Back to race calendar

Spofforth Gala Trail Race 10k, nr. Harrogate, N. Yorkshire

27th August 2012

Results courtesy of Alasdair Bruce
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1140Mark BryantMV40Leeds City AC00:37:33
2194Liam DunneM16-39Otley AC00:38:06
3161Derek McCreadyM16-39Ripon Runners00:38:35
481Leon FosterM16-39Leeds City AC00:38:54
559Joseph KwallahMV40Wetherby Runners AC00:38:58
6155Dez FieldenMV40Aycliffe Running Club00:39:42
7187Niall BourkeM16-39Pudsey & Bramley AC00:40:07
8152Jamie DilasserMV40Harrogate Harriers00:40:25
9113Franco PardiniM16-39 00:40:44
1092Paul GaileMV40Pudsey Pacers00:41:01
11104Chris LyonsM16-39Chapel Allerton Road Runners00:41:14
12203Tim JonesM16-39Abbey Runners00:41:16
13165Simon PartridgeM16-39York Postal Harriers00:41:52
14159Ian RowbothamMV50Harrogate Harriers00:42:05
1583Liam O'BrienM16-39Skyrac00:42:25
16146Pauline MunroFV35 00:42:28
17122Harry Brook-DobsonM16-39Harrogate Harriers00:42:41
18127Martin HallMV50Dewsbury Road Runners00:43:20
1975Craig PettitM16-39 00:43:21
208David WoodheadM16-39Pudsey Pacers00:43:25
21124Ben HovanessianM16-39 00:43:51
22156Peter MilburnMV50Aycliffe Running Club00:44:06
23177William StricklandM16-39 00:44:12
2426Darren CoxM16-39Richmond & Zetland Harriers00:44:15
2549Tristan EmptageMV40 00:44:32
26208Robert WhitakerM16-39Wetherby Runners AC00:44:36
27181Gary MannM16-39Valley Striders00:44:44
28123James StoddartM16-39 00:44:58
29139Jim HoldingMV50Pocklington Runners00:45:23
3056Eleanor KitchenF16-34Bingley Harriers00:45:39
3141Simon HoganMV40 00:45:50
3268PHIL HOSKINSM16-39 00:45:58
33199Liga Magdalenoka-KeevFV35Chapel Allerton Road Runners00:46:04
34118Robert BurnMV50Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers00:46:06
34132Toby PedleyM16-39 00:46:06
3634Paul CrossanMV50Chapel Allerton Road Runners00:46:16
37111Alex PalmerM16-39 00:46:34
38154Paul GearyM16-39 00:46:54
39202Richard CrabbM16-39 00:46:55
40191Robert CalverMV40Chapel Allerton Road Runners00:46:57
4198Alex WheelerM16-39Chapel Allerton Road Runners00:47:12
4260Paul SmithMV40Valley Striders00:47:13
43205Bob HudsonM16-39Saltaire Striders00:47:25
44207Andrew AshtonM16-39 00:47:33
4591Peter MossM16-39York Knavesmire Harriers00:47:50
46196John Potter M16-39Otley AC00:48:06
47163Rachel MackieFV35Abbey Runners00:48:11
4820Simon ChandlerM16-39Wetherby Runners AC00:48:15
49193Adam NaboznyM16-39Wetherby Runners AC00:48:37
50173Sarah GloverF16-34Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers00:48:39
51147David BastowMV40 00:48:58
52138David LewisMV50Idle AC00:49:01
53119Michael MillerMV50Wetherby Runners AC00:49:02
54109Paul AlexanderMV50North Derbyshire00:49:18
55189David BrookesMV50 00:49:25
5619David WilkinsonMV50Lancaster and Morecambe00:49:27
57182David LeeseM16-39 00:49:38
587Clare StevensFV35Keighley & Craven00:49:41
5896Stephen SmallMV50Stockport Harriers AC00:49:41
6093Helen DunlopFV35 00:49:51
61129Jason NewellMV40Hyde Park Harriers00:50:00
6294Charlotte EvansFV35 00:50:02
6346Stephen DixonMV50Valley Striders00:50:16
64149Dan SimmonsMV50Harrogate Harriers00:50:24
6528Ian FergussonMV40City Of Hull A.C.00:50:46
66136Ben NethersoleM16-39 00:50:55
66135Bradley HoppsM16-39 00:50:55
68145Richard BellMV40Wetherby Runners AC00:51:01
69192Philippa BarnesF16-34Chapel Allerton Road Runners00:51:02
70178Phil HutchinsonMV40 00:51:04
71101Kevin EllisMV50 00:51:12
72172Kirsty WrightF16-34Wetherby Runners AC00:51:17
73102Mandy BannisterFV45Pudsey Pacers00:51:28
7477Gerard CollMV40Valley Striders00:51:43
7550Helen BainesF16-34 00:51:48
7662Dave WardMV40Pickering Runners00:51:49
77126Peter CallaghanMV40Wetherby Runners AC00:51:50
78137Christine HolleranFV45Nidd Valley Road Runners00:52:02
79125Brian LunnMV40 00:52:03
8070Michael RobbinsMV50 00:52:26
8176Alan HarmanMV50Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers00:52:33
82141Adam LawsonM16-39 00:53:15
83204Emma ThorpeFV35 00:53:16
84174Toby LawsM16-39 00:53:17
85153Rebecca EarlFV35 00:53:24
86180Sarah SmithFV45Valley Striders00:53:32
8751Nigel WrightMV50Harrogate Harriers00:53:46
886Simon SmallwoodMV40Keighley & Craven00:53:51
8961David RowleyMV50 00:54:05
90130Imogen WyattFV35 00:54:13
91179Ian HolmesM16-39 00:54:16
9255Andrew CollierMV40 00:54:18
9387Petra ErikssonFV35North York Moors AC00:54:19
9484Darren GarsideMV40 00:54:25
9523Tom HannahMV60Otley AC00:54:43
96112Jonathan CorkeM16-39 00:54:54
9669John DowsonM16-39 00:54:54
98114Chris VerityMV40 00:54:58
9967SHAUN MORTONM16-39 00:54:59
100186Paul DennisonMV50Wetherby Runners AC00:55:18
101108Paul GriffithsM16-39 00:55:21
102190Tony ClancyMV40 00:55:27
10318Carole WilkinsonFV45Lancaster and Morecambe00:55:33
104201Alison CrabbF16-34 00:55:35
10554Glenn SykesMV40Dewsbury Road Runners00:55:44
10627Calvin Summersall-FrithM16-39 00:55:45
10721Thomas DoddsM16-39 00:55:56
10871Julian MurrayMV40Harrogate Harriers00:56:04
10913Chris AppletonMV50Bedale & Aiskew RC00:56:14
11022Natalie RobsonF16-34 00:56:15
111105Alison DooleyFV45Wetherby Runners AC00:56:32
11274Colin WatsonMV60Dewsbury Road Runners00:56:50
113164Pascale FotherbyF16-34Valley Striders00:57:00
114107Nicholas StreatfieldMV40 00:57:08
1159John WoodheadMV50Pudsey Pacers00:57:13
11679Janet CliffFV45Chapel Allerton Road Runners00:57:29
11786Adam LeeseM16-39 00:57:32
11899DAVID MARSHALLM16-39 00:57:40
11973Gail TombsFV55Abbey Runners00:57:41
12058Mark WaltonMV40Jog Derbyshire Dynamos00:57:55
121100JANE MARSHALLFV35 00:57:58
122200James BarnesMV50UK Net Runner00:57:59
123175Mark RavenMV50York Acorn RC00:58:00
123197Geoffrey KnottM16-39 00:58:00
125120Nigel FawcettMV50 00:58:17
12685Chris LeeseMV60 00:58:27
127121Peter ShackletonMV40 00:58:31
12816Carol RamsdenFV45Horsforth Harriers00:58:39
129116Jenny ManningFV35Nidd Valley Road Runners00:58:43
130198Jonathon Harris-DouglasMV40Easingwold Running Club00:58:55
13152Lucy RobinsFV45 00:59:14
132151Debbie DilasserFV35Harrogate Harriers00:59:32
13332Catherine GrayFV45Horsforth Harriers00:59:40
134162Maree FalcusF16-34 01:00:03
13588Michelle CheungFV35Wetherby Runners AC01:00:13
136142Rob DransfieldMV60 01:00:29
137134Lisa NorrisFV35 01:00:30
137133Gary NorrisMV40 01:00:30
139170John EdwardsMV60 01:00:43
14082Claire PlunkettFV35Halifax Harriers01:00:47
141168Jonathan BellM16-39 01:00:55
142144Peter BanksMV40 01:00:56
14344Michael AndersonMV40Horsforth Harriers01:01:11
144206Richard HallMV50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers01:01:16
145128Garry HarlandMV50 01:01:27
14631Joseph SwanMV40 01:01:55
147195Mike UwlandMV50Knaresborough Striders01:02:03
14897Claire WoodF16-34 01:02:24
14989Garry MossMV40York Knavesmire Harriers01:02:40
150103Karen ThrippletonFV45Pudsey Pacers01:02:42
151117Christine BurnFV55Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers01:03:16
152176Nykie DuffyFV35Wetherby Runners AC01:03:39
153184Lily KitchenF16-34Ilkely Harriers01:03:53
154110Ben MillarM16-39 01:04:10
15537Michael CollinsMV50 01:04:12
156185Diane KitchenFV45Ilkely Harriers01:04:13
15742Polly WakelinF16-34 01:04:20
15864LAURA WRIGHTF16-34 01:04:35
15966AMY CHADWICKF16-34 01:04:36
160143Angela GroganFV45 01:04:55
161209David SowrayMV40 01:05:10
162167Annette MarshallFV35 01:05:13
16380Badar AyazM16-39 01:05:20
164106Helen EastonF16-34Knaresborough Striders01:05:39
16463Catherine MorlandFV35Knaresborough Striders01:05:39
16645Kathleen RobertshawFV65Otley AC01:05:51
16710Patrick NesdenMV60Kirkstall Harriers01:06:08
16857Karen ElstobFV45Uk Athletics01:06:37
16914Susan HoernigFV45Road Runners Club01:06:41
170131Melvyn BurtonMV50 01:06:56
17111Ian CodlingMV70Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers01:06:59
172188LINDA GLENDINNINGFV55Hyde Park Harriers01:07:23
173148Trefor SimmonsM16-39 01:07:34
17472Brian CooperMV70Wakefield Harriers & AC01:07:42
175160Stuart AndersonMV70Wakefield Harriers & AC01:07:52
176169Carol ParkinsonFV35Pudsey Pacers01:08:12
17778Adele RobinsF16-34 01:08:41
178183Andrew KitchenMV50Ilkely Harriers01:08:45
179158Gary SmithMV40 01:09:12
181150Simon MartinMV40 01:09:36
18233Graham BentonMV50Maltby RC01:10:04
18390Linda MossFV45York Knavesmire Harriers01:10:52
18417Philip RamsdenMV50Horsforth Harriers01:11:45
185166Matt RileyM16-39 01:11:59
18640Dot CarrFV65 01:12:03
187115Graham TompkinsonMV40 01:14:00
18815Barry RobsonMV60Road Runners Club01:14:29
18936Anita OramFV35 01:18:21
19053Susan SykesFV45Dewsbury Road Runners01:23:53
Back to year index - Top of page