Back to race calendar - Vets and statistics - Printer friendly results - Half Marathon results

Great Langdale Marathon, Cumbria

22nd September 2012

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubPace per Km/MileTime
1170001 Steven PrenticeM(001/056)Bellahouston Harriers04.13/06.4602:57:28
2156002 Nick ThomasM45(001/021)Telford Harriers04.26/07.0803:06:49
3238003 Charlie PassM(002/056)Wesham Road Runners04.33/07.1903:11:51
444004 Charlie BathoM40(001/029)Stockport Harriers04.34/07.2103:12:22
5212005 Shuan LiveseyM(003/056)Accrington Road Runners04.39/07.2803:15:45
6133006 Breton HoldsworthM(004/056)Clayton le Moors Harriers04.42/07.3403:18:04
776007 Paul BrownM(005/056)Trawden AC04.42/07.3503:18:28
8175008 Julian BrownM45(002/021)Macclesfield Harriers04.44/07.3603:19:19
995009 Jonathan BarlowM(006/056)Unattached04.45/07.3903:20:20
10187010 David NaughtonM50(001/022)Clayton le Moors Harriers04.48/07.4403:22:43
11132011 Mike GreenerM40(002/029)St. Edmund Pacers04.51/07.4803:24:09
12182012 Simon ThompsonM(007/056)Keswick AC04.53/07.5203:26:10
13181 001Nicola ShawF40(001/008)Unattached04.57/07.5703:28:27
14219013 Neil KellyM(008/056)Penny Lane Striders04.57/07.5803:28:34
15222014 Peter BatesM55(001/006)Bury AC05.00/08.0303:30:53
16251015 Chris CampbellM40(003/029)Trawden AC05.01/08.0403:31:12
17253016 Matthew HaworthM(009/056)Trawden AC05.01/08.0503:31:51
18110 002Emma LundF(001/010)Wesham Road Runners05.03/08.0803:32:59
19201017 Richard JonesM(010/056)Garstang Running Club05.05/08.1003:34:07
2083018 David ColemanM(011/056)Unattached05.06/08.1303:35:21
21112019 Malcolm CollinsM40(004/029)Astley & Tyldesley RC05.09/08.1803:37:20
2299020 Jonathan GodfreyM40(005/029)Unattached05.10/08.1803:37:40
23247 003Caroline HemmingF45(001/006)Spectrum Striders05.11/08.2003:38:12
24178021 Sam AshcroftMJ(001/002)Preston Harriers05.12/08.2303:39:32
25200022 Mick WilsonM60(001/004)Helm Hill Runners05.13/08.2403:40:06
26186023 Anthony HarnettM50(002/022)North York Moors AC05.13/08.2403:40:15
27164024 Alan DawsonM55(002/006)St. Edmund Pacers05.14/08.2503:40:34
28124025 Andrew MerrellM40(006/029)Halesowen AC05.15/08.2603:41:09
2923026 George DuckworthM(012/056)Unattached05.17/08.2903:42:26
30208027 Chris InghamM(013/056)Horwich RMI Harriers05.19/08.3403:44:15
31104028 Guy ThomasM50(003/022)Unattached05.20/08.3503:44:43
32169029 Tim LongM45(003/021)Unattached05.20/08.3503:44:48
338030 Marc PotterM(014/056)Riversway Road Runners05.21/08.3603:45:18
34198031 Billy BurnsM40(007/029)Unattached05.22/08.3903:46:25
35111032 Anthony HallM40(008/029)Trawden AC05.22/08.3903:46:29
36183033 Andy SmithM(015/056)Unattached05.23/08.4003:47:13
37128034 Chris SmallmanM45(004/021)Mercia Fell Runners05.25/08.4403:48:41
38102035 Ian HallM50(004/022)Amazing Feet Running Club05.26/08.4403:48:55
3947036 Paul DewarM45(005/021)Unattached05.26/08.4503:49:12
40218037 Chris RentonM45(006/021)FetchEveryone RC05.27/08.4503:49:27
41243 004Katherine BroughamF(002/010)Unattached05.27/08.4603:49:38
42228038 Gary CharltonM50(005/022)Great Langdale RC05.27/08.4603:49:38
43166039 Joseph DooleyM45(007/021)Unattached05.27/08.4703:49:56
44140040 Wayne CollinsM(016/056)Unattached05.31/08.5203:52:29
45135041 Peter SariweeM40(009/029)Lancaster & Morecambe AC05.32/08.5403:53:04
46172042 David BayleyM(017/056)MK Lakeside05.33/08.5603:53:54
4756043 Jon MaymanM40(010/029)South Derby Road Runners05.33/08.5603:53:54
48203044 Matthew BreakellM(018/056)Unattached05.34/08.5703:54:30
49197045 Nigel ShepherdM50(006/022)Wesham Road Runners05.34/08.5703:54:34
50217046 Iain SingerM40(011/029)Blyth Running Club05.35/08.5903:55:27
51226 005Susanne HunterF45(002/006)Blyth Running Club05.35/08.5903:55:27
5246047 Brian CumpstyM45(008/021)Thornton Cleveleys RC05.37/09.0303:56:54
5318048 John BertenshawM55(003/006)Wesham Road Runners05.39/09.0603:58:26
54130049 Peter GraysonM55(004/006)Black Combe Runners05.39/09.0603:58:31
55146050 Mark ThorpeM40(012/029)Unattached05.40/09.0703:58:39
56184051 John SpoonerM40(013/029)Lancaster & Morecambe AC05.40/09.0703:58:53
57252 006Anna CampbellF(003/010)Unattached05.40/09.0803:59:06
58167052 Andrew ScowcroftM(019/056)Unattached05.40/09.0803:59:16
59221 007Jen O'NeillF35(001/003)Fell Runners Association05.43/09.1104:00:44
60205053 Robbie BurkeM45(009/021)Liverpool Running Club05.44/09.1304:01:37
61147054 Paul McKennyM45(010/021)Unattached05.45/09.1604:02:35
6241 008Angela ColbyF40(002/008)Wesham Road Runners05.46/09.1604:02:57
63155055 Anthony HayesM(020/056)Unattached05.46/09.1704:03:06
64129056 Kevin DayM45(011/021)Goyt Valley Striders05.47/09.1904:03:59
65225057 Allan GreenM60(002/004)100 Marathon Club05.48/09.2004:04:30
6611058 Stephen PriceM50(007/022)Liverpool Running Club05.49/09.2104:05:05
6716 009Lauren MarsdenF40(003/008)Swinton Running Club05.49/09.2204:05:24
6810 010Siobhan BrenerF40(004/008)Keswick AC05.52/09.2704:07:31
69245059 Carl PerryM40(014/029)Unattached05.53/09.2704:07:43
70106060 Paul BeasleyM50(008/022)Sutton in Ashfield Harrs05.55/09.3104:09:30
71234061 Andrew RichardsonM45(012/021)Unattached05.57/09.3504:11:03
72123062 Mark SleemanM(021/056)Totley AC05.58/09.3604:11:30
7345063 Troy WatsonM45(013/021)Wesham Road Runners05.59/09.3804:12:26
74192 011Clare JonesF45(003/006)LDWA06.00/09.3904:12:46
75174 012Aileen BaldwinF60(001/001)Stainland Lions RC06.04/09.4504:15:35
76223064 Kevin BlackhurstM50(009/022)Kirkstall Harriers06.04/09.4504:15:35
77237065 Adam MillsM(022/056)Rodillian Runners06.05/09.4804:16:44
78196066 John YatesM(023/056)Unattached06.05/09.4804:16:45
7950067 David MullaneyM50(010/022)Selby Striders06.06/09.5004:17:25
80144068 Steven BoneM40(015/029)Unattached06.07/09.5004:17:36
8181069 Gordon RichmondM(024/056)Unattached06.08/09.5204:18:39
8270070 Pat NorrisM45(014/021)Unattached06.09/09.5404:19:34
83171071 David AndersonM40(016/029)Altrincham & Dist. AC06.10/09.5604:20:12
8492072 Andy MouldM(025/056)Unattached06.10/09.5604:20:20
8568073 Andrew SkirenkoM40(017/029)Unattached06.11/09.5604:20:26
8643074 Warren MoorfieldM40(018/029)Wigan Phoenix06.12/09.5904:21:38
87165075 Adrian MetcalfM40(019/029)Tri Lakeland06.12/09.5904:21:39
88121076 Hamish McAndrewM(026/056)Unattached06.12/09.5904:21:41
89240077 James HirstMJ(002/002)Unattached06.13/10.0104:22:15
90151078 Michael GosneyM40(020/029)Billingham Marsh House H.06.13/10.0104:22:21
9152079 William BurnikellM50(011/022)Unattached06.16/10.0504:24:04
92107080 Alan PriceM50(012/022)Harmeny AC06.16/10.0604:24:25
9365081 Craig LambM(027/056)Unattached06.17/10.0704:24:56
94117082 Shaun LambM(028/056)Unattached06.17/10.0704:24:56
95202083 Graham LawtonM(029/056)Unattached06.19/10.1004:26:10
9678 013Hayley LiveseyF35(002/003)Lincoln & District RC06.19/10.1004:26:18
9791084 Matt RookeM(030/056)Unattached06.20/10.1204:27:09
9888085 Mark LeadbeatterM(031/056)Unattached06.22/10.1504:28:27
99230 014Fay ElspethF50(001/002)Unattached06.22/10.1504:28:38
100231086 Steven TurnerM(032/056)Unattached06.22/10.1504:28:44
101224087 Damon HesfordM(033/056)Unattached06.24/10.1704:29:30
102173088 Scott GrantM(034/056)Unattached06.24/10.1804:29:51
103207089 Mark WoodfieldM(035/056)Unattached06.25/10.1904:30:19
10453090 Chris HeatonM50(013/022)Heaton Harriers06.27/10.2304:31:59
10596091 Stephen AlderM(036/056)Unattached06.28/10.2404:32:20
106239092 Joerg QuentinM45(015/021)LT TSK Bienenbuttel06.28/10.2404:32:35
10782093 Tom ElliffM(037/056)Human Energy AC06.28/10.2504:32:43
108150 015Carolyn PierseF(004/010)Unattached06.33/10.3204:36:10
10949094 Ben JohnsonM45(016/021)Unattached06.33/10.3304:36:22
110191 016Sarah ElliotF35(003/003)Lancaster & Morecambe AC06.34/10.3404:36:47
11112095 Ian HaydenM(038/056)Aurora Harriers06.34/10.3504:37:04
1125096 Neil JonesM55(005/006)100 Marathon Club06.36/10.3804:38:29
113189097 Niall CheyneM40(021/029)Swaledale Road Runners06.38/10.4004:39:31
114125 017Jane IvesF40(005/008)Elvet Striders06.38/10.4004:39:32
11566 018Susan BaylisF65(001/001)Unattached06.38/10.4004:39:32
11619 019Sarah BarryF40(006/008)Unattached06.43/10.4804:42:52
11720098 Sean BarryM40(022/029)Unattached06.43/10.4804:42:52
11874099 Mike BoddyM40(023/029)Unattached06.44/10.4904:43:35
119179100 Jerome BartonM40(024/029)Unattached06.44/10.5104:44:08
12030 020Leah LockwoodF(005/010)Penistone Footpath Runnrs06.46/10.5304:45:18
12113101 David LockwoodM(039/056)Penistone Footpath Runnrs06.46/10.5304:45:18
122204102 Tim SturgessM(040/056)Unattached06.46/10.5304:45:18
12324103 Mikael MalmsjoM(041/056)Unattached06.46/10.5404:45:34
124157104 Scott WilsonM(042/056)Wombwell Sporting AC06.48/10.5604:46:27
125209105 Simon KirkbyM40(025/029)Bolton United Harriers06.49/10.5704:47:05
126138106 Paul StocksM45(017/021)Unattached06.49/10.5904:47:34
127108107 Christopher JamiesonM50(014/022)Esk Valley Fell Club06.50/11.0004:47:59
12863108 Roy YoungM60(003/004)Ackworth Road Runners &AC06.51/11.0204:49:00
129213109 Brian RichardsonM45(018/021)Blackhill Bounders06.53/11.0404:49:54
130105110 Dave CorpM50(015/022)Unattached06.58/11.1204:53:27
131185111 Andrew PillidgeM50(016/022)Walton AC06.59/11.1504:54:37
132101112 Peter WhitworthM45(019/021)Unattached06.59/11.1504:54:45
13359113 Colin LongworthM55(006/006)100 Marathon Club07.01/11.1704:55:31
134158 021Lynn BainesF40(007/008)Unattached07.01/11.1804:55:57
135206114 Chris PackmanM45(020/021)Unattached07.01/11.1804:55:57
136188115 Nicolas AndersonM40(026/029)Swaledale Road Runners07.02/11.1904:56:17
137162116 Karl FurseyM40(027/029)Black Combe Runners07.02/11.1904:56:28
13861117 Andy McPhersonM(043/056)Brabond AC07.04/11.2304:58:14
139143118 Ryan WoodburnM(044/056)Unattached07.05/11.2404:58:44
140211119 Paddy McDonaldM60(004/004)Haddington ELP07.06/11.2504:59:01
141115 022Elizabeth DaviesF(006/010)Unattached07.06/11.2504:59:17
142142120 Lee HarrisM(045/056)Unattached07.06/11.2604:59:35
143220121 Martyn CandyM50(017/022)Peel Road Runners07.07/11.2704:59:55
14455122 Dave NobleM(046/056)Unattached07.14/11.3905:05:03
1451123 Paul WattsM45(021/021)Wye Valley Running Club07.15/11.3905:05:24
1462124 David CreminsM40(028/029)100 Marathon Club07.15/11.3905:05:24
14762125 Aristos TofallisM(047/056)Unattached07.15/11.4005:05:41
148176126 Trevor GrunoyM65(001/002)Royton Road Runners07.15/11.4105:05:55
149160 023Janet WoodhouseF50(002/002)Unattached07.15/11.4105:06:00
150161127 Alan BentleyM50(018/022)Unattached07.15/11.4105:06:00
151159 024Claire FowlerF(007/010)Unattached07.15/11.4105:06:00
15214 025Janet WoodF45(004/006)Unattached07.19/11.4605:08:30
153236128 Eden ParkinsonM40(029/029)Unattached07.19/11.4705:08:37
154148 026Eleanor TillostonF40(008/008)Unattached07.22/11.5205:10:52
155229129 Scott LeahM(048/056)Unattached07.24/11.5505:12:13
156139 027Karen ThrippletonF45(005/006)Unattached07.26/11.5805:13:26
1577130 Rob DartM(049/056)Unattached07.27/12.0005:14:20
158116131 Paul DartM50(019/022)Unattached07.27/12.0005:14:20
15960132 Olumide JattoM(050/056)Unattached07.28/12.0105:14:53
16067133 Jim ManfordM65(002/002)North East Marathon Club07.30/12.0405:15:56
161131134 Steve HartM50(020/022)Swinton Running Club07.35/12.1205:19:44
162233135 James BarnesM50(021/022)UKNetRunner07.36/12.1405:20:29
16380 028Viola ZuokumorF(008/010)Unattached07.39/12.1805:22:15
16433 029Cathie MetcalfeF(009/010)Unattached07.40/12.2005:23:04
165250136 Nick HodgkinsonM50(022/022)Otley AC07.40/12.2005:23:07
166134137 Keith WhitbyM(051/056)Unattached07.42/12.2305:24:22
167122138 Colin WhitbyM(052/056)Unattached07.42/12.2305:24:22
168193 030Ruth BenzimraF45(006/006)100 Marathon Club07.42/12.2305:24:31
16985 031Jessica WilliamsF(010/010)Unattached07.57/12.4705:34:59
17086139 Duncan WilliamsM(053/056)Unattached07.57/12.4705:34:59
171241140 Maksymilian BojarskiM(054/056)Unattached08.00/12.5305:37:35
17232141 C. Clifford-HirstM(055/056)Unattached08.00/12.5305:37:36
17379142 Ian DoyleM(056/056)Unattached08.06/13.0205:41:22

Copyright © 2012 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page - Vets and statistics