Results courtesy of Richard Harrison |
(This is a sortable table - click column heading) |
Pos | Num | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Time |
1 | 99 | DAVID | SMITHERS | MU40 | Unattached | 00:36:02 |
2 | 20 | Stephen | Chaplin | MU40 | Unattached | 00:36:35 |
3 | 33 | Richard | Ginn | M40 | Pocklington Runners | 00:36:37 |
4 | 150 | Nigel | Ramsden | M45 | Easingwold Running Club | 00:38:10 |
5 | 15 | Kim | Brown | MU40 | Unattached | 00:38:22 |
6 | 179 | David | Lancaster | M55 | York Acorn | 00:38:26 |
7 | 141 | Simon | Rycroft | M40 | Pocklington Runners | 00:38:29 |
8 | 26 | Brian | Davis | MU40 | Unattached | 00:38:44 |
9 | 103 | Lee | Spink | M40 | Doncaster Athletic Club | 00:38:56 |
10 | 104 | Neil | Stabbs | MU40 | Unattached | 00:39:33 |
11 | 152 | Mark | Jackson | M40 | Easingwold Running Club | 00:39:57 |
12 | 127 | Simon | Armitstead | MU40 | Unattached | 00:40:15 |
13 | 30 | Pete | Downes | M50 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 00:40:21 |
14 | 22 | Mark | Dalton | M50 | Beverley AC | 00:40:23 |
15 | 76 | Philip | Peggs | MU40 | Loftus & Whitby | 00:40:25 |
16 | 85 | Maurice | Rodwell | M50 | Doncaster AC | 00:40:48 |
17 | 83 | Richard | Ramshaw | M40 | Pock Runners | 00:41:03 |
18 | 92 | Neil | Scruton | M65 | Scarborough AC | 00:41:18 |
19 | 18 | Gerard | Byrnes | M50 | Harrogate Harriers | 00:41:22 |
20 | 102 | Conor | Spilsbury | MU40 | Beverley AC | 00:41:23 |
21 | 155 | Harry | Powell | MU40 | Beverley AC | 00:41:25 |
22 | 137 | Michael | Cropper | MU40 | Unattached | 00:41:26 |
23 | 97 | Paul | Smith | M50 | Unattached | 00:41:29 |
24 | 177 | Kevin | Macklam | M45 | Unattached | 00:41:32 |
25 | 45 | PHIL | HOSKINS | MU40 | Unattached | 00:41:37 |
26 | 4 | Paul | Atkinson | M45 | Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers | 00:41:44 |
27 | 47 | Robert | Howard | M60 | Loftus & Whitby | 00:41:56 |
28 | 115 | Tim | Towler | M50 | Valley Striders | 00:41:59 |
29 | 32 | Andrew | Garner | M50 | Unattached | 00:42:06 |
30 | 21 | Dennis | Connor | M45 | Ripon Runners | 00:42:19 |
31 | 43 | Neil | Holdsworth | M55 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 00:42:32 |
32 | 165 | Matthew | Usher | MU40 | Unattached | 00:42:41 |
33 | 23 | Ethan | Dalton | MU40 | Beverley AC | 00:42:43 |
34 | 94 | Dave | Shipley | M55 | Scarborough AC | 00:42:48 |
35 | 68 | Jonny | McFaul | MU40 | Goole Viking Striders | 00:42:55 |
36 | 125 | Michael | Wright | MU40 | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:42:59 |
37 | 74 | Jonathan | Peacock | MU40 | Unattached | 00:43:18 |
38 | 29 | Jonathan | Dilley | MU40 | Unattached | 00:43:25 |
39 | 5 | SARAH | ATTWOOD | FU35 | MALTBY | 00:43:33 |
40 | 56 | Bill | Laughey | M45 | Unattached | 00:43:34 |
41 | 1 | Robert | Ackroyd | M45 | Unattached | 00:43:42 |
42 | 110 | Howard | Thompson | M55 | Easingwold Running Club | 00:43:44 |
43 | 119 | Ian | Ward | M50 | Tadcaster Harriers | 00:44:10 |
44 | 143 | Andrew | Shaw | MU40 | Unattached | 00:44:28 |
45 | 169 | Jon | Cooper | M40 | York Triathlon | 00:44:30 |
46 | 46 | Louise | Howard | F40 | Unattached | 00:44:33 |
47 | 123 | Marc | Woodcock | M40 | Unattached | 00:44:37 |
48 | 106 | Tom | Stewart | MU40 | Unattached | 00:44:39 |
49 | 136 | Alan | Hillstead | MU40 | Unattached | 00:44:48 |
50 | 168 | Ryan | King | MU40 | Unattached | 00:44:51 |
51 | 133 | Samantha | Davies | FU35 | Easingwold Running Club | 00:44:56 |
52 | 105 | Aidan | Stephenson | M40 | Crook & District AC | 00:45:02 |
53 | 144 | Brian | Watts | M65 | Askern RC | 00:45:09 |
54 | 182 | Cassie | Holmes | FU35 | Unattached | 00:45:17 |
55 | 153 | Peter | Ocallaghan | M45 | Scarborough AC | 00:45:18 |
56 | 161 | Hubie | Conway | MU40 | Unattached | 00:45:20 |
57 | 28 | Mark | Dennison | M50 | Unattached | 00:45:22 |
58 | 130 | Curtis | Arnott | MU40 | Beverley AC | 00:45:26 |
59 | 175 | Kevin | Miller | M50 | Unattached | 00:45:41 |
60 | 154 | Mike | Evans | M50 | Unattached | 00:45:48 |
61 | 157 | Rebecca | Cooper | FU35 | Easingwold Running Club | 00:45:51 |
62 | 116 | Nicholas | Tutill | MU40 | Unattached | 00:46:01 |
63 | 112 | Laura | Tissiman | FU35 | Unattached | 00:46:11 |
64 | 113 | Chris | Tissiman | MU40 | Unattached | 00:46:12 |
65 | 139 | Daniel | Friend | MU40 | Unattached | 00:46:17 |
66 | 80 | James | Pollit | MU40 | Unattached | 00:46:20 |
67 | 73 | Amy | Oliver | FU35 | Unattached | 00:46:23 |
68 | 91 | Dave | Scoreby | M55 | Knavesmire Harriers | 00:46:29 |
69 | 19 | Adam | Campbell | MU40 | Unattached | 00:46:45 |
70 | 77 | Julie | Perkins | F45 | Unattached | 00:46:49 |
71 | 176 | Andrew | Miller | MU40 | Unattached | 00:46:55 |
72 | 75 | Malc | Peggs | M55 | Loftus & Whitby | 00:47:16 |
73 | 37 | Stuart | Hanley | M40 | Unattached | 00:47:30 |
74 | 166 | Paul | Sheridan | M45 | Pocklington Runners | 00:47:36 |
75 | 129 | Kelvin | Arnott | MU40 | Beverley AC | 00:47:41 |
76 | 156 | Paul | Brittan | M40 | Beverley AC | 00:47:43 |
77 | 128 | Kendall | Arnott | FU35 | Beverley AC | 00:47:46 |
78 | 54 | Darrell | Lardner | M55 | Unattached | 00:47:56 |
79 | 132 | Neil | Sargent | MU40 | Beverley AC | 00:48:04 |
80 | 24 | Ken | Dart | M60 | Easingwold Running Club | 00:48:14 |
81 | 31 | Jill | Dowson | F45 | Pocklington Runners | 00:48:17 |
82 | 70 | Stephen | Newell | M45 | Bedale | 00:48:41 |
83 | 41 | Paul | Hodgson | M60 | Easingwold Running Club | 00:48:45 |
84 | 58 | Adam | Leese | MU40 | Unattached | 00:48:50 |
85 | 140 | Nicole | Dawson | FU35 | Beverley AC | 00:48:52 |
86 | 3 | Mark | Allitt | M50 | Selby Striders | 00:49:04 |
87 | 147 | Marc | Thomas | M40 | Unattached | 00:49:07 |
88 | 148 | Robert | Ward | MU40 | Unattached | 00:49:07 |
89 | 44 | William | Holman | MU40 | Unattached | 00:49:11 |
90 | 107 | Jeremy | Swinden | M55 | Tadcaster Harriers | 00:49:17 |
91 | 101 | Andy | Speer | M45 | Unattached | 00:49:21 |
92 | 145 | Andy | Kellow | M40 | Easingwold Running Club | 00:49:43 |
93 | 55 | Rachel | Laud | F40 | Unattached | 00:49:51 |
94 | 48 | Dick | Hunter | M65 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 00:49:56 |
95 | 135 | Christopher | Unwin | M40 | Unattached | 00:50:01 |
96 | 178 | David | Simpson | M55 | Pickering | 00:50:03 |
97 | 162 | David | Welham | M45 | Unattached | 00:50:05 |
98 | 36 | Kate | Hall | FU35 | Easingwold Running Club | 00:50:07 |
99 | 158 | Elizabeth | Evans | FU35 | Beverley AC | 00:50:14 |
100 | 181 | Peter | Fox | M50 | Unattached | 00:50:39 |
101 | 38 | Jonathon | Harris-Douglas | M45 | Easingwold Running Club | 00:50:50 |
102 | 120 | Christopher | Westerman | M45 | Unattached | 00:50:57 |
103 | 172 | Philip | Quinlan | M55 | Unattached | 00:50:57 |
104 | 60 | Alfred | Lindsay | M65 | Easingwold Running Club | 00:51:21 |
105 | 17 | Andy | Butcher | M45 | Unattached | 00:51:25 |
106 | 57 | Chris | Leese | M60 | Unattached | 00:51:49 |
107 | 79 | Alison | Pettigrew | F45 | Easingwold Running Club | 00:51:54 |
108 | 53 | Sally-Anne | Lardner | F55 | Easingwold Running Club | 00:51:59 |
109 | 93 | Sam (Mrs) | Shepherdson | F40 | Scarborough AC | 00:52:02 |
110 | 98 | John Richard | Smith | M60 | New Marske Harriers | 00:52:20 |
111 | 159 | Graham | Middleton | M60 | Unattached | 00:52:31 |
112 | 51 | Sally | Kingscott | F45 | Scarborough Athletic Club | 00:53:02 |
113 | 180 | Kevin | Harrison | M50 | Unattached | 00:53:26 |
114 | 131 | James | Young | MU40 | Unattached | 00:53:28 |
115 | 160 | Kate | Young | FU35 | Pickering | 00:53:45 |
116 | 65 | Sharon | Massey | F40 | Selby Striders | 00:53:51 |
117 | 69 | Elizabeth | Medley | F35 | Unattached | 00:54:03 |
118 | 89 | Jessica | Rowe | FU35 | Unattached | 00:54:03 |
119 | 108 | Richard | Symms | M45 | Unattached | 00:55:07 |
120 | 62 | Peter | Lyth | M50 | Knavesmire Harriers | 00:55:10 |
121 | 122 | Michael | Williams | M55 | Easingwold Running Club | 00:55:11 |
122 | 71 | Karen | Newton | F50 | Easingwold Running Club | 00:55:12 |
123 | 142 | Lyndsay | Walker | F35 | Easingwold Running Club | 00:55:17 |
124 | 146 | John | McBurnie | MU40 | Easingwold Running Club | 00:55:19 |
125 | 9 | JOANNA | BORECKA | FU35 | Unattached | 00:55:26 |
126 | 49 | COLIN | JEFFREY | M50 | Unattached | 00:55:26 |
127 | 14 | Graham | Brown | M45 | Unattached | 00:55:31 |
128 | 78 | Joleen | Petcher | F35 | Unattached | 00:55:36 |
129 | 72 | Sam | Oldfield | MU40 | Unattached | 00:55:59 |
130 | 7 | Angela | Banks | F35 | Easingwold Running Club | 00:56:23 |
131 | 118 | Philip | Waite | M45 | Unattached | 00:56:33 |
132 | 10 | KERRY | BRADLEY | FU35 | Unattached | 00:57:29 |
133 | 151 | Susan | Tennant | F50 | Tadcaster Harriers | 00:57:32 |
135 | 134 | Sarah | Morgan | F35 | Easingwold Running Club | 00:57:49 |
134 | 13 | Sue | Brown | F45 | Easingwold Running Club | 00:57:49 |
136 | 117 | Leanne | Waite | F35 | Unattached | 00:57:53 |
138 | 39 | Tracy | Harrison | F40 | Unattached | 00:58:33 |
137 | 27 | Laura | Deighton | FU35 | Unattached | 00:58:33 |
139 | 66 | Amanda | McCallum | F40 | Easingwold Running Club | 00:58:59 |
140 | 90 | Emma | Scaling | FU35 | Unattached | 00:59:51 |
141 | 8 | Jenny | Bond | FU35 | Unattached | 01:00:06 |
142 | 84 | Laura | Robinson | FU35 | Unattached | 01:00:06 |
143 | 82 | Bev | Proctor | F40 | Unattached | 01:00:11 |
144 | 149 | Cherly | Dabrowski | F35 | Unattached | 01:01:06 |
145 | 25 | IRO | DASKALOPOULOU | FU35 | Unattached | 01:01:59 |
146 | 109 | DIMITRIS | TACHOS | MU40 | Unattached | 01:01:59 |
147 | 12 | Rachel | Brown | F40 | Unattached | 01:02:12 |
148 | 52 | Carol | Kirby | F50 | Unattached | 01:03:05 |
149 | 163 | Liz | Darley | F35 | Easingwold Running Club | 01:03:16 |
150 | 124 | Jean | Wright | F60 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 01:03:34 |
151 | 40 | Coralin | Harrison | F60 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:03:42 |
152 | 173 | Amanda | Clarke | F35 | Unattached | 01:04:18 |
153 | 174 | Sarah | Foster | F35 | Unattached | 01:04:18 |
154 | 126 | Sydney | Youngson | M65 | Pickering RC | 01:04:41 |
155 | 138 | Helen | Clark | FU35 | Unattached | 01:04:47 |
156 | 61 | Samantha | Lyth | F45 | Knavesmire Harriers | 01:07:43 |
157 | 170 | Lin | Channon | F60 | Unattached | 01:08:51 |
158 | 171 | Dukes | Harrison-Hunter | M45 | Unattached | 01:08:51 |
159 | 96 | Kat | Smith | FU35 | Unattached | 01:09:27 |
6k results | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Num | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Time |
1 | 316 | Mark | Harney | York Acorn | 00:23:11 | |
2 | 314 | Lauryn | Garwood | Beverley AC | 00:26:40 | |
3 | 306 | Mark | Swinden | Tadcaster Harriers | 00:26:50 | |
4 | 319 | Philipa | Watson | Unattached | 00:27:14 | |
5 | 313 | Josh | Carter | Unattached | 00:28:16 | |
6 | 312 | Kelly | Dawson | Beverley AC | 00:28:42 | |
7 | 305 | Julia | Quinonez | Durham City Harriers | 00:29:03 | |
8 | 308 | Dayna | Arnott | Beverley AC | 00:29:26 | |
9 | 309 | Tom | Holman | Unattached | 00:29:30 | |
10 | 300 | Eleanor | Boyd | Beverley AC | 00:29:51 | |
11 | 311 | Morgan | Dennis | Beverley AC | 00:30:12 | |
12 | 310 | Margaret | Boyd | Hornsea | 00:31:49 | |
13 | 318 | Edward | Prew | Beverley AC | 00:32:05 | |
14 | 307 | Sarah | Thelwell | Unattached | 00:33:36 | |
15 | 315 | Francesca | Brittan | Beverley AC | 00:34:37 | |
16 | 304 | Rachael | Mackenzie | Unattached | 00:37:49 | |
17 | 303 | Matthew | Lyth | Unattached | 00:39:13 | |
18 | 317 | Sarah | Lees | Easingwold Running Club | 00:41:43 |
3k results | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Num | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Time |
1 | 9 | Taylor | Arnott | Beverley AC | 00:03:34 | |
2 | 18 | Jonathon | Dennison | Beverley AC | 00:03:42 | |
3 | 25 | Laura | Duncan | Beverley AC | 00:03:52 | |
4 | 11 | Jordan | Peacock | Beverley AC | 00:04:05 | |
5 | 5 | Joshua | Newell | Unattached | 00:04:31 | |
6 | 21 | Nicholas | brown | Unattached | 00:04:34 | |
7 | 10 | Emily | Peacock | Beverley AC | 00:04:41 | |
8 | 32 | Lucy | Carter | Unattached | 00:04:45 | |
9 | 20 | Lauryn | Brown | Unattached | 00:04:47 | |
9 | 27 | Sophie | Jackson | Unattached | 00:04:47 | |
11 | 15 | Liam | Young | Unattached | 00:05:03 | |
12 | 16 | Alex | Hill | Unattached | 00:05:06 | |
13 | 33 | Jack | Carter | Unattached | 00:05:16 | |
14 | 29 | James | Campbell | Unattached | 00:05:35 | |
15 | 28 | Joshua | Shaw | Unattached | 00:05:46 | |
16 | 30 | Libby | Campbell | Unattached | 00:05:51 | |
17 | 19 | Abbi | Brown | Unattached | 00:05:55 | |
18 | 24 | William | Paley | Unattached | 00:06:03 | |
19 | 6 | Joely | Newell | Unattached | 00:06:06 | |
20 | 23 | Kayla | Paley | Unattached | 00:06:13 | |
21 | 31 | Renna | Campbell | Unattached | 00:06:25 | |
22 | 8 | Isobel | Whitehead | Unattached | 00:06:29 | |
22 | 2 | Jack | Deighton | Unattached | 00:06:29 | |
24 | 7 | Joseph | Whitehead | Unattached | 00:06:36 | |
25 | 3 | Lily | Howard | Unattached | 00:06:48 | |
26 | 14 | Lucy | Young | Unattached | 00:07:04 | |
27 | 12 | Beth | Holman | Unattached | 00:07:16 | |
28 | 17 | Philipa | Charlesworth | Unattached | 00:07:26 | |
28 | 26 | Robert | Tattersall | Unattached | 00:07:26 | |
30 | 1 | Grace | Deighton | Unattached | 00:07:38 | |
31 | 35 | Emily | Hall | Unattached | 00:08:26 |