Back to race calendar - Little Monsters results

Millbrook Monster 10k, Stalybridge, Cheshire

12th August 2012

Results courtesy of Jason Chapman
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1999Andi JonesMSalford36:03
2994Paul GreenM40Sale Harriers37:37
3965Howard OldhamMEast Cheshire Harriers39:25
41025Gareth TurnerMManchester Alehouse39:40
5971Mike HatchMSale Harriers40:06
6932Paul LitlerMRazzers Runners40:15
71028Joe StewardJMEast Cheshire Harriers40:20
81026Laurie LuscombeMManchester Alehouse42:07
9988Philip ScowcroftMSale Harriers42:54
101004Steve CrossmanM45Glossopdale Harriers43:49
111008Paul TargetsM45Fellponies44:01
12992Philip MeadeM50Unattached44:07
131015Kevin JowettMEast Cheshire Harriers44:09
14953Saul GallagherM45East Cheshire Harriers44:47
151013Roger DentM45Tintwistle Flyers44:54
16966Barry DaviesMUnattached45:14
171010Chris JacksonMGlossopdale Harriers45:30
18948Stephen RobinsonM50East Cheshire Harriers45:40
19949Tony DavenportMSalford Metropolitan AC45:42
20974Andrew HarlshorneMUnattached46:06
211023Adam GoochMManchester Alehouse46:22
22940Sandra LewisF35Altrincham46:32
231007Bruce WhittamM45Royton Road Runners46:41
24930Michael SlaterM45Stockport Harriers46:54
25969Brandon HolroydMHolmfirth Harriers46:56
26972Michael TinkerM40Unattached47:02
27928Mark 'Bimble' RichardsonMBioticfit47:20
28981Kerry Wood DoyleFStockport Harriers47:41
29958Jerry SmithM55Sale Harriers47:45
301024Ravi HenshawMManchester Alehouse47:49
311000Dominic SextonM45Hyde Village Striders48:11
32964Lee WaferMUnattached48:36
33952Zion LawrenceJMUnattached48:44
341012Andrew DaviesM40Unattached48:50
35914Ian CanawayMUnattached48:54
36978Karen PickeringF40Unattached49:02
37946Stephen ColeMStockport Harriers49:24
38941Sarah AylmerF45Stockport Harriers50:04
39963Iain IsacssonMUnattached50:05
40908Daniel McDermottM40Hyde Village Striders50:20
411100Jamie LeahyMUnattached50:33
421027Adrian CoombsM45Unattached50:43
431002Jon CrooksMSaddleworth Runners51:00
44916James CashinMStockport Harriers51:11
45934Paul HarringtonM45Unattached51:17
46950Tony HillierM65East Cheshire Harriers51:20
47954John BaileyM45Unattached51:36
48960Julia JohnsonF45Holmfirth Harriers51:48
49919Jason OwenM40Unattached52:00
50933Paul DukeMUnattached52:02
51970William MurgatroydM60Unattached52:05
52979Don Green M60East Cheshire Harriers52:19
53980Peter CalladineM60Saddleworth Runners52:24
54991Elliot HoldingJMUnattached52:30
55926Kirsty JohnsonFGlossopdale Harriers52:31
56922Jonathan CharlesMUnattached52:49
57961Martin HughesM50Holmfirth Harriers52:51
58956Jonathan KettleMUnattached52:58
59910David Michael BunyanM45East Cheshire Harriers53:16
60913Hannah FitzgibbonFUnattached53:20
61982Leslie SinclairF45Stockport Harriers53:37
62955Ian OatesM45Glossopdale Harriers53:47
63989Steve FaircloughM45Bramhall Runners53:54
641020Lee YounisM40Unattached53:56
65993Adrian PriestleyMUnattached54:00
66944Simon LakeM55Unattached54:29
671021Matt MinesJMHyde Village Striders54:34
681009Sikobe LitabaM45Glossopdale Harriers54:39
691017Anthony SchullerM55Unattached54:47
70911Frank GoldenM40Buxton & District AC54:50
71905Carl HarringtonM45Unattached54:52
72983Aimee BainesFSRC54:53
731014Paula WheelerF40Unattached54:54
74943Sean O'FarrellM45Unattached54:57
75986Dave TurnbullM40Unattached54:59
76998Nigel HarrisonM45Stockport Harriers55:00
77976Angela FishF35Unattached55:48
78918Jason DeakinM40Unattached56:16
791001Sam MillnsF40Hyde Village Striders56:20
80947Stephen MyersM45Prestwich AC56:44
81909David BrennanMUnattached56:52
82968Lauren DaviesFSale Harriers56:56
83904Beverley GoldenF35Buxton & District AC57:02
84912Fredelina YongF35Reading Roadrunners57:06
85902Andy WheelerM55Radcliffe AC57:18
86903Barbara DickinsonF40East Cheshire Harriers57:31
87997Louise HarrisonF40Stockport Harriers57:50
88990Simon HampshawM40Unattached58:20
89996Robert FaggM45East Cheshire Harriers58:24
90921Jeremy WoodhamMStockport Harriers58:31
91937Rebecca CanawayFUnattached58:39
92939Rosemary JonesFUnattached58:58
93987Unknown??59:05
94973John BullenM60Unattached59:43
95917Janet BunyanF45East Cheshire Harriers59:56
96915Jacqueline CrowtherF50Unattached60:04
97957Wendy WoodheadFManchester Harriers & AC60:35
98959Sara HallF40Unattached60:36
99945Stacey HoltFHyde Village Striders60:44
100977Louise HoskynF50Unattached61:00
1011011Iain ScottM55Unattached61:02
102984Jackie HallF45Unattached61:11
1031016Catherine DalyF35Unattached61:12
104927Lisa O'FarellF35Unattached61:29
105901Alyson AdamsF45Manchester Harriers & AC61:31
106942Sarah HarrisonFManchester Harriers & AC61:36
107935Peter SamuelsonM65Spectrum Striders61:58
108962Clive SmithM40Unattached62:01
109995Christine CopsonF45Unattached62:22
110985Cheryl TurnbullF35Unattached63:34
1111003Rowena HardingF35London Front Runners63:34
112975Josephine KowaltschukF55Unattached65:05
1131005Victoria HealeyF35Stockport Harriers62:35
1141022David HoareM50Unattached65:50
115920Jennifer PriceF35Unattached68:11
116967Fay SidebottomFUnattached69:07
117951Tracy VickersF35Unattached75:16
1181019Susan RoyalF45Hyde Village Striders75:32
1191018Jill ClarkF45Hyde Village Striders75:34
1201006Heather CairnsF40Stockport Harriers78:38
121923Karen Creed-StephensonF35Unattached82:46
122924Katherine FisherF35Bramhall Runners89:45
123907Cathy JonesF50Bramhall Runners89:54
124938Rebecca StylesF40Bramhall Runners89:54
Little Monsters Junior Race
PosNumNameAge Time
1133Lily McGuinness13 17:08
2131Shaun Alford12 18:29
3125Niamh Hartstone14 19:25
4130Alannah Newell13 19:36
5132Max Davies8 20:50
6126Peri-Morgan Fish14 20:54
7129Naomi StClair12 21:14
8124Lucie Hall10 21:21
9128Abbie Wood Doyle11 24:11
10127Elliot Fish12 25:06
1158Troy Kettle9 39:14
Back to year index - Top of page