Back to race calendar

York Cross Country Relays, Knavesmire, York

29th December 2012

Results courtesy of Dave Paver
PosnNumberTeam NameRunner 1Runner 2Runner 3Time
134Roberts familyDouggie Roberts 16.52Paul Roberts 50 10.04Fergus Roberts 16.1347m 09
227C o York BoysJosh Schofield 16 17.00Ben Lewis 16 8.35Tyler Hutchinson 14 17.4247m 17
341C of York LadiesKaty Wood F18 19.16Emma Willits F 9.42Katie Mellor F 20.0549m 03
439WetherbyMia Moore F16 21.01Freddie Moore F12 11.41Ben Pye 18 18.1450m 56
517Darlington Tri ClubNigel Wilkinson 20.26Rebecca Ladyman F 11.49Graham Flatman 50 19.5852m 13
643C of York MenDennis Speck 17.34Andy Normandale 50 10.05Mark Dowson 20.3652m 15
719Morley familyClare Morley F 21.51Jane Morley F60 12.06John Morley 18.3152m 38
84SpenboroBradley St-Todd 18 18.46Katie Byrne F18 11.16James Anthoney 16 19.5052m 52
945C o York MixedDave Botterill 40 18.49Alex Botterill 14 10.20Emma Willits F 20.5953m 08
106SpenboroBecky Mills F18 27.13Emma Wilkinson F16 10.40Paul Davis 18 18.3553m 15
115SpenboroSimon Bolland 18.52Beth Ellis F16 10.41Edward Wilkinson 50 23.4453m 17
129YorkMark Harney 40 20.39Heather Tuffs F 10.44Shaun Lawson 19.2653m 49
1328Tadcaster HMark Swinden 50 22.37Jeremy Swinden 50 12.04Ryan Kavanagh 19.5754m 38
1416HuntingtonAlice Linaker F14 22.37Chelsea Dawson F12 11.58John Bevan 40 20.0654m 41
1544C o YorkSimon Smail 40 21.11Paul Goble 40 9.26Simon Smail 40 21.2955m 06
1640C of York GirlsKate Harris F18 20.39Chelsea Walker F16 13.25Nicole Grenier F14 21.0455m 08
178MaybeEllis Blades 18 19.05Mabel Hastings F16 12.32Andy Blades 40 20.5655m 31
1810Christie familyNikky Christy F40 25.43Seb Christie 12 10.40Dave Christie 40 19.1055m 33
197Owen familyDerek Owen 40 21.36Ceri Owen F14 15.55Bron Owen F16 18.0355m 34
2046Last Minute MixtureJames Palmer 40 21.18Tom Palmer 12 12.00Glenn Armstrong 40 22.1855m 36
2131The UltimatesLouie Kirkham 12 24.56William Owen 12 11.22Harrison Hopper 12 21.0057m 18
2238EvereadySimon Chandler 21.51Christine Burn F50 14.38Rob Burn 50 20.5357m 22
2318C of York JuniorsBen Schofield 14 24.54Jade Hutchinson F16 12.03Elliott Hutchinson 14 22.1659m 13
2415Clapton familyCarl Clapton 40 28.07Sam Clapton 12 11.05Emma Clapton  F14 21.0660m 18
251ScarboroughLeah Herrington F16 22.33Mike Willis 60 12.55Sarah Herrington F16 25.2560m 53
2611Team CollinsMichael Collins 50 30.15Stuart Collins 13.50Simon Collins 19.2663m 31
27122 Down Waugh to goTom Downing 22.17Kate Downing F16 15.08Dave Waugh 60 26.4764m 12
2837FoxtrotMark Hargreaves 40 25.49Patti Tuxworth F40 18.13Joanna Jarvis F40 30.3474m 36
Fastest laps
Male Long StageMale Short StageFemale Long StageFemale Short Stage
Fergus Roberts 16.13Ben Lewis 8.35Bron Owen 18.03Emma Willits 9.42
Douggie Roberts 16.52Paul Goble 9.26Katy Wood 19.16Emma Wilkinson 10.40
Josh Schofield 17.00Paul Roberts 10.04Katie Mellor 20.06Beth Ellis 10.41
Dennis Speck 17.34Andy Normandale 10.05Kate Harris 20.39Heather Tuffs 10.44
Tyler Hutchinson 17.42Alex Botterill 10.20Emma Willits 20.59Katie Byrne 11.16
    
New Records   
Ben LewisU 16 Short Stage 8.35  
Jane MorleyOver 60 Short Stage 12.06  
Bron OwenU 16 Long Stage 18.03  
Primary Age Run
PosNameTeamYearTime
1Finnian HutchinsonCoYork56m 04
2Ellie ArmstrongWakefield Tri48m 09
3Hattie ArmstrongWakefield Tri19m 44
Back to year index - Top of page