Back to race calendar Race photos (Flaming Photography)

Huddersfield Road Runners 10k, Yorks.

26th February 2012

Results courtesy of John Martin for Huddersfield Road Runners (more detailed and team results on their site).
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatTeamMile PaceTime
1426Matthew PiersonMHolmfirth Harriers05:30.10.34.12
2454Phill TaylorMBridlington Road Runners05:33.80.34.35
3429Jack SimpsonM 05:39.50.35.10
4448Paul SmithMHolmfirth Harriers05:50.40.36.18
595Kevin LilleyM50Sheffield RC05:51.90.36.27
683Steve WorthingtonMLancaster & Morecambe AC05:58.30.37.07
7317Michael HydeMStadium Runners06:00.10.37.18
8576Matthew AkpanMStaffordshire Moorlands AC06:01.70.37.28
9442Nick HellewellM35Bridlington Road Runners06:03.40.37.39
10488David SmithersM35 06:03.90.37.42
11326Simon CourtneyMStadium Runners06:08.30.38.09
12386Kevin HoultM35Stadium Runners06:11.30.38.28
13306Tom SavilleMDark Peak Fell Runners06:13.90.38.44
14385Donald KennedyM45Longwood Harriers06:14.10.38.45
15438David JonesM 06:14.20.38.46
16108Tom FoulstoneM 06:17.10.39.04
17432James CantwellM45Pudsey Pacers06:18.40.39.12
18138Nick RobinsonM 06:19.00.39.16
19566Chris WilliamsMQueensbury RC06:19.20.39.17
20121Darren MidgleyM35 06:19.40.39.18
21538Darren HansonM45Holmfirth Harriers06:20.50.39.25
22588Jason NewsomeM40Longwood Harriers06:21.10.39.29
23543Steven EastwoodMWakefield Harriers06:23.50.39.44
24376Andrew FergusonMStadium Runners06:24.30.39.49
25521Josh ElderfieldMMedway & Maidstone06:26.30.40.01
2652Ashley BuckMWakefield Triathlon Club06:27.10.40.06
27137Dave CresswellMWakefield Triathlon Club06:27.90.40.11
28581Martin HuddlestonM40Stadium Runners06:28.00.40.12
29412Jared CroftM35Holmfirth Harriers06:29.20.40.19
30192Graham HowatsonM35Holmfirth Harriers06:31.60.40.34
31395David RobertsM45Holmfirth Harriers06:31.90.40.36
32484Kieran ManchesterMLongwood Harriers06:32.10.40.37
33368Paul JonesMElswick Harriers06:32.20.40.38
34345Shaun JordanM55Bingley Harriers06:33.00.40.43
35506Jonathan CartwrightM40Stadium Runners06:33.70.40.47
3641Peter ChafferM50Blaydon Harriers06:35.00.40.55
37122Gordon KilroyM35Wakefield Triathlon Club06:37.20.41.09
3842Jamie TweddellMWakefield Triathlon Club06:37.70.41.12
39477Kath FarquharF40Holmfirth Harriers06:38.20.41.15
40423Phil HuntingtonM45Manchester Triathlon Club06:39.00.41.20
41141Lyndon BiltonM35Ackworth Road Runners06:42.40.41.41
42567Jason BroadleyM40Wakefield Triathlon Club06:44.10.41.52
43181Nigel CrillyM40Holmfirth Harriers06:44.90.41.57
44230Matt DillinghamMMeltham AC06:45.60.42.01
45163Glenn ArmstrongM40Wakefield Triathlon Club06:46.70.42.08
46505Anthony RileyM 06:46.90.42.09
47129Oliver WilliamsM 06:48.80.42.21
48439John RobinsonM35Holmfirth Harriers06:49.30.42.24
49185David MillerM40Stadium Runners06:49.80.42.27
50323Andrew DovernorM40Wakefield Triathlon Club06:50.40.42.31
5167Mathew SedgewickM40 06:50.90.42.34
52363Emma WolffF35Penistone Footpath Runners06:51.50.42.38
53492Jacqui KhoueiryF35Holmfirth Harriers06:52.50.42.44
54469Penny DitchfieldF35Meltham AC06:54.40.42.56
55436Alan ColeM55Longwood Harriers06:55.70.43.04
56394Paul FowlerM35 06:57.30.43.14
57241Ben AyresM35 06:57.50.43.15
58402Peter StephensMAire Valley Runners06:57.70.43.16
5938Andrew ThompsonM45Wakefield Triathlon Club06:58.60.43.22
60493Marwan KhoueiryM40Holmfirth Harriers06:58.90.43.24
6150Jenny LathamFWakefield Harriers06:59.70.43.29
62540James KnapperM 07:00.10.43.31
63413Rob EcclesM50Bingley Harriers07:01.20.43.38
64232Kevin YewlettM55Holmfirth Harriers07:01.70.43.41
65278Ian MitchellM60Longwood Harriers07:01.80.43.42
66531Oliver HarrisonM 07:02.00.43.43
67599Neil JonesM35 07:02.20.43.44
68549Andy LaycockM35 07:03.00.43.49
69135Michael TinkerM40 07:03.10.43.50
7078Michael HoganM50Eccleshill Road Runners07:03.30.43.51
71497Alex LeylandM 07:04.10.43.56
72466Chris TaylorM40Stadium Runners07:06.20.44.09
73381Brandon HolroydM35Holmfirth Harriers07:06.50.44.11
7459Mark HaltonM35Wakefield Triathlon Club07:06.70.44.12
75420Ewhen ChymeraM 07:06.80.44.13
7692Claire PickersgillFLongwood Harriers07:07.00.44.14
7729Dene TownendM50Halifax Harriers07:08.30.44.22
78526Jon HowardMWakefield Triathlon Club07:09.10.44.27
79378James DunnM 07:10.80.44.38
80609Andrew CorbishleyM60Rossendale Harriers07:11.80.44.44
8113John PhilpottM55Holmfirth Harriers07:12.60.44.49
82311Steven PeacockM45 07:12.80.44.50
8379Rachael AndersonF40 07:13.10.44.52
8448Robert BolamM45Wakefield Triathlon Club07:15.00.45.04
85353Steve ParkinsonM50Beverley AC07:15.20.45.05
86215Tom MillwardMDewsbury Road Runners07:15.30.45.06
87552Martin SmithM40Knavesmire Harriers07:15.50.45.07
88443Tom DayM 07:15.70.45.08
8977William AlvesM55Totley AC07:16.30.45.12
90143Steven BeaumontM45Stadium Runners07:17.00.45.16
91189Karl HemmingM40 07:17.60.45.20
92372Graham RhodesM45 07:17.80.45.21
93604Andrew BattyeM45 07:17.90.45.22
94458Philip RobinsonM45Queensbury RC07:20.00.45.35
95569David ShepherdM50Holmfirth Harriers07:20.50.45.38
96583Andrew NewellM40 07:21.10.45.42
97999LOSTM 07:21.30.45.43
98590Abigail MorrowFBritish Army07:21.50.45.44
99414Paul ElliottM45Meltham AC07:21.60.45.45
100270David BellMWhite City (Hull) RRC07:21.80.45.46
101481Graham JowettM60Queensbury RC07:21.90.45.47
102441Kim WattFBridlington Road Runners07:22.10.45.48
10394Brian HutsonM40 07:22.30.45.49
104320Dominic OwenM40Stadium Runners07:24.20.46.01
105444Nigel ThomasM50Meltham AC07:24.40.46.02
106437Owen MuskettM 07:25.20.46.07
10711John FirthM70Bingley Harriers07:25.60.46.10
108579Paul KellyM35 07:25.80.46.11
109586Dan CooperM35Valley Hill Runners07:26.00.46.12
110425Adam SmartMWakefield Triathlon Club07:26.10.46.13
111214Shaun RichardsonM45Low Fell RC07:26.30.46.14
112415Andrew PetrieM35 07:26.50.46.15
113582Gary HidesM 07:27.60.46.22
114272Joanne BurgessF40 07:27.70.46.23
115271Jim PorterM45 07:28.50.46.28
116277Tom ForthM 07:28.70.46.29
117312Ewan GibbM 07:29.20.46.32
118593Jerry FisherM40Barnsley Harriers07:30.00.46.37
119240Brian CarterM55St Stephens Harriers07:30.30.46.39
120602Liam HollidayM 07:30.30.46.39
121366Stuart McCormickM40Stadium Runners07:30.30.46.39
122367Matthew GilbertM35 07:30.30.46.39
123296Jenni MustonF35Charnwood AC07:30.30.46.39
124362Andrew KitterickM 07:31.90.46.49
125337Daniel FrancisM 07:32.10.46.50
126142Caroline KayFTotley AC07:32.40.46.52
127280Mick KayM 07:32.60.46.53
128257John HobbsM70Meltham AC07:32.90.46.55
129102Nat SmithM 07:33.00.46.56
130335Matthew EdwardsM 07:33.20.46.57
131281David SeniorM45Holmfirth Harriers07:33.50.46.59
132548Richard WalkerM40 07:33.90.47.01
133110Tom MorganM 07:34.70.47.06
134431Stephen BalmforthM55 07:35.80.47.13
135152David KellyM55Low Fell RC07:36.70.47.19
136219Niall ChambersM50Stadium Runners07:37.40.47.23
137162Emer DudleyF45Roberttown Road Runners07:37.90.47.26
138494Kevin WatsonM65Horsforth Harriers07:39.30.47.35
139340Nigel ToddM45 07:40.00.47.39
140327Neil MasonM40Rotherham Harriers07:40.30.47.41
141404Greg ThompsonM 07:41.10.47.46
142287Geoff HallidayM35 07:41.30.47.47
143300Chris GorseM40Wakefield Triathlon Club07:41.40.47.48
14472Jon RhodesM 07:41.60.47.49
145255Matt DickinsonM 07:42.70.47.56
146459Graham GriffinM35Stratford upon Avon AC07:43.20.47.59
147568Martin KlavonM 07:44.00.48.04
148221Howard MacDougallM35 07:44.30.48.06
149248Gibel GapareM 07:45.00.48.10
150470Jonathan WadeM40Denby Dale Travellers07:46.20.48.18
151508Patrick GarlandM45 07:46.40.48.19
152117Colin PinkM40 07:46.90.48.22
153410Craig AppletonM35 07:47.40.48.25
15415Nigel KitchenM40Wakefield Triathlon Club07:48.20.48.30
155274Yvette ArthurF50Holmfirth Harriers07:48.50.48.32
156126Lucy VerrillFHolmfirth Harriers07:48.80.48.34
157195Gillian KesterF50Stadium Runners07:49.30.48.37
158591Tim SturgessM35 07:49.60.48.39
159332Lee WeatherallM40Kimberworth Striders07:49.80.48.40
160324Alex WheelerMChapel Allerton RR07:49.90.48.41
16145Perry HolmesM40Beverley AC07:50.10.48.42
162156Andrew FosterM45Beverley AC07:50.30.48.43
163507Nick PaytonM45Wakefield Triathlon Club07:50.40.48.44
164584Steve HallM40Dewsbury Road Runners07:50.60.48.45
165249Keith GordonM60Penistone Footpath Runners07:50.90.48.47
166544Christopher HoyleM45 07:51.70.48.52
167229Martin O'BrienM50Stainland Lions07:52.80.48.59
168253Michael MillsM40 07:53.20.49.01
169364Andrew ByromM45Pudsey Pacers07:53.20.49.01
170158John CottamM55Stadium Runners07:53.30.49.02
17132Dave AmblerM55 07:53.60.49.04
17239Dawn ByramF45Stadium Runners07:53.60.49.04
173389Chris PowellM35 07:54.10.49.07
174462Liz TaylorF40Stadium Runners07:54.30.49.08
175153Jonathan BuddM40 07:54.40.49.09
176374Peter GibbonsM45 07:54.40.49.09
177107Tony HodsonM45 07:54.40.49.09
178358Richard AndersonM35 07:55.90.49.18
179463John HudspethM35 07:56.20.49.20
180139Dan DentonM35 07:56.50.49.22
181587Adam MillsMRodillian Runners07:56.70.49.23
182131Mark ShuttleworthM 07:57.20.49.26
183314Geoffrey DimelowM55Penistone Footpath Runners07:57.30.49.27
184403Lee DiamondM 07:58.10.49.32
185318Allan LawsonM45 07:58.50.49.34
186191Chris WilsonM45Pudsey Pacers07:59.30.49.39
187254Tracy WoodwardF40Hallamshire Harriers08:00.70.49.48
188124Mark CopeM40Meltham AC08:01.80.49.55
18937Andy NichollsM50Hyde Park Harriers08:02.00.49.56
1902Andrew SloanM35 08:02.20.49.57
191220David NeedhamM65Penistone Footpath Runners08:02.30.49.58
192524Joe HowardMWakefield Triathlon Club08:02.80.50.01
193516Claire WhitwamF45Holmfirth Harriers08:05.20.50.16
194369Nathan GoldingMSheffield RC08:05.70.50.19
19590Peter McEvoyM55Denby Dale Travellers08:06.20.50.22
196422Matthew RobertsM 08:06.70.50.25
197299Nick CarlileM35 08:07.00.50.27
198377Laurel GilbertFStadium Runners08:08.60.50.37
199184Lauren JonesF 08:10.90.50.51
20082Michael GreenhoughM40 08:11.00.50.52
201218Peter RowleyM55Quakers RC08:11.30.50.54
202370Simon GreeneM55Northern Vets08:12.00.50.58
203464Simon Arm-RidingM 08:12.90.51.04
204236Janet ClaptonF45Burgess Hill Runners08:13.90.51.10
205409Andrew PiggM45Stadium Runners08:15.00.51.17
206533Ian BeaumontM50Stadium Runners08:15.80.51.22
207563Mary MillsF50Holme Pierrepoint RC08:16.60.51.27
208598William MurgatroydM55 08:17.80.51.34
209242Christopher GentryM 08:18.10.51.36
210310David EvansM 08:18.30.51.37
21199Elise MilnesF50Todmorden Harriers08:18.30.51.37
212574Paul CornsM40Stadium Runners08:18.90.51.41
213128Ben HawleyM40Wakefield Triathlon Club08:19.10.51.42
214520Dave JonesM45 08:19.20.51.43
215545Kathryn LeaF 08:19.90.51.47
216527Matthew CroughanM35 08:20.30.51.50
217165Lucy MiddletonFWakefield Harriers08:20.50.51.51
218176David SkeltonM65Longwood Harriers08:20.80.51.53
219515Mark PearsonM40 08:21.00.51.54
220245Susan HeapF45Meltham AC08:21.20.51.55
221502Richard BurnettM35 08:22.60.52.04
222167Kevin BrownlessM35 08:23.60.52.10
223305Brigid WalshF55Longwood Harriers08:23.90.52.12
224309Steve EldridgeM40Astley & Tyldesley RR08:24.50.52.16
225554Stephanie LockwoodFWakefield Triathlon Club08:25.00.52.19
226361Richard EllisM35 08:25.70.52.23
227407Lee HopkinsM35 08:26.10.52.26
228460David RobinsonM40 08:26.30.52.27
229450Andrew TaylorM 08:27.10.52.32
230284Neil ScottM40 08:27.60.52.35
231428Helen TaylorF35 08:28.10.52.38
232193Matthew DenisonM40 08:28.20.52.39
233132Daniel LimbMRodillian Runners08:28.70.52.42
23486Jeremy RichardsonM50 08:29.40.52.46
235411Graham Ward-ThompsonM50Wakefield Triathlon Club08:29.50.52.47
236387Nigel BaskervilleM40 08:29.70.52.48
2373Aqeel ShahM 08:29.80.52.49
238333Samantha WeatherallF40Kimberworth Striders08:31.00.52.56
239203Kenny MarsdenM35 08:31.10.52.57
240384Jonathan DawsonM 08:31.30.52.58
241547Keith LindleyM55Doncaster AC08:31.40.52.59
242288Jeff TaylorM70Meltham AC08:32.10.53.03
243595Darren EarnshawM 08:32.30.53.04
244174Louise TurnerF45 08:32.70.53.07
245580Cheryl LairdFHolmfirth Harriers08:32.90.53.08
246161Paul RaffoM40 08:33.10.53.09
24768Emma StienneF 08:33.20.53.10
248445Ruth ThomasF45Meltham AC08:33.40.53.11
249551John HudsonM 08:33.50.53.12
250500Edward RileyM35 08:34.20.53.16
251315Neil HeywoodM35 08:34.30.53.17
252601Jasper SoulM50Killamarsh Kestrels08:34.80.53.20
253592Alexandra WhapplesF40Vocalink RC08:35.10.53.22
254392Sean O'ConnorM 08:36.30.53.29
255486Gail WranglesF40Ackworth Road Runners08:36.40.53.30
2569Dean FeethamM45Wakefield Triathlon Club08:36.60.53.31
257212Lee RichardsonMLow Fell RC08:37.20.53.35
258375Garry NeedhamM45Kimberworth Striders08:38.00.53.40
259393Paul HeighamM35 08:38.20.53.41
260238Gareth OldmanM 08:38.40.53.42
261485Christopher FlinthamM45Maltby RC08:38.50.53.43
262175Jane GreavesF40Holmfirth Harriers08:38.70.53.44
263577Ravinder BangaM35Stadium Runners08:39.20.53.47
26497Tim O'SullivanM40 08:39.20.53.47
2656Joanna LockwoodF35Fetch Everyone (UKA)08:39.70.53.50
266352Andrew HolmesM 08:40.60.53.56
267279Karen MitchellF50Longwood Harriers08:40.80.53.57
268331Julie HaighF40 08:40.90.53.58
26985Fiona FylanF45Wakefield Triathlon Club08:40.90.53.58
270451Michael WadsworthM 08:41.30.54.00
271571Mark SmithMStadium Runners08:41.40.54.01
27257Elliot DayM 08:43.00.54.11
273169Emma KellyF40 08:43.40.54.13
274382Julie DaviesF45 08:44.20.54.18
275237Jonathan DearnleyM35 08:44.30.54.19
276449Michael LongM60Bingley Harriers08:44.60.54.21
277356Dave MillardM40 08:44.60.54.21
278354Rebecca RoutledgeF35 08:45.60.54.27
279252Diane LeeF35Holmfirth Harriers08:46.20.54.31
28040Amanda CrozierF40Stadium Runners08:46.20.54.31
281405Lee TipladyM40Stadium Runners08:46.70.54.34
282550James ForsellM 08:47.10.54.36
28358Alison StainF35 08:47.50.54.39
284514Colin HareM 08:48.20.54.43
285258Trish MellorF50Penistone Footpath Runners08:48.30.54.44
286168Dominic BurlandM 08:48.30.54.44
28736Tim CockM70Holmfirth Harriers08:48.30.54.44
28873Norman RoperM60Denby Dale Travellers08:48.30.54.44
2894Louise BlandF 08:48.80.54.47
290103Richard JohnsonM 08:49.00.54.48
291111Graham PeakM65 08:49.10.54.49
292561Craig BirchallM35Penistone Footpath Runners08:49.30.54.50
293166Pauline OgdenF45 08:49.80.54.53
294149Nathan GopichandranM 08:50.30.54.56
295263Natalie HolroydF 08:50.90.55.00
296525Eva SladeF35Wakefield Triathlon Club08:54.10.55.20
297483Bev CoatesF35 08:54.80.55.24
298503Ian WoodsM45 08:55.10.55.26
299398Luke ErlankM 08:55.40.55.28
300532Louise WilkinsonF50 08:55.60.55.29
301479Karen LadochaF 08:55.90.55.31
302529Patrick MitchellM55 08:56.20.55.33
3031Helen RutherfordF40 08:56.50.55.35
304304Mark RichardsonM50 08:56.90.55.37
305397John MetcalfeM50West Yorks Police08:57.20.55.39
306433Rebecca TraceyF 08:57.30.55.40
307440Adele TaylesF45 08:59.00.55.50
308329John ParryM45 08:59.40.55.53
309365Stuart ScottM50Wakefield Harriers08:59.60.55.54
310157Jason BuddM40 09:00.90.56.02
311297Gavin HigginsM 09:01.00.56.03
312589Sarah KainF 09:01.40.56.05
313205John TaylerM55Stadium Runners09:01.50.56.06
314116Stephen LightfootM35 09:01.90.56.08
315112Cahal BurkeM 09:02.50.56.12
316256John CrabtreeM 09:03.50.56.18
317208Louise MilneF40Scarborough AC09:03.60.56.19
318424Myra OwenF45Stadium Runners09:04.10.56.22
31928Steve AnnakinM45 09:04.70.56.26
320190Andy JacksonM60 09:04.90.56.27
321456Steven DawsonM50White City (Hull) RRC09:05.20.56.29
3227Jason PownallM35 09:07.30.56.42
3238Jan KingM60 09:07.50.56.43
324555Brian McCartanM 09:08.10.56.47
325292Amjid KhanM 09:09.40.56.55
326606St Clair BrownM50Stadium Runners09:09.60.56.56
327347Paul ShieldsM50Dewsbury Road Runners09:09.70.56.57
328434James TraceyM65 09:10.50.57.02
329291Carl LecomberM50Stadium Runners09:10.70.57.03
330268Michael GreenM 09:10.70.57.03
331285Garry SpiveyM55Meltham AC09:11.30.57.07
332308Ronald GristM55 09:11.70.57.09
333164Ian DunnM50 09:12.50.57.14
334465Diane BeavenF40 09:13.10.57.18
335213Nick ThompsonM50Meltham AC09:13.40.57.20
336487Alex LongM 09:13.90.57.23
337539Sarah EverettF35Denby Dale Travellers09:15.00.57.30
338603Mark HollidayM45 09:15.20.57.31
339226Craig ShawMStadium Runners09:15.40.57.32
340355Andrew FryM40 09:15.70.57.34
341250Colin SleightM55Beverley AC09:15.90.57.35
34276Carol ParsonsF45Totley AC09:15.90.57.35
34356Martin DowneyM 09:16.50.57.39
344480Laura GlaselFSteel City Striders09:18.10.57.49
345435Julie WyantF40Todmorden Harriers09:19.40.57.57
346600Sarah JonesF 09:19.60.57.58
347188Peter StubbsM55UKnetrunner.co.uk09:19.90.58.00
348234Robert PageM60Meltham AC09:21.20.58.08
349130Simon FarrowM40Holmfirth Harriers09:21.20.58.08
350495Ruth HunterF45 09:21.50.58.10
351290Wendy LimbertF45 09:22.90.58.19
35216Andi KitchenF40Wakefield Triathlon Club09:23.30.58.21
353396Andrea Lawton-HydeF 09:24.20.58.27
354573Gail SchofieldF35Stadium Runners09:24.70.58.30
35554Steven GarriganM35 09:25.00.58.32
356170Peter HanscombeM35 09:25.50.58.35
357379Tracy WilesF35 09:27.60.58.48
358316Terry PrestonM60Road Runners Club09:29.40.58.59
359408Stuart BurdassM45Holmfirth Harriers09:29.70.59.01
360357John CuffeM55 09:29.80.59.02
361496Simon HunterM45 09:30.20.59.04
362123Tim ChapmanM 09:30.30.59.05
36344Caroline EntwistleF35 09:30.50.59.06
364535Robert DransfieldM55 09:31.90.59.15
36523Emma FurnessF 09:32.10.59.16
366246Katie JukesF45 09:32.30.59.17
367334Richard HansonM40 09:32.40.59.18
368556Alan NelsonM45 09:32.60.59.19
369125Rachael HawkinsFStainland Lions09:34.80.59.33
37080Gary BaconM45Road Runners Club09:35.30.59.36
371455Ian TaylorM45Horsforth Harriers09:36.00.59.40
37251John BatyM60 09:36.60.59.44
373301Louise WalkerF35Rodillian Runners09:38.90.59.58
374383Julie SteeleF45Eccleshill Road Runners09:39.21.00.00
375269Michael ConnorM45 09:40.11.00.06
376199Roger CooteM50 09:40.91.00.11
377541Pam WoodF45 09:41.31.00.13
378475Richard MillsM 09:42.21.00.19
379491Gareth ArnoldM 09:43.21.00.25
380513Philip LindleyM 09:43.41.00.26
38114William SampsonM 09:44.21.00.31
382512Stephen LindleyM60 09:44.51.00.33
383572Graham HillM50 09:44.61.00.34
384224Karen BlackwoodF40 09:44.81.00.35
385446Annie RutterF 09:44.81.00.35
386100Graham MilnesM55Todmorden Harriers09:45.31.00.38
387578John GrayM40Meltham AC09:45.61.00.40
388140Rachel AndertonF 09:46.91.00.48
389558Jeni PitkinF 09:47.11.00.49
390559Jessica BrownF 09:47.41.00.51
391180Emma JacksonF 09:48.81.01.00
392498David GuyMChapel Allerton RR09:49.21.01.02
393294Sarah RossF45Holmfirth Harriers09:49.51.01.04
394286Sharon WhitworthF40Meltham AC09:50.31.01.09
395120Jackie BrewertonF55Stadium Runners09:50.81.01.12
396553Garry MossM40Knavesmire Harriers09:51.11.01.14
397528Angela GillF40North Derbyshire RC09:51.41.01.16
398522Jane StirlingF40Holmfirth Harriers09:51.61.01.17
399211Janet MurninF45Dewsbury Road Runners09:53.71.01.30
400144John TinkerM65 09:53.81.01.31
401346Louise SmithF35Stadium Runners09:54.01.01.32
402371Rachael CooneyF 09:55.31.01.40
403509Jason HibbertM 09:55.41.01.41
404198Philippa BraidleyF40 09:56.21.01.46
40581David HumphriesM40 09:56.21.01.46
406594Mark NicholsonM 09:58.81.02.02
407186Colin SmithM35 09:59.61.02.07
408262Steven BlandM 10:00.31.02.11
409104Rebecca CharnockF 10:00.71.02.14
410127Karen JennettF 10:01.71.02.20
411336Jolanta PioroF 10:02.31.02.24
412519Christine NewburyF40Liverpool RC10:02.81.02.27
413418Kevin O'BrienM65Clayton-le-Moors10:04.01.02.34
414239Sally SwindellF35 10:04.31.02.36
415307Rachel McFieF40 10:04.41.02.37
416608Steve CryerM65 10:04.91.02.40
417235Hannah SpringF35Meltham AC10:05.11.02.41
41827David SheppardM70Eccleshill Road Runners10:05.61.02.44
41934Paul MayoM40 10:05.91.02.46
420360Helen RobinsonFStadium Runners10:06.21.02.48
421575Chris RansomM35 10:07.01.02.53
422510Gerard ChadwickM35 10:07.31.02.55
423339Stacey GeorgeF 10:08.11.03.00
42493Amelia HayseldenF 10:08.81.03.04
425447Tim RutterM50 10:08.91.03.05
426570Sharif HassanM35Wakefield Triathlon Club10:09.31.03.07
427478Terry CookeM55Hartshead RC10:09.71.03.10
428542Julie RobinsonF40Penistone Footpath Runners10:10.91.03.17
429596Amy PashleyF 10:11.41.03.20
430109Johnathon DoddM35 10:14.71.03.41
431597Michael BoyesM 10:15.91.03.48
432416Jane PotterF40Stainland Lions10:15.91.03.48
433155Alison CottamF55Stadium Runners10:17.01.03.55
434380Hilary BoothF50Holmfirth Harriers10:19.61.04.11
43569James HicklingM35 10:21.21.04.21
43671Daniel RichM35 10:21.51.04.23
437159Sharon RichmanF40Rodillian Runners10:22.61.04.30
438216Janine HowsonF35 10:22.91.04.32
439244Frank HarrisonM70City of Hull AC10:23.41.04.35
440210Sandra CrowtherF40 10:25.51.04.48
441118Neil TanseyM60 10:26.31.04.53
44210Karen FeethamF40 10:27.41.05.00
443101Rachel SmithF40Steel City Striders10:27.41.05.00
444227Jason SamuelsM45 10:27.81.05.02
445490Julian KayM35 10:27.81.05.02
446489Beth HampsonF 10:27.81.05.02
447391Alice QuinnF 10:28.61.05.07
448406Neil EdwardsM40 10:30.71.05.20
449504Andrea WoodsideF35Dewsbury Road Runners10:30.81.05.21
450197Nick CastleM35 10:31.01.05.22
451196Brian CastleM60 10:31.11.05.23
45222Jenny BrownF 10:32.81.05.33
453177Amanda CaldwellF40 10:32.91.05.34
454338Richard HancockM45Kirkstall Harriers10:33.21.05.36
455419Sophie YatesFStadium Runners10:33.41.05.37
456546Julie JohnsonF45 10:34.01.05.41
457325Rachel StantonF 10:35.01.05.47
458264Holly GilmartinF 10:38.11.06.06
459182Kelly SharpF 10:38.41.06.08
46055Graham MoorhouseM45 10:42.41.06.33
461295Nicola DennissF 10:42.71.06.35
46231Fiona McArthurF60Meltham AC10:43.21.06.38
463283Emma BoyesF 10:43.21.06.38
46487Amanda RichardsonF45 10:43.71.06.41
46521Catherine DysonF35 10:43.71.06.41
466351Tom FarrowM40 10:44.81.06.48
467565Kerry HarkerF40 10:45.61.06.53
468501Derek MitchellM70Eccleshill Road Runners10:48.21.07.09
469530Tim McNamaraM35 10:48.41.07.10
470518Rebecca AddyF 10:48.51.07.11
471417Emma BechF 10:49.31.07.16
472473Annette BlytheF50 10:51.91.07.32
473562Divya RanaF 10:53.51.07.42
474517Tom BoothroydM 10:57.51.08.07
475273Alison LongF45 10:58.21.08.11
476400Dorcas BrennanF45 10:58.51.08.13
477206Brian CooperM70Wakefield Harriers10:58.81.08.15
478350Hannah WoodF35 10:59.11.08.17
479349Gavin WoodM55 10:59.11.08.17
480201Jill CooteF50 10:59.51.08.19
481275Gabrielle EmmottF 11:00.31.08.24
482523Katherine ListerF 11:00.71.08.27
483260Emma SummerscalesF35 11:04.31.08.49
484534Julia BeaumontF50Stadium Runners11:04.91.08.53
485474Andrew SeniorM35 11:07.71.09.10
486537Edward WilkinsM 11:11.01.09.31
487511Simon RobinsonM 11:12.31.09.39
488136Jessica SavageF 11:17.81.10.13
489133Dot CarrF65 11:19.41.10.23
490585Liz MasonF45 11:23.31.10.47
49119Harminder SandhuF35 11:23.41.10.48
492251Mark AshcroftM35 11:35.01.12.00
493302Jan GreenwoodF50 11:36.61.12.10
494303Helen LearoydF40 11:36.91.12.12
495259Amanda SummerscalesF35 11:37.11.12.13
496217Alan GreigM55 11:39.41.12.27
49724Elisabeth WynessF55Eccleshill Road Runners11:44.71.13.00
498453Suzanne PitcherF 11:53.41.13.54
499472Geraldine JordanF50 11:56.71.14.15
500154June FosterF45Beverley AC11:58.71.14.27
501482Kate WadsworthF 12:10.41.15.40
502452Katherine PottsF 12:10.41.15.40
503265Lisa GrattonF40 12:10.61.15.41
504266Charlotte MackieF40 12:10.61.15.41
505267Badar AyazM 12:21.31.16.48
506399Chris Oates-MillerM45 12:39.91.18.43
507557Alice HughesF 13:07.21.21.33
508388Natasha PadgettF 13:07.21.21.33
50918Davinder SangheraF45 13:17.51.22.37
510401Tina NewsomeF45 14:13.81.28.27
511605Fiona LittleF40 14:38.61.31.01

Top of page