Back to race calendar - Fun run results

Brampton Brewery Chesterfield Spire 10, Derbyshire

26th August 2012

Results courtesy of Colin Sinnott for North Derbyshire RC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosNumForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1357RyanHOLROYDMStaffordshire Moorlands AC00:54:12
2318MattWHITFIELDMNotts AC00:54:54
379MichaelMcGINTYM 00:57:29
4102KevinOGDENM40-44Spennymoor AC00:57:44
544DavidTHOMPSONMBarnsley AC00:58:37
692JamesNOONM40-44Pudsey & Bramley AC00:58:59
7124GregSOUTHERNM40-44Sleaford Town Runners00:59:11
8287AlanOLIVERMSleaford Striders00:59:52
9107NickBAKERM 00:59:57
10317MattCARTWRIGHTMDerwent Runners01:00:34
11353KelvinDICKINSONM40-44Wirral AC01:01:31
12257DavidWESTBURYMDerby AC01:01:59
13333MiskoABRAMIUKM40-44Racing TNT01:02:23
14120DeanCROSSM40-44Sutton in Ashfield Harriers01:02:47
1585AmyGREENFKeighley & Craven AC01:02:51
16202GarethSAMPSONM 01:02:58
17207MartinCOOPERM45-49Penistone Footpath Runners01:03:17
18109DavidJOYNESM50-54 01:03:53
19328LouisWOODMSteel City Striders01:04:05
2047NickiNEALONF40-44Huncote Harriers01:04:06
21355SandyTELFERM45-49Sleaford Striders01:05:23
22272MartinBOOTHM50-54Penistone Footpath Runners01:05:36
23254DaleGRASBYM 01:06:35
2445KaetiMACKENZIEF35-39Barnsley AC01:06:46
257RonILSLEYM50-54Belper Harriers01:07:16
26237DanHARPHAMM 01:08:30
27132DarrenCORBETTM40-44Southwell RC01:08:35
2881JohnHURLEYM55-59Matlock AC01:08:46
29134SimonFLITTERMMatlock AC01:08:46
3089JohnHOWSHAMM45-49Penistone Footpath Runners01:08:55
31341IanHUSBANDM50-54Beverley AC01:09:01
32146AlanSTORROWM45-49 01:09:13
33115GaryDEANM40-44Penistone Footpath Runners01:09:20
34142PeterWILMOTM40-44 01:09:54
352IanBRADBURYM50-54Totley AC01:10:09
36100RyanBALLMRipley RC01:10:23
37264YvonneSCARROTTF45-49Harborough AC01:10:33
38131MichaelRUSSELLM40-44 01:10:38
3925MichaelRAYNORMPenistone Footpath Runners01:10:41
40113StevenHEMSLEYM40-44 01:10:48
41307JamesTHORNEYCROFTM55-59Matlock AC01:10:54
42236JoeSCOTTM 01:10:59
43308ChristianBATTYEM 01:11:01
44343DavidLEESEMClowne RR01:11:24
4557SteveBARBERMAskern & DRC01:11:26
4682MarkRICHESM45-49Belper Harriers01:11:35
47137AsherSIMONSM 01:11:38
4838JeffCLARKM45-49Barnsley Harriers01:11:41
4917AndrewTODDM 01:11:50
50110RichardPINDERM40-44North Derbyshire RC01:11:52
518StephanieILSLEYF50-54Belper Harriers01:11:55
52266PaulSHEPHERDM 01:12:00
53321KevWRIGHTM45-49Ivanhoe Runners01:12:13
54327OliverASTLEYMDerwent Runners01:12:23
55139JillMCGEEF45-49Birmingham Running & Tri01:12:29
56101KevinGOODWINMSheffield Tri Club01:12:45
57284DavidBURTONM45-49Sleaford Striders01:12:53
5899IanHEWITTMSinfin RC01:12:59
59306LukeSAXTONM 01:13:10
60226StephenMCCULLOCHM 01:13:20
61290JohnTAYLORM45-49Roll Royce Harriers01:13:33
62149JanuszPUDLOWSKIMShelton Striders01:13:43
63278AndrewPRESTONMSleaford Striders01:13:44
64138FrankHEROLDM50-54Birmingham Running & Tri01:14:05
65262GavinNEWHOUSEM 01:14:10
66356ChrisLANEM40-44Clowne RR01:14:26
6764AndySWIFTM50-54Roll Royce Harriers01:14:34
6840PaulGEEM45-49Penistone Footpath Runners01:14:37
69245RobertNORMANMBelper Harriers01:14:44
7035StevenYATESM 01:14:48
71352CarolineHALLF40-44Wirral AC01:14:50
72147JerryFISHERM45-49Barnsley Harriers01:14:50
73126SteveHATTERSLEYM40-44Clowne RR01:14:54
74312PhilipPALMERM40-44Steel City Striders01:14:57
75340DeborahPHELPSFHolme Pierrepoint RC01:15:17
76133DanKEELINGMClowne RR01:15:19
779SamanthaILIFFEFNorth Derbyshire RC01:15:22
78122StuartWOODHEADM55-59Penistone Footpath Runners01:15:37
79347MarkDABBSM40-44 01:15:45
8096ClaireSPENCERFKimberworth Striders01:15:54
8197CraigeSPENCERMKimberworth Striders01:15:54
8243DennisLEARADM60-64Clowne RR01:16:04
83346DanielPEAKM 01:16:07
8473AndrewHYNDM40-44Handsworth RH01:16:10
8546NicolaCHAMBERLAINFKimberley Striders01:16:14
86235AndrewEASTWOODM 01:16:18
8719RobertALLENM40-44 01:16:51
8874JonathanALLENM40-44 01:16:51
89281SimonJACKSONM40-44Sleaford Striders01:16:57
9050BrennanDARBYSHIREM40-44 01:17:05
9126KenTHOMASM55-59Handsworth RH01:17:19
92335SamUNWINM 01:17:35
9341DavidNEEDHAMM65-69Penistone Footpath Runners01:17:48
94309BenYOUNGM 01:17:57
95123BrianSPEAKEM40-44 01:18:03
96277RobertKELLETTM45-49Royton Road Runners01:18:05
9711RichardMITSONM40-44Notts AC01:18:15
98248MichaelOADESM45-49 01:18:19
99111KatharinePATRICKFTotley AC01:18:25
100289GavinLEATHERLANDM45-49Chesapeake RR01:18:26
10165ChrisTOMLINSONM 01:18:27
10277SusanWHITEF50-54Killamarsh Kestrels01:18:29
103118ClintonBARNESM45-49Killamarsh Kestrels01:18:29
104225JacquelineKILCOMMONSF50-54 01:18:30
105140JonFULLERM55-59 01:18:32
106105RichardWESTCOTTM55-59 01:18:43
107339GrahamWORSFOLDM 01:18:58
108224RyanTHORPEM 01:19:00
109251HarrisonRICHARDSM 01:19:02
110348GarryWILSONM45-49Sleaford Striders01:19:13
111265JohnLAVENDERM55-59Rowland Hill Harriers01:19:16
112114GeoffreyDIMELOWM55-59Penistone Footpath Runners01:19:18
11318ClaireBRACEGIRDLEF35-39 01:19:25
1146DavidHEWITTM55-59Steel City Striders01:19:40
11562PaulSLEATEM40-44Sutton in Ashfield Harriers01:19:41
116324JohnCONNORMTeam Derby Runner01:19:41
117247MarkRIORDANMPenistone Footpath Runners01:19:55
118246KateWADDICORF55-59 01:20:00
1195PennyBARBERF50-54Tipton Harriers01:20:05
12023ElizabethEVANSF55-59Chesterfield AC01:20:22
121217KeithBANCROFTM40-44Fetch Everyone RC01:20:26
12231NicolaWALLERF40-44Handsworth RH01:20:36
123129ChrisGEEM50-54 01:20:39
124292MarkHULANDSM50-54Roll Royce Harriers01:20:41
12580StevenPLUMBM45-49Beaumont Leys Runners01:20:43
126351CraigBIRCHALLMPenistone Footpath Runners01:20:45
127315ScottBOOTHM 01:21:23
128128PDMCARDLEM40-44 01:21:28
12978CiaranFALLONM40-44 01:21:40
130130SarahSYKESF40-44Penistone Footpath Runners01:21:44
131297AlanBUCKBERRYM60-64Sleaford Striders01:21:52
13239JonHEATHFIELDM50-54Dark Peak FR01:21:53
13384RussellCUNLIFFEM45-49 01:22:01
134326ChrisMARAISM 01:22:02
135221RobPEARCEM40-44Belper Harriers01:22:07
136305JamesWALLERM 01:22:14
137293BenASHEM 01:22:15
13836PaulMAYLUNNM45-49Wootton Road Runners01:22:40
139316RichardPEGGM50-54 01:23:00
14087DavidFOSTERM55-59Penistone Footpath Runners01:23:26
141135PeteKERRYM50-54 01:23:28
142121GaryJONESM 01:23:28
143119MartinSIMPSONM40-44 01:23:51
144291StevenDONOGHUEM50-54Ripley RC01:23:57
145227JonathanMOOREM40-44 01:24:06
14688TonyPHILLIPSM65-69South Derbyshire RR01:24:13
14737BevCLARKF40-44Barnsley Harriers01:24:24
148258SarahGASCOYNEF 01:24:29
14968VinceMCNIFFEM45-49Sleaford Striders01:24:32
15022NeilINNSM50-54Clowne RR01:24:37
151204AlisonPURVIS-GISBORNEF35-39Steel City Striders01:24:44
152136ShaunJOHNSONMNorth Derbyshire RC01:24:59
153112GarethHUNTM 01:25:03
154243RobertBACONM50-54 01:25:12
155270IanMCBRIDEM 01:25:22
15695JasonLYNAMM40-44 01:25:33
15756ChrisJOHNSONM65-69East Cheshire Harriers01:25:39
158319SallyBAWDENF35-39North Derbyshire RC01:25:46
15948RosemaryARRIS-PRATTF50-54Belper Harriers01:25:48
16053AndreaWALKERF45-49Clowne RR01:25:50
161345NigelWHELANM 01:25:54
162239MarkWALLERMClowne RR01:25:55
16330JohnWALLERM45-49Handsworth RH01:25:56
16471SimonWHITEM40-44 01:26:18
165231PaulGODFREYM 01:26:20
166148LizCROSSFNorth Derbyshire RC01:26:26
167342SusanCHARLESWORTHF45-49Penistone Footpath Runners01:26:30
16894MatthewGIBSONM 01:26:42
169238ShelleyNIGHTINGALEF 01:27:24
170216DomSTEVENSMUK Netrunners01:27:28
17159SimonKIMMINSM50-54Wingerworth Wobblers01:27:28
1724TimFELLOWSM50-54North Derbyshire RC01:27:31
173249GrahamPEAKM65-69 01:27:48
174283SadieSELLARSFNorth Derbyshire RC01:27:58
17563BillRAYNERM55-59Sleaford Striders01:28:07
176219TobyFAWCETT-GREAVESM40-44Derbyshire Police01:28:11
177143GavinCHADWICKMRoll Royce Harriers01:28:13
178314KarenEDMONDSF45-49Ivanhoe Runners01:28:21
17921GillianCARTERF45-49Clowne RR01:28:33
180304EmmaMARSHALL-TELFERF40-44Sleaford Striders01:28:40
181145EdwardASHMOREM60-64 01:28:45
18254David JSMITHM40-44 01:28:56
18332SteveLORDM 01:29:25
184206PeterBISHOPM45-49North Derbyshire RC01:29:38
185104PhilHANCOCKM45-49 01:29:53
186260JamesWARRMSteel City Striders01:29:56
187303RichardHARRISONM40-44City of Hull AC01:29:58
188228MikeLAWM50-54 01:30:19
18966TedPRESTONM60-64Sleaford Striders01:30:43
19042CherylBRADBURYF40-44 01:30:53
191117DavidRICHARDSM50-54Formula One Circuit Crew01:30:56
19220LindaHEWINGF65+ 01:30:57
193116LorraineVARNEYF50-54Formula One Circuit Crew01:30:58
194218JimMCINTOSHM45-49Clowne RR01:31:05
19593ChristopherCOLCLOUGHM55-59Retford RC01:31:28
196108SophiePOGORZELECFPenistone Footpath Runners01:31:40
197300DeborahLEESEFClowne RR01:31:42
198299RichardCARTERMRM Sheffield RC01:31:42
19998RichardPARKERM 01:31:54
200323JulieGOODWINF45-49Matlock AC01:32:00
201344SueHIGHAMF60-64Penistone Footpath Runners01:32:05
202106LisaTAYLORFPenistone Footpath Runners01:32:36
203285IanCHALKLEYMJog Derbyshire Dynamos01:32:48
204336AndyEARPM50-54UK Netrunners01:33:32
205334WilliamBEALBYMSheffield Tri Club01:33:57
20652DawnSTEELEF45-49 01:34:19
207330PaulMILNESM45-49 01:34:39
208203Rachel LouisePECZF 01:34:41
20983FionaCUNLIFFEF45-49Clowne RR01:34:52
210276JimMILLARM45-49Sleaford Striders01:35:14
211282JuneJACKSONF40-44Sleaford Striders01:35:14
21210SonyaWALTONF35-39North Derbyshire RC01:35:43
213337NigelSWANM45-49 01:35:55
21458JenBARBERF55-59Askern & DRC01:36:16
21561RogerCOOTEM50-54 01:36:28
216144GrahamCRITCHLOWM40-44 01:36:35
217322LindsayADCOCKFDerwent Runners01:37:12
21849GaryBACONM45-49UK Road Runners Club01:37:13
219141BernardWILSONM 01:37:27
220252KarenPOPEF45-49Sinfin RC01:37:28
221103RobertDRANSFIELDM60-64 01:38:20
222253TimPOPEM50-54Sinfin RC01:38:30
223125EmilyREDMONDF35-39 01:38:43
2241AllieBUCKINGHAMF45-49 01:39:37
22551HarrietEISNERF45-49Totley AC01:40:00
226294EmmaBENNETTF40-44 01:40:47
227267JohnSPENCERM55-59Penistone Footpath Runners01:40:56
22876LynnePOLLARDF60-64 01:41:05
22975MalcolmDENISONM50-54Kirkstall Harriers01:41:05
230222MarionBISHOPF40-44North Derbyshire RC01:41:13
231233TessaWHITTAKERF50-54 01:41:40
232234PollyFRENCHF 01:41:40
23324AngelaKIRKHAMF40-44Clowne RR01:41:51
23486MichaelANDREWSM50-54 01:42:21
23527BelindaBALFJog Derbyshire Dynamos01:42:31
23690JacquelineARMITAGEF45-49Penistone Footpath Runners01:43:09
237215AnnieLIGHTOWLERF40-44Penistone Footpath Runners01:43:35
238329EmmaMACKIEF35-39Clowne RR01:43:42
239127RosalindBRACEGIRDLEF 01:45:27
240280AnnRIDDELLF50-54Sleaford Striders01:46:38
241279GrahamRIDDELLM50-54Sleaford Striders01:46:38
242325NannetteWEAVERF35-39North Derbyshire RC01:46:49
243220DenisePOZORSKIF45-49Penistone Footpath Runners01:47:15
244338AllysonSWANF45-49 01:47:38
245311KellyFINNEYF35-39Ivanhoe Runners01:48:00
246274BrianGOUGHM55-59Ivanhoe Runners01:48:00
247229LisaFROSTF40-44 01:48:24
248230DarrenFROSTM40-44 01:48:24
249205AndyHONEM 01:48:51
250201JoanneSQUIRESF35-39 01:48:51
251250MichaelHALLM45-49 01:48:57
252241JaimeKITCHENF 01:50:21
253295LisaFILDESF45-49Roll Royce Harriers01:51:35
254268AimeeBEDFORDF 01:52:21
255242EmmaWATTSF 01:52:50
256302KimMETCALFEF40-44Gainsborough & Morton Striders01:56:09
257263ClaireWARD-PASSEYF 01:57:01
258273MaryGOUGHF65+Ivanhoe Runners01:57:06
259320AndyPOLEM50-54Ivanhoe Runners01:57:37
260296SallyannROBINSONF50-54Team Derby Runner01:58:43
Fun Run
PosNumForenameSurname  Time
11ChrisNEALON  00:09:20
28CalvinKARPENKO  00:10:30
32RachelNEALON  00:11:06
425TimDRINKALL  00:11:21
55JohnBARBER  00:12:15
66ThomasBARBER  00:12:16
721EllieBROWN  00:12:30
819ReganLANGLEY  00:12:57
918KeithSAMPSON  00:13:20
1012BethanySMEDLEY  00:13:31
1111SteveSMEDLEY  00:13:32
1217EmmaSAMPSON  00:14:01
1310NatalieCONNOR  00:15:59
1426AndrewPOWELL  00:15:59
1527LeeBARTLEY  00:16:37
1628WilliamBARTLEY  00:16:37
1722FionaFELLOWS  00:17:09
1823CarnonJEFFERIES  00:17:33
1914RhysGREEN  00:17:42
209EthanCONNOR  00:17:45
2124CeceliaPEAK  00:18:11
224HarryBARBER  00:18:17
2315AliceGREEN  00:18:18
2416EddieBARBER  00:18:22
2513TraceyROWLEY  00:19:27
2620AmeliaPEAK  00:22:16
277LindaJOHNSON  00:23:35
Back to year index - Top of page