Back to race calendar

Wombwell 5, nr. Barnsley, S. Yorkshire

19th February 2012

Results courtesy of Scott Wilson for Wombwell SAC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1146Richard SmithMHolmfirth Harriers26:05
2222Darren MiddletonMLeeds City 26:40
377Matthew HobbsMHallamshire Harriers26:49
489Chris AdamsMRotherham Harriers27:13
5183James LittleMHallamshire Harriers27:33
6171David DriverMBarnsley AC27:35
7180Paul ButcherM40Mansfield Hariers27:48
830Simon NewtonMBarnsley Harriers27:58
973John BroomM40Barnsley Harriers28:23
1070Richard SpoonerMBarnsley Harriers29:18
11142Jade AllenFRotherham Harriers29:23
1222Dean WinterMAskern DRC29:29
13172Helen SingletonFWakefield Harriers29:33
14205Tom WhiteMBarnsley AC29:43
15181Samantha JohnsonFRotherham Harriers29:56
16161Nick WillsherM40Unattached29:59
17143Andrew GoodairM40Askern DRC30:00
18166Trevor NevilleMSheffield Running Club30:05
1965Luke FieldMUnattached30:13
20158Richard PriceMTeam Manvers30:17
21144Pete ClementsM40Askern DRC30:18
2221Paul AltreeMBarnsley AC30:19
23184David DarbyM50Barnlsley AC30:20
24233Steve DarbyM40Barnsley Harriers30:26
25157Chaanah PattonF35Hallamshire Harriers30:28
2688Lee SmithMBarnsley Harriers30:31
27173Terry EastwoodM50Rotherham Harriers30:42
28240David ClampM50Bolton Tri Club30:46
29201Simon HopkinsM40Kimberworth Striders30:57
3019Michael GreerMSteel City Striders31:12
31148Stephen WhiteleyM40Barnsley Harriers31:16
32139Gareth IrvineMHallamshire Harriers31:28
33182Philip WoodMWakefield Tri31:29
3484Nigel BrookesM40Rotherham Harriers31:43
35167Joseph LancasterMCity of Sheffield AC31:44
3666Glenn OllivantMUnattached31:45
37212John HowshomM40Penistone FRAC31:46
3850Neil JohnsonM40Barnsley Harriers31:56
39138David HarlingM40Unattached31:59
40238Daniel MoretonMBarnsley AC32:00
41160Derrick BaldwinM40Barnsley Harriers32:07
42117Andrew ChalkleyM40Kingstone Runners32:10
43131Andrew PrearsonM40Barnsley Harriers32:17
4479Rob WebsterM40Barnsley Harriers32:22
4559Jane HauoranF35Skyrac32:25
461Dave AllembyM50Wombwell SAC32:27
47193Steve WalshMArmy Tri Assoc32:30
48175Ian MasonM40Askern DRC32:33
49116Brendan MoodyMKingstone Runners32:39
50134David CrossleyMBarnsley Harriers32:43
515Julie GreenwoodF35Wakefield Harriers32:52
52188Al KirkM50Blaydon Harriers33:11
53104Mick CaseyM60Mablethorpe33:18
5425John McCarthyM50Rodillian Runners33:25
5551Keith StandrinM40Unattached33:32
5645Peter GrimoldbyM50Ackworth RR & AC33:36
5734Stef DurkinM40York Knavesmire Harriers33:39
5814Cat TaylorFSheffield Running Club33:42
599Ian Grant-SowdenMUnattached33:44
60239Joanne BoltonF45Kingstone Runners33:49
61192Ian HewittMSinfin33:59
62114Ian MicklethwaiteM40Kingstone Runners34:12
6387Claire PickersgillFWakefield Harriers34:13
6463Steve DickinsonM40Penistone FRAC34:15
6549Brian CarterM50St Stephens Harriers34:16
6653Jeff ClarkM40Barnsley Harriers34:17
67124Bryan HarrodMUnattached34:24
68110Jenny LingrellF35Barnsley Harriers34:22
6916Chris DugherMSelby Striders34:35
7099Dan CooperMValley Hill Runners34:42
71206Ian CopleyM50Barnsley AC34:44
72177Stephen GrantM50Rotherham Harriers34:46
73178Geoff SandersonM40Rotherham Harriers34:47
74149Paul BeresfordMStowmarket Striders34:56
7548Jo HallFCity of Hull AC35:00
76102Jerry FisherM40Barnsley Harriers35:11
77186Robby KrygsmanM50Unattached35:16
7852Simon RaynerM40Unattached35:20
79237Nick MorrisMPenistone FRAC35:28
80199Gary WinwoodM50Unattached35:29
8133Ian PugsleyM50Team Manvers35:29
8267Mark HackletonM40Unattached36:08
83185Richard PlunkettM40Halifax36:18
8413Gavin PumfordMUnattached36:24
85106Shaun SwallowM40Barnsley Harriers36:29
86107Nigel GreavesMBarnsley Harriers36:32
87164Gail ColvilleF45Wombwell SAC36:34
88211Kevin WoodM40Barnsley Harriers36:47
89195Ian WraggM50Penistone FRAC36:49
9026Keith GordonM60Penistone FRAC36:52
9161Simon LoganMBarnsley Harriers36:54
9290Tim PermanM40Unattached36:58
9356Alan WatsonM50Unattached37:00
94226David BrookesM50Unattached37:01
95125Stephen PearsonMAskern DRC37:02
9647Zoe TolmanFBarnsley AC37:03
9724Damien GaskellM40Unattached37:04
984Joanne BiltcliffeF35Wakefield Harriers37:05
9943Mark RiordanMPenistone FRAC37:06
100137Edward TownendMDenby Dale Travellers37:11
101204Nathan PallettMBarnsley Harriers37:22
102213Dave FosterM50Penistone FRAC37:25
103243Lesley LatchemF35Barnsley Harriers37:29
10478Jack CowlishawM60Unattached37:30
105179Stephen KitchingM50Spenboro37:35
106219Nick WhittinghamM0Penistone FRAC37:36
107197Dean HallcroftM40Penistone FRAC37:38
10842Mark SuttonM40Unattached37:43
109136David TownendM50Denby Dale Travellers37:45
110101John HewittM60Barnsley Harriers37:46
111234Scott WollertonMUnattached37:56
11235Heather ThorntonF35Unattached38:06
11312Simon ElliottMUnattached38:18
11441Daniel LimbMRodillian Runners38:21
115235Adam MillsMRodillan Ruuners38:23
116112Tim WadeM50Kingstone Runners38:25
117165Gerard TayehM40Barnsley Harriers38:26
118216Terry FoxM60Hallamshire Harriers38:32
119215Susan CharlesworthF45Penistone FRAC38:37
12044Lynsey AttwoodF35Barnsley Harriers38:56
1216Nicola GarrityF35Barnsley Harriers38:56
122163Rob SaundersMUnattached38:57
12339Wayne HansonMWombwell SAC39:02
124189Katie HomsonFWombwell SAC39:03
12537Colette MelroseFUnattached39:04
126209Paul PinderMUnattached39:06
127168Craig BirchallMPenistone FRAC39:07
128203Julie MoxonF35Penistone FRAC39:08
129141Graham HugganM50Unattached39:13
13054Bev ClarkF35Barnsley Harriers39:19
131198Jacqueline ArmitageF45Penistone FRAC39:21
13282Daniel BattyM60Penistone FRAC39:23
133187Christopher FlinthamM40Maltby RC39:26
13417Kate WaddicorF45Unattached39:37
13540Gary NockM50Barnsley Harriers39:38
136120Martin HectorM50Unattached39:42
13764Robert AllenM40Unattached39:46
138176Stephen WilbeyM50Queensbury RC39:48
13938Sarah BurtonFBarnsley Harriers39:59
140132James WhittingtonM40Totley AC40:00
141228Leslie WoodM60Unattached40:06
142225Katie MerrickFUnattached40:09
14383Joanne BirkinshawF45Barnsley Harriers40:15
144128Jon O'HanlonM40Unattached40:23
145111Ian MeadeM60Barnsley Harriers40:25
146122John MossM50Barnsley Harriers40:27
147159Darren GreenwoodM40Team Manvers40:54
14898Sarah CooperF35Unattached40:56
149154Paul DanforthMBarnsley Harriers40:58
150126Stephen HipkissM40Unattached40:59
151190Stephen GregoryM50Unattached41:10
15268Lisa TaylorFPenistone FRAC41:16
153151Lee BarracloughMKimberworth Striders41:19
154123Kieron BriceMUnattached41:21
155174David GatleyM40Billingham41:22
15675Claire WilkinsonF35Unattached41:26
157224Mark SmithM40Unattached41:39
158103Sharon CooperF35Unattached41:42
15946Noel IrwinM40City of Sheffield AC41:47
160196Martin KilburnM40Kingstone Runners41:51
161135Mick CollingwoodM60Askern DRC42:07
162218Sue HighamF45Penistone FRAC42:11
163232Chris ReedMWakefield Tri42:16
16436Ian ChristophersonM60Barnsley Harriers42:19
165223Neil ToddM40Barnsley Harriers42:44
166242Emelia TaylorFPenistone FRAC42:47
16711Steven GarriganMUnattached42:47
168133John KimberleyM50Kingstone Runners43:14
169227Bev BakerML35Sheffield Running Club43:26
170217Adele KitchenFBarnsley Harriers43:41
171150Rachel LangF35Unattached43:42
17255Alan YatesM60Unattached43:46
173191Philip Walker M50Unattached44:06
174200Steph BoryF45Valley Hill Runners44:17
175214Ray ArcherM50Barnsley AC44:19
17676Daniel EllisMUnattached44:40
177109Stevie CresswellFBarnsley Harriers44:45
178170Alan MortonM60Unattached44:49
17910Helen SkinnFValley Hill Runners44:51
180108Judith HygateF45Wombwell SAC44:52
181145John SpencerM50Penistone FRAC44:57
18291Les OrangeM50Team Manvers45:01
183118Jane BakerF35Kingstone Runners45:06
18415Rachel Yarwood-MurrayF35Wombwell SAC45:15
1857Scott WilsonMWombwell SAC45:15
186153Lauren ClarkeFBarnsley Harriers45:29
18772Jane MartinF35Unattached45:39
188230Norma WrightF45Unattached45:46
18997Jen BarberF45Askern DRC45:51
19092Tim FishM50Barnsley Harriers46:01
19171Vicky LevittF45Unattached46:16
192221Clare BatesFBarnsley Harriers46:19
193140Denise PozorskiF45Penistone FRAC46:26
194241Paul ParkinM60Penistone FRAC46:47
19527Graham BentonM50Maltby RC47:18
196152Heather WeaverF35Kingstone Runners47:31
19781Rachel GrayF45Barnsley Harriers48:11
198202Jill DavisF45Penistone FRAC48:20
199300??????48:43
200229Sharon SchofieldF345Unattached48:46
201210Richard HarrisonM40City of Hull AC48:50
20280Sally GrayF45Barnsley Harriers48:54
20396Ken BarberM50Askern DRC49:08
20423Michael HallM40Unattached49:28
20557Karen WatsonF45Unattached49:35
20693Amanda WestF35Barnsley Harriers50:56
207236Pete AndrewsM60Denby Dale Travellers51:21
208119Tracey LoveF35Kingstone Runners51:42
209113Jayne HallfordF45Kingstone Runners51:42
21069Annette Brooke-DansfieldF45Wombwell SAC51:45
211207Chris BlackabeeMSouthond AC51:48
212147Diane RowsonF35Wombwell SAC52:03
2132Dot CarrF45Unattached52:30
214162Joy WilsonF45Wombwell SAC52:37
215208Alison ChalkleyF35Kingstone Runners52:53
216220Jane FosterM45Penistone FRAC54:31
21785Katy GrayF35Barnsley Harriers58:42
21886Bill RigbyM60Doncaster AC01:00:24
219194Susan TaylorF45Barnsley Harriers01:00:43

Top of page