Back to race calendar

Blackleach 5 Mile Multi Terrain, Walkden, Manchester

8th September 2013

Results courtesy of Stephen Symons for Manchester YMCA Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1114Mark RussellM40Salford Harriers00:29:00
269Steven DoxeyM50Swinton R.C.00:30:55
372Joseph DooleyM40Unattached00:31:07
496Alex McveyMSKestrel Super Flyers00:31:54
5106Jason OwenM40Unattached00:31:57
671Stuart TuckerMSSwinton R.C.00:32:15
788Paul BoardmanM50Horwich R.M.I. Harriers00:32:23
8103Ian NewcombeM50Astley & Tyldesley00:32:46
9109Michael MurrayM50Bolton Tri00:33:04
1070Roberto RasoM40Manchester Frontrunners00:33:27
1192Victoria MousleyFSAccrington Roadrunners00:33:32
1279Lauren MarsdenF35Swinton R.C.00:33:55
1374Stuart EllisM40Swinton R.C.00:33:56
14121Richard BrierleyMSUnattached00:34:04
15104Paul RutherfordM40Swinton R.C.00:34:10
16111Cara O'BrienFSSale Harriers00:34:15
1793Katrina OddyF45Halifax Harriers A.C.00:34:28
1891Duncan ShuttleworthM50Unattached00:34:40
1986Pete BrownM40Unattached00:34:55
2077Tony NichollsM50Unattached00:35:07
2182Nigel BurkeM50Unattached00:35:15
22102Tony HeskethM60Horwich R.M.I. Harriers00:35:28
23115Bethan FaulknerFSLostock A.C.00:35:36
2498Paul TaylorM40Unattached00:35:40
25117Joan JacksonF55Northern Vets AC00:36:12
26113Michael RedenMSUnattached00:36:45
2784David PenkethmanM50Manchester YMCA Harriers00:36:50
28107Ian TaylorM40Sale Harriers00:37:02
29119Tony BrierleyM60Unattached00:37:49
30118Paul RobinsonM40Swinton R.C.00:38:05
3195Steve McveyM50Kestrel Super Flyers00:38:12
3264Rizvi MoidinMSUnattached00:38:28
3394David BarnesM50Horwich R.M.I. Harriers00:39:18
34110Mike LilleyM50Swinton R.C.00:40:08
3575Linda RixF45Swinton R.C.00:40:24
3687Rebecca MillsFSSwinton R.C.00:40:43
3765Andy ClarkeM60Northern Vets AC00:40:54
38108Dave NewtonMSUnattached00:40:58
3978Peter HamlettM40Knowsley Harriers00:40:59
40112Mike RaceM50Unattached00:41:03
4168Alan BarlowM60Altrincham and District A.C.00:41:05
42122Maggie McClellandF45Swinton R.C.00:41:14
4366Anna GoodwinF35Swinton R.C.00:41:20
4497Eileen RoyleF55Radcliffe A.C.00:41:33
4589Connor BarrettMSUnattached00:41:56
4685Sue ExonF55Trafford A.C.00:42:12
4799Robert PhoenixM50Atherton R.C.00:42:22
4867Peter ScottM60Horwich R.M.I. Harriers00:42:26
49100Alistair MorrisM50Wesham R.C.00:42:32
5080John PickupM50Swinton R.C.00:42:33
51116Jane FaulknerF45Lostock A.C.00:42:39
5283Ian ThomasM60Swinton R.C.00:43:37
53120Julie LaverockF45Salford Harriers00:43:58
54101Michael PearsonM40Atherton R.C.00:44:09
5563Dawn DaviesF45Unattached00:44:39
5673Ian MaddrellMSAtherton R.C.00:45:15
5790Barbara ShuttleworthF55Unattached00:46:19
58105Malcolm TowlerM60Northern Vets AC00:47:49
5960Lee AinsworthM60Sale Harriers00:48:00
6061Susan RafteryF45Unattached00:48:47
Back to race calendar - Top of page