Back to race calendar

Fountains 10k, Grantley, North Yorkshire

29th April 2012

Results courtesy of Fountains CE Primary School
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1243Jack SimpsonM 00:33:48
2341Chris MillerMHarrogate Harriers & AC00:35:59
323Chris RobertsMYork Knavesmire Harriers00:36:18
4311Jamie NoonMPudsey & Bramley AC00:36:40
5333Andrew DobbyM40Harrogate Harriers & AC00:37:34
64Ben HamiltonMSelby Striders00:38:45
7118Mike JefferiesMSwaledale Road Runners00:38:48
8162Derek McgirlM40Bedale & Aiskew Runners00:38:52
9267Stephen ChaplinM 00:39:15
1076Stephan TomaszewskiM50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:39:50
1179Steve TrudgeonM50Harrogate Harriers & AC00:39:55
12187Paul EmmettM50Wetherby Runners AC00:39:57
13229Alex FawcettM40Ripon Runners00:40:02
14109Nicky MunroMSedgefield Harriers00:40:04
15237Walter BusuttilM50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:40:09
16322Michael JoyeuxMQuakers Running Club00:40:11
1778Alastair Da CostaM40 00:40:16
18252John WilsonM40Swaledale Road Runners00:41:06
19280Richard PennockM40Harrogate Harriers & AC00:41:21
20273Clare PearsonFSkipton AC00:41:23
21240Tony HazellM40Horsforth Harriers00:41:59
22327Stephen NesbittM40Harrogate Harriers & AC00:42:01
23320Michelle HoltFSunderland Harriers & AC00:42:04
24149Emma YatesF40York Knavesmire Harriers00:42:10
2514Andrew EllertonM40 00:42:46
2669Brian MillerM50Harrogate Harriers & AC00:42:49
27148Ian BriggsM 00:42:53
2865John McNerneyMHarrogate Harriers & AC00:42:54
29101Martin RandallM40Swaledale Road Runners00:43:01
30121Jonathan Procter M 00:43:16
31140Joseph LofthouseMRipon Runners00:43:17
3261Pete DownesM40York Knavesmire Harriers00:43:30
33202David ToddM40Quakers Running Club00:43:31
34302Adam DruryMWharfdale Harriers00:43:32
35120Paul StalkerMNidd Valley Road Runners00:43:34
36221Richard AnnableM50Skipton AC00:43:57
37241Helen BarberF40Horsforth Harriers00:43:58
3837Martin SmithM40York Knavesmire Harriers00:44:07
39107Tim BroomfieldM50Harrogate Harriers & AC00:44:21
40282Peter MossM 00:44:24
4187Richard MatlessM40 00:44:28
42310Suzanne SharmanFPudsey & Bramley AC00:44:30
43170Mark JordanM50Harrogate Harriers & AC00:44:31
4497Samuel DevlinM 00:44:32
4520Colin PurdyM 00:44:34
4674Keith PailingM60Rothwell Harriers00:44:45
47350Will I'AnsonM40NYP Tri00:44:53
48326Dan DentonM 00:44:58
499Heather HallidayF50 00:45:07
50184Paul HooperM40 00:45:11
51239Derek ParringtonM40Swaledale Road Runners00:45:15
52289Matthew BrownM 00:45:21
5393Howard JeffreyM50Otley AC00:45:34
5457Michael JeffreyM60Otley AC00:45:39
555Nick GriffinM40York Knavesmire Harriers00:45:44
56112simon ByrneMQuakers Running Club00:45:51
5738Angela PeaceFHarrogate Harriers & AC00:45:56
58329Jon BlaneM40Harrogate Harriers & AC00:45:57
59174Louise HowardF40 00:45:59
60115Andrew WalkerM40North Yorkshire Police AC00:46:05
61309Julie BucknellFWetherby Runners AC00:46:17
6227Adam AugustynowiczM 00:46:24
63169Jacqueline Sarah KeavneyF40Swaledale Road Runners00:46:30
64345Matt JonesMThirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:46:35
65299Philip FernyhoughM40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:46:48
668Brian HallidayM50 00:46:56
67232Graham RobinsonM50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:47:04
6892David PaleyM 00:47:05
69261Ian ScottM50Quakers Running Club00:47:08
70260Rob SnowM50Nidd Valley Road Runners00:47:16
71164Jason ShuttM 00:47:25
72167Stephen ConstableM40 00:47:30
73294Tim PocockM50Harrogate Harriers & AC00:47:33
74291Keith BennettM40 00:47:46
75209Corinne MurrayFQuakers Running Club00:47:53
7694Les Sutton-HaighM40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:47:55
77300Michael KayMQuakers Running Club00:47:57
78150Chris YatesM 00:48:08
79303Scott GreenMQuakers Running Club00:48:10
8058Rosalyn MooreFHarrogate Harriers & AC00:48:25
8164Kathleen CoatesF40 00:48:27
82304Colm O'CofaighM40 00:48:47
83296trish WardellF40 00:48:50
84133Richard HarryM40 00:49:05
85238Sue BusuttilF40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:49:06
86324Jonathan CoxMSkipton AC00:49:08
87182Ian SmithM50 00:49:14
8840Anthony KendrickM50York Knavesmire Harriers00:49:26
89308Debbie DennisonF40Wetherby Runners AC00:49:34
90313Freddy BerryM50 00:49:37
91301Peter RobertsonM40 00:49:39
92141Roy SmithM60Ripon Runners00:49:41
93175Sue SharplesF40Wetherby Runners AC00:49:41
94159Andy GibbM50Bedale & Aiskew Runners00:49:47
95318Caron RalphF40Otley AC00:49:48
96191Michael LloydM50Quakers Running Club00:49:52
97319Andrew HolmesM 00:49:57
98180Alexandra WhapplesF40VocaLink Running Club00:50:03
99276Tim SuttonM50 00:50:06
100177Craig TheakerM 00:50:09
101225Sally LeckF 00:50:15
102106Stuart ClarksonMSwaledale Road Runners00:50:18
103257Amy EllerkerF 00:50:19
104258Matthew ShieldM 00:50:43
105226Matthew LeckM 00:50:47
106210andrew MurrayMQuakers Running Club00:50:48
107212Sue SimpsonF50Harrogate Harriers & AC00:50:53
10880Anne ScaifeF40Harrogate Harriers & AC00:51:06
109227Julia Atkinson-TaitF40Swaledale Road Runners00:51:15
110181Rachel BanksF 00:51:29
111152Martin SeatonM50 00:51:35
112222Helen BainesF 00:51:41
113331Jack RobertshawM60Otley AC00:51:48
114295Dave SmithM40NYP Tri00:52:04
115228Ruth PaceyF 00:52:05
116278Tom HannahM60Otley AC00:52:07
11786Jessica YoungFSwaledale Road Runners00:52:14
118124Bryan PearceM40 00:52:17
11959Sarah LuptonFHarrogate Harriers & AC00:52:18
120307Paul DennisonM40Wetherby Runners AC00:52:23
121287Ronnie CassarM60Swaledale Road Runners00:52:28
122275Tony WhiteM50 00:52:32
12346Chris AppletonM50Bedale & Aiskew Runners00:52:33
124328James AppletonM 00:52:33
12541Steven ScottM40 00:52:34
126342Ian HepworthM60Richmond & Zetland00:52:34
127248Ruth WarrenF50Valley Striders00:52:36
128346Paul GoacherM50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:52:43
129211Rob OrrM 00:52:44
130316Stephen James MooreMQuakers Running Club00:52:53
131344Sue McAvoyF40 00:52:58
132246Iain BaldwinM40York Knavesmire Harriers00:53:06
13377Cath WallsFFetch Everyone Running Club00:53:09
134122John MiddletonM50York Knavesmire Harriers00:53:11
135130Mark CollingM40Quakers Running Club00:53:14
136338Tom WilsonM 00:53:24
137317Christopher FlinthamM40Maltby Running Club00:53:26
138108Darryn WoodMQuakers00:53:28
13996Peter DevlinM50Swaledale Road Runners00:53:31
140219Gillian BarkerF50York Knavesmire Harriers00:53:39
141119Janet McRaeF40Swaledale Road Runners00:53:40
142334Jayne TrembleF 00:54:02
143281Martin CunninghamM40 00:54:07
14445Martin MedlarM50York Knavesmire Harriers00:54:08
145192Paul KeedyM40Quakers Running Club00:54:09
146340Nick BlandM40 00:54:34
147272Colin BrooksM50 00:54:36
148104Chris BandyM40Easingwold Running Club00:54:41
14936Patrick MitchellM50 00:54:43
15089Lesley ClaytonF50 00:54:46
151145Peter RowleyM50Quakers Running Club00:54:50
15226Juliette BabbingtonF 00:55:03
15335David HutchinsonM50Maidstone Harriers00:55:06
154103Steven LittleM50Idle AC00:55:12
155204Craig ThubronM40 00:55:14
156305Siona TomlinsonF 00:55:18
157125Linden RichardsM40 00:55:25
158186Emma GradwellFYork Knavesmire Harriers00:55:27
159321Vince EmmettM50 00:55:31
160110Nicola BondF 00:55:32
161160Dave EllisonM50 00:55:34
162100Janine Kay GamblesF50Idle AC00:55:38
16382Nicola WaltonF40 00:55:44
16448James PrinceM 00:55:46
16525Paul AshtonM40 00:56:00
16667John HunterM60Swaledale Road Runners00:56:03
16790Debbie ProcterF50Kimberworth Striders00:56:04
168217Mark HaggartM40 00:56:12
16930Ged PeacockM50Otley AC00:56:13
170188David PaverM50City of York AC00:56:49
171288Craig HalloranM 00:56:52
172325Julie WhinnF50Quakers Running Club00:56:54
17329David JacksonM40 00:57:09
174126Lauren ConnellyF 00:57:09
175105Kim HoldenF50 00:57:14
176165John Richard SmithM60New Marske Harriers00:57:19
17753Toby Laws M 00:57:21
178337Emma FambelyF 00:57:31
179166Janet CarlingF50Nidd Valley Road Runners00:57:50
180283Gemma SmithF 00:57:50
18173John YoungM50Aycliffe Running Club00:57:55
18244Maureen MedlarF50York Knavesmire Harriers00:58:00
183139Stephanie ByrnesM50Harrogate Harriers & AC00:58:05
184171Michelle CheungF40Wetherby Runners AC00:58:29
185156Mark RichardsonM50 00:58:33
18650Garry MossM40York Knavesmire Harriers00:58:34
187254Jasmine SalihF40Abbey Runners00:58:38
18816Paul DruryM40 00:58:42
18910Alan GoveM 00:58:46
1906Francesca Holding BrownF 00:58:47
19183Annette StainthorpeF40Ripon Runners00:58:52
192168Jan LawsonF40 00:58:58
19395Nik Sutton-HaighF40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:59:03
194336Jo FambelyF50 00:59:05
195249Judy GreenwoodF50Nidd Valley Road Runners00:59:14
196349Kate JacksonF40 00:59:50
197190David SowrayM40 00:59:53
19866Marian HunterF50Swaledale Road Runners00:59:56
199286Noel SchulerM40 01:00:16
20070Nova LeeF40 01:00:24
201339Vicky BlandF40 01:00:44
202274Phil LampreyM60 01:00:52
203153Gemma AykroydF 01:01:08
204347Mel DutkaF50Ripon Runners01:01:09
205330Kathleen RobertshawF60Otley AC01:01:23
206312Sian FosterF40 01:01:42
207251Kate VillarrubiaF 01:01:54
208178Vicky LeechF 01:01:55
20917Lesley PearsonF40 01:02:08
210216Gillian lyonF50 01:02:19
211220Andrew FosterM 01:02:20
212270Julie MerrinFRipon Runners01:02:53
21347Frida HanssonF 01:02:55
214158Chris RussellM40 01:02:56
215189Janet BowlbyF40Quakers Running Club01:02:57
21619Nicola FentonF 01:03:08
217208Rachel HattersleyF 01:03:10
218207Michele HattersleyF40 01:03:11
219206Mark HattersleyM40Harrogate Harriers & AC01:03:12
220259Darren LeafMYork Knavesmire Harriers01:03:18
221323Emma WhitworthFQuakers Running Club01:03:30
222147Sarah GibbardF 01:03:38
22352Polly WakelinF 01:03:39
22488Allyson SandersonF40Quakers01:04:06
225179Carrie WrayF 01:04:11
22675Catherine LumbF50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:04:29
227236Gloria JacksonF50Otley AC01:04:33
228155Wendy CampbellF40 01:04:45
229154Katie Reynolds-JonesF40 01:04:45
230161Diane EllisonF50 01:04:48
231199Diane AdkinsF40Quakers Running Club01:05:11
232218Colin RodgersM60 01:05:22
233250Kristen BowfieldF 01:05:33
234271Hilary GilliamF40Ripon Runners01:05:47
235279Andrew TiffanyM40 01:05:48
23651Linda MossM40York Knavesmire Harriers01:05:58
237163Nigel WalkerM50Quakers Running Club01:06:04
23872Dino BozzoM40 01:06:16
239131Keith HillsdenM50York Knavesmire Harriers01:06:17
24084Mike McDonaldM60Bowland Fell Runners01:06:54
241277Claire SuttonF 01:07:27
242205Samantha CoatesF 01:07:39
243247Carol PettifarF60Wetherby Runners AC01:07:40
244213Jim AveyardM60 01:07:41
245123Matthew LucockMHarrogate Harriers & AC01:07:50
24612Benjamin DrewM 01:07:56
24711Rebecca WhiteF 01:07:56
248176Claire DracupF 01:08:16
249102Sue BradleyF40 01:08:17
250138Ian CodlingM60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:08:19
251116Clare WalkerF40 01:08:27
252200Helen SugrueF40 01:08:58
253335Maggie DriffieldF50Ripon Runners01:09:10
254269Laverne EldridgeF40 01:12:21
255223John TiffanyM60Skipton AC01:12:33
256137Marian CodlingF60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:12:52
25731Dot CarrF60 01:12:57
258146Katherine GibbardF 01:13:59
2597Jessica HolgateF 01:14:33
260198Sherrell MulroyF40 01:15:14
261197Andrew MulroyM40 01:15:14
26232Val NelsonF 01:16:57
263265Claire LumbeFQuakers Running Club01:30:18
26434Vicky FarrowF 01:33:42
26533Eddy LoftusM40 01:33:42
Back to year index - Top of page