Results courtesy of Dave Paver |
Pos | Total | Time | Runner 1 | Runner 2 | Runner 3 |
1 | 44:51 | Y2W | Josh Schofield U14B 17.35 | Ella Eadon U14G 9.36 | Steven Eastwood U18B 17.40 |
2 | 45:09 | North Yorks Flyers | Marc Scott U18B 16.00 | Becky Mills U18G 9.49 | Dan Cheeseman 16.20 |
3 | 46:18 | City of York Serious | Iain Lynn 17.56 | Andy Normandale M50 9.00 | Tom Bean 16.22 |
4 | 47:32 | Richmond & Zetland | Jo Adams F 18.51 | Rosie Adams F 10.42 | George Robinson 17.59 |
5 | 48:23 | Barnsley | Gavin Felton M40 17.42 | Kerry Storrar F 10.21 | Scott Bennett 17.20 |
6 | 49:26 | City of York | Charlie Sarginson U16B 18.40 | Alex Botterill U12B 10.29 | Dave Botterill M40 20.17 |
7 | 49:28 | Scarborough | Louise Taylor U16G 20.16 | Emma Clapton U14G 10.06 | Bobby Scarborough U16B 19.06 |
8 | 49:53 | Brown Family | Andy Brown M40 19.34 | Libby Brown U16G 11.45 | Robbie Brown U14B 18.34 |
9 | 50:01 | Composite | Jo Smith U16B 17.11 | Carrie Suddes U14G 11.12 | Angela Tooby-Smith F50 21.38 |
10 | 51:21 | Kraft Family | Ted Kraft M50 19.50 | Liz Kraft F50 14.33 | James Kraft 16.58 |
11 | 52:13 | Tea:Scoble | Paul Goble M40 19.17 | Ben Schofield U12B 10.56 | Mike Schofield M40 19.00 |
12 | 52:39 | Spenborough | Paul Davis U16B 18.36 | Emma Wilkinson U16G 10.36 | James Anthoney U16B 20.27 |
13 | 52:57 | York Acorn | Mike Raynes 18.42 | Mark Dowson 9.51 | Karen Wood F40 21.24 |
14 | 53:11 | City of York Girls | Connie O'Neill U16G 21.35 | Nicole Grenier U14G 10.19 | Kate Harris U16G 21.17 |
15 | 53:17 | City of York mixture | Laura Eden U18G 23.29 | Angus McMillan U12B 11.04 | Don McMillan M50 18.44 |
16 | 53:26 | York Acorn | Pat Barnes U18B 21.04 | Sa:Russell U12B 10.59 | Jerry Barnes M50 21.23 |
17 | 53:33 | City of York Boys | Tyler Hutchinson U14B 20.32 | Elliot Hutchinson U12B 11.03 | Nathan Smith U12B 21.58 |
18 | 53:36 | North Yorks Flyers | Katy Wood U16G 21.17 | Darren Mills U18B 10.31 | Ken Harker M40 18.48 |
19 | 53:43 | Wetherby | Ben Pye U16B 18.09 | Mia Moore U14G 10.41 | Chelsea Walker U16G 24.53 |
20 | 53:47 | Barnsley | Tom White 19.35 | Vicky Felton F 11.23 | Melvin Wallace M40 19.49 |
21 | 53:58 | City of York Juniors | Nathan Veall U16B 19.21 | Katherine Holmes U16G 10.56 | Jade Hutchinson U16G 23.41 |
22 | 54:01 | Barnsley | Hayley Townsend U18G 23.01 | Gavin Felton M40 9.06 | Kerry Storar F 21.54 |
23 | 54:02 | Composite | Jean-Luk Weller U18B 20.11 | Laura Heyworth U14G 11.49 | Liam Johnson U16B 22.02 |
24 | 54:07 | Blades | Ellis Blades U16B 18.59 | Gordon Orr M40 11.18 | Andy Blades M40 20.50 |
25 | 54:22 | Composite | Lewis Pryke U14B 21.22 | Jennifer Pryke F 12.58 | Pete Downes 20.02 |
26 | 56:01 | Wetherby Veterans | Paul Hunter 50 20.25 | Peter Callaghan 40 12.20 | Andrea Normington F50 23.16 |
27 | 56:29 | City of York | Mark Harney M40 20.42 | Andy Nesom M40 10.09 | Philip Neso:U14B 22.38 |
28 | 56:39 | Spenborough | Paul Bolland M40 21.07 | Mollie Flannery U18G 14.18 | Ryan Dransfield 18.14 |
29 | 56:58 | Knavesmire H | Janet Cordingley F50 22.58 | Andy Neil 11.30 | Darren Hendley 19.30 |
30 | 57:08 | York Acorn | Mark Estienne 21.24 | Steve Mummery M50 10.48 | Matt Driscoll 21.56 |
31 | 57:19 | BELINDA | John Bevan M40 21.06 | Chelsea Dawson U12G 12.50 | Alice Linaker U12G 23.23 |
32 | 57:20 | Spenborough | Edward Wilkinson M50 23.30 | Katie Byrne U16G 13.48 | Nick Langan U18B 20.02 |
33 | 57:22 | York Acorn | Heather Tuffs F 21.24 | Dan Birch 10.35 | Peter Tuffs M50 25.23 |
34 | 57:25 | Tadcaster Harriers | Mark Swinden M50 23.16 | Jeremy Swinden M50 12.11 | Ian Ward M50 21.58 |
35 | 57:41 | Hackett family | Natalia Hackett U16G 19.41 | ? Hackett U14B 14.11 | Adrian Hackett M40 23.49 |
36 | 57:50 | Scarborough | Leah Ogden U14G 21.50 | Ryan Ogden U12B 11.06 | Diane Herrington F 24.54 |
37 | 58:14 | Barnsley | Dave Bennett M60 23.05 | Anne Bennett F60 14.01 | Tom White 21.08 |
38 | 59:06 | Knavesmire H | Chris Roberts 19.23 | Alistair McQueen 12.26 | Sarah Douglas F 24.07 |
39 | 59:08 | NERC | Richard Wilson M40 22.58 | Jessica Rowe F 14.15 | Steve Chaplin 18.55 |
40 | 59:53 | Composite | Dave Bannister M40 20.55 | Anna Bannister F 13.40 | Stefan Durkin M40 22.18 |
41 | 60:43 | Crorken family | Matthew CrorkenU12B 20.13 | Rachel Crorken U12G 14.30 | Ray Crorken M40 25.51 |
42 | 61:32 | Scarborough | Carl Clapton M40 24.31 | Sam Clapton U12B 11.03 | Sara Ogden U16G 25.58 |
43 | 62:36 | 100/1 | Sa:Gould M50 27.48 | Gill Gould F50 15.18 | Shaun Lawson 19.30 |
44 | 63:06 | Composite | Stanley Hr M50 27.14 | Duke Witter U12B 12.07 | Julie Lawn F40 23.45 |
45 | 63:10 | Wetherby Girls | Jodie Mather-H U16G 23.21 | Lucy Callaghan U16G 12.25 | Phillipa Normington U16G 27.24 |
46 | 63:36 | No chance | Lucy Gould F 26.21 | Steph Gould F 14.46 | Rick Dunkley 22.29 |
47 | 68:53 | Tadcaster Harriers | Elaine Kavanagh F50 27.13 | David Foster M60 13.23 | Susan Tennant F50 28.17 |
48 | 69:25 | Barnsley | Lloyd Isla:M40 24.26 | Katrina De Netto F40 15.23 | Lisa Isam F 29.36 |
49 | 76:26 | Bishophill | Joni Mitchell F 27.39 | Kelliney Vickers F 17.09 | Jane Benton F 31.38 |
| | | | Kyle Richardson BU12 11.05 | |