Back to race calendar - Full results

Asics Seaside 10k Road Race

7th October 2012

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
16Ian PalinLiverpool Running Club37.08
28Jason CookBlackburn Road Runners37.27
322David McDonough[Unattached]39.52
426John Jones[Unattached]40.02
531Kevin Hunt[Unattached]40.31
636Andy Abram[Unattached]40.42
737Tim GraceMersey Tri40.43
841Roger Fulton[Unattached]41.22
943Nick HitchingsMalvern Joggers41.40
1048Tony Devenport[Unattached]42.03
1150Ainsley Murphy[Unattached]42.16
1254David Ray[Unattached]42.32
1356James Morgan[Unattached]42.52
1461John Mackley[Unattached]43.30
1562Damian Gregg[Unattached]43.34
1668Richard Bateman[Unattached]44.10
1774Chris Green[Unattached]44.48
1882Andy Hamilton[Unattached]45.19
1983Michael Unsworth[Unattached]45.27
2089Jonathan Marsh[Unattached]45.41
2194Patrick LeeSt Helens Striders45.51
22101Paul Watson[Unattached]46.00
23112Nick PineRed Watch Chadderton46.16
24115David Quinn[Unattached]46.26
25135Philip Broadbent[Unattached]47.30
26138Steve CoreMersey Tri47.32
27139David Wood[Unattached]47.35
28152Chris Bevan[Unattached]48.11
29167Nadeem Aurangzeb[Unattached]48.37
30173Gerard Young[Unattached]48.58
31183Tim Lowther[Unattached]49.27
32187Stephen MurphyRed Watch Chadderton49.38
33197Matt AshtonRed Rose Road Runners50.02
34205Jess BowieLiverpool Running Club50.18
35230Stephen Moncrief[Unattached]51.19
36234Colin Knox[Unattached]51.31
37247Stuart Tarbuck[Unattached]52.02
38261Paul Winder[Unattached]52.24
39264Simon James Lincoln[Unattached]52.31
40278Kevin Fowler[Unattached]53.00
41286Allan Black[Unattached]53.18
42293Steve Singleton[Unattached]53.33
43325Matzk Tamlin[Unattached]55.02
44339Julian Hickson[Unattached]55.34
45345Peter MarshallRed Watch Chadderton55.43
46346Greg Mcevoy[Unattached]55.46
47353John Andrew DoyleSefton RUFC AC55.56
48371Lee BurnsRed Watch Chadderton56.53
49383Chris Dorgeat[Unattached]57.41
50388David Bolton[Unattached]57.52
51398James Simms[Unattached]58.20
52402Jonathan Brook[Unattached]58.28
53406Bryn Pritchard[Unattached]58.36
54436Kelvin Birch[Unattached]59.54
55477David O'Neill[Unattached]1-02.32
56480Robert Millns[Unattached]1-03.11
57512Paul Heaton[Unattached]1-04.49
58582Colin WardCarling1-20.03
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
14Marc JacquesKnowsley Harriers35.58
25Jon ParkinsonTorbay Aac36.06
313Ian Roche[Unattached]38.34
420David ParkinsonChorley AC39.38
521Paul Chesworth[Unattached]39.41
638Carl PedderSouthport Waterloo40.46
744Anthony PadmoreSt Helens Striders41.47
846Keith AndrewsLiverpool Running Club41.57
969Duncan Redpath[Unattached]44.13
1076Garry Banks[Unattached]44.59
1197Andrew Stefan Figiel[Unattached]45.52
12100Andy Hill[Unattached]45.57
13106Mark Duthie[Unattached]46.10
14119Paul Stanley[Unattached]46.35
15122Mark Andrew Bond[Unattached]46.41
16129Mark DaviesSouthport Waterloo47.14
17130Daniel Hains[Unattached]47.19
18150Ronnie Burrows[Unattached]48.02
19159Dmitri Artioukh[Unattached]48.23
20162Richard Gregory[Unattached]48.28
21163Eric GibsonPensby Runners48.31
22170Graham Allen[Unattached]48.53
23179Richard Cottier[Unattached]49.19
24194Bernard Brown[Unattached]49.57
25212Nick Oslawskyj[Unattached]50.36
26214Glen Ford[Unattached]50.41
27216Michael Sinclair[Unattached]50.42
28217Lee Hughes[Unattached]50.42
29238Ian Wood[Unattached]51.43
30250Gary Billingham[Unattached]52.11
31257Paul Rimmer[Unattached]52.19
32268David Brady[Unattached]52.33
33282Carron Howard[Unattached]53.08
34355John Fogarty[Unattached]56.04
35358Karen Banks[Unattached]56.06
36365Dave Livesley[Unattached]56.34
37367Paul BurgonUKNetRunner56.39
38376Damian Smith[Unattached]57.15
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
129Paul RobertsonEllesmere Port RC40.08
230Stephen BrownIsle of Man Veterans AC40.13
352Andrew Hudson[Unattached]42.23
455Stuart Morrison[Unattached]42.35
584Nigel Burke[Unattached]45.30
691Alan TattertonBurnden Road Runners45.42
7113Christopher Burgess[Unattached]46.17
8133Mark Allerton[Unattached]47.26
9136Barry Alan Rimmer[Unattached]47.31
10143Mark Hudson[Unattached]47.46
11153Nicholas E Martin[Unattached]48.15
12164Rod JonesLiverpool Running Club48.32
13168Colin Sinclair[Unattached]48.39
14171Paul West[Unattached]48.57
15233Will Weir[Unattached]51.31
16260Colin Barnes[Unattached]52.23
17270Hugh Mclay[Unattached]52.36
18287Ian Martin[Unattached]53.18
19288Keith MckiernanSouthport Waterloo53.23
20289Ron Taylor[Unattached]53.24
21313Guy Holden[Unattached]54.24
22337Nicholas Coen[Unattached]55.28
23347Andy BamfordRed Watch Chadderton55.47
24366Ian Marlor[Unattached]56.37
25375Alan Judd[Unattached]57.08
26386Ian Stanley Belger[Unattached]57.46
27413Gerald O'Donnell[Unattached]59.04
28429David Whitfield[Unattached]59.36
29437Steve SmithSkelmersdale Boundary Har59.56
30450Keith Ogarrow[Unattached]1-00.33
31550Ian Rankin[Unattached]1-09.53
32553Paul Nash[Unattached]1-09.59
33563Stephen A Gibson[Unattached]1-11.19
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
170Joseph Smith[Unattached]44.29
2109Nicholas Burman[Unattached]46.14
3211Alan ClareyMossley Hill AC50.35
4222Garry Eastwood[Unattached]50.59
5229Anthony MorrisLiverpool Running Club51.19
6235Richard Greenwood[Unattached]51.38
7251Alan Appleton[Unattached]52.11
8273Mike White[Unattached]52.41
9285Dave ManganPenny Lane Striders53.11
10305Steve Clarke[Unattached]54.00
11370Anthony FieldRed Watch Chadderton56.53
12409Peter Taylor[Unattached]58.42
13422David Parkinson[Unattached]59.26
14426Bob Vass[Unattached]59.32
15455Martin G Schofield[Unattached]1-00.53
16522Alex GardnerMersey Tri1-05.31
17573Brian Gilbert[Unattached]1-12.13
18583Ian JonesAstley & Tyldesley RC1-22.04
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
178Tim WarnPenny Lane Striders45.13
2131Alan GraySouthport Waterloo47.21
3154Geoff CatonSouthport Waterloo48.19
4188Terrance LongPenny Lane Striders49.39
5220Edward Fitzhenry[Unattached]50.52
6314Graham Bell[Unattached]54.24
7334Robert Harrison[Unattached]55.21
8416Derek Hughes[Unattached]59.09
9418Kenny Redpath[Unattached]59.14
10461Bill JacklinPicton RC1-01.31
11567Richard HughesSouthport Waterloo1-11.22
12585Dean Chapman[Unattached]1-22.40
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1219Dennis Gill[Unattached]50.51
2231Frank GregsonLiverpool Running Club51.26
3323Stanley Cullis[Unattached]54.54
4432Sidney MolyneuxPicton RC59.47
5472Rod Heywood100 Marathon Club1-02.16
6486Gordon Leahair[Unattached]1-03.44
7504Roger HartleyManchester Harriers1-04.29
8569Peter Marshall[Unattached]1-11.31
9580Norman GrundyBirkenhead AC1-18.09
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1185John MitchellBlackburn Road Runners49.33
2394Malcolm TowlerNorthern Vets AC58.07
3474Ronald Thornton[Unattached]1-02.24
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
1120Lynne HealeyLiverpool Running Club46.38
2124Alison HughesMalvern Joggers46.47
3132Jenny Fox[Unattached]47.24
4157Laura Murphy[Unattached]48.21
5181Jemma Barnes[Unattached]49.25
6198Cornelia Smith[Unattached]50.05
7203Rebecca Scanlon[Unattached]50.14
8207Sarah Mackay[Unattached]50.22
9224Julie Thompson[Unattached]51.03
10266Rachel ThomasSouthport Waterloo52.32
11272Claire Higham[Unattached]52.39
12290Sarah Wright[Unattached]53.31
13303Sally Bentley[Unattached]53.56
14307Cathy Gentle[Unattached]54.02
15308Karyn Gill[Unattached]54.02
16328Jenny O'Neill[Unattached]55.09
17335Sarah Smith[Unattached]55.23
18343Anna Smith[Unattached]55.42
19348Laura Rose[Unattached]55.47
20359Samantha Barnes[Unattached]56.08
21390Alison Cook[Unattached]57.53
22403Clare Makinson[Unattached]58.29
23410Natalie Taylor[Unattached]58.48
24435Jane Williams[Unattached]59.52
25445Susan Smerdon[Unattached]1-00.28
26452Sarah Brannan[Unattached]1-00.45
27453Barbara Lunden[Unattached]1-00.49
28458Ann Marie Gill[Unattached]1-01.22
29459Angela Gill[Unattached]1-01.22
30470Julia Alty[Unattached]1-02.01
31473Claire Taylor[Unattached]1-02.17
32488Kerrie France[Unattached]1-03.48
33489Samantha Potter[Unattached]1-03.48
34505Lisa Marie Rimmer[Unattached]1-04.39
35510Helen Draper[Unattached]1-04.44
36526Aimee MidgleyRed Rose Road Runners1-06.07
37543Janet Sidebotham[Unattached]1-08.15
38548Catherine Marsden[Unattached]1-09.24
39552Lisa Equizi[Unattached]1-09.59
40570Evette Allen[Unattached]1-11.36
41571Katie Bland[Unattached]1-11.36
42578Maria Mccormick[Unattached]1-18.00
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
1141Sharon Duthie[Unattached]47.42
2182Menai Burrows[Unattached]49.25
3204Cathy JohnsonSale Dragons50.14
4208Joanne MoyersWidnes Wasps LRC50.29
5254Louise PadmoreSt Helens Striders52.15
6294Louisa Singleton[Unattached]53.34
7304Vicky Swain[Unattached]53.57
8318Anita HallSt Helens Striders54.40
9330E A Brooke(Brunsdon)BiddulphRC55.13
10341Kate Baggaley[Unattached]55.36
11354Rachel Bainbridge[Unattached]55.57
12372Alison BroomhallEllesmere Port RC56.55
13379Audra Matthews[Unattached]57.22
14384Paula SmithWirral AC57.43
15401Louise Keenan[Unattached]58.23
16419Sharon Kershaw[Unattached]59.21
17438Gill Murphy[Unattached]1-00.03
18456Titia Dorgeat[Unattached]1-01.07
19487Tiffany Vaughan[Unattached]1-03.47
20506Cathy Cheung[Unattached]1-04.39
21517Carla Hooper[Unattached]1-05.17
22528Christine Webster[Unattached]1-06.38
23530Helen Jane Potter[Unattached]1-07.02
24537Claire RawlinsonPicton RC1-07.32
25554Lisa Warren[Unattached]1-09.59
26558Diane Skellern[Unattached]1-10.18
27586Vicky Byrne[Unattached]1-23.07
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
151Cathy ParkinsonTorbay Aac42.21
273Debbie TurnerLiverpool Running Club44.33
3102Vicki HarveySouthport Waterloo46.01
4134Kathryn Johnson[Unattached]47.26
5160Caroline Rasburn[Unattached]48.24
6165Gillian LeeSt Helens Striders48.32
7192Alison ParkinsonSouth Ribble Runners49.47
8236Sue Fazakerley[Unattached]51.38
9240Valerie Saghir[Unattached]51.46
10246Gail LoweSouth Ribble Runners52.01
11269Alison Cardwell[Unattached]52.34
12284Karen SmithLiverpool Running Club53.11
13333Lena Williams[Unattached]55.20
14338Jackie Jones[Unattached]55.31
15350Gill ShandleySouthport Waterloo55.53
16380Susan Burke[Unattached]57.23
17396Michelle Knox[Unattached]58.12
18399Heather Goadstsy[Unattached]58.22
19400Sue Critchley[Unattached]58.23
20404Sarah ReynoldsSouthport Waterloo58.29
21408Marie O'Neill[Unattached]58.42
22411Janet Hilton[Unattached]58.54
23428Amanda Whitelaw[Unattached]59.36
24430Letitia Suarez[Unattached]59.43
25441Alison Hill[Unattached]1-00.09
26442Maria HaighBirkenhead AC1-00.09
27446Suzie Walmsley[Unattached]1-00.28
28460Paula HarrissLittlewoods Running Club1-01.23
29462Susan Taylor[Unattached]1-01.46
30466Linda Ashworth[Unattached]1-01.59
31467Sue HigsonBolton United Harriers1-01.59
32471Jane Jones[Unattached]1-02.02
33483Vlada Priestman[Unattached]1-03.22
34508Joanne Long[Unattached]1-04.42
35509Heather Scott[Unattached]1-04.43
36531Anastasia Pennington[Unattached]1-07.03
37534Julie Gavan[Unattached]1-07.24
38544Maria KearnsWidnes Wasps LRC1-08.18
39549Karen Phillips[Unattached]1-09.39
40564Gillian Kaylor[Unattached]1-11.20
41572Angela Hart[Unattached]1-11.51
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1151Melanie RobertsonTodmorden Harriers48.07
2242Ann Wadsworth[Unattached]51.51
3255Michelle KellyPenny Lane Striders52.16
4295Jennifer Anne Marsh[Unattached]53.37
5316Catherine KarnSouth Ribble Runners54.36
6373Gill HoldenCity of Hull AC57.02
7387Cathy Robertson[Unattached]57.47
8407Rosa ElliottSale Harriers Manchester58.42
9415Carmel Malley[Unattached]59.05
10440Janice GardnerMersey Tri1-00.04
11463Monica Hack[Unattached]1-01.46
12469Kim Dean[Unattached]1-02.01
13484Karen Figiel[Unattached]1-03.37
14495Patricia BarlowBirchwood1-04.12
15524Colette Griffiths[Unattached]1-05.47
16551Jewell Nicholls[Unattached]1-09.59
17555Ceri Cracknell[Unattached]1-10.11
18556Debbie French[Unattached]1-10.13
19565Carmel Noonan[Unattached]1-11.20
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1274Patricia Hayes[Unattached]52.45
2377Liz Cooper[Unattached]57.16
3443Angela GwynneBirkenhead AC1-00.15
4497Jill Macguire[Unattached]1-04.14
5520Kath Vickers[Unattached]1-05.29
6525Janet HolmesSt Helens & Sutton1-05.56
7568Sheryl Buckland[Unattached]1-11.23
8587Judith Roberts[Unattached]1-30.01
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1417Ruth Bell[Unattached]59.10
2433Patricia Wright[Unattached]59.48
3465Christine RamsdaleSpectrum Striders1-01.51
4468Elizabeth PyeLiverpool Running Club1-02.00
5519Margaret DelaneyBirkenhead AC1-05.25
6532Carol Fell[Unattached]1-07.04
7562Joyce Anne Wylie[Unattached]1-11.12
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1258Sue StewartSouthport Waterloo52.21
2352Sheila MarshallSouthport Waterloo55.56
3448Norma Young[Unattached]1-00.32
4481Joyce Evans[Unattached]1-03.19
5584Yvonne Heywood[Unattached]1-22.18
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 694
 
Unattached entrants : 557Male : 333Female : 224
Attached entrants : 137Male : 85Female : 52
 
Total finishers : 587 - [Unknown finishers: 1]
 
Unattached finishers : 461Male : 285Female : 176
Attached finishers : 125Male : 76Female : 49
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 223Senior female - 101
 M40 - 66M45 - 47M50 - 36M55 - 19F35 - 49F40 - 35F45 - 49F50 - 20F55 - 8
M60 - 14M65 - 10M70 - 3M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 8F65 - 6F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 1]
 
Senior male - 190Senior female - 76
 M40 - 58M45 - 38M50 - 33M55 - 18F35 - 42F40 - 27F45 - 41F50 - 19F55 - 8
M60 - 12M65 - 9M70 - 3M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 7F65 - 5F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page