Back to race calendar

McCain's Mountain Challenge International Open Uphill Fell Races, Melmerby, Cumbria

22nd September 2012

Under 16 Women - 4.3km
PosNumNameCatCat/PosClubTime
12Annabel MasonF16(1/21)England00:21:25
21Bronwen OwenF16(2/21)England00:22:31
38Catriona GravesF16(3/21)Scotland00:23:27
441Mary HodgsonF16(4/21)Lancaster & Morecambe AC00:24:53
54Rebecca FlanaganF16(5/21)England00:25:22
63Rosie DaleF16(6/21)England00:25:42
716Georgia GarnerF16(7/21)Wales00:25:59
832Aoife MulroyF16(8/21)Ireland00:27:12
918Bronwen JenkinsonF16(9/21)Wales00:27:33
1031Orlaith MoynihanF16(10/21)Ireland00:27:52
1130Rosie HynesF16(11/21)Ireland00:27:55
129Eilidh MacCorquodaleF16(12/21)Scotland00:28:04
1329Alison ArmstrongF16(13/21)Ireland00:28:13
1410Kerry SandilandsF16(14/21)Scotland00:28:52
1522Toni MooreF16(15/21)Northern Ireland00:29:06
1623Rosin FlanaganF16(16/21)Northern Ireland00:29:23
1715Alexandra CawthraF16(17/21)Wales00:29:31
1825Dearbhla MageeF16(18/21)Northern Ireland00:29:54
1917Cari HarriesF16(19/21)Wales00:30:37
2024Eilish FlanaganF16(20/21)Northern Ireland00:31:08
2140Lizzie MasonF16(21/21)Eden Runners00:32:22
       
Under 18 Women - 6.3km
PosNumNameCatCat/PosClubTime
1215Ffion PriceF18(1/17)Wales00:23:24
2210Halina ReesF18(2/17)Scotland00:24:10
3216Rhianwedd PriceF18(3/17)Wales00:24:43
4201Sally RatcliffeF18(4/17)England00:24:55
5231Clare McCarthyF18(5/17)Ireland00:25:19
6202Lydia SharpeF18(6/17)England00:25:39
7203Katie BuckleyF18(7/17)England00:25:48
8230Sarah MilesF18(8/17)Ireland00:25:58
9228Brigid DennehyF18(9/17)Ireland00:25:59
10208Oonagh DunnettF18(10/17)Scotland00:26:06
11214Rebecca EvansF18(11/17)Wales00:26:24
12217Megan WithersF18(12/17)Wales00:26:38
13200Charlotte EdgeF18(13/17)England00:26:52
14221Sara MooreF18(14/17)Northern Ireland00:27:45
15209Louise MercerF18(15/17)Scotland00:28:11
16207Emma DunnettF18(16/17)Scotland00:28:25
17229Bronagh KearnsF18(17/17)Ireland00:30:15
       
Under 16 Men - 4.3km
1101James HallM16(1/26)England00:20:21
2116Iolo HughesM16(2/26)Wales00:20:41
3128Liam FitzpatrickM16(3/26)Ireland00:20:47
4103Jack WillsM16(4/26)England00:21:00
5102William JacksonM16(5/26)England00:21:14
6109Jacob AdkinM16(6/26)Scotland00:21:18
7140Max WhartonM16(7/26)Calder Valley Fell Runner00:21:34
8107Logan ReesM16(8/26)Scotland00:21:37
9100Lewis ByramM16(9/26)England00:21:43
10117Ciaran LewisM16(10/26)Wales00:21:46
11130Padraig MoranM16(11/26)Ireland00:21:58
12108Callum MatthewsM16(12/26)Scotland00:22:20
13129Julian MartinM16(13/26)Ireland00:22:26
14131Cillian O'DonovanM16(14/26)Ireland00:23:08
15121Patrick SheridanM16(15/26)Northern Ireland00:23:12
16141Jack HindleM16(16/26)Blackburn Harriers00:23:12
17115Jacob GriffithM16(17/26)Wales00:23:44
18114Louie BennettM16(18/26)Wales00:23:54
19122Timothy McCrackenM16(19/26)Northern Ireland00:23:58
20110Alasdair CouparM16(20/26)Scotland00:24:08
21143Gavin Henry LloydM16(21/26)Broughton Runners00:24:57
22123Jack O'NeillM16(22/26)Northern Ireland00:25:26
23144Joseph Mounsey KiddM16(23/26)Unattached00:25:36
24145Joseph SmithM16(24/26)Cumberland Fell Runners00:25:55
25142Dan Lawrence MillerM16(25/26)Broughton Runners00:28:03
26146Steven LumsdenM16(26/26)Unattached00:28:14
       
Under 18 Men - 6.3km
PosNumNameCatCat/PosClubTime
1316Nathan JonesM18(1/18)Wales00:33:49
2331Killian MooneyM18(2/18)Ireland00:33:57
3307Andrew LawlerM18(3/18)Scotland00:34:13
4301Alistair WeymouthM18(4/18)England00:34:54
5314Lloyd HecklerM18(5/18)Wales00:35:23
6300Brad TravisM18(6/18)England00:35:29
7340Tom SavilleM18(7/18)Dark Peak Fell Runners00:35:31
8341Kristian EdwardsM18(8/18)Leicester A C00:35:40
9328Hugh ArmstrongM18(9/18)Ireland00:35:50
10315Gwynant JonesM18(10/18)Wales00:35:52
11310Craig CampbellM18(11/18)Scotland00:36:09
12309Jamie CroweM18(12/18)Scotland00:36:36
13303Bertie HoughtonM18(13/18)England00:36:59
14330Andrew CullenM18(14/18)Ireland00:37:03
15317Samuel LongvilleM18(15/18)Wales00:38:24
16302Felix McGrathM18(16/18)England00:38:37
17308Zach DelaneyM18(17/18)Scotland00:38:53
18329Michael CareyM18(18/18)Ireland00:39:12
       
Senior Women - 10.0km
PosNumNameCatCat/PosClubTime
1400Victoria WilkinsonF(1/23)England00:51:16
2401Olivia Walwyn-BushF(2/23)England00:52:30
3402Rebecca RobinsonF(3/23)England00:53:22
4403Kate WalshawF(4/23)England00:54:26
5407Catriona BuchananF23(1/6)Scotland00:55:04
6452Anna LuptonF(5/23)Radcliffe A C00:55:11
7443Helen FinesF(6/23)Calder Valley Fell Runner00:56:31
8404Dionne AllenF23(2/6)England00:57:02
9409Christina RankinF23(3/6)Scotland00:57:16
10444Claire Marie PearsonF(7/23)Skipton AC00:58:14
11441Melanie HyderF23(4/6)Helm Hill Runners00:59:00
12408Scout AdkinF23(5/6)Scotland00:59:44
13410Claire GordonF(8/23)Scotland00:59:50
14411Sue RidleyF(9/23)Scotland00:59:52
15422Shileen O'KaneF(10/23)Northern Ireland01:01:33
16421Gillian WassonF(11/23)Northern Ireland01:01:40
17423Diane WilsonF(12/23)Northern Ireland01:02:25
18417Sarah LivettF(13/23)Wales01:03:16
19415Tammy Lewis JonesF(14/23)Wales01:03:19
20424Anne SandfordF(15/23)Northern Ireland01:04:18
21442Lucy NeedhamF(16/23)Holmfirth Harriers01:05:05
22405Mairead RockeF23(6/6)England01:05:59
23416Emma BaylissF(17/23)Wales01:07:26
24448Catherine FarrowF(18/23)Ilkley Harriers01:10:36
25451Wendy DoddsF(19/23)Clayton Le Moors01:11:51
26449Elena Anderson-SawF(20/23)Eden Runners01:13:31
27445Jo McGuireF(21/23)Westerlands CCC01:17:15
28446Rosie JonesF(22/23)Unattached01:21:11
29447Katherine SmithF(23/23)Unattached01:46:09
       
Senior men - 10.0km
PosNumNameCatCat/PosClubTime
1507Robbie SimpsonM23(1/12)Scotland00:44:44
2552Morgan DonnellyM(1/36)Borrowdale00:44:55
3502Chris SmithM(2/36)England00:45:07
4513Murray StrainM(3/36)Scotland00:45:14
5506Joe MorwoodM23(2/12)England00:45:36
6500Orlando EdwardsM(4/36)England00:45:42
7504Tom CornthwaiteM(5/36)England00:45:52
8503Nick SwinburnM(6/36)England00:46:13
9560Darren KayM(7/36)Pudsey & Bramley00:46:17
10501Adam OsborneM(8/36)England00:46:23
11547Jack SimpsonM23(3/12)Leeds City AC00:46:48
12550Gary PriestleyM(9/36)Salford Harriers00:47:03
13505Tom AddisonM23(4/12)England00:47:55
14515Richard PhilipsM(10/36)Wales00:48:02
15526Andrew AnnettM23(5/12)Northern Ireland00:49:25
16508Peter HarrisonM23(6/12)Scotland00:49:29
17517Hugh AggletonM(11/36)Wales00:49:41
18518Josh GriffithsM23(7/12)Wales00:49:51
19520Ricky ChallinorM23(8/12)Wales00:49:52
20545Jim DaviesM(12/36)Borrowdale00:49:57
21510James WaldieM23(9/12)Scotland00:50:13
22523Neil CartyM(13/36)Northern Ireland00:50:30
23543Philip SandersonM(14/36)Elswick Harriers00:51:04
24521Gavin MulhollandM(15/36)Northern Ireland00:51:07
25514Ifan RichardsM(16/36)Wales00:51:14
26512Tom SmithM(17/36)Scotland00:51:38
27522Paul McAnespieM(18/36)Northern Ireland00:51:56
28519Glyn GriffinM23(10/12)Wales00:52:07
29556Bill StewartM(19/36)Holmfirth Harriers00:52:18
30524David McNeillyM(20/36)Northern Ireland00:53:20
31516Felipe JonesM(21/36)Wales00:54:29
32562Greg HullM(22/36)Leeds City AC00:54:40
33525Clive BaileyM(23/36)Northern Ireland00:55:15
34509Garry RankinM23(11/12)Scotland00:55:41
35557John BaggeM(24/36)Helm Hill Runners00:55:54
36546Chris NeedhamM(25/36)Leeds City AC00:59:18
37542Thomas WoodM23(12/12)Unattached01:01:00
38551Eddie IrvingM(26/36)Ilkley Harriers01:01:31
39554Derek OwenM(27/36)Unattached01:03:06
40544Philip GravesM(28/36)Unattached01:04:58
41558Colin ValentineM(29/36)Keswick AC01:05:25
42540Mark DavinsonM(30/36)Derwentside AC01:05:45
43555Alasdair MonteithM(31/36)Unattached01:07:00
44549John C. WaldieM(32/36)Cornwall AC01:13:16
45561Andrew HetheringtonM(33/36)Unattached01:14:36
46559Alexander AndersonM(34/36)Arragons Tri Club01:14:41
47563Mark WillisM(35/36)M&C Harriers01:15:11
48553John ChadwickM(36/36)Unattached01:15:36
Back to year index - Top of page