Back to race calendar

Shaun Lee Johnstone Memorial 10 Mile Multi-Terrain, Boroughbridge, N. Yorkshire

21st October 2012

Results courtesy of Tim Tribe for Ripon Runners
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1113Lee DaltonM16Nidd Valley Road Runners00:58:48
267Tony LambertM40Swaledale Road Runners01:00:13
3112Julian HoodM16Skipton AC01:01:06
446Andrew DobbyM40Harrogate Harriers01:01:54
593John YoungM16Harrogate Harriers01:02:46
6137Tim HarveyM16Nidd Valley Road Runners01:03:25
768Steve BrownM50Swaledale Road Runners01:03:36
8146Stephen LosebyM40Easingwold Running Club01:04:03
9135Derek McReadieM16Ripon Runners01:04:15
10132James WilsonM16Loftus Athletic01:04:29
11141Charlotte SandersonF16Thirsk & Sowerby Runners01:05:30
12147Nigel RamsdenM40Easingwold Running Club01:05:39
13108Stuart RobertsM16Red Rose01:06:43
14121Derek ParringtonM40Swaledale Road Runners01:06:51
15119Jenny HorneF16Sheffield01:09:21
1690Neil BowmerM40Swaledale Road Runners01:09:23
1719Alex FawcettM40Ripon Runners01:09:30
1828Julie GreenwoodF35Wakefield Harriers01:10:57
19116Pete DownesM50York Knavesmire Harriers01:11:38
20105Mark HoltM16Unattached01:12:01
2175Steve SmithM50Ripon Runners01:12:06
2278Andrew TurnerM50Ripon Runners01:12:12
232Carol MorganF35Nidd Valley Road Runners01:12:56
2450Ian CollinsM40Unattached01:13:23
2532Jaqueline KeavneyF45Swaledale Road Runners01:13:35
2641Joseph LofthouseM16Ripon Runners01:13:50
27115Stephen MortM16Preston Harriers01:14:08
2894Samantha DaviesF16Easingwold Running Club01:14:18
29145Paul BergmanM40Easingwold Running Club01:15:04
3048Lee EdwardsM16Unattached01:15:17
31110Wendy MarksF45Harrogate Harriers01:15:27
32134Martin GabrielM50Ripon Runners01:15:28
3371Richard BeckettM16Unattached01:16:45
34101Alex WheelerM16Chapel Allerton Runners01:17:03
35122Pat BrewM50Harrogate Harriers01:17:20
36124Martin LuxtonM60Swaledale Road Runners01:18:31
3743Matthew KilleenM16Unattached01:19:16
38118Craig BurrowsM16Sheffield01:19:18
3999Angela PeaceF16Harrogate Harriers01:19:28
4062Tim PocockM50Harrogate Harriers01:20:07
4123Peter McEvoyM50Denby Dale Travellers01:20:30
4227Stuart ClarksonM16Swaledale Road Runners01:20:34
43123Zoe MasonF16Swaledale Road Runners01:20:41
44136Stuart HardcastleM50Swaledale Road Runners01:20:45
4542Hannah TankardF16Unattached01:20:56
4670Jo WallaceF45Ripon Runners01:21:38
47125Paul WigbeyM40Unattached01:22:24
4833Sue SharplesF45Wetherby Runners01:22:41
4969Paul O'RourkeM40NYP Tri01:23:24
5051Helen BainesF16Unattached01:23:28
5159Matthew HoltM40Ripon Runners01:23:31
5220Christine HolleranF45Nidd Valley Road Runners01:23:33
5358Neil MercerM40Unattached01:23:35
5454Richard AppletonM16Unattached01:23:36
55149Dan SimmonsM50Harrogate Harriers01:23:48
56120Ronnie CassarM60Swaledale Road Runners01:23:59
5756Nikky ChristieF45Knaresborough Striders01:24:05
58126Georgia WigbeyF16Ripon Runners01:24:23
59104Peter KhooM40Abbey Runners01:24:27
6096Sarah MurdinF16Bedale & Aiskew Runners01:24:28
61111Jess YoungF16Swaledale Road Runners01:24:40
6291Ros BlackmoreF45Swaledale Road Runners01:25:05
6382Nicola MeakinF16Redcar Running Club01:25:15
6413Andy GibbM50Bedale & Aiskew Runners01:25:18
6530Roy SmithM60Unattached01:25:35
661Chris AppletonM50Bedale & Aiskew Runners01:25:40
67102Kate HallF16Easingwold Running Club01:25:46
6852Malcolm LavinM50Bedale & Aiskew Runners01:26:01
6998Eddy LittleM40Preston Harriers01:26:03
70100David PaverM50York Acorn01:26:26
7176Mike PennockM60Ripon Runners01:26:27
72130Michael RosherM40Swaledale Road Runners01:26:33
7386Frances DobbingF45Swaledale Road Runners01:26:51
7425Paul MorrisM40Unattached01:27:01
7557Anne HartleyF45Easingwold Running Club01:27:03
7684Vicki HoweF45Unattached01:27:19
77148Nick AndraloscM50Harrogate Harriers01:27:21
78103Alister MarchantM40Unattached01:27:25
7955Jane CowleyF45Easingwold Running Club01:27:33
80107Simon McCuddenM50Ripon Runners01:27:56
813Matt NewsomeM50Ripon Runners01:28:07
824John CleggM40Unattached01:28:13
8380Lance GardnerM50Steel City Striders01:28:29
84128Simon DowsonM50Swaledale Road Runners01:29:06
8587Sue SimpsonF45Harrogate Harriers01:29:20
8692Debbie HansellF45Easingwold Running Club01:29:27
87127Gail TombsF55Abbey Runners01:29:34
88138Richard PayneM50Quakers Running Club01:29:48
8949Michael BluntM40Unattached01:30:36
9079Ian SwinscoeM40Sleaford Town Runners01:31:15
91142Martin WalkerM40Unattached01:31:53
9216Robert HawM40Bedale & Aiskew Runners01:31:57
9338Helen ShieldsF35Bedale & Aiskew Runners01:31:58
94144Lesley WilloughbyF35Ripon Runners01:32:48
9531Robin KehoeM50Ripon Runners01:33:00
96109Nikki RobertsF35Red Rose01:33:14
97131Laura WinterF16Unattached01:33:39
9826Sonja MorganF16Unattached01:33:51
99133Anneke ImesonF35Ripon Runners01:34:59
10072Amy HortonF16Vocalink01:35:21
10173Andy ThorpeM40Unattached01:36:24
1025Christopher GouldingM16Unattached01:36:25
1036Luke TaylorM40Unattached01:36:26
104143Abi ClayF16Unattached01:36:36
105140Nik Sutton-HaighF35Thirsk & Sowerby Runners01:36:46
10614John HunterM60Swaledale Road Runners01:37:30
10797Bernie WoodF45Easingwold Running Club01:38:15
10815Vicki DavidsonF35Bedale & Aiskew Runners01:38:31
10918Jane MaloneyF45Easingwold Running Club01:39:10
11095Lindsey WalkerF35Easingwold Running Club01:39:11
11139Susan McClanachanF45Easingwold Running Club01:39:12
11247Eryl AndrewF45Easingwold Running Club01:39:34
11389Alan BlackmoreM40Unattached01:39:35
11437Julie GiblinF45Bedale & Aiskew Runners01:39:41
11540Sian FosterF45Unattached01:40:33
116114Annie BurnsF45Nidd Valley Road Runners01:40:51
11785Karen ThrippletonF45Unattached01:41:13
11877Jackie TurnerF45Ripon Runners01:42:24
119106David WhapplesM40Vocalink Running Club01:42:53
1209Judith PorterF55Aycliffe Running Club01:43:05
121139Sara DyerF45Valley Striders01:43:37
12229Judy GreenwoodF45Nidd Valley Road Runners01:45:06
12353Ursula WatsonF35Ripon Runners01:45:31
124129Graham FisherM40Pudsey Pacers01:46:05
12564Susan HoernigF45Roadrunners01:49:30
126117Alan PrestM60Quakers Running Club01:50:25
12765Niall CheyneM40Swaledale Road Runners01:50:51
12812Julia SpittleF55Swaledale Road Runners01:50:52
12936Coralin HarrisonF55Harrogate Harriers01:51:05
13021Michael CollinsM50Unattached01:51:22
13124Karen EastwoodF45Unattached01:53:05
13234Ian CodlingM60Thirsk & Sowerby Runners01:53:24
13363Barry RobsonM60Roadrunners01:55:08
13474Angela DawsonF45Unattached01:56:17
13560Jill HoltF35Ripon Runners01:56:18
Back to year index - Top of page