Back to race calendar - Junior results
Orton Fair Fell Race, Penrith, Cumbria
29th September 2012
Pos | Num | Name | Cat | Club | Time |
1 | 347 | Jamie Luxmoore | MS | Ambleside | 46:48 |
2 | 28 | Nick Sharp | MV40 | | 47:05 |
3 | 450 | Simon Mounsey | MV40 | | 47:08 |
4 | 247 | David White | MV40 | Helm Hill | 47:38 |
5 | 220 | Melanie Hyder | FS | Helm Hill | 48:58 |
6 | 448 | Steve Brown | MV50 | Swaledale | 49:04 |
7 | 335 | Robert Dewhurst | MV40 | Ambleside | 49:09 |
8 | 307 | Darren Fishwick | MV40 | Chorley | 49:30 |
9 | 342 | Ollie Roberts | MS | Howgill | 49:41 |
10 | 22 | Craig Smith | MV40 | Keswick | 49:46 |
11 | 336 | David Banks | MV40 | Kendal | 51:56 |
12 | 52 | Olly Fielden | MV40 | Cumberland | 52:00 |
13 | 300 | Sean Robinson | MS | Howgill | 52:24 |
14 | 313 | Brian Kennedy | MV50 | Settle Harriers | 52:42 |
15 | 449 | Martin Randall | MV40 | Swaledale | 52:44 |
16 | 21 | Mike McKenna | MV60 | Dallam | 52:45 |
17 | 341 | David Griffin | MV50 | Dallam | 52:58 |
18 | 525 | Steve Murdoch | MV50 | FRA | 53:28 |
19 | 350 | Phil Thurlow | MV40 | Helm Hill | 54:40 |
20 | 222 | Duncan Overton | MV60 | Keswick | 55:08 |
21 | 524 | Matthew Crolla | MS | Ambleside | 55:21 |
22 | 530 | Ian Horne | MV40 | Eden | 55:39 |
23 | 346 | Jonathan Welch | MV40 | | 56:30 |
24 | 26 | Alison Richards | FS | Helm Hill | 56:32 |
25 | 53 | Nina Walkingshaw | FS | Cumberland | 57:01 |
26 | 228 | Stuart Hurst | MV40 | Dallam | 57:05 |
27 | 514 | Kate Ayres | FV50 | Ambleside | 57:15 |
28 | 20 | Gary Lane | MV40 | Coniston | 57:27 |
29 | 340 | Andrew Russell | MV40 | Helm Hill | 57:44 |
30 | 310 | Caroline Holden | FV40 | Helm Hill | 57:59 |
31 | 248 | Russell Canon | MV40 | Helm Hill | 58:21 |
32 | 344 | David Kelly | MS | | 58:28 |
33 | 523 | Tim Murray | MV50 | Helm Hill | 58:40 |
34 | 518 | Tod Coates | MV40 | | 58:47 |
35 | 442 | Lesley Fisher | FV50 | Burnden | 60:18 |
36 | 315 | Lyndon Dixon | MV50 | Helm Hill | 61:02 |
37 | 311 | Amanda Burrow | FS | Helm Hill | 61:37 |
38 | 24 | Jayne Rigby | FS | Helm Hill | 61:50 |
39 | 348 | Dan Towns | MS | South Derbyshire | 62:15 |
40 | 55 | Neil Thompson | MS | Howgill | 63:10 |
41 | 27 | John Hodgson | MV60 | Dallam | 63:23 |
42 | 440 | Jamie Serieux | MV40 | | 63:38 |
43 | 54 | Rachel Slattery | FV40 | Keswick | 64:29 |
44 | 309 | Shaun Atkinson | MV40 | Helm Hill | 64:38 |
45 | 337 | John Martin | MV50 | | 64:45 |
46 | 343 | Peter Heneghan | MV60 | Horwich RMI | 64:57 |
47 | 444 | Dave Pearson | MV50 | Burnden | 66:59 |
48 | 439 | Don Nichol | MV50 | Burnden | 67:06 |
49 | 29 | Gerry Rusbridge | MV50 | | 68:20 |
50 | 529 | Ewen Estill | MS | | 68:57 |
51 | 349 | Sarah Maddicott | FV40 | Borrowdale | 69:38 |
52 | 316 | Neil Dyson | MV60 | Ochil Hill Runners | 71:56 |
53 | 429 | Gill Douglas | FV50 | Eden | 72:29 |
54 | 339 | Alison Clark | FS | | 72:30 |
55 | 304 | Zoe Ringer | FS | | 73:28 |
56 | 23 | Menna Lewis | FV50 | Howgill | 73:41 |
57 | 312 | Stuart Rome | MS | | 74:08 |
58 | 314 | Mike Stubbs | MS | | 74:09 |
59 | 30 | Graham Jackson-Pitt | MS | | 74:35 |
60 | 51 | Sue Thurley | FV40 | | 75:13 |
61 | 338 | Maggie Willan | FS | | 75:22 |
62 | 212 | Denis Wood | MV60 | Borrowdale | 81:46 |
63 | 345 | Alison O'Brien | FV40 | | 89:49 |
64 | 213 | Ria Bright | FV40 | Dragons Sale | 103:07 |
Under 14s |
Pos | Num | Name | Cat | School/Club | Time |
1 | 244 | Luke Bowen | M12 | Lakes School | | 12:53 |
2 | 216 | Jake Shuttleworth | M12 | Dallam | | 15:16 |
3 | 513 | Hannah Durkin | F12 | Lakes School | | 19:16 |
Under 12s |
Pos | Num | Name | Cat | School/Club | Time |
1 | 438 | Alfie Thorpe | M9 | Broughton-in-Furness | | 06:26 |
2 | 227 | Katie Tharlow | F11 | QKS | | 06:27 |
3 | 234 | James Bowen | M7 | Hawkshead | | 06:39 |
4 | 230 | Matthew Thornley | M10 | Hawkshead | | 06:40 |
5 | 432 | Carlos Purcell | M9 | | Ambleside | 06:43 |
6 | 521 | Daniel Sanderson | M9 | | Ambleside | 06:44 |
7 | 235 | Harry Bowen | M7 | Hawkshead | | 06:45 |
8 | 223 | Chloe Rylance | F9 | Lindale | Ambleside | 06:48 |
9 | 231 | James Thornley | M8 | | Ambleside | 06:51 |
10 | 214 | Josh Roelants | M9 | Windermere | | 06:55 |
11 | 229 | Elliot Wren | M9 | | Helm Hill | 06:58 |
12 | 242 | Emelia Stevens | F10 | Selside | | 07:00 |
13 | 308 | Archie Graham | M10 | Orton | | 07:06 |
14 | 431 | Barnaby Walkingshaw | M9 | | Cumberland | 07:12 |
15 | 241 | Pierce Harris | M10 | | Helm Hill | 07:19 |
16 | 245 | Mia Simpson-Sullivan | F9 | Yanwath | | 07:20 |
17 | 522 | Harry Sanderson | M10 | | Ambleside | 07:21 |
18 | 430 | Cole Kirby | M10 | | Ambleside | 07:22 |
19 | 515 | Robert Porter | M7 | | Ambleside | 07:23 |
20 | 243 | Lily Maiden | F10 | Selside | | 07:34 |
21 | 516 | Jose Purcell | M7 | | Ambleside | 07:40 |
22 | 520 | Gordon Blackburn | M8 | | Ambleside | 07:41 |
23 | 246 | Tara Simpson-Sullivan | F11 | Yanwath | | 07:43 |
24 | 219 | Emma Thorpe | F10 | Orton | | 07:47 |
25 | 306 | Alex Laidlow | M9 | Orton | | 07:50 |
26 | 224 | Sophie Rylance | F7 | Lindale | Ambleside | 07:53 |
27 | 517 | Cameron Coates | M7 | | Ambleside | 07:54 |
28 | 250 | William Durkin | M7 | | Ambleside | 07:56 |
29 | 519 | Charlie Blackburn | M6 | | Ambleside | 08:04 |
30 | 437 | Isaac Robinson | M7 | Kirkby Stephen | | 08:14 |
31 | 236 | Ellen Mossman | F8 | Shap | | 08:20 |
32 | 239 | Miles Spedding | M7 | | Ambleside | 08:23 |
33 | 240 | Zara Schofield | F11 | | Ambleside | 08:38 |
34 | 433 | Beau Walkingshaw | F6 | | Cumberland | 09:21 |
35 | 215 | Thomas Mawson | M9 | Orton | | 09:44 |
36 | 217 | Molly Woodmass | F8 | Orton | | 09:49 |
37 | 528 | Harriet Wigley | F8 | Orton | | 10:13 |
38 | 218 | Charlie Woodmass | M5 | Orton | | 10:17 |
39 | 233 | Lachlann Watts-Tobin | M6 | | | 10:27 |
40 | 305 | Fergus Graham | M7 | Orton | | 10:33 |
41 | 221 | Katie Wiasara | F5 | Brunswick Road | | 10:39 |
42 | 237 | Rowan Arkle | F9 | Orton | | 10:44 |
43 | 435 | Theo Robinson | M4 | Kirkby Stephen | | 10:56 |
44 | 443 | George Willan | M4 | Orton | | 11:42 |
45 | 238 | Eilidh Arkle | F7 | Orton | | 11:47 |
46 | 249 | Olivia McAleese | F9 | Orton | | 11:49 |
47 | 434 | Callum Simpson | M5 | Orton | | 11:54 |
48 | 527 | Jacob Chappell | M5 | Orton | | 12:04 |
49 | 445 | Oliver Cornthwaite | M7 | Orton | | 12:10 |
50 | 225 | Jenny Mounsey | F6 | Orton | | 13:07 |
51 | 226 | Anna Mawson | F6 | Orton | | 13:16 |
52 | 441 | Jessica Chadwick | F6 | Orton | | 13:19 |
53 | 447 | Chloe Estill | F4 | Orton | | 13:20 |
54 | 446 | Maia Estill | F5 | Orton | | 13:54 |
55 | 526 | George Chappell | M5 | Orton | | 13:55 |
56 | 301 | Leah Bolton | F10 | Sedbergh | | 14:51 |
57 | 302 | Owen Bolton | M6 | Sedbergh | | 15:35 |
58 | 232 | Zoe Watts-Tobin | F3 | | | 15:36 |
59 | 303 | Nathan Bolton | M11 | Sedbergh | | 16:33 |
60 | 436 | Emily Simpson | F3 | Orton | | 19:47 |
Back to race calendar - Top of page