Back to race calendar

Helen Windsor Memorial 10k Road Race, Halifax, W. Yorks

4th July 2012

Results courtesy of Dene Townend for Halifax Harriers.
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubPace Min/MileTime
1137Brad TravissMHalifax Harriers05:35.00:34:42
2110Kevin OgdenM40Spenborough AC05:35.50:34:45
3151Ben CrowtherMHalifax Harriers05:37.40:34:57
4114John LloydMTodmorden Harriers05:48.80:36:08
5130Michael HydeMStadium Runners05:58.20:37:06
6177Simon CourtneyMStadium Runners06:00.10:37:18
7169Kevin HoultMStadium Runners06:01.20:37:25
837Andy ThorpeM40Halifax Harriers06:02.20:37:31
9133Jerome CastelowMHalifax Harriers06:06.00:37:55
1015Donald KennedyM45Longwood Harriers06:12.00:38:32
11117Chris WilliamsMQueensbury RC06:13.30:38:40
1232Mark CrabtreeM50Halifax Harriers06:13.80:38:43
13223Jonny CartwrightM40Stadium Runners06:14.10:38:45
14187Jamie WestwoodM40Stadium Runners06:14.40:38:47
15198Andrew MeseimmonM45Unattached06:17.20:39:04
16120Andy WhitworthM45Meltham AC06:19.70:39:20
17136Paul BranniganM45Todmorden Harriers06:21.00:39:28
18118Peter HughesM55Queensbury RC06:21.70:39:32
19112Trevor DavisM45Todmorden Harriers06:22.80:39:39
20161Andrew FergusonMStadium Runners06:22.90:39:40
2175Gareth BurrellMHalifax Harriers06:23.30:39:42
22165Holly PageFCalder Valley06:23.60:39:44
23226Peter EntwistleM40Halifax Harriers06:24.90:39:52
2441Sarah Louise CumberF40Halifax Harriers06:25.40:39:55
2525Steven CroftM50Stadium Runners06:27.90:40:11
26111Adrian RoystonM45Bradford Airdale06:28.90:40:17
27204Tanya SeagerF35Unattached06:35.00:40:55
28176Martin HuddlestonM40Stainland Lions06:36.90:41:07
29193Andrew NewellM40Unattached06:37.60:41:11
3035David MillerM40Stadium Runners06:38.20:41:15
3116Nick RobertshawMUnattached06:38.40:41:16
32218Robert HardcastleMHalifax Harriers06:38.60:41:17
3357Matt HighamM40Stainland Lions06:39.00:41:20
3443Ian SutcliffeMUnattached06:39.50:41:23
35208Tom VennineMUnattached06:40.800:41:31
3647David HaighM40Halifax Harriers06:43.40:41:47
3753Nigel CrillyM40Holmfirth Harriers06:46.10:42:04
38109Ian OgdenM40Spenborough AC06:46.30:42:05
39116Carl HeronM50Queensbury RC06:47.60:42:13
40179James ChapmenMStadium Runners06:49.70:42:26
41134Daniel ShawMStadium Runners06:51.10:42:35
4240Geoff CumberM65Halifax Harriers06:51.90:42:40
43149Karia BorlandFHalifax Harriers06:53.20:42:48
44138Darren TweedMTodmorden Harriers06:54.30:42:55
45107Michael TinkerM40Unattached06:55.00:42:59
46171David LightenMPudsey Pacers RC06:55.30:43:01
4781Paul KellyMUnattached06:56.40:43:08
4850Trevor WrightM60Longwood Harriers06:56.60:43:09
49148Pete BaistowMTrawden Ac06:56.90:43:11
5069Dominic OwenM40Stadium Runners06:58.30:43:20
51174Peter KerridgeM45Unattached07:02.70:43:47
52122Richard ButterwickM40Todmorden Harriers07:02.80:43:48
5361Ciaran Wilson - BaigMHalifax Harriers07:03.50:43:52
54152Paul AlexanderMTodmorden Harriers07:04.30:43:57
55194Leon SevernMStainland Lions07:04.90:44:01
56144Steven BeaumontM45Stadium Runners07:06.50:44:11
5719Sarah GlydeF35Todmorden Harriers07:09.00:44:26
58150Luke MeleschkoMHalifax Harriers07:11.50:44:42
59126Ian MitchellM60Longwood Harriers07:12.00:44:45
602Mick HoganM50Eccleshill Road Runners07:12.30:44:47
61132David FarrarM50Unattached07:16.00:45:10
62190Eric VivesMUnattached07:16.40:45:12
63189David GillianMAbbey Runners07:17.80:45:21
64105Keith MidgleyM55Halifax Harriers07:20.20:45:36
6552Andy GlydeMTodmorden Harriers07:21.20:45:42
66211Stuart McCormickM45Stadium Runners07:23.10:45:54
67142Jonathan MillardMHalifax Harriers07:24.10:46:00
6864Jeffrey PiersonM60Holmfirth Harriers07:25.20:46:07
69131Maria PrescottF45Todmorden Harriers07:26.30:46:14
7044Alex BoryslawskyMSpenborough AC07:26.80:46:17
71185Aileen BaldwinF60Stainland Lions07:27.30:46:20
7210Rbert EvansM45Stainland Lions07:27.60:46:22
7320Andrew IrvingMHalifax Harriers07:28.30:46:26
7467Martin HoldsworthM45Unattached07:28.60:46:28
75225Wayne SpeightM45Dewsbury Road Runners07:28.90:46:30
76153Peter AtkinsonM50Northshields Polytechnic07:30.00:46:37
7758Marc RocheteauM50Halifax Harriers07:30.40:46:39
7821Dan DentonMUnattached07:30.50:46:40
79206Dominic DoranMUnattached07:34.90:47:07
80102Tony RogersM45Spenborough AC07:35.200:47:09
8127David IngleM45Halifax Harriers07:36.50:47:17
823Jennifer HopkinsonF45Halifax Harriers07:40.30:47:41
8379Robert VincentMUnattached07:40.50:47:42
8499David BoothroydMUnattached07:41.10:47:46
85207Claire HansonFCalder Valley07:41.50:47:48
8659Linda CrabtreeF50Halifax Harriers07:42.80:47:56
87200Niell ChambersM50Stadium Runners07:43.90:48:03
8845Samantha BoryslawskyFSpenborough AC07:45.50:48:13
89115Phil CookM40Todmorden Harriers07:45.80:48:15
90124Chris GentleMUnattached07:46.80:48:21
91175Robert HickM55Halifax Harriers07:47.60:48:26
9283John CottamM55Stadium Runners07:48.50:48:32
9324Bridget HughesF55Stadium Runners07:49.30:48:37
9480Dawn ByramF45Stadium Runners07:50.30:48:43
9529Martin LindsayM50Unattached07:52.40:48:56
96155Matt LongdenMHalifax Harriers07:53.00:49:00
97156Lara WantenaarFHalifax Harriers07:53.20:49:01
985Diane WaiteF45Stainland Lions07:53.40:49:02
99222Stewart McConnellMUnattached07:53.50:49:03
10049Elizabeth MitchellF55Halifax Harriers07:53.70:49:04
10148Sally CowtonF45Halifax Harriers07:54.30:49:08
102228Simon LeaM45Unattached07:55.10:49:13
103199Alan HutchinsonM55Unattached07:55.80:49:17
104210Darren EarnshawMStadium Runners07:56.40:49:21
10593Ian BeaumontM50Stadium Runners07:57.40:49:27
106158Stephen HareM50Halifax Harriers07:58.20:49:32
107159Sarah EntwistleFDewsbury Road Runners07:59.20:49:38
108141David WaiteM45Unattached08:00.10:49:44
109213Tracey WilcocksF40Unattached08:01.10:49:50
11028William CrowtherM65Longwood Harriers08:01.70:49:54
111214Andrea WraggF40Unattached08:02.10:49:56
11288David Ingle jnrMHalifax Harriers08:02.70:50:00
113121Bill SageM55Halifax Harriers08:04.80:50:13
114191Richard O'SullivanM50Todmorden Harriers08:06.10:50:21
115227Andy FairbairnM45Vocalink RC08:08.80:50:38
116195Adrian HarperM40Stadium Runners08:09.00:50:39
11778Emma VincentFHalifax Harriers08:09.80:50:44
118166Andrew HeptinstallM40Unattached08:10.70:50:50
119123Melanie RobertsonF50Todmorden Harriers08:12.00:50:58
120143Sarah HoyeFHalifax Harriers08:12.20:50:59
12155Ian DigweedM45Andems Runners08:12.40:51:00
12231Steve HillM50Unattached08:13.80:51:09
12314Nicola BlayF40Unattached08:13.80:51:09
124147Tania BlackburnF40Stainland Lions08:14.80:51:15
125192Ann ReidF40Unattached08:14.90:51:16
126230Elise MilnesF50Todmorden Harriers08:17.20:51:30
127168John HirstM45Stainland Lions08:17.30:51:31
128113Dave CooperM55Stainland Lions08:17.50:51:32
12970Myra OwenF45Stadium Runners08:19.10:51:42
13066Sandy GeeM50Stainland Lions08:19.60:51:45
131162Laura GilbertFStadium Runners08:20.70:51:52
132157Andrew PiggM50Stadium Runners08:23.00:52:06
13386Lee TipladyM40Stadium Runners08:24.60:52:16
13472Paul CornsM40Stadium Runners08:25.60:52:22
135160Jean EntwistleF50Dewsbury Road Runners08:26.80:52:30
13612Fiona ArmerF45Todmorden Harriers08:26.80:52:30
137103Wes DaleM40Unattached08:29.10:52:44
13811Ant WalkerM40Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club08:32.00:53:02
139182Mick BullockM40Unattached08:32.60:53:06
140188Jane GloverF35Unattached08:34.60:53:18
141106Richard CorneyM45Halifax Harriers08:35.20:53:22
142125Karen MitchellF50Longwood Harriers08:35.40:53:23
143146Julie WyantF40Todmorden Harriers08:36.20:53:28
144202Jane UnderwoodFUnattached08:42.40:54:07
14563Helen RutherfordF45Unattached08:45.80:54:28
14665Jeanette PiersonF55Holmfirth Harriers08:48.70:54:46
14798Kate InesonFUnattached08:49.80:54:53
148139Ray PoulterM65Todmorden Harriers08:51.10:55:01
14939Julie SteeleF45Eccleshill Road Runners08:51.90:55:06
15090Adam LeeseMUnattached08:52.10:55:07
151209Justin BaylissMHalifax Harriers08:56.10:55:32
15256Jan KingF60Unattached08:56.80:55:36
15373Gail SchofieldF40Stadium Runners08:58.70:55:48
154172Alan GibsonM45Stainland Lions08:59.80:55:55
155145Moyra ParfittF60Todmorden Harriers09:01.60:56:06
15691Chris LeeseM60Unattached09:04.30:56:23
15733Andrea AckroydF40Halifax Harriers09:08.80:56:51
15876Robert PageM60Meltham AC09:10.30:57:00
159203John TaylerM55Stadium Runners09:10.30:57:00
160224Brendan JonesM40Dewsbury Road Runners09:10.60:57:02
16196Kate WilliamsF35Spenborough AC09:14.30:57:25
16274Margaret DeaconF40Halifax Harriers09:17.70:57:46
163183Fiona WillisF50Stadium Runners09:19.50:57:57
164184Julie DuffyF40Stainland Lions09:19.80:57:59
165178Nicola RobertsF35Unattached09:20.60:58:04
166167Martin CarrM40Unattached09:20.70:58:05
167129Andrea Lawton-HydeFUnattached09:21.50:58:10
168219Nicky SaulF45Wetherby09:22.30:58:15
169163Peter EhrmanotM65Todmorden Harriers09:23.00:58:19
170173Carol LordF50Stainland Lions09:24.30:58:27
171135Robert ChaplinM40Spenborough AC09:25.70:58:36
17297Susan GreenF55Stadium Runners09:26.40:58:40
173205Carl LecomberM50Stadium Runners09:26.40:58:40
174108John TinkerM65Unattached09:28.00:58:50
17582Katherine PhillipsFBingley Harriers09:28.60:58:54
17692Michael LeeseMUnattached09:30.10:59:03
177229Graham MilnesM55Todmorden Harriers09:31.00:59:09
178128Ellie SmithFUnattached09:36.00:59:40
179119Sharon WhitworthF40Meltham AC09:36.80:59:45
180140Elizabeth BottomleyF50Spenborough AC09:39.10:59:59
181221Suzanne KirbyF45Unattached09:41.51:00:14
182101Julie JohnsonF45Unattached09:49.21:01:02
183104Richard GreenwoodM40Unattached09:49.51:01:04
18477Hannah SpringF35Meltham AC09:52.31:01:21
185181Sarah BullockF40Unattached09:55.31:01:40
186180Michelle HaversF40Unattached09:55.31:01:40
18742Helen CleggF35Unattached09:55.71:01:42
18884Alison CottamF55Stadium Runners09:57.71:01:55
1898David HalsallM55Unattached10:06.61:02:50
190186Angela GouldenF50Stainland Lions10:08.21:03:00
191220Pam SpeedF50Unattached10:08.51:03:02
192201Hazel MurgatroydFUnattached10:10.51:03:14
193216Judith GreenwoodF65Stainland Lions10:15.91:03:48
194217Lesley HendersonF60Stainland Lions10:21.91:04:25
195215Cherie DigglesF40Unattached10:24.51:04:41
196154Dianne LeihF40Longwood Harriers10:30.41:05:18
197127Kerry NobleF35Unattached10:30.41:05:18
1989Bridget IzodF55Unattached10:30.61:05:19
1991Dot CarrF60Unattached10:41.71:06:28
20013Judith NunnF50Saltaire Striders10:45.51:06:52
201164Derek MitchellM70Eccleshill Road Runners10:46.31:06:57
20289Lynne CarlinF50Stadium Runners10:46.71:06:59
20394Julia BeaumontF50Stadium Runners10:49.21:07:15
204197A PicklesF40Unattached10:50.41:07:22
205196Amanda JohnstonF40Unattached10:52.31:07:34
20695Denise NicholsonF45Unattached11:04.41:08:49
207212Ian StansfieldM65Todmorden Harriers12:00.71:14:39
2087Kathryn LucasF40Eccleshill Road Runners12:23.51:17:01
Back to year index - Top of page