Back to race calendar - Race 1 results - Race 3 results - Race 4 results - Series results

South Yorkshire Road League Race 2 - Silkstone 5, nr Penistone

11th April 2012

Results courtesy of David Horsfall and Keith Binney
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Richard HarrisM40Rotherham H0:27:19
2Nick SwiftManSheffield RC0:27:34
3Aiden JohnsonManRotherham H0:27:38
4Gavin FeltonM40Barnsley AC0:27:47
5Simon WrightM45Doncaster AC0:27:53
6David PalmerM40Steel City St0:27:58
7Armand BushManHallamshire H0:28:04
8Will BeauchampManSheffield RC0:28:12
9Chris CottonManKimberworth St0:28:26
10Simon NewtonManBarnsley H0:28:50
11Darren NewbouldM40Hallamshire H0:28:59
12Elliott SmalesManRotherham H0:29:02
13Kevin DoyleManKimberworth St0:29:11
14Andy SwiftManPenistone FR0:29:16
15Mick ThompsonM50City of Sheffield0:29:19
16David DriverManBarnsley AC0:29:22
17Pete RobertsM45Maltby RC0:29:23
18Shaun WrightManKimberworth St0:29:27
19John ComrieM45Rotherham H0:29:31
20Dean WinterManAskern RC0:29:45
21Paul CollingwoodManAskern RC0:29:52
22Sam MellorManHallamshire H0:30:11
23Kev NewmanM55Doncaster AC0:30:14
24Greg SorbyManSheffield Tri0:30:16
25Ian Alexander-BarnesM45Sheffield RC0:30:22
26Andy GoodairM40Askern RC0:30:23
27Paul AltreeManBarnsley AC0:30:24
28Danny McMahonManGuest0:30:36
29Lee StoreyManPenistone FR0:30:47
30Keith LittlewoodM40Barnsley AC0:30:53
31Stephen WhiteleyM45Barnsley H0:30:56
32Mick PageM55Doncaster AC0:30:59
33Robert LeesManPenistone FR0:31:01
34Fiona DaviesL35Barnsley AC0:31:03
35Anthony MossManTotley0:31:06
36Karl WoofindenManTotley0:31:13
37Wayne MartisonManAskern RC0:31:18
38Glenn HardyM45City of Sheffield0:31:22
39Lee SmithManBarnsley H0:31:25
40Jed TurnerM50Sheffield RC0:31:27
41Louis WoodManSteel City St0:31:30
42Kaeti MackenzieL35Barnsley AC0:31:31
43Jonathan FlaryManDoncaster AC0:31:32
44Simon BennettM40Steel City St0:31:37
45Laura GibsonLadyTotley0:31:43
46Owen JamesManKimberworth St0:31:44
47Darren NockelsM40Kingstone Runners0:31:46
48Adrian GlasbyManMaltby RC0:31:49
49Martin BoothM50Penistone FR0:31:51
50Terry EastwoodM50Rotherham H0:31:55
51Doug BanksManSheffield Tri0:32:01
52Simon WadeManDoncaster AC0:32:02
53Simon RobertsM40Barnsley H0:32:06
54Gary DeanM40Penistone FR0:32:08
55Mark BennehamM45Steel City St0:32:18
56Ram TripathiManTotley0:32:21
57Bob TintingerM60Rotherham H0:32:26
58Matt ReedManSheffield Tri0:32:27
59John AshforthManSteel City St0:32:30
60Steve LowndesM55Kimberworth St0:32:32
61Nicholas ScottM45Steel City St0:32:34
62Tom WhiteManBarnsley AC0:32:35
63Steve FordM45Rotherham H0:32:37
64Mark BuskwoodM45Totley0:32:44
65Steve DavisonManSheffield RC0:32:46
66Gary PodmoreM50Sheffield RC0:32:49
67Colin EarlM45Kimberworth St0:32:51
68Mark LawM45Penistone FR0:32:54
69Pauline GriffinLadyBarnsley H0:32:56
70Paul OldfieldManKimberworth St0:33:01
71Ed FletcherM50Doncaster AC0:33:02
72Richard ChandlerManDoncaster AC0:33:05
73Ron WheelerM45Valley Hill0:33:07
74Kerry StorrarL35Barnsley AC0:33:09
75John SpencerM45Rotherham H0:33:13
76Eussel BerefordM45Handsworth RH0:33:15
77Paul StewartM45Steel City St0:33:19
78Steve StoreyM55Penistone FR0:33:22
79Richard HowcroftM40Kimberworth St0:33:23
80Martin JamesManDoncaster AC0:33:24
81Kevin ThomasM55Rotherham H0:33:25
82Anna HardmanLadyKimberworth St0:33:26
83Andy PearsonM40Barnsley H0:33:27
84Gary BakerM45Sheffield RC0:33:28
85Graham BatesonM55Barnsley AC0:33:34
86Steve MarshallManMaltby RC0:33:36
87Tony GoodierManDoncaster AC0:33:37
88Paul EdwardsM40Sheffield Tri0:33:41
89Paul BlakeneyM55Sheffield RC0:33:44
90Claire SpencerLadyKimberworth St0:33:45
91Samantha JamesLadyKimberworth St0:33:46
92Lindsy GrayLadyKimberworth St0:33:47
93David AllembyM55Wombwell0:33:48
94Steve BarberManAskern RC0:33:49
95Simon ReidManCity of Sheffield0:33:50
96Richard MaxtedManSteel City St0:33:56
97Ian StinsonM40Steel City St0:33:57
98Duncan FosterManCrystal Peaks0:33:58
99James MarshManRother V alley Sw0:34:04
100Rob BuchananM45Rotherham H0:34:10
101Mark BullockM40Kimberworth St0:34:14
102Lee MitchellManKingstone Runners0:34:16
103Caroline WheelhouseL50Doncaster AC0:34:19
104Cat TaylorLadySheffield RC0:34:20
105Richard PowellManSheffield Tri0:34:23
106Jenny FeatherstoneLadyTotley0:34:28
107Ian BradburyM50Totley0:34:32
108Philip PalmerM40Steel City St0:34:37
109David CrossleyManBarnsley H0:34:43
110Simon Winn-SmithManTotley0:34:44
111Kev TaylorM45Doncaster AC0:34:51
112Tristan SwainM45Steel City St0:34:53
113Andy BuckM50Steel City St0:34:55
114Mark BellM40Valley Hill0:34:58
115Carla GibbonsLadyTotley0:34:59
116Louise PerrinsLadyTotley0:35:08
117Graeme BollandM45Sheffield RC0:35:16
118Rob SpencerM50Rotherham H0:35:18
119Andy BrankinM45Kingstone Runners0:35:23
120Richard BoryM60Valley Hill0:35:24
121Steve PhillipsM45Kimberworth St0:35:25
122Laura InglisLadySheffield RC0:35:26
123Adam HopkinsonManBarnsley AC0:35:28
124David EnglishM50Totley0:35:29
125Wayne ForsterManSteel City St0:35:31
126Natalie RaynorLadyRotherham H0:35:33
127Jo BoltonL45Rotherham H0:35:35
128Dinesh SeneviratneManSheffield RC0:35:36
129Richard WrightM50Doncaster AC0:35:37
130Beverley SuttonL45Valley Hill0:35:38
131Paul GreenwoodM40Kimberworth St0:35:39
132Paul GeeM45Penistone FR0:35:40
133Nathan PallettManBarnsley H0:35:42
134Dan CooperManValley Hill0:35:43
135Matthew JonesManRotherham H0:35:44
136Ashley MiddletonM40Valley Hill0:35:45
137Melvin BeeverM50Steel City St0:35:47
138Andrew HyndManHandsworth RH0:35:48
139Neil ShawManRotherham H0:35:49
140Adelle MarsdenL35Kimberworth St0:35:50
141Caroline KayLadyTotley0:35:52
142Shaun SwallowM40Barnsley H0:35:56
143Ian RichardsonManKimberworth St0:36:04
144Roger WildeM45Sheffield Tri0:36:06
145Andrew FitterM45Handsworth RH0:36:07
146Lee WeatherallM40Kimberworth St0:36:09
147Sarah AttwoodLadyMaltby RC0:36:17
148David BeechM55Steel City St0:36:20
149Ian GallM40Valley Hill0:36:24
150Mick BaillieManSheffield Tri0:36:27
151Dennis LearadM60Maltby RC0:36:29
152Kevin WoodM45Barnsley H0:36:31
153Robert BoothM55Steel City St0:36:39
154Liam ClarkManKimberworth St0:36:45
155Mick CockraneM65Rotherham H0:36:48
156Alan KnoxM55Penistone FR0:36:51
157Louise GillLadyDoncaster AC0:36:54
158Mark RiordanManPenistone FR0:36:55
159Tom BurnsManKimberworth St0:36:56
160Dave ParryM60Steel City St0:37:00
161Tracey MiddletonL40Valley Hill0:37:05
162Mick BarberM40Maltby RC0:37:10
163Jamie WallerManRother V alley Sw0:37:12
164Stuart RandallManPenistone FR0:37:14
165Jo GoodierL35Doncaster AC0:37:15
166Jon RylandsManSheffield Tri0:37:16
167Gail ColvilleL45Wombwell0:37:19
168Michael JacksonManKimberworth St0:37:21
169Ian MicklethwaiteM40Kingstone Runners0:37:31
170John DuttonM50Rotherham H0:37:32
171John DowningM55Kingstone Runners0:37:33
172Tom SweeneyManKingstone Runners0:37:34
173Natalie HarrisL35Rother V alley Sw0:37:35
174Mary O'SheaL35South Yorks Police0:37:36
175Amanda StantonL35Barnsley H0:37:38
176Zoe TolmanLadyBarnsley AC0:37:40
177Ken ThomasM55Handsworth RH0:37:44
178Rod ScholesM65Barnsley AC0:37:46
179David HowesManBarnsley H0:37:49
180Stuart WoodheadM55Penistone FR0:37:50
181Nicola WallerL40Handsworth RH0:34:51
182Amy SowerbyLadyDoncaster AC0:37:52
183Frazer SugdenManBarnsley H0:38:06
184Claire SykesL35Guest0:38:08
185Nigel KentM55Sheffield RC0:38:09
186Ray HowarthM55Rotherham H0:38:10
187Stuart MellardM50Kimberworth St0:38:11
188Jeremy BrayshawM65Totley0:38:13
189Ian DruryM45Valley Hill0:38:15
190Peter WassM45Tickhill0:38:22
191James GallagherManRotherham H0:38:23
192Linda FitzpatrickL45Totley0:38:24
193Adrian MossM50Steel City St0:38:28
194Nick WhittinghamM55Penistone FR0:38:29
195Ian WraggM50Penistone FR0:38:34
196Cheryl HagueL40Handsworth RH0:38:37
197Craige SpencerManKimberworth St0:38:38
198Vicky MoorheadL35Sheffield Tri0:38:39
199Sean BensonM40Barnsley H0:38:47
200Brian WattsM65Askern RC0:38:55
201Amy DuckLadySteel City St0:38:58
202Dave NeedhamM65Penistone FR0:38:59
203Roy ButterworthM45Rotherham H0:39:05
204Wayne BlackburnM40Penistone FR0:39:06
205Dave FosterM55Penistone FR0:39:07
206Phil ButterworthManSouth Yorks Police0:39:08
207Lindsay RustLadyMaltby RC0:39:10
208Samuel LakeManRother V alley Sw0:39:11
209Julie MoxonL40Penistone FR0:39:14
210Chris OxleyM45Kingstone Runners0:39:16
211Jan HuttonL50Totley0:39:18
212Ken ChapmanM65Kimberworth St0:39:20
213John HewittM65Barnsley H0:39:26
214Yvonne TwelvetreeL60Totley0:39:31
215Reg BestwickM50Tickhill0:39:32
216David NorrisM50Steel City St0:39:33
217Mike McCartanManSheffield Tri0:39:34
218Lesley LatchemL35Barnsley H0:39:36
219Pat GoodallL55Totley0:39:40
220Claire ChapmanL35Kimberworth St0:39:48
221Patrick RooneyM55Kimberworth St0:39:49
222Emma DuttonLadyRotherham H0:39:50
223Sarah BurtonLadyBarnsley H0:39:52
224James ChafferM40Steel City St0:40:00
225Nina HagueL45Rotherham H0:40:03
226Peter HethershawM65Steel City St0:40:04
227Emma ShepherdLadyTotley0:40:05
228Stephen PearsonManAskern RC0:40:06
229Stephen LeylandManAskern RC0:40:12
230Paul BlandM55Steel City St0:40:17
231Gill TaylorL55Rotherham H0:40:21
232Rob IngleM50Sheffield Tri0:40:24
233Brian LowndesM60Maltby RC0:40:25
234Ashleigh BarronLadySteel City St0:40:27
235Jayne BellL35Valley Hill0:40:28
236Jane HarrimanL50Totley0:40:29
237Nicola RossLadySteel City St0:40:39
238Susan CharlesworthL45Penistone FR0:40:46
239Darren ThorpeManGuest0:40:49
240Katie RockliffLadySteel City St0:40:51
241Sarah AltonL45Sheffield Tri0:40:59
242Karen BestwickL50Tickhill0:41:02
243Rob WoodM50Wombwell0:41:03
244John WallerM45Handsworth RH0:41:07
245Chris HeggsManSteel City St0:41:09
246Bob InnesM60Penistone FR0:41:17
247Martin YoungM45Totley0:41:18
248Anthony HorsteadManSteel City St0:41:23
249Joanne BirkinshawL45Barnsley H0:41:25
250Nicola GarrityL35Barnsley H0:41:26
251Ian BlackburnM55Steel City St0:41:29
252Stephanie StreetL55Steel City St0:41:31
253Philip CooperM60Askern RC0:41:32
254Matt WoodwardManTotley0:41:35
255Mandy MooreL50Totley0:41:43
256Garry NockM45Barnsley H0:41:46
257Chris PollardM45Handsworth RH0:41:54
258Sara HartL40Penistone FR0:41:57
259Paul HetheringtonM55Valley Hill0:42:02
260John WroeM60Barnsley AC0:42:05
261John MossM50Barnsley H0:42:12
262Barbara RuslingL50Maltby RC0:42:15
263Janet ClarkL45Kimberworth St0:42:25
264Sophie KirktonLadySheffield Tri0:42:26
265Tony O'ConnorM65Doncaster AC0:42:29
266Philip HarrisM50Valley Hill0:42:30
267Helen YoungL35Totley0:42:33
268Marrion HarrisonL55Barnsley AC0:42:40
269Diana RossL40Steel City St0:42:41
270Barbara HaighL65Penistone FR0:42:51
271Helen WoodburnLadyKimberworth St0:42:52
272Richard TaylorM60Barnsley H0:42:53
273Christopher SumnerM60Valley Hill0:42:54
274Jane CockertonL45Penistone FR0:42:59
275Donna HackletonLadyKingstone Runners0:43:00
276Sharon CooperL40Kingstone Runners0:43:10
277Norman BrittonM60Tickhill0:43:13
278Phil ButcherM45Kingstone Runners0:43:16
279Luigi CazzatoM60Steel City St0:43:21
280Dawn FletcherL50Doncaster AC0:43:24
281Mir JansenL45Steel City St0:43:32
282Kim RussonL35Totley0:43:33
283Gill FreerL50Rother V alley Sw0:44:01
284Dawn JacksonL45Steel City St0:44:02
285Joanne FosterL45Crystal Peaks0:44:03
286Paula HughesL35Rother V alley Sw0:44:13
287Helen NeedhamL45Totley0:44:15
288Helen OscroftLadySheffield Tri0:44:17
289Bev BakerL40Sheffield RC0:44:30
290Helen ClarkeL45Totley0:44:34
291David WrightM50Rotherham H0:44:40
292Sue HighamL60Penistone FR0:44:42
293Andrea HensonL40Penistone FR0:44:43
294Sarah CloughL40Penistone FR0:44:45
295Mick CollingwoodM65Askern RC0:44:48
296Mick HillM60Rotherham H0:44:59
297Andrew DrummondManSteel City St0:45:00
298Sheila DuffyL50Handsworth RH0:45:05
299Ray ArcherM50Barnsley AC0:45:11
300Wendy DugganL40Valley Hill0:45:17
301Catherine JonesL35Tickhill0:45:44
302Stevie CresswellLadyBarnsley H0:45:56
303Andrea MorrisL35Barnsley H0:46:08
304Richard BardwellM50Steel City St0:46:24
305Helena SkinnLadyValley Hill0:46:27
306Fiona EarlL40Kimberworth St0:46:30
307Jen BarberL55Askern RC0:46:31
308Michelle MeakinsL35Doncaster AC0:46:32
309John SpencerM55Penistone FR0:46:48
310Sarah DrydenL40Penistone FR0:46:49
311Rod RiversM60Kimberworth St0:46:50
312James TaylorM55Barnsley H0:46:52
313No Trace Not KnownManNot Known0:47:08
314Diane JordanL40Doncaster AC0:47:44
315Janet DuttonL45Rotherham H0:48:34
316Stacey AlmondL45Steel City St0:48:37
317Mel SandersL50Barnsley H0:48:58
318Ken BarberM55Askern RC0:49:46
319Julie MarlowLadyAskern RC0:49:47
320Judith WebbL45Penistone FR0:49:49
321Gail PhillipsL40Sheffield Tri0:49:59
322Paul MoranM45Kimberworth St0:51:18
323Norman ColeM75Penistone FR0:52:07
324Rachel GrayL45Barnsley H0:52:25
325Dennis WalshM60Sheffield Tri0:53:09
326Sally SmithL55Sheffield Tri0:53:09
327Jane FosterL55Penistone FR0:53:38
328Annie LightowlerL40Penistone FR0:53:58
329Ray MathewsM70Maltby RC0:54:06
330David HorsfallM70Penistone FR0:54:14
Back to year index - Top of page