Back to race calendar - Junior results (PDF)

Wray Caton Moor Fell Race, Lancashire

7th May 2012

Results courtesy of Robert Partington for Wray Village
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosNumForenameSurnameCatTeam/ClubTime
1380CarlBELLMHowgill00:42:05
2369DaveMILLIKENM40Horwich00:44:15
3344PaulGREENMSale Harriers00:45:40
4318MarkCHIPPENDALEM40Bowland00:46:24
5396NickSHARPM 00:47:00
6302KatieWALSLAWFholmfirth harriers00:47:04
7306GrahamWATSONM40 00:47:10
8338JohnRAHOOMHolcombe Harriers00:47:44
9335HarryDALBYMPudsey & Bramley00:48:10
10398ChrisREADEM40Bowland00:48:24
11381JohnHOSITERMHowgill00:48:28
12359PaulCRABTREEM40Wharfedale Harriers00:48:55
13394ChrisMILLINGTONM40Spectrum Striders00:49:00
14346AnthonyBOWNESSM40 00:49:09
15419NigelWOODMConiston Fell Runners00:49:19
16340ChrisPENDERMNewburgh00:49:24
17319JulesCOLEMANM40Lonsdale Fell Runners00:49:31
18312BenCRAWSHAWM 00:49:33
19354GrahamFINCHM50Newburgh00:50:01
20371PhilMATHERM 00:50:14
21309PaulBOARDMANM40Horwich00:50:24
22365AndrewCROWTHERMLonsdale Fell Runners00:50:28
23336SamDALBYM 00:50:32
24410CrispinHALSALLM40Bowland00:50:51
25372RobertMOFFATMHowgill00:50:55
26331PhilipSCROWCROFTMSale Harriers00:51:01
27333GrahamMOFFATM50Howgill00:51:03
28416ChrisSTANDISHMCVFR00:52:03
29326PhilDAINTITHM40Spectrum Striders00:52:13
30391PhilTHURLOWM40Helm Hill00:52:14
31385BenHOBSONM 00:52:22
32299MichaelWALSHM60Kendal AC00:52:24
33378DavidHUDDMSpectrum Striders00:52:35
34408TomCUBBONM 00:52:41
35399TerryAITKENM50Ambleside00:52:43
36298DaveRAMSAYM40Bentham Beagles00:52:47
37327DuncanCARTERM40Wesham Road Runners00:52:51
38368PaulJOHNSONM 00:53:09
39361MichaelTOMANM40Rossendale Harrier00:53:10
40328RichardDAVIESM50Bowland00:53:12
41351TyroneHAYTONM40 00:53:53
42424GaryMCMAHONM50Redhill RR00:54:20
43417GaryTAYLORM40Darwen Dashers00:54:33
44384StevenWORSLEYM40Highland Hill Runners00:54:39
45301JohnARMSTRONGMBentham Beagles00:54:44
46339SuzanneBUDGETTF40Horwich00:54:52
47411JohnOSBORNEM40Settle00:54:57
48348BrianKENNEDYM50Settle00:55:02
49360PaulWADESONMLancaster & Morecambe00:55:09
50392SimonBARNETTMTring Running Club00:55:12
51366StevenCARTMELM40fra00:55:18
52364DavidBRUNTONM40 00:55:44
53313GeoffHANDM50Spectrum Striders00:55:54
54343SteveBARRM50 00:56:31
55357IanNEWBOLDM40Wharfedale Harriers00:56:34
56386JennMATTISONFHowgill00:56:45
57420MarkSHUTTLEWORTHM40Lostock00:57:08
58395LeighWARBURTONM50Bowland00:57:17
59314BradEHLENM40Spectrum Striders00:57:21
60418GarethTAYLORMDarwen Dashers00:57:30
61375MarkMIDGLEYM40Bowland00:57:36
62362MarkROUTLEDGEM 00:57:44
63404CarolineHOLDENF40Helm Hill00:57:50
64355AndyHOLDENM40Wharfedale Harriers00:57:55
65389MarkROGERSPNMSettle00:58:00
66423JaneASHBROOKF 00:58:04
67330PeteELLWOODM40Settle00:58:10
68412NeilTAYLORM40Skelmersdale Harriers00:58:11
69403WendyDODDSF60Clayton le Moors Harriers00:58:15
70415PaulJENNINGSM40 00:58:18
71374SarahSHERRATTFBowland00:58:24
72388GrahamHOBSONM50 00:58:27
73376MelissaMCGUIREFLonsdale Fell Runners00:58:34
74370TomHILLM 00:59:10
75334MarkIRVINGMBowland00:59:16
76345ClaireKIRKHAMFHolcombe Harriers00:59:24
77296PaulGREGORYM 00:59:28
78321RebeccaSMITHF 00:59:41
79294LesSTEPHENSONM60Kendal AC01:00:08
80322AdrianLEIGHM50Dallam01:00:25
81405MarkHOUGHTONM 01:00:37
82397PaulBIRRM40 01:00:38
83358JohnMCINTOSHM50Rossendale Harrier01:00:51
84316LesleyFISHERF50Burnden Road Runners01:00:59
85305IanHEYWOODM50Bowland01:01:11
86382ChristopherWRIGHTM 01:01:11
87407GregSUGDENM 01:01:41
88393MalcolmLINGARDM40Spectrum Striders01:01:42
89379ElliotLORIMERMfra01:01:52
90341GarySTREETM50Road Runners UK01:01:55
91311ChristopherJAMIESONM50Esk Valley Fell Club01:02:00
92337JohnKIRKHANDM60Holcombe Harriers01:02:24
93315KathHOYERF50Wesham Road Runners01:02:44
94347MikeBRAYM60Lancaster & Morecambe01:02:49
95367AndrewHEWITSONM40Lonsdale Fell Runners01:03:07
96377TrevorSTEELEM40 01:03:07
97352BarryEDWARDSM40Wesham Road Runners01:03:27
98329JennySALTFWesham Road Runners01:03:35
99320MattCOPPOCKM40 01:03:51
100383RobertPRESTONMDallam01:04:00
101310DavePEARSONM50Burnden Road Runners01:04:10
102400DavidWILSONM40Bowland01:04:18
103295MarkDAVEYM40Dallam01:04:49
104324MichaelCHAPMANM60Spectrum Striders01:04:53
105332AndrewWRIGHTM 01:05:10
106300ShirleyWORRALLF40 01:05:20
107373JennaWOODFHowgill01:05:42
108353AndyGLOVERM 01:06:07
109297RuthMCDONALDF50Bentham Beagles01:06:43
110414ChristineJENNINGSF 01:06:46
111413GlynDENVERM50Bowland01:07:13
112303JonWRIGHTM40wray01:07:34
113421LennyST JEANM 01:07:37
114317GrahamSCHOFIELDMChorley01:07:50
115292DebbieCOOPERFLytham St Annes RRC01:07:57
116325CarolSTYNESF40Spectrum Striders01:08:08
117350IanWALKERM40Wakefield01:08:13
118401PaulWILSONM50Wharfedale Harriers01:08:16
119356SharonNEWBOLDF40Wharfedale Harriers01:08:24
120387AndrewLEEDHAMM40Dallam01:10:04
121342BrianHIGGINSM50Darwen Dashers01:10:28
122422AdamBARDSLEYM 01:11:39
123307BenHIGGINSONM50Preston Harriers01:11:53
124409LukeLADELLM40 01:12:13
125349LeonGIERKEM 01:12:14
126308RebeccaWILLETTSF40Lytham St Annes RRC01:12:48
127293PhilMAPITINM70Bowland01:13:17
128406GeorgeARNOLDM70Preston Harriers01:15:08
129304GaryBOWKERM50Lonsdale Fell Runners01:17:52
130390EllaJEFFSF50 01:18:55
131323StephanieCHARMANF60Spectrum Striders01:20:08
132363PaulHENEGHANM40Rossendale Harrier01:25:47
Back to race calendar - Top of page