Back to race calendar - Race 1 results - Race 2 results - Race 3 results - Series results

South Yorkshire Road League Race 4 - , Pickburn, Nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire

9th May 2012

Results courtesy of David Horsfall and Keith Binney
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClub NameTime
1John HeneghanMSheffield RC0:25:43
2Richard HarrisM40Rotherham H0:26:08
3Aiden JohnsonMRotherham H0:26:35
4Armand BushMHallamshire H0:26:37
5Matt HobbsMHallamshire H0:26:54
6Simon WrightM45Doncaster AC0:26:58
7Gavin FeltonM40Barnsley AC0:27:10
8Dean FurnissMHallamshire H0:27:24
9Will BeauchampMSheffield RC0:27:48
10Elliott SmalesMRotherham H0:27:52
11David PalmerM40Steel City St0:28:11
12Pete RobertsM45Maltby RC0:28:12
13Chris CottonMKimberworth St0:28:26
14John ComrieM45Rotherham H0:28:39
15Mick ThompsonM50City of Sheffield0:28:50
16Dean WinterMAskern RC0:29:01
17Richard SpoonerMBarnsley H0:29:02
18Ian Alexander-BarnesM45Sheffield RC0:29:22
19Kevin DoyleMKimberworth St0:29:26
20Paul CollingwoodMAskern RC0:29:33
21Kev NewmanM55Doncaster AC0:29:37
22Andy GoodairM40Askern RC0:29:41
23Anthony MossMTotley0:29:42
24Robert LeesMPenistone FR0:29:49
25Lee StoreyMPenistone FR0:29:57
26Wayne MartisonMAskern RC0:29:59
27Keith LittlewoodM40Barnsley AC0:30:04
28Paul BuchananMKimberworth St0:30:07
29Mick PageM55Doncaster AC0:30:09
30Simon BennettM40Steel City St0:30:12
31Owen JamesMKimberworth St0:30:28
32Terry EastwoodM50Rotherham H0:30:34
33Kaeti MackenzieL35Barnsley AC0:30:38
34Karl WoofindenMTotley0:30:46
35Laura GibsonLTotley0:30:48
36Louis WoodMSteel City St0:30:49
37Steve LowndesM55Kimberworth St0:30:52
38Fiona DaviesL35Barnsley AC0:30:53
39Jed TurnerM50Sheffield RC0:30:54
40Jonathan FlaryMDoncaster AC0:30:57
41Glenn HardyM45City of Sheffield0:31:05
42Neil JohnsonM40Barnsley H0:31:06
43Matt ReedMSheffield Tri0:31:06
44Ram TripathiMTotley0:31:08
45Bob TintingerM60Rotherham H0:31:11
46Ed FletcherM50Doncaster AC0:31:15
47Stephen WhiteleyM45Barnsley H0:31:17
48Martin BoothM50Penistone FR0:31:18
49Gary DeanM40Penistone FR0:31:23
50Lee SmithMBarnsley H0:31:29
51Claire SpencerLKimberworth St0:31:33
52Ron WheelerM45Valley Hill0:31:41
53Richard ChandlerMDoncaster AC0:31:45
54Graham BatesonM55Barnsley AC0:31:51
55John SpencerM45Rotherham H0:31:52
56John AshforthMSteel City St0:31:53
57Dave TrickettM65Hallamshire H0:31:54
58Lindsy GrayLKimberworth St0:31:59
59Martin JamesMDoncaster AC0:32:00
60Ian RichardsonMKimberworth St0:32:00
61Andy PearsonM40Barnsley H0:32:04
62Andy ChalkleyM40Kingstone Runners0:32:07
63Gary PodmoreM50Sheffield RC0:32:11
64Richard HowcroftM40Kimberworth St0:32:12
65Russell BeresfordM45Handsworth RH0:32:13
66Steve StoreyM55Penistone FR0:32:17
67Samantha JamesLKimberworth St0:32:21
68David AllembyM55Wombwell0:32:22
69Heather FisherLSheffield RC0:32:25
70James MarshMRother V alley Sw0:32:27
71Paul BlakeneyM55Sheffield RC0:32:29
72Mark BullockM40Kimberworth St0:32:29
73Mark WilsonM45Totley0:32:30
74Ian StinsonM40Steel City St0:32:33
75Lee ArcherM40Kimberworth St0:32:37
76Gary BakerM45Sheffield RC0:32:39
77Matt PurslowMSheffield RC0:32:40
78Steve MarshallMMaltby RC0:32:42
79Kevin ThomasM55Rotherham H0:32:45
80Paul SadlerMMaltby RC0:32:49
81Daniel PalmerMSteel City St0:32:50
82Simon ReidMCity of Sheffield0:32:53
83Philip PalmerM40Steel City St0:32:58
84Steve BarberMAskern RC0:33:03
85Anna HardmanLKimberworth St0:33:06
86Cat TaylorLSheffield RC0:33:13
87Ian MicklethwaiteM40Kingstone Runners0:33:18
88Ian BradburyM50Totley0:33:21
89Graeme BollandM45Sheffield RC0:33:21
90Paul ShipleyM40Sheffield Tri0:33:22
91Neil ShawMRotherham H0:33:30
92Richard PowellMSheffield Tri0:33:41
93Simon Winn-SmithMTotley0:33:41
94Caroline WheelhouseL50Doncaster AC0:33:48
95Mark BellM40Valley Hill0:33:53
96Natalie RaynorLRotherham H0:33:55
97Jenny FeatherstoneLTotley0:33:59
98Richard BoryM60Valley Hill0:34:07
99Andy BrankinM45Kingstone Runners0:34:09
100Ashley MiddletonM40Valley Hill0:34:13
101Beverley SuttonL45Valley Hill0:34:13
102Rob SpencerM50Rotherham H0:34:14
103Emma DuttonLRotherham H0:34:14
104Carla GibbonsLTotley0:34:21
105Louise PerrinsLTotley0:34:28
106Andy BuckM50Steel City St0:34:36
107Paul GreenwoodM40Kimberworth St0:34:40
108Adelle MarsdenL35Kimberworth St0:34:40
109Patrick RooneyM55Kimberworth St0:34:43
110Caroline KayLTotley0:34:43
111Andrew HyndMHandsworth RH0:34:44
112Sarah AttwoodLMaltby RC0:34:46
113Alan KnoxM55Penistone FR0:34:47
114Jo BoltonL45Rotherham H0:34:54
115Mark SpencerMKillamarsh Kestrels0:35:01
116David HowesMBarnsley H0:35:10
117Paul GeeM45Penistone FR0:35:12
118Tracey MiddletonL40Valley Hill0:35:13
119Dennis LearadM60Maltby RC0:35:17
120Dan CooperMValley Hill0:35:19
121Mary O'SheaL35South Yorks Police0:35:30
122Kate JenkinsLHandsworth RH0:35:31
123Nathan PallettMBarnsley H0:35:32
124Mick BarberM40Maltby RC0:35:33
125Wayne ForsterMSteel City St0:35:33
126James GallagherMRotherham H0:35:34
127Zoe TolmanLBarnsley AC0:35:35
128Kerry StorrarL35Barnsley AC0:35:35
129Phil SmalesM45Rotherham H0:35:41
130Matt WatsonMTotley0:35:42
131Jo GoodierL35Doncaster AC0:35:49
132John DuttonM50Rotherham H0:35:55
133Ian GallM40Valley Hill0:36:03
134Michelle WalkerL45Rother V alley Sw0:36:17
135Gail ColvilleL45Wombwell0:36:18
136Rod ScholesM65Barnsley AC0:36:23
137Adrian MossM50Steel City St0:36:29
138Natalie HarrisL35Rother V alley Sw0:36:34
139Mike McCartanMSheffield Tri0:36:37
140Stuart WoodheadM55Penistone FR0:36:40
141Frazer SugdenMBarnsley H0:36:46
142Ian WraggM50Penistone FR0:36:47
143Tom BurnsMKimberworth St0:36:49
144Ian DruryM45Valley Hill0:36:58
145Dave FosterM55Penistone FR0:37:01
146Roy ButterworthM45Rotherham H0:37:07
147Derrick BaldwinM40Barnsley H0:37:12
148Jeremy BrayshawM65Totley0:37:18
149Peter WassM45Tickhill0:37:23
150Brian WattsM65Askern RC0:37:27
151Rob SaundersMWombwell0:37:30
152Amy SowerbyLDoncaster AC0:37:33
153Phil ButterworthMSouth Yorks Police0:37:35
154Dave NeedhamM65Penistone FR0:37:40
155Linda FitzpatrickL45Totley0:37:41
156Susie WarrisL35Askern RC0:37:44
157James ChafferM40Steel City St0:37:45
158Cheryl HagueL40Handsworth RH0:37:46
159Reg BestwickM50Tickhill0:37:49
160Gill TaylorL55Rotherham H0:37:50
161Ken ThomasM55Handsworth RH0:37:56
162Nicola WallerL40Handsworth RH0:37:56
163Yvonne TwelvetreeL60Totley0:38:04
164Amy DuckLSteel City St0:38:12
165Craige SpencerMKimberworth St0:38:17
166Julie MoxonL40Penistone FR0:38:20
167Jayne BellL35Valley Hill0:38:22
168Brian LowndesM60Maltby RC0:38:22
169Michael JacksonMKimberworth St0:38:27
170Pat GoodallL55Totley0:38:29
171John WroeM60Barnsley AC0:38:32
172Nina HagueL45Rotherham H0:38:35
173Amber TorringtonL35Askern RC0:38:38
174John SellersM45Kingstone Runners0:38:43
175Lindsay RustLMaltby RC0:38:46
176Peter HethershawM65Steel City St0:38:49
177Jan HuttonL50Totley0:38:51
178Mark UttleyM40Kimberworth St0:38:55
179John HewittM65Barnsley H0:38:58
180Ken ChapmanM65Kimberworth St0:38:59
181Carol BeattieL55Steel City St0:39:02
182Darren ThorpeMGuest0:39:05
183Gill FreerL50Rother V alley Sw0:39:05
184Nicola GarrityL35Barnsley H0:39:07
185Martin YoungM45Totley0:39:09
186Philip CooperM60Askern RC0:39:09
187Stephen LeylandMAskern RC0:39:11
188Patsie FenelonL60Doncaster AC0:39:12
189Jane HarrimanL50Totley0:39:14
190Bob InnesM60Penistone FR0:39:31
191Barbara RuslingL50Maltby RC0:39:38
192Paul HetheringtonM55Valley Hill0:39:41
193Philip HarrisM50Valley Hill0:39:56
194Tony O'ConnorM65Doncaster AC0:39:59
195Fiona PownellLTickhill0:39:59
196Mark KempMValley Hill0:40:01
197Karen BestwickL50Tickhill0:40:08
198Amanda KnaggL35Valley Hill0:40:09
199Garry NockM45Barnsley H0:40:11
200John MossM50Barnsley H0:40:22
201Marrion HarrisonL55Barnsley AC0:40:48
202Mandy MooreL50Totley0:40:51
203Joanne BirkinshawL45Barnsley H0:40:53
204Richard TaylorM60Barnsley H0:40:59
205Norman BrittonM60Tickhill0:41:00
206Christopher SumnerM60Valley Hill0:41:04
207Nikki ArcherL40Kimberworth St0:41:07
208Sarah BurtonLBarnsley H0:41:15
209Ashleigh BarronLSteel City St0:41:20
210Donna HackletonLKingstone Runners0:41:30
211Anthony HorsteadMSteel City St0:41:43
212Sharon CooperL40Kingstone Runners0:41:45
213Phil ButcherM45Kingstone Runners0:41:46
214Andrea HensonL40Penistone FR0:41:46
215Helen YoungL35Totley0:42:02
216Helen WoodburnLKimberworth St0:42:14
217Jane CockertonL45Penistone FR0:42:27
218Barbara HaighL65Penistone FR0:42:41
219Helen NeedhamL45Totley0:42:54
220Mick CollingwoodM65Askern RC0:43:01
221Kim RussonL35Totley0:43:09
222Mick HillM60Rotherham H0:43:13
223Garry NeedhamM45Kimberworth St0:43:20
224Helen OscroftLSheffield Tri0:43:20
225Mel JohnsonL35Askern RC0:43:22
226Bev BakerL40Sheffield RC0:43:27
227James TaylorM55Barnsley H0:43:34
228Matthew JonesMRotherham H0:43:49
229Paula HughesL35Rother V alley Sw0:43:50
230David WrightM50Rotherham H0:43:55
231Ian ChristophersonM60Barnsley H0:43:58
232Wendy DugganL40Valley Hill0:44:00
233Hannah MiltonLSteel City St0:44:00
234Sue HighamL60Penistone FR0:44:05
235Stevie CresswellLBarnsley H0:44:43
236Jen BarberL55Askern RC0:45:06
237Christine StimpsonL55Tickhill0:45:34
238Steve ClarkeMValley Hill0:45:50
239Janet DuttonL45Rotherham H0:46:07
240Fiona EarlL40Kimberworth St0:46:13
241Colin EarlM45Kimberworth St0:46:14
242John SpencerM55Penistone FR0:46:23
243Catherine JonesL35Tickhill0:46:54
244Julie MarlowLAskern RC0:47:24
245Rod RiversM60Kimberworth St0:47:36
246Judith WebbL45Penistone FR0:47:36
247Gail PhillipsL40Sheffield Tri0:47:37
248Diane SpencerL45Rotherham H0:47:50
249Ken BarberM55Askern RC0:48:24
250Paul ParkinM70Penistone FR0:48:43
251Jill DavisL60Penistone FR0:48:57
252Diane JordanL40Doncaster AC0:49:54
253Rachel GrayL45Barnsley H0:49:56
254Annie LightowlerL40Penistone FR0:51:04
255David HorsfallM70Penistone FR0:51:09
256Ray MathewsM70Maltby RC0:51:35
257Susan TaylorL50Barnsley H0:58:59
Back to year index - Top of page