:07:19
100159Soraya MasonF37Wilmslow RC1:07:45
101154Don BulloughM56Wilmslow RC1:07:55
10240Andrea BoothF41N/A1:08:07
1034Mathew Cordes M15Bramhall Runners1:08:15
10411Alexa BesnardM31Chorlton Runners1:08:19
10561Louise HarrisonF41Stockport Harriers 1:08:27
10614Ian Ashcroft M68Wilmslow RC1:09:10
10721Rebecca Glen F38Goyt Valley Striders1:09:13
108135Helen FraserF52Stockport Harriers 1:09:17
109152Heather OwenF24N/A1:09:31
11046Claire StottF25Bramhall Runners1:09:55
11148Nicola PickfordF38Bramhall Runners1:09:57
11296Chloe WithersF19N/A1:10:01
11399Moira HuntF56Goyt Valley Striders1:10:04
11471Trevor Faulkner M71Wilmslow RC1:10:40
1152Alexis DinsmorF64Pennine1:10:51
11684Julie Lucas F50Wilmslow RC1:10:58
11764Tracey VernonF52Goyt Valley Striders1:11:20
118189Daniel BrooksM99N/A1:11:29
119188John BrooksM26N/A1:11:30
1203Steve Hughes M50Bramhall Runners1:12:54
121181Jo DochertyM46N/A1:13:00
122166Chealsea MearsF28N/A1:13:02
123169Laura WardF24N/A1:13:16
12463Helen GreyF48Goyt Valley Striders1:13:33
125167Neil RyanM30N/A1:14:01
126162John WismanM50N/A1:14:02
12732Gail HillF41wilmslow RC1:15:33
12889Jan WylesF46Wilmslow RC1:15:34
129147Jane SharpeF39Bramhall Runners1:15:35
13013Steven TarlingM29Chorlton Runners1:16:27
131178Lisa O'FarrellF41N/A1:16:29
13272Sarah WoodF33Chorlton Runners1:16:34
13373Sara OwenF23Chorlton Runners1:16:35
134175Isla TelfordF35Staff Moorlands1:17:00
135156Aeronwy PreeceF30N/A1:17:15
136101Mike ThirskM58Stockport Harriers 1:17:38
13738Carole Barnes F42Stockport Harriers 1:17:39
13839Duncan Hayes M55N/A1:17:39
139161Andy TurnerM44Bramhall Runners1:17:46
140172Jill GuthrieF29YMCA Harriers1:18:17
141149Helen MacfarlaneF40Bramhall Runners1:18:18
14279Ruth HindF46Bramhall Runners1:18:51
14380Seamus HindM49Bramhall Runners1:20:20
14483Karen JaganF34Bramhall Runners1:20:21
14591Victoria OrrilF37N/A1:20:35
146184Andy LordM50N/A1:20:46
147185Annette FinnieF58N/A1:22:32
148165Rachel FollowsF26N/A1:22:33
14953Samantha Vickers F38N/A1:22:35
1501Alan BarlowM67Altrincham RC1:22:47
151171Marie FaircloughF50N/A1:23:35
152179Sean O'FarrellM48N/A1:24:17
153182Michelle RyanF39N/A1:24:17
154186Kim CrowtherM45Bramhall Runners1:24:18
155155Rebecca StylesF42Bramhall Runners1:34:19
156153Cath JonesF52Bramhall Runners1:34:30
Back to year index - Top of page