Back to race calendar - Vets, teams and statistics - Printer friendly results

Standish Hall 10k Trail Race, Wigan

20th October 2012

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubTime
1287001 Matthew SmithM(001/024)South Cheshire Harriers00:38:15
248002 Nicholas HackettM(002/024)South Cheshire Harriers00:40:34
3282003 Charlie SharpeM(003/024)Spectrum Striders00:41:04
4243004 Andy MayersM40(001/019)South Cheshire Harriers00:41:36
564005 Rick BowkerM50(001/012)Southport Waterloo00:41:48
6315006 Stephen MorranM55(001/009)Northern Vets AC00:42:31
7310007 Jonathan PrideauxM40(002/019)Pudsey Pacers RunningClub00:42:40
8271008 Doug FlemingM50(002/012)Horwich RMI Harriers00:42:59
9238009 Lawrence EcclesM(004/024)Penny Lane Striders00:43:10
10309010 Karl TuzioM45(001/017)Wigan Phoenix00:43:39
1173011 Chris TyrerM(005/024)Unattached00:43:45
12285012 John ThompsonM40(003/019)Skelmersdale Boundary Har00:44:15
136013 Steve BroadfootM50(003/012)Knowsley Harriers AC00:44:25
14272014 John RichardsM(006/024)Unattached00:44:30
1571015 Paul CainM45(002/017)Southport Waterloo00:44:36
16322016 Scott ChristeyM45(003/017)Astley & Tyldesley RC00:44:39
17312017 Mike HarrisM40(004/019)Unattached00:44:55
18239018 Kenny MuirM(007/024)Unattached00:45:11
1974019 Simone CapponiM(008/024)Penny Lane Striders00:45:26
20270020 Christopher RossM45(004/017)Stafford Harriers00:45:29
21279021 Derek AshcroftM55(002/009)Penny Lane Striders00:45:31
22314022 M.J. CarrM45(005/017)Unattached00:45:36
2354023 Paul CliffM45(006/017)Liverpool Running Club00:45:50
24265024 Robbie WoodM55(003/009)Liverpool Pembroke Sefton00:46:11
2529025 Tim MurphyM45(007/017)Spectrum Striders00:46:24
26302026 Damian O'ShaughnessyM40(005/019)Lancashire Fire & Rescue00:46:31
27313027 Andy UnsworthM(009/024)Unattached00:46:54
283 001Michelle LiddleF40(001/008)Unattached00:47:07
29317028 Paul SumnerM45(008/017)Atherton Running Club00:47:08
3063029 Tony ManM40(006/019)Penny Lane Striders00:47:33
31321030 Jamie MaitlandM(010/024)Unattached00:47:36
32319031 David RossM(011/024)Unattached00:47:37
3372032 Matthew ParkerM(012/024)Unattached00:47:40
34324033 Paul DukeM(013/024)Unattached00:47:47
35244034 Rob MayersM45(009/017)South Cheshire Harriers00:48:09
36226 002Clare ConstableF40(002/008)Southport Waterloo00:48:17
3758035 Rob HardwickM40(007/019)Penny Lane Striders00:48:41
38283036 Chris RaineyM40(008/019)Unattached00:48:50
3919037 Stu RileyM(014/024)Tri Preston00:49:03
4050038 Alan AshleyM45(010/017)Unattached00:49:09
41280039 Martin HughesM50(004/012)Holmfirth Harriers00:49:28
42288040 Charlie RowlandsM40(009/019)South Cheshire Harriers00:49:33
43289041 John McDonaldM45(011/017)Trawden AC00:49:52
4475 003Cristina PucciniF45(001/007)Penny Lane Striders00:49:59
45281 004Julia JohnsonF45(002/007)Holmfirth Harriers00:50:02
4612042 Edwin SherstoneM45(012/017)Southport Waterloo00:50:07
4722043 Thomas BurkeM65(001/002)Unattached00:50:09
48296044 Steve HollisM55(004/009)Road Runners Club GB00:50:31
49308045 Ian SchofieldM(015/024)Unattached00:50:50
50274046 Kevin BalyekyiM45(013/017)Lancashire Fire & Rescue00:51:19
5131047 Darren TyldesleyM45(014/017)Unattached00:51:26
5259048 Billy HargreavesM65(002/002)Southport Waterloo00:51:28
53299049 Tom KellyM45(015/017)Unattached00:51:41
54275050 Simon PhillipsM50(005/012)Wrexham AC00:51:45
55303051 David MillerM55(005/009)Unattached00:51:47
56263052 Andrew FisherM40(010/019)Unattached00:51:48
5755053 Michael LisleM55(006/009)Mersey Tri00:51:52
58264054 Sam MarsdenM50(006/012)Unattached00:51:53
5953055 Paul DoyleM50(007/012)Unattached00:52:05
60253056 Matthew BurtonM(016/024)Unattached00:52:17
61311 005Nicola BradfordF40(003/008)Pudsey Pacers RunningClub00:52:19
62286057 David RidingM(017/024)Newburgh Nomads00:52:31
6344058 Michael EmeryM50(008/012)Unattached00:52:37
64273059 Patrick WilsonM(018/024)Unattached00:52:42
6539 006Diane HamblettF40(004/008)Unattached00:52:52
66297 007Helen LavelleF35(001/003)Southport Waterloo00:52:57
67304060 Alastair BrownM40(011/019)Unattached00:53:00
6843061 Simon WakeM50(009/012)Unattached00:53:21
69256062 James HopkinsonM(019/024)Unattached00:53:31
7023 008Kelly Anne TownsF35(002/003)Astley & Tyldesley RC00:53:53
71245063 Peter MillsM45(016/017)Unattached00:54:16
72300064 Jasper KellyMJ(001/001)Unattached00:54:32
73278065 Adam WalkerM(020/024)Unattached00:55:08
7460066 Alan PeersM70(001/003)Spectrum Striders00:55:17
75246067 Tom HardyM(021/024)Unattached00:55:34
76316 009Julia MorranF(001/006)Fell Runners Association00:55:51
7714068 Ross MoughtinM60(001/001)Achilles London00:56:07
78323069 William CookM55(007/009)Unattached00:56:08
7956070 Peter BucktonM50(010/012)Unattached00:56:41
8020071 Colin SinclairM50(011/012)Unattached00:56:45
8166 010Gill DarbyF50(001/006)Penny Lane Striders00:56:48
82242072 Bernard BrownM45(017/017)Unattached00:56:51
8362 011Sandra ConnellF(002/006)Picton RC00:56:56
84269 012Jillian RossF45(003/007)Stafford Harriers00:57:19
85295 013Elizabeth StanfieldF40(005/008)Southport Waterloo00:57:32
86284 014Morag LockleyF(003/006)Tri Preston00:57:44
8747 015Sue StewartF65(001/001)Southport Waterloo00:57:47
88291 016Maxine GearyF40(006/008)Unattached00:58:16
89290073 Keith DagnallM40(012/019)Unattached00:58:17
9057 017Jane HallowsF40(007/008)Penny Lane Striders00:58:22
91292 018Jane WarnerF45(004/007)Skelmersdale Boundary Har00:58:28
92325074 Adam LeonardM(022/024)Unattached00:59:05
93307075 Chris JonesM40(013/019)Unattached00:59:13
94320 019Helen CharnockF(004/006)Unattached00:59:18
9540 020Clare O'CallaghanF(005/006)Penny Lane Striders00:59:31
9669 021Katy LewisF45(005/007)Picton RC01:00:08
9746076 Paul MossM50(012/012)Unattached01:00:40
98236077 Gary WhiteleyM40(014/019)Unattached01:00:48
9921 022Elaine SuttonF45(006/007)Southport Waterloo01:01:43
10070 023Jeanette GrimesF50(002/006)Picton RC01:01:43
101301078 Stephen KnowlesM40(015/019)Unattached01:01:59
10249079 Phil MartinM70(002/003)Bowland Fell Runners01:02:13
10338080 David WhitesideM(023/024)Unattached01:03:31
10445 024Emma OwenF35(003/003)Unattached01:03:34
10511081 Damian DuffyM(024/024)Unattached01:03:35
10661 025Sharon LaytonF50(003/006)Picton RC01:04:08
1074082 Alan AppletonM55(008/009)Unattached01:04:12
108318083 R. DevineM40(016/019)Unattached01:06:08
109305084 Matthew JonesM40(017/019)Unattached01:07:20
11041 026Rachel RickF50(004/006)Penny Lane Striders01:09:13
111268085 Malcolm TowlerM70(003/003)Northern Vets AC01:10:38
112294 027Claire LyonsF50(005/006)Crosby Stormers01:11:15
113293 028Lynn SmithF50(006/006)Unattached01:11:15
1149 029Janet HolmesF55(001/001)St Helens & Sutton01:12:45
115298086 John HurleyM55(009/009)Chorley01:15:24
116277 030Nicola AbellaF(006/006)Unattached01:16:18
117276 031Justine KellyF45(007/007)Parbold Pink Panthers01:16:18
118306087 Nick AllenM40(018/019)Unattached01:18:45
11915 032Eileen BurkeF60(001/001)Penny Lane Striders01:19:38
12016 033Fiona BurkeF40(008/008)Unattached01:19:53
12151088 Steven HamblettM40(019/019)Unattached01:27:32

Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page - Vets, teams and statistics