Back to race calendar

North Wales 10, Wrexham

28th April 2012

Results courtesy of Bob Frost for Wrexham Road Runners.
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatCatPosChampsChampsPosClubTime
189Matthew RoseSM1Y1Buckley53:01
266Brendan RotherySM2Y2Eryri Harriers54:50
32Daniel WestonSM3Y3Wrexham AAC54:56
496Lee JonesM401N Deeside AAC55:30
578Christopher EvansSM4Y4Eryri Harriers56:39
698Paul HawkinsSM5Y5Manchester TC56:48
7100Robert HardingSM6N Unattached57:58
877Jordan EvansSM7Y6Eryri Harriers58:11
988Craig JeffreyM351N Staffs Moorlands58:22
1065Ted PartridgeM501Y7Wrexham AAC58:22
11118Simon RobertsM402Y8Buckley58:27
1293Adair BroughtonM352N Helsby RC58:44
13115Mike RobbinsM451Y9Wrexham AAC60:27
14120Andrew BromleySM8Y10Deeside AAC60:36
1558Emma ParryW351Y11Wrexham AAC60:50
16103Haydn JonesM502Y12Maldwyn Harriers60:59
178Richard JonesM452Y13Maldwyn Harriers61:06
1843Graham JonesSM9N Whitchurch Whippets61:13
1975Chris YorkeM403Y14NWRRC61:26
20125George NichollsM404Y15Prestatyn61:34
21107Jon BradshawM353Y16Buckley61:44
2267Arwel LewisM503Y17Eryri Harriers61:45
2317Mark DaviesM354N West Cheshire63:52
2435Jeff GiffordM453Y18Buckley63:53
2599Les CoathupM551Y19Buckley64:06
26124Paul DaviesM454N Oswestry Olympians64:27
27111Tim CahillM504Y20Abergele64:41
2813Simon RogersM505N Pensby Runners64:44
2994Jim O'HaraSM10N Helsby RC64:55
3034Paul BallingerM552Y21Denbigh Harriers65:09
31110Jayne JoySW1N Helsby RC66:07
3297Stephen McNicholasM455N Penny Lane Striders66:44
3348Michael V. JonesM405Y22Buckley67:01
34108Jacqui KhoueiryW352N Holmfirth Harriers67:10
3546Emma CollinsW451Y23Denbigh Harriers67:19
3691Gary BlackwellM456Y24Deeside AAC68:03
37105Ian KempsterSM11Y25Wrexham AAC68:23
38121John E. MorrisSM12Y26Denbigh Harriers68:25
3971Kate TitlowSW2N Warrington AC68:47
4027Russell EatonM406N Unattached68:49
4170George NixonM601Y27Prestatyn68:51
42117Emma BakerSW3N Tattenhall68:57
4315Rachael BlightW353N Stockport Harriers70:03
4490Ian McNeillM506N Birkenhead AC70:26
4510Jeff DaviesM602Y28Meirionnydd RC70:31
4662Melvyn OllierM603Y29Wrexham AAC70:42
47106Tony BentonM507Y30Denbigh Harriers70:53
4825Gwyn RobertsM407N Unattached70:57
493Russ CheethamM457Y31Prestatyn71:07
5069Ian RotheryM553Y32Cybi Striders71:12
5156Hannah JarvisSW4N Stockport Harriers71:13
5237Steve RileyM458N Helsby RC71:50
5342Mark SearleM459N Helsby RC72:03
54102David DaviesM355Y33Denbigh Harriers72:25
55113Sara AtkinsonW452N Tattenhall72:30
5638Geoff ShawM554N Helsby RC72:40
57128Stephen BothamM508N Wrecsam Tri72:52
5839Adrian MercerM408N Pensby Runners73:19
5986Stephen JolleyM4510Y34Deeside AAC73:27
605Peter ElliotttM509N Pensby Runners73:38
6112Mark RobertsM604N Pensby Runners73:39
6261Jo MeadowcroftSW5N Whitchurch Whippets73:52
63127David JonesM356N Unattached73:59
6472Charles AshleyM5010Y35Wrexham AAC74:06
6587Julie HarndenW354Y36Wrexham AAC74:07
66123Phil BransbyM555N Unattached74:10
6779John Owen GriffithM556Y37Cybi Striders74:16
6854Gordon ScholefieldM557N Pensby Runners74:20
6930Graham ParkM4511N Quakers RC74:55
7095Eurwyn EdwardsM558Y38Eryri Harriers75:37
7155Mike GreenM559N Vegan RunnerUK75:39
7284Jacki JarvisW501N Oswestry Olympians75:40
7359Phil WalkerM605Y39Wrexham AAC75:54
7426Chris BaldwinM5510Y40Denbigh Harriers76:06
75101John Gwyn EvansM651Y41Aberystwyth76:20
7622David GardnerM701Y42N.W. Road Runners76:22
7744Carol ShawW502N Helsby RC76:24
7814Rosemary RogersW601N Deestriders77:18
79112David OwenM606Y43Prestatyn77:28
8041Stephen HatfieldM652Y44Prestatyn77:40
8147Margaret E. LuddenW503Y45Buckley78:40
8283Neil BallardM5011N Oswestry Olympians79:12
8374Alison WhitelawW504Y46Wrexham AAC79:23
84104James BoydM357N Unattached79:54
8552Andrew MorleyM5012N Pensby Runners80:42
8676David Alan JonesM607Y47Denbigh Harriers80:49
8733Roger Harrison-JonesM751Y48Prestatyn82:10
8829John TeeM653Y49Bro Dysynni83:16
89109Jack J ThomasM702Y50Buckley83:18
9081John ThompsonM409N Helsby RC83:39
917Huw JonesM5013Y51Eryri Harriers84:34
9236Alison MeakinW551N Helsby RC85:12
9392Tom De JongJM1N Helsby RC85:19
94119Gillian CsizmadiaW505Y52Wrexham AAC85:31
9557Eleri W. GoddardW401Y53Prestatyn85:39
9621Eleri JonesW402Y54Prestatyn85:53
979Jacqueline HislopW453N Unattached86:03
98129Graham HammondM4512N Unattached86:22
9964Sarah BaylissW403Y55Denbigh Harriers86:46
10028Mary JealW506N Denbigh Harriers86:46
10168Philip AldagM608N Pensby Runners87:20
10224Kay LeaverW355N Pensby Runners87:20
103116Laura AshfordSW6N Tattenhall87:44
10449Sarah OwenW356N Whitchurch Whippets88:16
10563Colin BarnettM5511Y56Denbigh Harriers88:37
106126Helen RiceSW7N Unattached90:21
10780Roy JardineM609N Eryri Harriers90:49
10845David C JonesM5014N Unattached91:07
10940Brenda JonesW701Y57Bro Dysynni92:18
11073Mike H EdwardsM654Y58Wrexham AAC93:29
11182Viv EdwardsW552Y59Menai93:41
11253Robert MackeyM6010Y60Buckley94:15
11385Mark ThomasM4513N Unattached99:29
114122Rhys BillingtonM4010N Unattached108:48
1151Ray BillingtonM752Y61Wrexham AAC108:49
11618Sheila SymondsW750Y62Bro Dysynni147:39

Back to year index - Top of page