Back to race calendar - Race 2 results - Race 3 results - Race 4 results - Series results

South Yorkshire Road League Race 1 - Oxspring 5, nr Penistone

28th March 2012

Results courtesy of David Horsfall and Keith Binney
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Richard HarrisM40Rotherham H00:26:34
2Aiden JohnsonManRotherham H00:26:45
3Simon NewtonManBarnsley H00:26:46
4Carl ThackeryM45Hallamshire H00:26:48
5Darren NewbouldM40Hallamshire H00:26:59
6Gavin FeltonM40Barnsley AC00:27:20
7Matt HobbsManHallamshire H00:27:29
8Simon WrightM45Doncaster AC00:27:33
9David PalmerM40Steel City St00:27:45
10Armand BushManHallamshire H00:27:53
11Will BeauchampManSheffield RC00:27:56
12Chris CottonManKimberworth St00:27:59
13John BroomM40Barnsley H00:28:18
14Kevin DoyleManKimberworth St00:28:26
15Mick ThompsonM50City of Sheffield00:28:35
16John ComrieM45Rotherham H00:28:39
17Tom WhiteManBarnsley AC00:28:43
18Elliott SmalesManRotherham H00:28:46
19Dean WinterManAskern RC00:28:48
20Shaun WrightManKimberworth St00:28:50
21Richard SpoonerManBarnsley H00:28:53
22Pete RobertsM45Maltby RC00:28:54
23Greg SorbyManSheffield Tri00:29:00
24Kev NewmanM55Doncaster AC00:29:04
25Lee StoreyManPenistone FR00:29:11
26Robert LeesManPenistone FR00:29:14
27Andy GoodairM40Askern RC00:29:15
28Ian Alexander-BarnesM45Sheffield RC00:29:16
29Steve CanningManSheffield Tri00:29:20
30Danny McMahonManGuest00:29:24
31Eric OlsonM45Steel City St00:29:26
32James FultcherManSteel City St00:29:29
33Mick PageM55Doncaster AC00:29:45
34Dave DarbyM55Barnsley AC00:29:58
35Daniel HagueManPenistone FR00:29:56
36Mike SavageM45Steel City St00:30:08
37Anthony MossManTotley00:30:20
38Alistair LawtonM40Steel City St00:30:22
39Pete LusbyManSteel City St00:30:24
40Sam MellorManHallamshire H00:30:25
41Simon WadeManDoncaster AC00:30:27
42Keith LittlewoodM40Barnsley AC00:30:28
43Stephen WhiteleyM45Barnsley H00:30:32
44Gary DeanM40Penistone FR00:30:33
45Terry EastwoodM50Rotherham H00:30:34
46Glenn HardyM45City of Sheffield00:30:37
47Claire SpencerLadyKimberworth St00:30:40
48Louis WoodManSteel City St00:30:42
49Jed TurnerM50Sheffield RC00:30:44
50Lee SmithManBarnsley H00:30:47
51Laura GibsonLadyTotley00:30:48
52Martin BoothM50Penistone FR00:30:50
53Ram TripathiManTotley00:30:52
54Simon BennettM40Steel City St00:30:55
55Darren NockelsM40Kingstone Runners00:30:56
56Kaeti MackenzieL35Barnsley AC00:30:57
57Simon RobertsM40Barnsley H00:30:58
58Steve FordM45Rotherham H00:30:59
59Adrian GlasbyManMaltby RC00:31:00
60Bob TintingerM60Rotherham H00:31:00
61Nicholas ScottM45Steel City St00:31:02
62Steve LowndesM55Kimberworth St00:31:06
63Drew DonaldsonM50Rotherham H00:31:10
64Andy ChalkleyM40Kingstone Runners00:31:23
65Steve DavisonManSheffield RC00:31:24
66Gary PodmoreM50Sheffield RC00:31:27
67Paul CollingwoodManAskern RC00:31:30
68Chris SummersManTotley00:31:32
69Matt ReedManSheffield Tri00:31:35
70Ed FletcherM50Doncaster AC00:31:36
71Mark BennehamM45Steel City St00:31:50
72Pauline GriffinLadyBarnsley H00:31:51
73Lee ArcherM40Kimberworth St00:31:53
74Graham BatesonM55Barnsley AC00:31:54
75Tony VoutM50Doncaster AC00:31:55
76Paul GreenwoodM40Kimberworth St00:31:56
77Colin EarlM45Kimberworth St00:31:57
78Gary BakerM45Sheffield RC00:31:58
79Jim BellM50Penistone FR00:32:02
80Paul SadlerManMaltby RC00:32:05
81Mark LawM45Penistone FR00:32:06
82Mark BuskwoodM45Totley00:32:08
83John HowshamM45Penistone FR00:32:10
84Dave TrickettM65Hallamshire H00:32:11
85Anna HardmanLadyKimberworth St00:32:15
86Emma WolffL35Penistone FR00:32:16
87Lindsy GrayLadyKimberworth St00:32:18
88Eussel BerefordM45Handsworth RH00:32:21
89Simon ReidManCity of Sheffield00:32:22
90David AllembyM55Wombwell00:32:24
91Richard HowcroftM40Kimberworth St00:32:28
92Kevin ThomasM55Rotherham H00:32:30
93Mark WilsonM45Totley00:32:31
94Ian StinsonM40Steel City St00:32:33
95Ron WheelerM45Valley Hill00:32:37
96Duncan MarlowManAskern RC00:32:39
97Steve BarberManAskern RC00:32:49
98Steve PhillipsM45Kimberworth St00:32:51
99Kev TaylorM45Doncaster AC00:32:53
100John AshforthManSteel City St00:32:54
101Philip PalmerM40Steel City St00:32:55
102Samantha JamesLadyKimberworth St00:32:59
103Rob BuchananM45Rotherham H00:33:05
104Chris HansonM40Steel City St00:33:11
105Ian MicklethwaiteM40Kingstone Runners00:33:13
106Jenny FeatherstoneLadyTotley00:33:15
107Shaun SwallowM40Barnsley H00:33:19
108Richard BoryM60Valley Hill00:33:20
109James MarshManRother Valley Sw00:33:21
110David EnglishM50Totley00:33:22
111Derrick BaldwinM40Barnsley H00:33:23
112Cat TaylorLadySheffield RC00:33:24
113Andy BuckM50Steel City St00:33:26
114Lee MitchellManKingstone Runners00:33:28
115Martin JamesManDoncaster AC00:33:36
116Ian BradburyM50Totley00:33:40
117Andy BrankinM45Kingstone Runners00:33:42
118Paul GeeM45Penistone FR00:33:46
119Doug BanksManSheffield Tri00:33:49
120Mark BellM40Valley Hill00:33:51
121Jason NeeveManWombwell00:33:54
122Tony GoodierManDoncaster AC00:34:01
123Paul ShipleyM40Sheffield Tri00:34:04
124Mark SpencerManKillamarsh Kestrels00:34:05
125Graeme BollandM45Sheffield RC00:34:06
126Helen GilbertLadyTotley00:34:07
127Steve HayesM45Kingstone Runners00:34:09
128Mark BullockM40Kimberworth St00:34:12
129Natalie RaynorLadyRotherham H00:34:14
130Louise PerrinsLadyTotley00:34:16
131Carla GibbonsLadyTotley00:34:17
132Jerry FisherM40Barnsley H00:34:22
133Beverley SuttonL45Valley Hill00:34:24
134Melvin BeeverM50Steel City St00:34:29
135Laura InglisLadySheffield RC00:34:30
136Roger WildeM45Sheffield Tri00:34:31
137Andrew HyndManHandsworth RH00:34:34
138Adelle MarsdenL35Kimberworth St00:34:36
139Matthew JonesManRotherham H00:34:44
140Alan KnoxM55Penistone FR00:34:45
141Sarah AttwoodLadyMaltby RC00:34:46
142Simon Winn-SmithManTotley00:34:47
143Mick BarberM40Maltby RC00:35:02
144Amadeus FurlongManDoncaster AC00:35:05
145David BeechM55Steel City St00:35:09
146Jo BoltonL45Rotherham H00:35:10
147Phil HowsenM40Steel City St00:35:15
148Robert BoothM55Steel City St00:35:18
149David HowesManBarnsley H00:35:22
150Mark RiordanManPenistone FR00:35:23
151Gail ColvilleL45Wombwell00:35:24
152Wayne ForsterManSteel City St00:35:25
153Simon LoganManBarnsley H00:35:26
154Lee WeatherallM40Kimberworth St00:35:27
155Andrew FitterM45Handsworth RH00:35:29
156Tom SweeneyManKingstone Runners00:35:30
157Dan CooperManValley Hill00:35:31
158Caroline KayLadyTotley00:35:32
159Emma DuttonLadyRotherham H00:35:33
160Mark TordoffM40Sheffield Tri00:35:34
161Rob SpencerM50Rotherham H00:35:36
162John DowningM55Kingstone Runners00:35:38
163Mariz ShawM40Handsworth RH00:35:42
164Dennis LearadM60Maltby RC00:35:46
165Michael JacksonManKimberworth St00:35:49
166Michelle WalkerL45Rother Valley Sw00:35:52
167Mark UttleyM40Kimberworth St00:35:53
168Craige SpencerManKimberworth St00:35:55
169Louise GillLadyDoncaster AC00:35:56
170Daniel PalmerManSteel City St00:35:59
171Natalie HarrisL35Rother Valley Sw00:36:01
172Stuart WoodheadM55Penistone FR00:36:02
173Nathan PallettManBarnsley H00:36:03
174Jon RylandsManSheffield Tri00:36:04
175Anthony HorsteadManSteel City St00:36:06
176John DuttonM50Rotherham H00:36:07
177Wayne ParkinsonM45Penistone FR00:36:08
178Rod ScholesM65Barnsley AC00:36:10
179Liam ClarkManKimberworth St00:36:12
180Tom BurnsManKimberworth St00:36:14
181Kevin WoodM45Barnsley H00:36:15
182Nicola WallerL40Handsworth RH00:36:21
183Richard RandleM50Doncaster AC00:36:23
184Ray HowarthM55Rotherham H00:36:25
185Dave NeedhamM65Penistone FR00:36:28
186Amanda StantonL35Barnsley H00:36:33
187Zoe TolmanLadyBarnsley AC00:36:35
188Geoff DimelowM55Penistone FR00:36:40
189Vicky MoorheadL35Sheffield Tri00:36:41
190Amy SowerbyLadyDoncaster AC00:36:43
191Reg BestwickM50Tickhill00:36:56
192Mike SmithM40Steel City St00:37:01
193Jeremy BrayshawM65Totley00:37:11
194Sean BensonM40Barnsley H00:37:12
195Nigel KentM55Sheffield RC00:37:13
196Rob SaundersManWombwell00:37:14
197Dave FosterM55Penistone FR00:37:15
198Frazer SugdenManBarnsley H00:37:16
199Nick WhittinghamM55Penistone FR00:37:17
200Matt WatsonManTotley00:37:18
201Peter WassM45Tickhill00:37:22
202Alex SmythManTotley00:37:23
203Lindsay RustLadyMaltby RC00:37:24
204Linda FitzpatrickL45Totley00:37:25
205Wayne BlackburnM40Penistone FR00:37:26
206James GallagherManRotherham H00:37:27
207Tim WadeM55Kingstone Runners00:37:32
208Lesley LatchemL35Barnsley H00:37:38
209Jan HuttonL50Totley00:37:41
210Sarah BurtonLadyBarnsley H00:37:47
211Dave SternManKimberworth St00:37:55
212Carol BeattieL55Steel City St00:37:57
213John HewittM65Barnsley H00:37:59
214Ian WraggM50Penistone FR00:38:03
215Amy DuckLadySteel City St00:38:04
216Ian KennenM40Steel City St00:38:14
217Chris OxleyM45Kingstone Runners00:38:16
218Ken ChapmanM65Kimberworth St00:38:18
219Julie MoxonL40Penistone FR00:38:23
220Nina HagueL45Rotherham H00:38:25
221Martin YoungM45Totley00:38:27
222James ChafferM40Steel City St00:38:28
223Sarah AltonLadySheffield Tri00:38:34
224Jayne BellL35Valley Hill00:38:37
225Pat GoodallL55Totley00:38:40
226Craig BirchallManPenistone FR00:38:41
227Rob WoodM50Wombwell00:38:43
228Mark HudsonM40Doncaster AC00:38:44
229Stephen PearsonManAskern RC00:38:46
230Michael CharlesworthManSteel City St00:38:47
231Yvonne TwelvetreeL60Totley00:38:50
232Brian LowndesM60Maltby RC00:38:56
233Peter HethershawM65Steel City St00:39:00
234Emma ShepherdLadyTotley00:39:21
235Jane HarrimanL50Totley00:39:22
236Garry NeedhamM45Kimberworth St00:39:25
237Ian BlackburnM55Steel City St00:39:29
238Susan CharlesworthL45Penistone FR00:39:30
239Claire ChapmanL35Kimberworth St00:39:32
240Lynsey AttwoodL35Barnsley H00:39:33
241Patrick RooneyM55Kimberworth St00:39:34
242Garry NockM45Barnsley H00:39:35
243John SellersM45Kingstone Runners00:39:37
244Samuel LakeManRother Valley Sw00:39:41
245William TaylorManGuest00:39:52
246Matt WoodwardManTotley00:39:53
247Adele MorrisL45Kimberworth St00:39:56
248John MossM50Barnsley H00:39:58
249Stephanie StreetL55Steel City St00:39:59
250John WallerM45Handsworth RH00:40:04
251Philip HarrisM50Valley Hill00:40:05
252Karen BestwickL50Tickhill00:40:06
253Trevor BaileyM60Barnsley AC00:40:12
254Darren ThorpeManGuest00:40:13
255Donna HackletonLadyKingstone Runners00:40:20
256Emelia TaylorLadyPenistone FR00:40:21
257Helen YoungL35Totley00:40:27
258Ashleigh BarronLadySteel City St00:40:29
259Lisa SteersL40Barnsley H00:40:38
260Laura GlaselLadySteel City St00:40:39
261John WroeM60Barnsley AC00:40:40
262Marrion HarrisonL55Barnsley AC00:40:41
263Nikki ArcherL40Kimberworth St00:40:52
264Sharon CooperL40Kingstone Runners00:40:57
265Patsie FenelonL60Doncaster AC00:40:59
266Joanne BirkinshawL45Barnsley H00:41:02
267Diana RossL40Steel City St00:41:18
268Phil ButcherM45Kingstone Runners00:41:19
269Tony O'ConnorM65Doncaster AC00:41:20
270Barbara HaighL65Penistone FR00:41:23
271Mandy MooreL50Totley00:41:30
272Bob InnesM60Penistone FR00:41:31
273Janet ClarkL45Kimberworth St00:41:33
274Tony RedfernM45Maltby RC00:41:35
275Dawn FletcherL50Doncaster AC00:41:42
276Jane CockertonL45Penistone FR00:41:43
277Sara HartL40Penistone FR00:41:44
278Barbara RuslingL50Maltby RC00:41:48
279Richard TaylorM60Barnsley H00:41:53
280David WrightM50Rotherham H00:42:13
281Roy CookM65Askern RC00:42:17
282Ian MeadeM60Barnsley H00:42:21
283Andrea HensonL40Penistone FR00:42:25
284Ian ChristophersonM60Barnsley H00:42:33
285Sue HighamL60Penistone FR00:42:38
286Helen ClarkeL45Totley00:42:40
287Mick HillM60Rotherham H00:42:47
288Andrea MorrisL35Barnsley H00:42:52
289Helen NeedhamL45Totley00:42:58
290Mick CollingwoodM65Askern RC00:42:59
291Paula HughesL35Rother Valley Sw00:43:02
292Kim RussonL35Totley00:43:12
293Sheila DuffyL50Handsworth RH00:43:15
294Hannah MiltonLadySteel City St00:43:16
295Anthony HorsteadManSteel City St00:43:17
296Ray ArcherM50Barnsley AC00:43:21
297Grant HutchessonM45Handsworth RH00:43:24
298Christopher SumnerM60Valley Hill00:43:27
299Helen WoodburnLadyKimberworth St00:43:33
300Norman BrittonM60Tickhill00:43:34
301Bev BakerL40Sheffield RC00:43:37
302Helen OscroftLadySheffield Tri00:43:43
303Sophie KirktonLadySheffield Tri00:43:44
304Stevie CresswellLadyBarnsley H00:43:51
305James TaylorM55Barnsley H00:43:52
306Zowie WinfreyL35Wombwell00:43:58
307Christine StimpsonL55Tickhill00:44:17
308Paula WrightL50Tickhill00:44:22
309Andrew DrummondManSteel City St00:44:25
310Samatha ParkinLadySteel City St00:44:26
311Fiona EarlL40Kimberworth St00:44:27
312Richard BardwellM50Steel City St00:44:32
313Wendy DugganL40Valley Hill00:44:45
314Carol SkeneL50Penistone FR00:44:48
315Catherine JonesL35Tickhill00:44:49
316Rod RiversM60Kimberworth St00:45:18
317Jen BarberL55Askern RC00:45:19
318Steve ClarkeManValley Hill00:45:51
319Diane JordanL40Doncaster AC00:46:23
320Paul ParkinM70Penistone FR00:46:35
321Marvelett KennenL45Steel City St00:46:46
322Sarah DrydenL40Penistone FR00:47:11
323Sally SmithL55Sheffield Tri00:47:12
324John SpencerM55Penistone FR00:47:16
325Janet DuttonL45Rotherham H00:47:41
326Ken BarberM55Askern RC00:47:58
327Jill DavisL60Penistone FR00:48:06
328Judith WebbL45Penistone FR00:48:09
329Gail PhillipsL40Sheffield Tri00:48:19
330Julie MarlowLadyAskern RC00:48:20
331Annie MaysL50Totley00:48:49
332Duncan FosterManCrystal Peaks00:48:52
333Joanne FosterL45Crystal Peaks00:48:53
334Rachel GrayL45Barnsley H00:50:22
335Saphie PogorzelecLadyPenistone FR00:50:52
336Alan PogorzelecManPenistone FR00:50:53
337Paul MoranM45Kimberworth St00:51:11
338Ray MathewsM70Maltby RC00:51:36
339Norman ColeM75Penistone FR00:52:04
340David HorsfallM70Penistone FR00:53:18
341Alison ChalkleyL35Kingstone Runners00:53:30
342Jane BakerL40Kingstone Runners00:53:31
343Jane FosterL55Penistone FR00:54:32
344Susan TaylorL50Barnsley H00:59:20
345Katy GrayL40Barnsley H00:59:21
Back to year index - Top of page