Results courtesy of Bob Frost for Wrexham Road Runners |
(This is a sortable table - click column heading) |
Pos | Num | Name | Cat | CatPos | Champs | ChampsPos | Club | Time |
1 | 89 | Matthew Rose | SM | 1 | Y | 1 | Buckley | 53:01 |
2 | 66 | Brendan Rothery | SM | 2 | Y | 2 | Eryri Harriers | 54:50 |
3 | 2 | Daniel Weston | SM | 3 | Y | 3 | Wrexham AAC | 54:56 |
4 | 96 | Lee Jones | M40 | 1 | N | Deeside AAC | 55:30 | |
5 | 78 | Christopher Evans | SM | 4 | Y | 4 | Eryri Harriers | 56:39 |
6 | 98 | Paul Hawkins | SM | 5 | Y | 5 | Manchester TC | 56:48 |
7 | 100 | Robert Harding | SM | 6 | N | Unattached | 57:58 | |
8 | 77 | Jordan Evans | SM | 7 | Y | 6 | Eryri Harriers | 58:11 |
9 | 88 | Craig Jeffrey | M35 | 1 | N | Staffs Moorlands | 58:22 | |
10 | 65 | Ted Partridge | M50 | 1 | Y | 7 | Wrexham AAC | 58:22 |
11 | 118 | Simon Roberts | M40 | 2 | Y | 8 | Buckley | 58:27 |
12 | 93 | Adair Broughton | M35 | 2 | N | Helsby RC | 58:44 | |
13 | 115 | Mike Robbins | M45 | 1 | Y | 9 | Wrexham AAC | 60:27 |
14 | 120 | Andrew Bromley | SM | 8 | Y | 10 | Deeside AAC | 60:36 |
15 | 58 | Emma Parry | W35 | 1 | Y | 11 | Wrexham AAC | 60:50 |
16 | 103 | Haydn Jones | M50 | 2 | Y | 12 | Maldwyn Harriers | 60:59 |
17 | 8 | Richard Jones | M45 | 2 | Y | 13 | Maldwyn Harriers | 61:06 |
18 | 43 | Graham Jones | SM | 9 | N | Whitchurch Whippets | 61:13 | |
19 | 75 | Chris Yorke | M40 | 3 | Y | 14 | NWRRC | 61:26 |
20 | 125 | George Nicholls | M40 | 4 | Y | 15 | Prestatyn | 61:34 |
21 | 107 | Jon Bradshaw | M35 | 3 | Y | 16 | Buckley | 61:44 |
22 | 67 | Arwel Lewis | M50 | 3 | Y | 17 | Eryri Harriers | 61:45 |
23 | 17 | Mark Davies | M35 | 4 | N | West Cheshire | 63:52 | |
24 | 35 | Jeff Gifford | M45 | 3 | Y | 18 | Buckley | 63:53 |
25 | 99 | Les Coathup | M55 | 1 | Y | 19 | Buckley | 64:06 |
26 | 124 | Paul Davies | M45 | 4 | N | Oswestry Olympians | 64:27 | |
27 | 111 | Tim Cahill | M50 | 4 | Y | 20 | Abergele | 64:41 |
28 | 13 | Simon Rogers | M50 | 5 | N | Pensby Runners | 64:44 | |
29 | 94 | Jim O'Hara | SM | 10 | N | Helsby RC | 64:55 | |
30 | 34 | Paul Ballinger | M55 | 2 | Y | 21 | Denbigh Harriers | 65:09 |
31 | 110 | Jayne Joy | SW | 1 | N | Helsby RC | 66:07 | |
32 | 97 | Stephen McNicholas | M45 | 5 | N | Penny Lane Striders | 66:44 | |
33 | 48 | Michael V. Jones | M40 | 5 | Y | 22 | Buckley | 67:01 |
34 | 108 | Jacqui Khoueiry | W35 | 2 | N | Holmfirth Harriers | 67:10 | |
35 | 46 | Emma Collins | W45 | 1 | Y | 23 | Denbigh Harriers | 67:19 |
36 | 91 | Gary Blackwell | M45 | 6 | Y | 24 | Deeside AAC | 68:03 |
37 | 105 | Ian Kempster | SM | 11 | Y | 25 | Wrexham AAC | 68:23 |
38 | 121 | John E. Morris | SM | 12 | Y | 26 | Denbigh Harriers | 68:25 |
39 | 71 | Kate Titlow | SW | 2 | N | Warrington AC | 68:47 | |
40 | 27 | Russell Eaton | M40 | 6 | N | Unattached | 68:49 | |
41 | 70 | George Nixon | M60 | 1 | Y | 27 | Prestatyn | 68:51 |
42 | 117 | Emma Baker | SW | 3 | N | Tattenhall | 68:57 | |
43 | 15 | Rachael Blight | W35 | 3 | N | Stockport Harriers | 70:03 | |
44 | 90 | Ian McNeill | M50 | 6 | N | Birkenhead AC | 70:26 | |
45 | 10 | Jeff Davies | M60 | 2 | Y | 28 | Meirionnydd RC | 70:31 |
46 | 62 | Melvyn Ollier | M60 | 3 | Y | 29 | Wrexham AAC | 70:42 |
47 | 106 | Tony Benton | M50 | 7 | Y | 30 | Denbigh Harriers | 70:53 |
48 | 25 | Gwyn Roberts | M40 | 7 | N | Unattached | 70:57 | |
49 | 3 | Russ Cheetham | M45 | 7 | Y | 31 | Prestatyn | 71:07 |
50 | 69 | Ian Rothery | M55 | 3 | Y | 32 | Cybi Striders | 71:12 |
51 | 56 | Hannah Jarvis | SW | 4 | N | Stockport Harriers | 71:13 | |
52 | 37 | Steve Riley | M45 | 8 | N | Helsby RC | 71:50 | |
53 | 42 | Mark Searle | M45 | 9 | N | Helsby RC | 72:03 | |
54 | 102 | David Davies | M35 | 5 | Y | 33 | Denbigh Harriers | 72:25 |
55 | 113 | Sara Atkinson | W45 | 2 | N | Tattenhall | 72:30 | |
56 | 38 | Geoff Shaw | M55 | 4 | N | Helsby RC | 72:40 | |
57 | 128 | Stephen Botham | M50 | 8 | N | Wrecsam Tri | 72:52 | |
58 | 39 | Adrian Mercer | M40 | 8 | N | Pensby Runners | 73:19 | |
59 | 86 | Stephen Jolley | M45 | 10 | Y | 34 | Deeside AAC | 73:27 |
60 | 5 | Peter Elliottt | M50 | 9 | N | Pensby Runners | 73:38 | |
61 | 12 | Mark Roberts | M60 | 4 | N | Pensby Runners | 73:39 | |
62 | 61 | Jo Meadowcroft | SW | 5 | N | Whitchurch Whippets | 73:52 | |
63 | 127 | David Jones | M35 | 6 | N | Unattached | 73:59 | |
64 | 72 | Charles Ashley | M50 | 10 | Y | 35 | Wrexham AAC | 74:06 |
65 | 87 | Julie Harnden | W35 | 4 | Y | 36 | Wrexham AAC | 74:07 |
66 | 123 | Phil Bransby | M55 | 5 | N | Unattached | 74:10 | |
67 | 79 | John Owen Griffith | M55 | 6 | Y | 37 | Cybi Striders | 74:16 |
68 | 54 | Gordon Scholefield | M55 | 7 | N | Pensby Runners | 74:20 | |
69 | 30 | Graham Park | M45 | 11 | N | Quakers RC | 74:55 | |
70 | 95 | Eurwyn Edwards | M55 | 8 | Y | 38 | Eryri Harriers | 75:37 |
71 | 55 | Mike Green | M55 | 9 | N | Vegan RunnerUK | 75:39 | |
72 | 84 | Jacki Jarvis | W50 | 1 | N | Oswestry Olympians | 75:40 | |
73 | 59 | Phil Walker | M60 | 5 | Y | 39 | Wrexham AAC | 75:54 |
74 | 26 | Chris Baldwin | M55 | 10 | Y | 40 | Denbigh Harriers | 76:06 |
75 | 101 | John Gwyn Evans | M65 | 1 | Y | 41 | Aberystwyth | 76:20 |
76 | 22 | David Gardner | M70 | 1 | Y | 42 | N.W. Road Runners | 76:22 |
77 | 44 | Carol Shaw | W50 | 2 | N | Helsby RC | 76:24 | |
78 | 14 | Rosemary Rogers | W60 | 1 | N | Deestriders | 77:18 | |
79 | 112 | David Owen | M60 | 6 | Y | 43 | Prestatyn | 77:28 |
80 | 41 | Stephen Hatfield | M65 | 2 | Y | 44 | Prestatyn | 77:40 |
81 | 47 | Margaret E. Ludden | W50 | 3 | Y | 45 | Buckley | 78:40 |
82 | 83 | Neil Ballard | M50 | 11 | N | Oswestry Olympians | 79:12 | |
83 | 74 | Alison Whitelaw | W50 | 4 | Y | 46 | Wrexham AAC | 79:23 |
84 | 104 | James Boyd | M35 | 7 | N | Unattached | 79:54 | |
85 | 52 | Andrew Morley | M50 | 12 | N | Pensby Runners | 80:42 | |
86 | 76 | David Alan Jones | M60 | 7 | Y | 47 | Denbigh Harriers | 80:49 |
87 | 33 | Roger Harrison-Jones | M75 | 1 | Y | 48 | Prestatyn | 82:10 |
88 | 29 | John Tee | M65 | 3 | Y | 49 | Bro Dysynni | 83:16 |
89 | 109 | Jack J Thomas | M70 | 2 | Y | 50 | Buckley | 83:18 |
90 | 81 | John Thompson | M40 | 9 | N | Helsby RC | 83:39 | |
91 | 7 | Huw Jones | M50 | 13 | Y | 51 | Eryri Harriers | 84:34 |
92 | 36 | Alison Meakin | W55 | 1 | N | Helsby RC | 85:12 | |
93 | 92 | Tom De Jong | JM | 1 | N | Helsby RC | 85:19 | |
94 | 119 | Gillian Csizmadia | W50 | 5 | Y | 52 | Wrexham AAC | 85:31 |
95 | 57 | Eleri W. Goddard | W40 | 1 | Y | 53 | Prestatyn | 85:39 |
96 | 21 | Eleri Jones | W40 | 2 | Y | 54 | Prestatyn | 85:53 |
97 | 9 | Jacqueline Hislop | W45 | 3 | N | Unattached | 86:03 | |
98 | 129 | Graham Hammond | M45 | 12 | N | Unattached | 86:22 | |
99 | 64 | Sarah Bayliss | W40 | 3 | Y | 55 | Denbigh Harriers | 86:46 |
100 | 28 | Mary Jeal | W50 | 6 | N | Denbigh Harriers | 86:46 | |
101 | 68 | Philip Aldag | M60 | 8 | N | Pensby Runners | 87:20 | |
102 | 24 | Kay Leaver | W35 | 5 | N | Pensby Runners | 87:20 | |
103 | 116 | Laura Ashford | SW | 6 | N | Tattenhall | 87:44 | |
104 | 49 | Sarah Owen | W35 | 6 | N | Whitchurch Whippets | 88:16 | |
105 | 63 | Colin Barnett | M55 | 11 | Y | 56 | Denbigh Harriers | 88:37 |
106 | 126 | Helen Rice | SW | 7 | N | Unattached | 90:21 | |
107 | 80 | Roy Jardine | M60 | 9 | N | Eryri Harriers | 90:49 | |
108 | 45 | David C Jones | M50 | 14 | N | Unattached | 91:07 | |
109 | 40 | Brenda Jones | W70 | 1 | Y | 57 | Bro Dysynni | 92:18 |
110 | 73 | Mike H Edwards | M65 | 4 | Y | 58 | Wrexham AAC | 93:29 |
111 | 82 | Viv Edwards | W55 | 2 | Y | 59 | Menai | 93:41 |
112 | 53 | Robert Mackey | M60 | 10 | Y | 60 | Buckley | 94:15 |
113 | 85 | Mark Thomas | M45 | 13 | N | Unattached | 99:29 | |
114 | 122 | Rhys Billington | M40 | 10 | N | Unattached | 108:48 | |
115 | 1 | Ray Billington | M75 | 2 | Y | 61 | Wrexham AAC | 108:49 |
116 | 18 | Sheila Symonds | W75 | 0 | Y | 62 | Bro Dysynni | 147:39 |