Back to race calendar

Travellers 6, Denby Dale, West Yorkshire

16th December 2012

Results courtesy of Denby Dale Travellers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
187Paul MarchantMRothwell Harriers34:06
2211Andy SwiftMPenistone35:32
360Luke FieldMUnattached37:24
4206Tim AbelMU/A37:33
586Peter McNamaraMV50Wakefield Harriers37:35
6170Antony BradfordMV45Spenborough AC38:14
714Donald KennedyMV45Longwood Harriers38:24
897Lee StoreyMPenistone FPR38:48
9110Tom McNallyMV45Denby Dale Travellers39:45
10128Gary DeanMV40Penistone FPR39:58
11108Keith WilliamsMV60Northern Vets40:08
1221Mark LeggettMV50Denby Dale Travellers40:09
13113Mark LawMV45Penistone FPR40:16
14119Martin BoothMV50Penistone FPR40:20
152Andrew ThompsonMV45Wakefield Tri Club40:27
1699Daniel ShawMStadium Runners40:38
17174Phil EllisMDenby Dale Travellers40:46
18200Nick MannionMV40Wakefield DHAC41:35
1943Andrew ChalkleyMV45Kingstone Runners Barnsley41:39
20129Shaun WalkerMV45Penistone FPR41:51
2142Emma WolffFV35Penistone FPR42:14
22217Ian MicklethwaiteMV40Kingstone Runners42:36
2385Derek JohnsonMV55Wakefield Tri Club42:44
24167Richard DockerMV50Unattached42:52
25117Tom SheltonMWakefield Tri Club42:56
26109Nichola SykesFV40Denby Dale Travellers42:57
27123Ian CharlesworthMV45Penistone FPR43:10
2863Joanne BurgessFV40Denby Dale Travellers43:36
2965Steve BroadfootMV50Knowsley Harriers43:40
3058Jon HowardMV45Wakefield Tri Club43:48
31230Mick CollinsonMV55DDT43:56
32176John HowshamMV45Penistone FPR44:01
33147Paul ElliotMV45Meltham AC44:16
3441Mark CopeMV45Meltham AC44:23
3598Steve StoreyMV55Penistone FPR44:31
36157Paul KellyMUnattached44:40
378Ian MitchellMV60Longwood Harriers44:43
38112Peter StanleyMV50Penistone FPR44:59
39166Richard GoddenMV40Unattached45:02
40205Roger LawtyMV45DDT45:04
4166Paul FearonMV40Wakefield Tri Club45:09
42218Martyn GoodwinMV50Penistone FPR45:17
4396Michael RaynorMPenistone FPR45:19
44199Paul GeeMV45Penistone FPR45:23
45207Joanne Worboys-HodgsonFV40DDT45:27
4690Stuart EvansMV45Pocklington Runners45:29
4791John MitchellMWakefield Tri Club45:33
4894Adam SmartMWakefield Tri Club45:35
49146Philip BuckleyMV50Penistone FPR45:39
50184Tony KerMUnattached45:47
5113John McCarthyMV50Rodillian Runners45:51
52228Andrew PotrivMU/A46:00
5326Gary HirstMUnattached46:04
5445Paul FeatherMV55Wakefield Tri Club46:05
55153Steve FirthMV45Wakefield Tri Club46:16
5640Philip McNamaraMV40Wakefield Tri Club46:34
5220Peter FranklandMDDT46:36
58149Helen NuttallFWakefield Tri Club46:40
5956Raymond McArthurMV60Meltham AC46:45
6019Scott KellyMV45Wakefield Tri Club46:48
61102Simon Arm-RidingMUnattached46:50
62104Dave FosterMV60Penistone FPR46:53
63178John DowningMV55Kingstone Runners Barnsley46:58
64150Matthew BurtonMV40Penistone FPR47:15
65201Eileen MannionFV45Wakefield Harriers47:19
66120Maree FalcusFSelby Striders47:30
6216David LockwoodMPenistone47:36
6873John CookeMV55Tadcaster Harriers47:40
6968Peter McEvoyMV55Denby Dale Travellers47:56
0193Brent LinysayMV50Penistone FPR47:57
1130Mark RiordanMPenistone FPR47:58
288Carmen MarchantFV40Rothwell Harriers48:01
3208Chris SharpMV50U/A48:12
4198Nick WhittinghamMV55Penistone FPR48:15
75209Alistair DavyMV60Leeds City48:18
76204Jim SheehamMV45U/A48:21
77219Michael BoothMV55Huddersfield Road Runners48:39
8210Jay GilbertMV45Blue Lagoon Triathlon Club48:43
79227John GottamMV55Stadium Runners48:48
80105Keith GordonMV60Penistone FPR48:49
81161Robert InnesMV60Penistone FPR48:51
8224Kim ListerFUnattached49:01
83148Stuart Woodhead Penistone FPR49:02
84159Ian MilburnMV60Denby Dale Travellers49:03
85196Heather ParkinFV35Penistone FPR49:04
86127Angela TammFV35Rothwell Harriers49:05
8789Paul KirkhamMV50Selby Striders49:12
88182Dean AllcroftMV40Penistone FPR49:13
89189Tracy WoodwardFV40Hallamshire49:14
90171Tom RowleyMV40Denby Dale Travellers49:25
91152Emma ScanlonFV35Rothwell Harriers49:31
9246John SellersMV45Kingstone Runners Barnsley49:33
93164Sarah SykesFV40Penistone FPR49:36
9467Simon GreeneMV55Northern Vets49:38
95190Megan ButtonFPenistone FPR49:41
96134Luke CharityMUnattached49:43
97131Matt IngamellsMUnattached49:45
98224Dene TownendMV50Halifax Harriers49:49
99122Susan CharlesworthFV45Penistone FPR49:53
10020Navid NeedhamMV65Penistone FPR49:56
101214Richard EdwardMU/A50:05
10222David WaiteMV45Unattached50:08
103226David TownendMV55DDT50:09
104132Shaun MortonMUnattached50:18
105188Andy HargreavesMV60Meltham AC50:21
10625Paul GriffithsMV50Penistone FPR50:35
10723Diane WaiteFV45Stainland Lions50:43
108222Colin PorteousMV50Penistone50:45
109106Craig DelaneyMUnattached50:52
110221Jordan GeldartMU/A50:57
111212Tim WadeMV55Kingstone Runners50:58
1127Richard TaylorMV60Barnsley Harriers51:09
1135Ant BissellMBarnsley Harriers51:10
11415Jeff TaylorMV50Handsorth Roadhogs51:13
115191Julie MoxonFV40Penistone FPR51:15
1166Jo BissellFBarnsley Harriers51:21
117187Katherine SmytheFPenistone FPR51:22
118168Madeleine StansfieldFV55Wakefield Tri Club51:24
11934Peter KhooMV45Abbey Runners51:25
120180Richard HarrisonMV40City of Hull51:30
12129Barry RiceMV40Unattached51:32
122163Bill BartonMV60Unattached51:39
123229Richard BredlyMV45DDT51:40
124195John O'HanlanMV45DDT51:41
125155Keith LindleyMV55Doncaster AC51:50
126124Graham GuestMDenby Dale Travellers51:52
12782Sarah EverettFV40Denby Dale Travellers51:58
128223Kathleen BrakinFV50Team Manvers52:04
129141Ian WraggMV50Penistone FPR52:12
130192Claire WilkinsonFV35Denby Dale Travellers52:15
13179Timothy WoottonMV55Unattached52:18
13284Sarah MannFV45Penistone FPR52:24
133116Karl SpeightMWakefield Tri Club52:37
13483Geoffrey DimelowMV55Penistone FPR52:41
135183Sam PetersMUnattached53:00
136151Keith PratchettMV65Unattached53:03
13717Gilly MarkhamFV55Meltham AC53:08
13839Daniel LimbMRodillian Runners53:12
139144Trish MellorFV50Penistone FPR53:23
14064Suzy CoatesFWakefield Tri Club53:24
141203Sue HeapFV50Meltham53:31
142225John ParryM45U/A53:48
143197Stephen WilbyMV55Queensbury Running Club54:00
14459Eva SladeFV40Wakefield Tri Club54:10
145126Nick SnaithMUnattached54:12
14616Paul HetheringtonMV55Valley Hill Runners54:13
147140Hazel SmithFV40Rothwell Harriers54:22
1483Gail TombsFV60Abbey Runners54:41
149175Paul FryersMV45Penistone FPR54:42
15092Stephen WorrellMV45Wakefield Tri Club55:01
1511Christopher WalkerMV55Denby Dale Travellers55:06
152185Ray BrownMV70Penistone FPR55:23
15318Dean FeethamMV45Unattached55:43
154115David MarshallMUnattached55:53
155215Leah LockwoodFPenistone55:55
156125Tammi Morrell-KnaptonFUnattached55:58
157138Nick ThompsonMV50Meltham AC56:02
158213Claire PlunkettFHalifax Harriers56:11
159121Sue HighamFV60Penistone FPR56:31
16049Nicola WinterFV35Wakefield Tri Club56:33
161145Baraba HaighFV65Penistone FPR56:44
162133Kev CharityMUnattached56:58
163162Jane CockertonFV45Penistone FPR57:19
16451Julie MorganFV40Unattached57:20
16550Richard MorganMUnattached57:21
166154Jodie JohnstoneFUnattached57:22
16731Keith AdamsMV55Unattached57:24
168169Dorothea AnnisonFV50Unattached57:37
16978Bev ProctorFV40Pickering Running Club57:39
17027John SpencerMV55Penistone FPR57:49
171179Lisa TaylorFPenistone FPR57:55
17281Karen ThrippletonFV45Unattached58:02
17374Gordon BoothMV70Longwood Harriers58:08
174100Guy GoodairMV70Denby Dale Travellers58:17
175177Jacqueline ArmitageFV45Penistone FPR58:41
176135Lauren McCourtFUnattached59:13
177136Rob ChitoriskiMV55Penistone FPR59:14
17855Richard HansenMV40Unattached59:17
179172Rose EganFV45Unattached59:19
180173Andrew PollockMV65Denby Dale Travellers59:20
1814Diane ClewesFV50Totley AC59:36
182143Anne SmytheFV60Penistone FPR59:47
183160Ian JowittMV40Unattached59:50
184137Helen DaviesFV45Pudsey Pacers59:53
185142Jane BakerFV40Kingstone Runners Barnsley59:54
18657Fiona McArthurFV60Meltham AC01:01:12
187186Paul PashleyMV40Unattached01:01:41
18828Pauline TurnerFV40Wakefield Tri Club01:01:57
189156Jill DavisFV60Penistone FPR01:02:08
190139Bruce HetheringtonMV50Abbey Runners01:02:10
19144Deborah FeatherFV45Wakefield Tri Club01:02:34
19280Judith WebbFV45Penistone FPR01:03:36
193158Heather ClarkeFV35Kingstone Runners Barnsley01:05:39
19430Julie RiceFV45Unattached01:06:03
195114Geoff MillsMV60Abbey Runners01:06:07
196202Catherine ThompsonFV45U/A01:06:59
197107Paul ParkinMV70Penistone FPR01:07:28
19875Sheila ElyFV65Longwood Harriers01:08:02
19952Vikki HartFV35Unattached01:10:36
20010Dot CarrFV65Unattached01:11:11
201181Kim MetcalfeFV40Gainsboro & Morton01:11:36
202194Corrin HarrisFV45U/A01:13:07
Back to year index - Top of page