Back to race calendar - Race 1 results - Race 2 results - Race 4 results - Series results

South Yorkshire Road League Race 3 - Bradfield, nr. Sheffield, South Yorkshire

25th April 2012

Results courtesy of David Horsfall and Keith Binney
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1John HeneghanMSheffield RC00:26:22
2Richard HarrisM40Rotherham H00:26:42
3Armand BushMHallamshire H00:26:59
4Simon WrightM45Doncaster AC00:27:04
5Gavin FeltonM40Barnsley AC00:27:35
6Dean FurnissMHallamshire H00:27:50
7Will BeauchampMSheffield RC00:28:00
8Scott WilsonMHallamshire H00:28:06
9Mick ThompsonM50City of Sheffield00:28:21
10David DriverMBarnsley AC00:28:23
11Elliott SmalesMRotherham H00:28:26
12Greg SorbyMSheffield Tri00:28:45
13Pete RobertsM45Maltby RC00:28:46
14John ComrieM45Rotherham H00:28:51
15Dan BurkinshawMKimberworth St00:29:00
16Shaun WrightMKimberworth St00:29:07
17John BroomM40Barnsley H00:29:16
18Dean WinterMAskern RC00:29:20
19Sam MellorMHallamshire H00:29:29
20Kev NewmanM55Doncaster AC00:29:36
21Stephen WhiteleyM45Barnsley H00:29:38
22Andy GoodairM40Askern RC00:29:43
23Paul AltreeMBarnsley AC00:29:49
24Kevin DoyleMKimberworth St00:29:53
25Ian Alexander-BarnesM45Sheffield RC00:29:58
26Lee StoreyMPenistone FR00:30:03
27Anthony MossMTotley00:30:04
28Keith LittlewoodM40Barnsley AC00:30:10
29Mike GreerMSteel City St00:30:17
30Wayne MartisonMAskern RC00:30:18
31Mick PageM55Doncaster AC00:30:22
32Robert LeesMPenistone FR00:30:25
33Pete LusbyMSteel City St00:30:28
34Paul CollingwoodMAskern RC00:30:38
35Simon BennettM40Steel City St00:30:48
36Terry EastwoodM50Rotherham H00:31:04
37Laura GibsonFTotley00:31:05
38Martin BoothM50Penistone FR00:31:07
39Richard SpoonerMBarnsley H00:31:09
40Simon RobertsM40Barnsley H00:31:16
41Jed TurnerM50Sheffield RC00:31:18
42Steve LowndesM55Kimberworth St00:31:19
43Paul BuchananMKimberworth St00:31:23
44Karl WoofindenMTotley00:31:24
45Ram TripathiMTotley00:31:26
46Glenn HardyM45City of Sheffield00:31:30
47Darren NockelsM40Kingstone Runners00:31:33
48Kaeti MackenzieF35Barnsley AC00:31:34
49Adrian GlasbyMMaltby RC00:31:36
50Jonathan FlaryMDoncaster AC00:31:37
51Louis WoodMSteel City St00:31:40
52John AshforthMSteel City St00:31:43
53Chris SummersMTotley00:31:47
54Matt ReedMSheffield Tri00:31:51
55Neil JohnsonM40Barnsley H00:31:53
56Nick O'SullivanM40Hallamshire H00:31:54
57David WhittakerMSteel City St00:31:55
58Gary PodmoreM50Sheffield RC00:31:56
59James MarshMRother V alley Sw00:32:02
60Bob TintingerM60Rotherham H00:32:03
61Ed FletcherM50Doncaster AC00:32:05
62Ron WheelerM45Valley Hill00:32:13
63Richard ChandlerMDoncaster AC00:32:15
64Pauline GriffinFBarnsley H00:32:19
65Gary BakerM45Sheffield RC00:32:21
66Martin JamesMDoncaster AC00:32:24
67Claire SpencerFKimberworth St00:32:28
68Richard HowcroftM40Kimberworth St00:32:35
69Paul FordhamM40Barnsley H00:32:40
70Mark BuskwoodM45Totley00:32:42
71Graham BatesonM55Barnsley AC00:32:47
72David AllembyM55Wombwell00:32:52
73Russell BeresfordM45Handsworth RH00:32:54
74Andy ChalkleyM40Kingstone Runners00:32:55
75Mark WilsonM45Totley00:33:00
76Emma WolffF35Penistone FR00:33:01
77Cat TaylorFSheffield RC00:33:05
78Lee MitchellMKingstone Runners00:33:07
79Steve BarberMAskern RC00:33:11
80Nicola GreenF35Barnsley AC00:33:14
81Richard MaxtedMSteel City St00:33:19
82Ian StinsonM40Steel City St00:33:25
83Tony GoodierMDoncaster AC00:33:29
84Paul EdwardsM40Sheffield Tri00:33:30
85Lee ArcherM40Kimberworth St00:33:31
86Rob BuchananM45Rotherham H00:33:32
87Mark BullockM40Kimberworth St00:33:33
88Richard WrightM50Doncaster AC00:33:39
89Ian MicklethwaiteM40Kingstone Runners00:33:42
90Philip PalmerM40Steel City St00:33:44
91Mark BellM40Valley Hill00:33:45
92Graeme BollandM45Sheffield RC00:33:48
93Simon Winn-SmithMTotley00:33:54
94Andy BuckM50Steel City St00:34:01
95Richard BoryM60Valley Hill00:34:07
96Jenny FeatherstoneFTotley00:34:08
97John KerrM60Steel City St00:34:10
98Simon ReidMCity of Sheffield00:34:12
99Neil ShawMRotherham H00:34:13
100Tristan SwainM45Steel City St00:34:18
101Shaun SwallowM40Barnsley H00:34:19
102Natalie RaynorFRotherham H00:34:21
103Paul ShipleyM40Sheffield Tri00:34:31
104John HowshamM45Penistone FR00:34:38
105Ashley MiddletonM40Valley Hill00:34:39
106Jeff ClarkM40Barnsley H00:34:40
107Anna HardmanFKimberworth St00:34:46
108Ian RichardsonMKimberworth St00:34:47
109Alan KnoxM55Penistone FR00:34:48
110272 duplicated ? ?Position 7600:34:50
111Peter StanleyM50Penistone FR00:34:55
112Adam HopkinsonMBarnsley AC00:34:59
113Ian BradburyM50Totley00:35:00
114Dan CooperMValley Hill00:35:01
115Andrew FitterM45Handsworth RH00:35:03
116Roger WildeM45Sheffield Tri00:35:06
117Paul GeeM45Penistone FR00:35:10
118Emma DuttonFRotherham H00:35:11
119Beverley SuttonF45Valley Hill00:35:15
120Matthew JonesMRotherham H00:35:17
121David BeechM55Steel City St00:35:23
122Anthony BissellMBarnsley H00:35:24
123Paul GreenwoodM40Kimberworth St00:35:27
124Adelle MarsdenF35Kimberworth St00:35:28
125Dean YoungMSteel City St00:35:29
126Stuart WoodheadM55Penistone FR00:35:32
127Mick BarberM40Maltby RC00:35:35
128Andrew HyndMHandsworth RH00:35:36
129Tracey MiddletonF40Valley Hill00:35:37
130Helen CalderF40Steel City St00:35:38
131Nathan PallettMBarnsley H00:35:39
132Carla GibbonsFTotley00:35:40
133Dennis LearadM60Maltby RC00:35:43
134David CrossleyMBarnsley H00:35:59
135Chris HorsfallM55Handsworth RH00:36:00
136Kate JenkinsFHandsworth RH00:36:10
137Caroline KayFTotley00:36:13
138Kevin WoodM45Barnsley H00:36:15
139Laura InglisFSheffield RC00:36:16
140Gail ColvilleF45Wombwell00:36:18
141Nigel KentM55Sheffield RC00:36:20
142Mark RiordanMPenistone FR00:36:23
143Nicola WallerF40Handsworth RH00:36:27
144John DuttonM50Rotherham H00:36:29
145Simon LoganMBarnsley H00:36:31
146Mick CockraneM65Rotherham H00:36:34
147Zoe TolmanFBarnsley AC00:36:36
148Phil SmalesM45Rotherham H00:36:37
149Rod ScholesM65Barnsley AC00:36:42
150Natalie HarrisF35Rother V alley Sw00:36:46
151Adrian MossM50Steel City St00:36:47
152Craige SpencerMKimberworth St00:36:57
153Peter WassM45Tickhill00:37:07
154Amy SowerbyFDoncaster AC00:37:08
155Phil HowsenM40Steel City St00:37:09
156Jeremy BrayshawM65Totley00:37:11
157Ian WraggM50Penistone FR00:37:12
158Sean BensonM40Barnsley H00:37:15
159Matt WatsonMTotley00:37:17
160Vicky MoorheadF35Sheffield Tri00:37:19
161Ian DruryM45Valley Hill00:37:44
162Ian KennenM40Steel City St00:37:49
163James GallagherMRotherham H00:37:52
164Dave FosterM55Penistone FR00:37:54
165Dave NeedhamM65Penistone FR00:37:58
166Reg BestwickM50Tickhill00:37:59
167Amy DuckFSteel City St00:38:00
168Frazer SugdenMBarnsley H00:38:01
169Linda FitzpatrickF45Totley00:38:02
170Rob SaundersMWombwell00:38:03
171Julie MoxonF40Penistone FR00:38:05
172Sarah BurtonFBarnsley H00:38:06
173Ian GallM40Valley Hill00:38:07
174Vicky FentonFBarnsley AC00:38:08
175Gill TaylorF55Rotherham H00:38:09
176Nick WhittinghamM55Penistone FR00:38:11
177Bev ClarkF40Barnsley H00:38:13
178Mike McCartanMSheffield Tri00:38:18
179John HewittM65Barnsley H00:38:21
180Rob WoodM50Wombwell00:38:25
181Jan HuttonF50Totley00:38:27
182Craig BirchallMPenistone FR00:38:28
183Patrick RooneyM55Kimberworth St00:38:29
183Claire ChapmanF35Kimberworth St00:38:29
184Jayne BellF35Valley Hill00:38:34
185Nina HagueF45Rotherham H00:38:49
186Pat GoodallF55Totley00:38:52
187Chris BottomleyM45Steel City St00:38:54
188Stephen PearsonMAskern RC00:38:55
189Cheryl HagueF40Handsworth RH00:38:56
190Carol BeattieF55Steel City St00:38:57
191Yvonne TwelvetreeF60Totley00:39:01
192Darren ThorpeMGuest00:39:03
193Chris HeggsMSteel City St00:39:13
194Jane HarrimanF50Totley00:39:15
195Martin YoungM45Totley00:39:16
196Brian LowndesM60Maltby RC00:39:19
197Karen BestwickF50Tickhill00:39:25
198Susan CharlesworthF45Penistone FR00:39:33
199Nicola GarrityF35Barnsley H00:39:34
200Ian BlackburnM55Steel City St00:39:35
201Ken ChapmanM65Kimberworth St00:39:36
202Peter HethershawM65Steel City St00:39:44
203Gill FreerF50Rother V alley Sw00:39:43
204Derrick BaldwinM40Barnsley H00:40:07
205Rob IngleM50Sheffield Tri00:40:13
206Stephanie StreetF55Steel City St00:40:17
207Stephen LeylandMAskern RC00:40:21
208Garry NockM45Barnsley H00:40:37
209Christopher SumnerM60Valley Hill00:40:46
210John WallerM45Handsworth RH00:40:49
211Paul HetheringtonM55Valley Hill00:40:54
212Matt WoodwardMTotley00:40:55
213Sara HartF40Penistone FR00:40:56
214Tony O'ConnorM65Doncaster AC00:40:57
215Richard TaylorM60Barnsley H00:41:22
216Helen YoungF35Totley00:41:26
217Laura GlaselFSteel City St00:41:31
218Mir JansenF45Steel City St00:41:40
219Mark KempMValley Hill00:41:41
220Sharon CooperF40Kingstone Runners00:41:45
221Phil ButcherM45Kingstone Runners00:41:46
222John DowningM55Kingstone Runners00:41:47
223Philip HarrisM50Valley Hill00:41:56
224Nikki ArcherF40Kimberworth St00:41:58
225Amanda KnaggF35Valley Hill00:42:09
226Marrion HarrisonF55Barnsley AC00:42:12
227John MossM50Barnsley H00:42:14
228Helen OscroftFSheffield Tri00:42:15
229Dawn JacksonF45Steel City St00:42:18
230Andrea HensonF40Penistone FR00:42:28
231Sheila DuffyF50Handsworth RH00:42:43
232Mandy MooreF50Totley00:42:47
233Helen WoodburnFKimberworth St00:42:52
234Mick CollingwoodM65Askern RC00:42:59
235Kim RussonF35Totley00:43:13
236Carol SkeneF50Penistone FR00:43:29
237David WrightM50Rotherham H00:43:36
238Sue HighamF60Penistone FR00:43:40
239Barbara HaighF65Penistone FR00:43:46
240Tony RedfernM45Maltby RC00:43:54
241Zowie WinfreyF35Wombwell00:43:56
242Rachael Yarwood-MurrayF40Wombwell00:44:07
243Stevie CresswellFBarnsley H00:44:14
244Paula HughesF35Rother V alley Sw00:44:15
245Luigi CazzatoM60Steel City St00:44:27
246Wendy DugganF40Valley Hill00:44:29
247Catherine JonesF35Tickhill00:45:04
248John SpencerM55Penistone FR00:45:11
249Steve ClarkeMValley Hill00:45:46
250Jen BarberF55Askern RC00:45:52
251Rod RiversM60Kimberworth St00:46:14
252Sarah DrydenF40Penistone FR00:46:20
253Janet DuttonF45Rotherham H00:46:26
254Bev BakerF40Sheffield RC00:46:57
255James TaylorM55Barnsley H00:47:01
256Diane JordanF40Doncaster AC00:47:16
257Samatha ParkinFSteel City St00:47:29
258Judith WebbF45Penistone FR00:48:16
259Julie MarlowFAskern RC00:48:47
260Jill DavisF60Penistone FR00:48:59
261Paul MoranM45Kimberworth St00:49:06
262Rachel GrayF45Barnsley H00:50:00
263Annie LightowlerF40Penistone FR00:51:05
264Ray MathewsM70Maltby RC00:51:46
265David HorsfallM70Penistone FR00:52:23
266Bob HoganMSheffield RC00:52:47
267Alan PogorzelecMPenistone FR00:52:59
268Sally SmithF55Sheffield Tri00:53:08
269Jane FosterF55Penistone FR00:53:13
270Dennis WalshM60Sheffield Tri00:53:13
271Rachel SmithF40Steel City St00:56:49
272Maggie HoldsworthF45Steel City St00:56:50
273Susan TaylorF50Barnsley H01:01:25
Back to year index - Top of page