Back to race calendar

James Herriot Country Trail Run (14k approx), Castle Bolton, Wensleydale

29th July 2012

Results courtesy of Barrie Whitfield for Rotary Club of Wensleydale
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCategoryClubTime
1186Andy MayMValley Striders54.36
2220Paul ButlerMVLoftus & Whitby55.34
3253Chris MillerMHarrogate H + AC55.49
4120Tony LambertMVSwaledale Road Runners56.23
5141Phil LivermoreMAbbey Runners58.02
6117Trevor WilksMVLeeds City A.c58.46
7166Mark ForrestMVLondon Frontrunners59.18
888Steve BrownMSVSwaledale Road Runners59.36
9247Jo BuckleyFVCalder Valley Fell runners59.57
1027Matt HallamMKippax and District60.01
1186Andrew M DowsonMYork Acorn60.06
12114Andy NormandaleMSVYork Acorn RC60.10
13127Duncan ClarkMSVAbbey Runners61.41
14196Joe BlackettMVDark Peak Fell Runners62.01
15168Nick BellewMEvenwood Road Runners63.04
16265Tristan SheardMVStainland Lions63.07
17142Dominic NurseMVAbbey Runners63.11
18187Edward RawlingsMPocklington Runners63.48
19111Gareth BurrellMHalifax Harriers64.00
20246Andy ToddMVNidd Valley Road Runners64.05
21178Richard BuckleMScarborough A.c.64.08
22131Richard FosterMAbbey Runners64.22
23119Jason StirlandMNorth Shields Poly64.54
24156Derek ParringtonMVSwaledale Road Runners65.22
25193Jack LambtonMLondon Frontrunners65.33
26103Marc CornerMVBridlington Roadrunners65.38
27235Peter MilburnMSVAycliffe Running Club65.51
28177Barry MordueMVBaildon Runners65.54
29159Ian ScottMSVRichmond and Zetland Harriersy65.57
3064Neil BowmerMVSwaledale Road Runners66.17
31202Scott HowardMVEsk Valley Fell Club66.21
32164Lucy ThompsonFStainland Lions66.27
33188Anthony CassidyMVSa Milana Alaro Mallorca66.48
34257Samuel WoodMRichmond & Zetland Harriers66.49
35161Alan DavidsonMVNidd Valley Road Runners66.50
3695Michael ThompsonMVTeesdale AC67.13
37251Stuart SmithMSwaledale Road runners67.29
38181Julian WilliamsMVLondon Frontrunners67.32
3948Carol MorganFVNidd Valley Road Runners67.53
40211Stephen Mummery MSVYork acorn68.23
41115Kelsham HannaMVSouthampton Athletic Club68.24
42234Brian MillerMSVHarrogate harriers AC68.31
43241Chris SayerMSVSwaledale Road Runners68.36
44210David HutchinsMVStainland Lions68.38
4510Gerry WatertonMSVKippax68.41
46130John FortescueMSVAbbey Runners68.51
47123Kate BellFVAbbey Runners69.08
48232Dean StockwellMVEsk Valley Fell Club69.29
4993Iain WallaceMSVRipon Runners69.31
50222Gary WilksMRipon Runners69.33
51195Mick McKennaMSV +60Dallam Running Club69.43
5294Eddie PeatMSVDurham Fell Runners69.49
5346Joe ButlerMN/A69.55
54219Reece IsaacsMKippax Harries69.57
55221Martyn HewittMKippax harriers69.58
5680Steve BroadfootMSVKnowsley Harriers70.08
5754Ian StoreyMVKippax Harriers70.11
58109Alex KinninmonthMUnattached70.15
5969Andrew WilkinMVN/A70.18
60256Brian KennedyMSVSettle harriers70.20
61258Samuel WoodMRichmond & Zetland Harriers70.21
6226Leanne Farmery-HagueFVAbbey Runners70.25
63198Sarah HackettFVSwaledale Road runners70.39
6443Martin RandallMVSwaledale Roadrunners70.39
65179Adam SampleMLondonfrontrunners70.46
66172Allison SkillicornFAbbey Runners70.52
67150Jim WhittakerMVAbbey Runners71.00
68199Richard GaltMVSwaledale Road runners71.08
6956Peter FishpoolMSVN/A71.14
7061Claire HowardFVTotley AC71.21
71217Charles ColbyMVWesham Road runners71.51
72149John WardMSV +60Abbey Runners71.54
7368Mark RobinsonMVN/A72.06
74154Kim CrowtherFVEvenwood Road Runners72.15
75238Juris SilousMSVDarlington Harriers72.20
761Andrew WoodMSVN/A72.22
77228Allan HansenMSVRipon Runners72.29
78126John BrooksbankMSVAbbey Runners72.40
7976Michael HethertonMSV +60Pickering Running Club72.43
80265Tristan SheardMVStainland Lions72.44
81165Philip FernyhoughMVNidd Valley Road Runners72.45
8270Craig WorleyMVKippax Harriers72.58
83173Richard SharpMVN/A73.12
84143Ian PatchettMSVAbbey Runners73.14
8552Aileen BaldwinFSV +55Stainland Lions73.16
86200Nick SharpMVn/a73.22
87104James ShemiltMSV +60York Acorn73.27
88209Mark EdwardsMSVN Yorks Mooors AC73.29
8998Mark LathamMSVBingley Harriers73.34
9012Lorraine HilesFSVThirsk and Sowerby73.41
91175Nick AndralocMSVHarrogate Harriers & AC73.56
9225Sharon WilliamsFSVAbbey Runners74.14
93105Zoe MasonFSwaledale Road Runners74.27
9445Glyn SmithMSV +60Cambridgeandcoleridgeac74.34
9581Keith StainesMSVN/A74.36
96244Ann DaleFVWetherby74.44
9777Al KirkMSVBlaydon Harriers74.50
9872Lionel Theobald0Kippax Harriers75.00
9917Howard WinzarMSV +60York Acorn75.07
100233Liz GilleyFYork Acorn75.11
10182Denise TunstallFSVDurham Fell Runners75.24
102205Adrian LeighMSVDallam Running Club75.40
10396Gerard ByrnesMSVHarrogate Harriers75.42
104254Andrew HindeMSVSettle harriers75.52
10585Simon CumminsMVHowgill Harriers75.54
106225Richard BellMVWetherby76.22
107194Martin OldhamMVLondon Frontrunners76.30
10865Stuart HanleyMVN/A76.33
109213Helen DriverFn/a76.42
110101Simon SmithMVNidd Valley Road Runners76.55
11124Martin LuxtonMSV +60North Yorks Moors AC77.01
11211Phillip PaxmanMSV +60York Acorn77.05
11373Stuart Hardcastle0Swaledale Road Runners77.09
114153Sharon WoodruffFAbbey Runners77.26
115102Angelika CornerFSVBridlington Roadrunners77.38
116192Pamela CostelloFSV +55Redcar Running Club77.44
11778Stuart M ClarksonMN/A77.47
118134Ann HallFSVAbbey Runners77.52
1196Alan HarmanMSVThirsk and Sowerby77.53
12015Alex DownieMSV +60Cambridge & Coleridge77.55
12199Paul RichardsonMSVYork Acorn78.00
122245Mark fosterMVWetherby 78.18
123145Dave RaysonMVAbbey Runners78.33
12491Ronnie CassarMSV +60Swaledale Road Runners78.35
12528Emma RobinsonFVSwaledale Road Runners78.46
126243Brian IsherwoodMVNidd Valley Road Runners78.50
127237Dane EllisonMSVn/a78.52
128113John Anthony MessengerMSV +60Kippax Harriers78.55
12935Paul ManningMVNidd Valley79.06
13066Neil AveryMSVKippax Harriers79.15
13179Christopher JamiesonMSVEsk Valley Fell Club79.34
132255Freddy berryMSVn/a79.43
133204Bruce SymondsMSVRipon Runners79.53
134155Louise TrewhittFSwaledale Road Runners79.59
13592Joanne WallaceFSVRipon Runners80.07
136197Rod ColliemMVN/A80.08
137116Claire StewartFSVSwaledale Roadrunners80.27
138242Helen GregoryFVNidd Valley Road Runners80.39
139107Mark NewbouldMVSkipton AC81.02
140106Emma NewbouldFVSkipton AC81.03
141218Angela ColbyFVWestham Road runners81.05
142108Adela RepereckiFSVIlkley81.23
143112Patrick MasonMVUnattached82.06
144182Michael RosherMVSwaledale Road Runners82.08
145227Tom HannahMSV +60Otley AC82.10
146135Jane HallamFSVAbbey Runners82.12
147206Jeremy WrightMVBingley Harriers82.29
14867Emma DavidFVNidd Valley Road Runners82.36
149183Chris MeadleyMCrossgates Harriers82.46
150250Ian HarmerMSVEsk Valley Fell Club82.59
151231Gregg WidelskiMLondon Front Runners83.29
152224John WagstaffMSV +60n/a83.34
153267Jenni BoocockFChorley Athltics and triathlon Club83.37
15429Alan SimpsonMVN/A83.45
155124Dave BestonMSVAbbey Runners83.54
156152Liz WillisFSVAbbey Runners84.00
15783Diane WaiteFSVStainland Lions84.08
15884David WaiteMVN/A84.08
159236Christopher BuckMn/a84.12
160139Peter KhooMVAbbey Runners84.29
161262Sheena JacksonFVNidd Valley Road Runners84.36
16236Chris BurrellMSVHalifax Harriers84.50
1637Melanie HudsonFElvet Striders85.06
1643Norman HindleyMSV +60Gainsborough Morton Striders85.24
165191Helen PollardFVN/a85.31
166157Fiona NeedhamFSVThirsk and Sowerby Harriers85.36
167146Sheelagh Ratcliff FSVAbbey Runners85.40
168266Phillip QuinlanMSVn/a85.53
169226Andrew WoodMLondon Frontrunners85.55
1709Chris AppletonMSVBedale & Aiskew Runners85.58
171207Martin WalkerMVN/A86.03
17214Fiona DownieFSVCambridge & Coleridge86.13
173252John DickensonMSVn/a86.14
174203Karen JonesFVRipon Runners86.41
17542Julie TurnbullFSVN/A87.09
176216Steve TibbsMVWakefield Harriers87.18
177215Denise TibbsFSVWakefield Harriers87.19
178208David ParkeMSV +60Scaarborough AC87.34
17918Fran JefferyFThirsk and Sowerby87.55
18034Helen MoorseFNidd Valley87.57
181185Chris LeeseMSV +60N/A88.00
182201Neil DysonMSV +60Ochill Hill Runners88.12
18359Rich HendersonMN/A88.22
18458Sally HendersonFN/A88.22
185140Hilary LaneFSVAbbey Runners88.36
18697Stephanie ByrnesFSVHarrogate Harriers88.37
187171Angie KellyFVN/A88.50
188170Helen CowleyFVKippax Harriers88.52
189151Polly WildingFVAbbey Runners89.09
190263Janet CarlingFSVNidd Valley Road Runners89.24
19153Sue HolmesFSVKippax Harriers90.06
192180Hugh DicksonMSVLondon Front Runners90.34
193189Emil BerleenMLondon Frontrunners90.57
194184Adam LeeseMN/A91.12
19516John H TattersallMSV +60York Acorn91.34
19657Jenny Manning FVNidd Vale91.59
197260Simon HughesMSVn/a92.13
19819Annie BurnsFSVNidd Valley92.54
199230John edwardsMSV +60n/a93.07
200138Avril IllingworthFVAbbey Runners93.14
201100Michelle SmithFVNidd Valley Road Runners93.24
20260Karen Thrippleton FSVN/A93.28
20350Cedric HepperN/AN/A93.37
20420Valerie PellFSV +55Kippax93.55
205136Wendy HepburnFSV +55Abbey Runners94.27
20633Laurie DyerMSVN/A94.40
207160Deborah AllenbyFVN/A95.26
20851Tim LoughlinMVN/A96.04
20989Kelly PalmerMSVKippax Harriers96.12
21040Kathy McMahonFSVStainland Lions96.15
21187Barbara RobinsonFSV +55Skipton AC96.22
212240Daniel ProbartMSedgefield 96.32
213239Andrew BroadleyMSVSwaledale Road runners96.33
21490Judy GreenwoodFSVNidd Valley Road Runners97.01
215261Sian FosterFSVn/a97.02
216148Sue SpeakFSV +55Abbey Runners97.12
217162Trish RadfordFSV +55N/A98.15
21875Roxana FreemanFN/A99.10
219249Alan PrestMSV +60Quakers RC99.24
220144Adrienne PostleFVAbbey Runners99.25
221212Graham MiddletonMSV +60n/a99.49
22274Richard FreemanMN/A99.51
22332Nicola WrightFHorsforth Harriers100.37
224223Dot WagstaffFSV +55n/a100.41
225229Bernice EdwardsFn/a102.39
226118Julia SpittleFSV +55Swaledale Road Runners103.26
22749Tristan HepperN/AN/A104.24
2284Lindsey LambeFSwaledale Runners104.33
22955Kate PenroseFSV +55Kippax & District Harriers105.13
230167Jane StephensonFSVN/A105.17
231121Tracey LambertFVSwaledale Road Runners105.17
232259Phillip CraigMThirsk and Sowerby Harriers106.23
233214Ann BathFSV +55Kippax Harriers106.33
234125Sam BlackMSV +60Abbey Runners119.03
235176Louise PauleyFSVBentham Beagles119.40
236174Jill NobleFSVBentham Beagles119.41
237128Stella CrossFSVAbbey Runners120.08
238248Joseph HarkerMSV +60Durham City Harriers120.08
Back to year index - Top of page