Back to race calendar - Junior results

Orton Fair Fell Race, Penrith, Cumbria

29th September 2012

PosNumNameCatClubTime
1347Jamie LuxmooreMAmbleside46:48
228Nick SharpMV40 47:05
3450Simon MounseyMV40 47:08
4247David WhiteMV40Helm Hill47:38
5220Melanie HyderFHelm Hill48:58
6448Steve BrownMV50Swaledale49:04
7335Robert DewhurstMV40Ambleside49:09
8307Darren FishwickMV40Chorley49:30
9342Ollie RobertsMHowgill49:41
1022Craig SmithMV40Keswick49:46
11336David BanksMV40Kendal51:56
1252Olly FieldenMV40Cumberland52:00
13300Sean RobinsonMHowgill52:24
14313Brian KennedyMV50Settle Harriers52:42
15449Martin RandallMV40Swaledale52:44
1621Mike McKennaMV60Dallam52:45
17341David GriffinMV50Dallam52:58
18525Steve MurdochMV50FRA53:28
19350Phil ThurlowMV40Helm Hill54:40
20222Duncan OvertonMV60Keswick55:08
21524Matthew CrollaMAmbleside55:21
22530Ian HorneMV40Eden55:39
23346Jonathan WelchMV40 56:30
2426Alison RichardsFHelm Hill56:32
2553Nina WalkingshawFCumberland57:01
26228Stuart HurstMV40Dallam57:05
27514Kate AyresFV50Ambleside57:15
2820Gary LaneMV40Coniston57:27
29340Andrew RussellMV40Helm Hill57:44
30310Caroline HoldenFV40Helm Hill57:59
31248Russell CanonMV40Helm Hill58:21
32344David KellyM 58:28
33523Tim MurrayMV50Helm Hill58:40
34518Tod CoatesMV40 58:47
35442Lesley FisherFV50Burnden60:18
36315Lyndon DixonMV50Helm Hill61:02
37311Amanda BurrowFHelm Hill61:37
3824Jayne RigbyFHelm Hill61:50
39348Dan TownsMSouth Derbyshire62:15
4055Neil ThompsonMHowgill63:10
4127John HodgsonMV60Dallam63:23
42440Jamie SerieuxMV40 63:38
4354Rachel SlatteryFV40Keswick64:29
44309Shaun AtkinsonMV40Helm Hill64:38
45337John MartinMV50 64:45
46343Peter HeneghanMV60Horwich RMI64:57
47444Dave PearsonMV50Burnden66:59
48439Don NicholMV50Burnden67:06
4929Gerry RusbridgeMV50 68:20
50529Ewen EstillM 68:57
51349Sarah MaddicottFV40Borrowdale69:38
52316Neil DysonMV60Ochil Hill Runners71:56
53429Gill DouglasFV50Eden72:29
54339Alison ClarkF 72:30
55304Zoe RingerF 73:28
5623Menna LewisFV50Howgill73:41
57312Stuart RomeM 74:08
58314Mike StubbsM 74:09
5930Graham Jackson-PittM 74:35
6051Sue ThurleyFV40 75:13
61338Maggie WillanF 75:22
62212Denis WoodMV60Borrowdale81:46
63345Alison O'BrienFV40 89:49
64213Ria BrightFV40Dragons Sale103:07
Under 14s
PosNumNameCatSchool/ClubClubTime
1244Luke BowenM12Lakes School 12:53
2216Jake ShuttleworthM12Dallam 15:16
3513Hannah DurkinF12Lakes School 19:16
Under 12s
PosNumNameCatSchool/ClubClubTime
1438Alfie ThorpeM9Broughton-in-Furness 06:26
2227Katie TharlowF11QKS 06:27
3234James BowenM7Hawkshead 06:39
4230Matthew ThornleyM10Hawkshead 06:40
5432Carlos PurcellM9 Ambleside06:43
6521Daniel SandersonM9 Ambleside06:44
7235Harry BowenM7Hawkshead 06:45
8223Chloe RylanceF9LindaleAmbleside06:48
9231James ThornleyM8 Ambleside06:51
10214Josh RoelantsM9Windermere 06:55
11229Elliot WrenM9 Helm Hill06:58
12242Emelia StevensF10Selside 07:00
13308Archie GrahamM10Orton 07:06
14431Barnaby WalkingshawM9 Cumberland07:12
15241Pierce HarrisM10 Helm Hill07:19
16245Mia Simpson-SullivanF9Yanwath 07:20
17522Harry SandersonM10 Ambleside07:21
18430Cole KirbyM10 Ambleside07:22
19515Robert PorterM7 Ambleside07:23
20243Lily MaidenF10Selside 07:34
21516Jose PurcellM7 Ambleside07:40
22520Gordon BlackburnM8 Ambleside07:41
23246Tara Simpson-SullivanF11Yanwath 07:43
24219Emma ThorpeF10Orton 07:47
25306Alex LaidlowM9Orton 07:50
26224Sophie RylanceF7LindaleAmbleside07:53
27517Cameron CoatesM7 Ambleside07:54
28250William DurkinM7 Ambleside07:56
29519Charlie BlackburnM6 Ambleside08:04
30437Isaac RobinsonM7Kirkby Stephen 08:14
31236Ellen MossmanF8Shap 08:20
32239Miles SpeddingM7 Ambleside08:23
33240Zara SchofieldF11 Ambleside08:38
34433Beau WalkingshawF6 Cumberland09:21
35215Thomas MawsonM9Orton 09:44
36217Molly WoodmassF8Orton 09:49
37528Harriet WigleyF8Orton 10:13
38218Charlie WoodmassM5Orton 10:17
39233Lachlann Watts-TobinM6  10:27
40305Fergus GrahamM7Orton 10:33
41221Katie WiasaraF5Brunswick Road 10:39
42237Rowan ArkleF9Orton 10:44
43435Theo RobinsonM4Kirkby Stephen 10:56
44443George WillanM4Orton 11:42
45238Eilidh ArkleF7Orton 11:47
46249Olivia McAleeseF9Orton 11:49
47434Callum SimpsonM5Orton 11:54
48527Jacob ChappellM5Orton 12:04
49445Oliver CornthwaiteM7Orton 12:10
50225Jenny MounseyF6Orton 13:07
51226Anna MawsonF6Orton 13:16
52441Jessica ChadwickF6Orton 13:19
53447Chloe EstillF4Orton 13:20
54446Maia EstillF5Orton 13:54
55526George ChappellM5Orton 13:55
56301Leah BoltonF10Sedbergh 14:51
57302Owen BoltonM6Sedbergh 15:35
58232Zoe Watts-TobinF3  15:36
59303Nathan BoltonM11Sedbergh  16:33
60436Emily SimpsonF3Orton 19:47
Back to race calendar - Top of page