Back to race calendar

Tameside 10k, Ashton-under-Lyne, Gtr Manchester

2nd September 2012

Results courtesy of Jason Chapman
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubPace/KTime
1354Tarus EllyM 3:19/K33:11.5
2370Karl HardmanMSalford Harriers3:30/K34:57.1
3355Howard OldhamMEast Cheshire Harriers3:39/K36:26.1
4295Martin SchofieldMRoyton Road Runners3:48/K38:02.9
5255Phil HuntingtonM45Man Tri Club3:49/K38:08.6
6249David HirstM 3:58/K39:42.0
7331Mike LymberyJM 3:59/K39:46.7
8332Christopher MerchantMRochdale Harriers4:00/K39:58.6
9345Graeme MattisonM 4:03/K40:33.3
10362Andy SmalleyM45 4:04/K40:35.9
11321David WorrallM 4:07/K41:11.2
12278James McGiganM 4:08/K41:20.4
13241Andrew HardingM40 4:09/K41:32.8
14290Shane ReadingMRoyton Road Runners4:11/K41:49.5
15336Patrick O'BrienJMEast Cheshire Harriers4:16/K42:42.1
16220Francis DayM60East Cheshire Harriers4:18/K42:58.9
17248Barry HirstM50East Cheshire Harriers4:21/K43:31.2
18363Gareth SimpsonM40 4:21/K43:31.2
19358Andrew MilhenchM45 4:21/K43:31.3
20235Scott GillespieM 4:23/K43:50.1
21334Sam FoxF40Saddleworth Road Runners4:24/K44:00.1
22329Jason ChapmanM40 4:24/K44:03.2
23252Ken Houghton-WalshM50Salford Harriers4:25/K44:05.2
24302David SloanMLeigh Harriers4:26/K44:15.6
25224Russell EatonM45 4:26/K44:19.2
26243Alan HarrisonM40 4:27/K44:33.6
27373John HoldenM55 4:30/K44:55.0
28341Lee WaterM 4:31/K45:06.3
29207Andy BurnettM55 4:31/K45:10.2
30342Iain IsacssonM 4:32/K45:15.2
31323Gaynor KeaneF35 4:32/K45:20.0
32368James PattisonM 4:32/K45:21.5
33274Anne Marie LordF45 4:33/K45:25.4
34375Jonathon WadsworthM 4:34/K45:36.8
35247Tony HillierM65East Cheshire Harriers4:35/K45:48.9
36347Jonathan MiltonJMSaddleworth Road Runners4:35/K45:53.0
37339Steve LomasM40Macclesfield Harriers4:36/K45:58.6
38335Don GreenM60 4:37/K46:08.8
39267Matthew LeesM 4:38/K46:17.0
40285Angela OldhamF55East Cheshire Harriers4:39/K46:27.4
41257Kirsty JohnsonF 4:39/K46:33.2
42202Robert AnkerM 4:40/K46:37.9
43311Andrew WebbM 4:40/K46:37.1
44357Claire WrightmanF35 4:43/K47:08.7
45371Paul EllisonM 4:44/K47:15.2
46292Tim RimmerM 4:46/K47:39.4
47359Antony MillsM40 4:48/K47:55.7
48326Kenneth NoonM 4:49/K48:08.4
49366David LeeM40 4:49/K48:11.9
50340Michael MccluskeyM40 4:49/K48:14.3
51273Paul LockettMWinston Runners4:50/K48:19.7
52244Lisa HemmingsF35 4:50/K48:19.5
53261Simon LakeM55 4:53/K48:53.7
54346Carole MilnesF50East Cheshire Harriers4:55/K49:10.9
55223Nick DyerM 4:55/K49:14.5
56203Adge BarkerM40Hyde Village Striders4:56/K49:22.0
57258Rosemary JonesF 4:56/K49:23.1
58240Lee GrintM40 4:55/K49:14.9
59208Jill ButterworthF35 4:58/K49:41.0
60242Patricia HardmanF50 4:58/K49:42.8
61320Michael WinstanleyM60Rochdale Harriers5:00/K49:59.2
62284Jane O'ConnellF35 5:00/K49:55.5
63344Johnathan RodsonMNorth Shield Pony5:00/K50:02.9
64313Mathew WildeM 5:01/K50:05.5
65377Jacob WadsworthJM 5:01/K50:12.8
66367Michael FaggJMEast Cheshire Harriers5:02/K50:16.5
67214Matt CromptonM 5:04/K50:36.4
68300Malcolm SimpkinM45 5:06/K50:55.8
69324Jackie HoltF35 5:06/K50:58.3
70361Peter CharnockM60 5:06/K51:01.2
71237Peter GoughM45 5:07/K51:11.0
72299Paul ShepleyM45 5:06/K51:02.1
73307Jon SweeneyM45 5:06/K51:02.8
74293Thomas RobinsonM 5:08/K51:17.9
75239Daniel GregoryM 5:08/K51:20.8
76256Stephen JamesM 5:08/K51:19.9
77333Nick FoxM 5:09/K51:33.5
78226Robert FaggM45East Cheshire Harriers5:09/K51:31.5
79353Michael LeeM55 5:10/K51:40.4
80372Douglas MeekM50 5:10/K51:42.5
81376Martin WadsworthM50 5:12/K51:55.5
82309Richard WalkerM 5:13/K52:09.7
83271Helen LindsayF40Skipton AC5:15/K52:25.8
84322Rachel WorthingtonF 5:16/K52:38.6
85306Nigel SwallowsM45 5:17/K52:49.6
86291John RileyM70Northern Vetrans AC5:17/K52:52.3
87304William StuartM 5:17/K52:52.7
88312Greg WhatleyM45 5:18/K53:04.3
89294Peter SamuelsonM65Spectrum Striders5:19/K53:08.5
90296Iain ScottM55 5:20/K53:19.4
91369Nicola TaylorF 5:19/K53:13.7
92360Gill WolstenholmeF55 5:23/K53:49.2
93327Alex CritcherM 5:22/K53:44.4
94310Richard WebbM 5:23/K53:48.7
95238Nina GreenF50Stockport Harriers5:23/K53:49.6
96204John BleaseM 5:25/K54:05.4
97330Charlie AdamsonM60 5:26/K54:15.1
98265Graham LawlerM60East Cheshire Harriers5:28/K54:35.6
99365Lee WrightM 5:28/K54:42.5
100266Chris LeesM40 5:28/K54:35.8
101212Christine CopsonF45 5:28/K54:43.3
102351Richard WlodarczykM55East Cheshire Harriers5:32/K55:20.3
103316Stephen WilliamsonM 5:34/K55:37.9
104315Marie WilliamsonF35Joe Derbyshire Dynamos5:36/K55:59.9
105328James CritcherM 5:37/K56:13.3
106356Monica BolandF40 5:39/K56:31.9
107282Megan O'BrienF 5:39/K56:27.9
108231Andrew FryM 5:40/K56:37.5
109246Ron HillM70Clayton Le Moors AC5:42/K56:57.8
110343Keith GreenwoodM 5:45/K57:32.2
111250Janet HoldenF55Accrington Road Runners5:47/K57:54.7
112276Catherine McCarthyF 5:52/K58:36.5
113280Patrick MullinM60 5:53/K58:52.5
114254Peter HoyleM50Accrington Road Runners5:54/K58:55.5
115301Michael SkinkisM55 5:54/K58:55.5
116352Gail ChampionF35British Military Fitness5:54/K59:03.3
117325Carlo BriffaM 5:57/K59:26.3
118348Colin TimpsonM60East Cheshire Harriers6:01/K01:00:12.7
119289Doug PepperM40 6:04/K01:00:37.0
120350Jayne RisbyF45East Cheshire Harriers6:03/K01:00:34.5
121253Janette HowarthF45 6:07/K01:01:11.5
122219Helen DawsonF50 6:07/K01:01:11.6
123275Micheal MarnM45 6:10/K01:01:36.3
124245Karol HigginsF35 6:09/K01:01:30.8
125215Julie CruddenF45 6:09/K01:01:31.1
126236Jessica Gordon-SmithF 6:11/K01:01:50.0
127216Jill CumminsF40East Cheshire Harriers6:19/K01:03:08.2
128262Nicholas LangstaffM 6:36/K01:06:02.4
129222Chris DoyleM40 6:45/K01:07:31.0
130270Karen LewisF50 6:49/K01:08:13.3
131269Andy LewisM50 6:49/K01:08:14.2
132283Christopher O'BrienM55 6:50/K01:08:18.2
133374John StarkieM50 0:00/Kno time shown
134317Sarah WilsonF35 6:53/K01:08:48.0
135221Samuel DeakinM 6:53/K01:08:53.3
136277Stephen McDoughMHyde Village Striders6:55/K01:09:05.4
137318Jane WilsonF60 6:58/K01:09:39.5
138364Alison EmminghamF40 6:59/K01:09:45.8
139349Linda YatesF50 6:59/K01:09:53.1
140338Elaine SayerF45 7:05/K01:10:52.3
141337Pete O'BrienM45 7:05/K01:10:52.5
142272Roxanna LockeF 7:08/K01:11:17.1
143213Karen Creed-StephensonF35 7:11/K01:11:46.0
144230Helen FrancisF 7:12/K01:12:00.7
145209Chris ByromM65East Cheshire Harriers7:26/K01:14:19.8
146228Suzanne FildesFCanon Burrows Trotters8:15/K01:22:31.7
147211Jenny ChapmanF45Canon Burrows Trotters8:15/K01:22:31.7
148279Rhona MohanF60 8:19/K01:23:09.0
149288Samantha PeacockF40 8:32/K01:25:17.8
150260Cath JonesF50Bramhall Runners8:31/K01:25:13.4
151305Becky StylesF40 8:31/K01:25:13.5
Back to year index - Top of page