Back to race calendar

Eccup 10, Leeds, West Yorkshire

15th July 2012

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Results courtesy of Abbey Runners. Updated 7/9/12
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatCatPosClubTime
1182Nick HookerM1/154Leeds City AC0:55:42
2179Peter BranneyM2/154Leeds City AC0:56:05
3692Andy MayM3/154Valley Striders0:56:28
4718Ben BeattieM4/154Hallamshire Harriers0:56:50
5540Kevin OgdenM401/65Spenborough AC0:57:17
633David ThompsonM5/154Barnsley Athletic0:58:22
7604Simon PassM402/65Saltaire Striders0:58:34
8292Chris WardM6/154Wakefield Harriers0:58:36
9514Susan PartridgeF1/60Leeds City AC0:58:38
10190Mike FlatleyM403/65Middleton Harriers0:58:48
11272Simon MidwoodM7/154Valley Striders0:59:20
12264John LloydM8/154Todmorden Harriers0:59:45
13275Gwilym ThomasM9/154Valley Striders0:59:49
14287Paul KaiserM10/154Valley Striders 1:00:07
15382Simon LambertM11/154Unattached1:00:28
16542Richard BalshawM451/77Valley Striders1:00:32
17276Steve WebbM501/56Valley Striders1:01:23
18365Peter HopsonM12/154Unattached1:01:30
19594Gerard MillsM404/65Bradford Airedale1:01:36
20150Adrian ThomasM405/65Keighley & Craven AC1:01:44
21209James ClarkM13/154Pudsey Pacers1:01:55
221Duncan ClarkM502/56Abbey Runners1:01:57
23650Raymond LoveM406/65St Theresa's AC1:01:59
24698Simon RileyM503/56Leamington AC1:02:00
25654Niall BourkeM14/154Pudsey & Bramley AC1:02:02
26147Mark KnowlesM407/65Keighley & Craven AC1:02:09
27554Franco PardiniM15/154Unattached1:02:14
28295Robert GrayM452/77Wetherby Runners1:02:26
2932Lee SmithM16/154Barnsley Harriers1:02:30
30226Ross BlackburnM17/154Rothwell Harriers1:02:38
31725Mark CrabtreeM504/56Halifax Harriers1:02:48
32622David VickersM408/65Scunthorpe & District AC1:02:50
33575David SmithersM18/154Unattached1:02:52
34583James WilkinsonM19/154Pudsey & Bramley AC1:02:54
35208Martin LandellsM505/56Pudsey & Bramley AC1:02:59
36225Jonathan BallM20/154Rothwell Harriers1:03:00
37544Laurence HellawellM506/56Keighley & Craven AC1:03:06
38515John BroomM409/65Barnsley Harriers1:03:10
39576Steven EastwoodM21/154Wakefield Harriers1:03:13
4093Andrew PerkinsonM22/154Horsforth Harriers1:03:22
41269Joel GiddingsM4010/65Valley Striders1:03:33
42680James CantwellM507/56Pudsey Pacers1:03:39
43581Alex JonesM23/154Pudsey & Bramley AC1:03:47
44713Pauline MunroF401/39Unattached1:03:48
45180Trevor CloughM508/56Leeds City AC1:04:02
46573John TurpinM24/154Spenborough AC1:04:05
47214John MarshallM453/77Pudsey Pacers1:04:05
48588Ian SandersonM4011/65Valley Striders1:04:10
49733David McGuireM4012/65Hyde Park Harriers1:04:19
50167Richard JoyceM25/154Kirkstall Harriers1:04:36
51415Nick RobinsonM26/154Unattached1:04:37
52168Paul MillerM27/154Kirkstall Harriers1:04:38
5335Adrian RoystonM454/77Bradford Airedale1:04:47
5495Tim StreetM28/154Horsforth Harriers1:04:50
55271Kevin McMullanM4013/65Valley Striders1:04:51
56524Martin QuinnM29/154Chorley Athletics 1:04:53
57146Shane BeaumontM30/154Keighley & Craven AC1:04:57
58562Steve DarbyM455/77Barnsley Harriers1:05:14
59252Terry MidgleyM4014/65St Theresa's AC1:05:23
60539James TarranM456/77Valley Striders1:05:25
61411Edward PowellM31/154Unattached1:05:28
6212John Paul AtkinsonM457/77Baildon Runners1:05:29
63184Jess NixonF2/60Leeds City AC1:05:31
64245Neil BarkerM4015/65Spenborough AC1:05:37
65237Jack VerityM509/56Saltaire Striders1:05:40
6686Margaret SykesF402/39Holmfirth Harriers1:05:42
67586Paul BranniganM458/77Todmorden Harriers1:05:49
68273David PenmanM32/154Valley Striders1:06:02
69659Ben LomansM33/154Unattached1:06:12
70135Donna EdmondsonF351/43Idle AC1:06:13
71580Cameron RigbyM34/154Unattached1:06:14
72390James LumbM35/154Unattached1:06:19
7358Paul StanhopeM5010/56Eccleshill Road Runners1:06:23
74699Jocelyn PayneF3/60Hyde Park Harriers1:06:30
75567Nick KeenM36/154Chapel Allerton Road Runners1:06:33
76662Andrew StonemanM37/154Valley Striders1:07:00
77222Carl HeronM5011/56Queensbury RC1:07:03
78294Helen BeckF4/60Wakefield Harriers1:07:08
79648Christopher GillM651/12St Theresa's AC1:07:12
80231Hadrian KnightM4016/65Rothwell Harriers1:07:14
81647Pete JohnsonM601/22Scarborough AC1:07:15
82291Hugh AllenM4017/65Wakefield Harriers1:07:18
83520John-Paul OTooleM38/154Unattached1:07:27
84201Richard SmithM39/154Otley AC1:07:28
85137Rob CunninghamM40/154Ilkley Harriers1:07:33
8629Kaeti MackenzieF352/43Barnsley Athletic1:07:34
87425Jonathon SmithM41/154Unattached1:07:34
88519Antony BradfordM459/77Spenborough AC1:07:36
89359Matt HarrisonM42/154Unattached1:07:38
90555Stephen RabyM5012/56Horsforth Harriers1:07:38
91307Jonathan BarlowM43/154Unattached1:07:40
92606Stuart PrestonM44/154Keighley & Craven AC1:07:45
93197Matt BroughtonM45/154Otley AC1:08:03
94248Ian OgdenM4018/65Spenborough AC1:08:05
95541Roy HugginsM4510/77Valley Striders1:08:09
96139Andrew MerrickM5013/56Ilkley Harriers1:08:11
97227Paul BrownM4511/77Rothwell Harriers1:08:13
98669Marcellus SpringerM551/29Horsforth Harriers1:08:15
99658Andrea DennisonF451/33Bingley Harriers1:08:17
100283Tahir AkhtarM552/29Valley Striders 1:08:22
10138Chris LyonsM46/154Chapel Allerton Road Runners1:08:26
102219Jim WheldonM602/22Pudsey Pacers1:08:29
103202Karen BestF403/39Otley AC1:08:31
10482Marwan KhoueiryM4019/65Holmfirth Harriers1:08:38
105159Dave EvansM47/154Keighley & Craven AC1:08:42
106529Matt BurtonM48/154Unattached1:08:44
107748Frank GlassM4020/65Skyrac AC1:08:53
108440Paul WeeksM49/154Unattached1:09:01
109160Martyn HewittM50/154Kippax Karriers1:09:03
110757James BottomleyM5014/56Unattached1:09:05
11185Jacqui KhoueiryF353/43Holmfirth Harriers1:09:12
112142Sally MalirF452/33Ilkley Harriers1:09:24
113224Kevin ThomasM603/22Rotherham Harriers1:09:25
114434Nick TrinderM4512/77Unattached1:09:31
115229Adam HartleyM51/154Rothwell Harriers1:09:31
116584Adam PartonM4021/65Valley Striders1:09:32
117730Simon GilbodyM4022/65Hyde Park Harriers1:09:33
118637Jonathan OgleM52/154Handsworth Roadhogs1:09:37
119148Sam OverendM53/154Keighley & Craven AC1:09:45
120115Chris TaylorM54/154Hyde Park Harriers1:09:50
121579Rob WellsM4023/65Unattached1:09:58
122186Graham YoungsonM604/22Loftus & Whitby AC1:10:07
123571Andy WebsterM4513/77Valley Striders1:10:08
124569Paul CrossanM5015/56Chapel Allerton Road Runners1:10:18
125422Matthew SmaleM55/154Unattached1:10:20
126354Dominic GoldthorpM56/154Unattached1:10:21
127649Mark AbdyM57/154St Theresa's AC1:10:22
128605Paul BeresfordM553/29Rothwell Harriers1:10:22
129527Claire SpencerF5/60Kimberworth Striders1:10:26
130578Simon McGrathM58/154Unattached1:10:31
131314Kevin BoothM59/154Unattached1:10:35
132121Roslyn EadieF6/60Hyde Park Harriers1:10:36
133746Michael FooteM554/29Unattached1:10:36
134657Gerry BellM605/22Bingley Harriers1:10:42
135740John ArmitsteadM5016/56Otley AC1:10:58
136585Caz FarrowF354/43Ilkley Harriers1:11:13
137191Elliot StoneM4024/65Middleton Harriers1:11:16
13899Lindsey CleggF7/60Horsforth Harriers1:11:21
139375Leo Jones-RoweM60/154Unattached1:11:31
14030David CrossleyM61/154Barnsley Harriers1:11:37
141697Keith SextonM4025/65Valley Striders1:11:37
142617Peter GoodingM606/22Wakefield Harriers1:11:49
143280Laura GoodsonF8/60Valley Striders1:11:51
144443Martin WestwoodM62/154Unattached1:11:55
145327Robert William ChambersM4514/77Unattached1:12:00
146293Simeon James MorrisM63/154Wakefield Harriers1:12:02
147428Luke SugdenM64/154Unattached1:12:03
148712Fred GibbsM701/7Bingley Harriers1:12:06
149591Dave ButlerM4515/77Pudsey Pacers1:12:11
150334John CostelloM4516/77Unattached1:12:13
1517Jenny BeaumontF9/60Airecentre Pacers1:12:14
152665Terence ThomsonM555/29Unattached1:12:15
153381Siu Wah KwanM4517/77Unattached1:12:18
154346Dean FawcettM65/154Unattached1:12:19
15559Mick HoganM5017/56Eccleshill Road Runners1:12:20
156324Paul Patrick CaffertyM66/154Unattached1:12:25
157530Terry TillotsonM67/154Unattached1:12:27
158768Hannah OldroydF10/60Unattached1:12:28
159522Dominik SchlosshanM4026/65Unattached1:12:29
160432Frank TidswellM4518/77Unattached1:12:32
161213Philip LonsdaleM4519/77Pudsey Pacers1:12:35
162627Sarah GlydeF355/43Todmorden Harriers1:12:42
163329Richard ClearyM68/154Unattached1:12:43
16410Stephen HillasM4520/77Airevalley Runners1:12:47
16571Dan DonnellyM4521/77Fetch Everyone RC1:12:52
166286Richard IrvineM69/154Valley Striders 1:13:03
167763Jason BuckleyM70/154Kirkstall Harriers1:13:06
168181Chris CorcoranM556/29Leeds City AC1:13:08
169535Martin HoldingM4522/77Wakefield Harriers1:13:10
170270Joe HanneyM71/154Valley Striders1:13:18
171158Maria WalkerF453/33Keighley & Craven AC1:13:19
17241Alex WheelerM72/154Chapel Allerton Road Runners1:13:21
17346Liga Magdalenoka-KeenF11/60Chapel Allerton Road Runners1:13:23
174769Peter HilliardM5018/56Idle AC1:13:27
175589Alan BrydonM73/154Valley Striders1:13:28
176629Stephanie WilsonF12/60Saltaire Striders1:13:29
1776Gavin WatmuffM4027/65Airecentre Pacers1:13:31
178370Matt JacksonM74/154Unattached1:13:33
179206Mike PullonM5019/56Pocklington Runners1:13:33
180714Alistair UrquhartM4523/77Unattached1:13:35
181353Thomas GoffM75/154Unattached1:13:36
182234Simon FrazerM76/154Saltaire Striders1:13:37
18320Lorne McNeillM4028/65Baildon Runners1:13:39
184302Richard WalkerM4524/77York Knavesmire Harriers1:13:42
185228Peter FarnellM4029/65Rothwell Harriers1:13:49
18640Stephen TaylorM4525/77Chapel Allerton Road Runners1:13:49
18789Garth De RouxM77/154Horsforth Harriers1:13:50
188232Michaela SillF356/43Rothwell Harriers1:13:51
189235Harry McGillM607/22Saltaire Striders1:13:51
190407Greg ParkerM4030/65Unattached1:13:55
191445David WilkinsonM78/154Unattached1:13:59
192187Andy TyackM79/154Meltham AC1:13:59
193204Karen PotterF404/39Otley AC1:14:00
19488Ian ChappellM5020/56Horsforth Harriers1:14:02
195211Martin RobsonM4526/77Pudsey Pacers1:14:12
196778Kris HowesM80/154Horsforth Harriers1:14:23
19797Kevin WatsonM652/12Horsforth Harriers1:14:24
198288John ShanksM81/154Valley Striders 1:14:26
199749Darren CartwrightM4031/65Unattached1:14:32
200185Anne-Marie MooreF13/60Leeds University Union XC1:14:33
201553John BatchelorM4032/65Valley Striders1:14:34
202644Wayne King-FarlowM82/154Bingley Harriers1:14:38
203517Davod NorfolkM5021/56Unattached1:14:39
204154Sarah O'SullivanF357/43Keighley & Craven AC1:14:42
205107Oliver CoultrupM83/154Hyde Park Harriers1:14:52
206516Dawn BroomF454/33Barnsley Harriers1:15:02
207710Chris SmithM4527/77Pudsey Pacers1:15:05
208138Chris CunninghamM4528/77Ilkley Harriers1:15:08
20928Emma StoneyF14/60Baildon Runners1:15:10
210568Morven WallaceM4033/65Pudsey Pacers1:15:11
211552Austin JudsonM4034/65Unattached1:15:22
212155Amanda SterlingF405/39Keighley & Craven AC1:15:25
213536Joseph ProshoM84/154Unattached1:15:29
214393Ben McCarthyM85/154Unattached1:15:32
215134Gary NaylorM86/154Idle AC1:15:34
216144Allan CorranM5022/56Isle of Man Veterans1:15:36
21753Alan PollardM87/154City of Hull AC1:15:38
21857Guy GibsonM4529/77East Hull Harriers1:15:42
219537Carmen MarchantF358/43Rothwell Harriers1:15:42
220118David WomersleyM557/29Hyde Park Harriers1:15:48
221374Martin JonesM88/154Unattached1:15:53
222153Diane MacdonaldF406/39Keighley & Craven AC1:15:55
223751Richard BellM4530/77Wetherby Runners1:15:57
224767Nick RoseM89/154Unattached1:15:59
225323Michael ButterfieldM90/154Unattached1:15:59
226284Jonathan BrownbillM4531/77Valley Striders 1:16:04
227533Matt PoddM558/29Otley AC1:16:08
228664Sandra SuttonF501/31Unattached1:16:10
229157Elizabeth TomesF502/31Keighley & Craven AC1:16:15
230145Victor BamfieldM91/154Keighley & Craven AC1:16:25
231500Samantha RosenbergF15/60Unattached1:16:30
23217Graham DriverM4035/65Baildon Runners1:16:31
233316Simon BradyM4532/77Unattached1:16:36
234246Alex BoryslawskyM92/154Spenborough AC1:16:38
235336Stephen CrossleyM4036/65Unattached1:16:44
236380Frank KitsonM5023/56Unattached1:16:44
23719Jonathan HaynesM4533/77Baildon Runners1:16:45
238172Catherine ElvinF16/60Kirkstall Harriers1:16:53
239780Debbie ShawF455/33Middleton Harriers1:17:01
240249Graham WalshM608/22Spenborough AC1:17:06
241745Stuart ParkinM4534/77Unattached1:17:07
242420Matt ScottM93/154Unattached1:17:09
243140Jane BryantF407/39Ilkley Harriers1:17:12
24434Oliver DowningM653/12Bingley Harriers1:17:13
245534Jeffrey TumeltyM4037/65Unattached1:17:15
246376Neill KeppieM4038/65Unattached1:17:16
24762Robert SuttonM4535/77Eccleshill Road Runners1:17:17
248215Stephen PattisonM5024/56Pudsey Pacers1:17:22
249312Keith BennettM4039/65Unattached1:17:23
250364Damian HoltM559/29Unattached1:17:23
251661Andrew JacksonM4536/77Ilkley Harriers1:17:24
252267Gerard CollM4537/77Valley Striders1:17:36
253306Richard AshworthM94/154Unattached1:17:36
254268Iain CurrieM4538/77Valley Striders1:17:38
255143Hannah PartnerF17/60Ilkley Harriers1:17:40
25637Rob CalverM4040/65Chapel Allerton Road Runners1:17:40
257282Sue SunderlandF503/31Valley Striders1:17:45
258342Andrew EastwoodM95/154Unattached1:17:49
259731Nicola BrownF359/43Holmfirth Harriers1:17:50
260384Glenn LevisonM96/154Unattached1:17:52
261528Craige SpencerM97/154Kimberworth Striders1:17:59
26231Jerry FisherM4041/65Barnsley Harriers1:17:59
26376Ken ThomasM5510/29Handsworth Roadhogs1:18:02
264618Gail WranglesF408/39Ackworth Road Runners1:18:06
265632Jeremy WrightM4539/77Bingley Harriers1:18:12
266462Anne DockeryF601/2Unattached1:18:16
267469Liz GrahamF3510/43Unattached1:18:18
268756Tony RexM4540/77Unattached1:18:18
269250Samantha BoryslawskyF18/60Spenborough AC1:18:21
270414Richard RexM4042/65Unattached1:18:21
271285Mike HigginsM98/154Valley Striders 1:18:23
272308James BarlowM99/154Unattached1:18:24
27352Ian FergussonM4043/65City of Hull AC1:18:24
274328Tom ChatwynM100/154Unattached1:18:27
275244Dot KestertonF602/2Smiley Paces1:18:40
276772Terry WilliamsM101/154Saltaire Striders1:18:40
277691Polly LeesF19/60Unattached1:18:41
278635Sally TemperleyF409/39Unattached1:18:42
279593David BrookM4541/77Unattached1:18:42
280690Peter BrittonM5025/56Kirkstall Harriers1:18:52
281396John MelbourneM102/154Unattached1:18:56
282739Martin O'BrianM5026/56Stainland Lions1:19:00
283289Michael TinkerM5511/29Valley Striders 1:19:00
284162Sean CookM103/154Kirkstall Harriers1:19:02
285304Paul BurridgeM4542/77Yorkshire Wolds Runners1:19:04
286241Andrew KayM4543/77Selby Striders1:19:05
287645Debbie BlandF551/11Baildon Runners1:19:09
288626Steven AbbottM5027/56Crossgates Harriers1:19:14
289609Simon GreeneM5512/29Northern Vets1:19:17
29016John CrabtreeM5513/29Baildon Runners1:19:23
291738John SimpsonM609/22Wetherby Runners1:19:23
292513Gilly WightF20/60Otley AC1:19:24
293743Anne PicklesF504/31Unattached1:19:26
294628Stephen SavilleM4544/77Unattached1:19:27
295473Sally HorsmanF3511/43Unattached1:19:27
296212Rob KilnerM4044/65Pudsey Pacers1:19:33
297636Diane WaiteF456/33Stainland Lions1:19:41
29896Ron TavernerM4545/77Horsforth Harriers1:19:41
29978Nicola WallerF4010/39Handsworth Roadhogs1:19:44
300598James LawlorM104/154Unattached1:19:55
301405David OrangeM5514/29Unattached1:19:56
302726Linda CrabtreeF505/31Halifax Harriers1:19:58
303274Chris SawyerM5028/56Valley Striders1:20:00
304521Richard PullanM5029/56Hyde Park Harriers1:20:06
305189Barrie FairbrotherM6010/22Middleton Harriers1:20:07
306620Martin LuxtonM6011/22North York Moors AC1:20:07
307128Daisy KotlyarF21/60Hyde Park Harriers1:20:12
3084Liane WarrenF4011/39Ackworth Road Runners1:20:17
309551Antony EastonM4546/77Horsforth Harriers1:20:25
310260Steve HallamM5030/56Stainland Lions1:20:32
31183Yvette Hazel ArthurF506/31Holmfirth Harriers1:20:44
312176Louise SkidmoreF22/60Kirkstall Harriers1:20:58
313433Jamie TinsleyM4045/65Unattached1:21:06
314549Ollie KitchinM105/154Unattached1:21:09
315367Neil HullahM106/154Unattached1:21:10
316728Beverley SteadF457/33Unattached1:21:17
317259David CooperM5515/29Stainland Lions1:21:18
31843Philippa BarnesF23/60Chapel Allerton Road Runners1:21:21
319633Wanda MacdonaldF507/31St Theresa's AC1:21:22
320258Steve BoyerM4547/77Stainland Lions1:21:24
321112Gary HollidayM107/154Hyde Park Harriers1:21:25
322727Carron WatkinsF508/31Unattached1:21:26
323315Andy BotherwayM108/154Unattached1:21:26
324631Jayne TrembleF3512/43Unattached1:21:30
325199Tom HannahM6012/22Otley AC1:21:30
326543Rosie HellawellF24/60Keighley & Craven AC1:21:37
327141Hilda CoulseyF552/11Ilkley Harriers1:21:41
3289Mohammed HaneefM109/154Airevalley Runners1:21:43
329389John LongstaffM110/154Unattached1:21:44
330326John CampbellM6013/22Unattached1:21:46
331752Sarah EntwistleF25/60Dewsbury Road Runners1:21:47
332362Andy HoldsworthM5031/56Unattached1:21:49
333108Gordon CrawfordM5516/29Hyde Park Harriers1:21:52
334198Reid HaddowM654/12Otley AC1:21:53
335335Tom CraneM111/154Unattached1:21:55
336737Rebecca MurphyF26/60Middleton Harriers1:21:55
337371Ian JenkinsM4046/65Unattached1:21:57
338152Tina KellyF3513/43Keighley & Craven AC1:22:19
339372Mickey JhaM4548/77Unattached1:22:23
340317Alex BrennanM112/154Unattached1:22:34
341564John CottamM5517/29Stadium Runners1:22:36
34284Jane GreavesF4012/39Holmfirth Harriers1:22:46
343369Alan JacksonM5518/29Unattached1:22:49
344523Steve DawsonM4047/65Thorney Running Club1:22:49
345548Helen ThompsonF509/31Kirkstall Harriers1:22:50
346510Louise WilliamsF3514/43Unattached1:22:53
347233Malcolm FoyM4549/77Saltaire Striders1:22:54
348603Joanna LockwoodF3515/43Fetch Everyone RC1:22:56
34942Nigel WhelanM4048/65Chapel Allerton Road Runners1:23:01
350363Neil HollowayM113/154Unattached1:23:04
35115John CawleyM5519/29Baildon Runners1:23:05
352357David HandyM4049/65Unattached1:23:07
353343Chris EdwardsM4050/65Unattached1:23:11
354716Carol BeattieF553/11Steel City Striders1:23:12
355300Duncan ChambersM5032/56York Knavesmire Harriers1:23:14
356398Harvey MiilsM114/154Unattached1:23:17
35791Martin McCleaveM4550/77Horsforth Harriers1:23:18
3582Nick WilsonM115/154Abbey Runners1:23:24
359488Emma MorrisF27/60Unattached1:23:28
360608Elaine CossinsF458/33Ilkley Harriers1:23:30
36118Edward EastM116/154Baildon Runners1:23:32
362397Nick MercerM5033/56Unattached1:23:34
363678Brian PerfittM4051/65Eccleshill Road Runners1:23:49
364565Myra OwenF459/33Stadium Runners1:23:55
36526Barbara LeeF554/11Baildon Runners1:23:59
366351Nick ForbesM4551/77Unattached1:24:01
367101Janette FreemanF4510/33Horsforth Harriers1:24:02
368741Carol ArmitsteadF5010/31Otley AC1:24:04
369526Darren SchofieldM4052/65Unattached1:24:10
370450Rachel BanksF28/60Unattached1:24:11
371352Chris GodboldM4053/65Unattached1:24:17
372263Alan HarmanM5520/29Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers1:24:18
373430Phil SwannM5034/56Unattached1:24:20
374531Gary SutherlandM5035/56Valley Striders1:24:21
375600Ian NaylorM117/154Unattached1:24:22
376660Helen BainesF29/60Unattached1:24:31
377436Colin UttersonM655/12Unattached1:24:32
378753Jean EntwistleF5011/31Dewsbury Road Runners1:24:33
379693Richard ArcherM656/12Airecentre Pacers1:24:37
38013Richard Allen BarnesM6014/22Baildon Runners1:24:42
381166Christopher HuntM118/154Kirkstall Harriers1:24:45
382418Andrew SayerM119/154Unattached1:24:46
383200Andrew RaynerM4552/77Otley AC1:24:48
384321Steven BuddleM120/154Unattached1:24:52
385345Derek FaulknerM5036/56Unattached1:24:53
386616Fiona ArmerF4511/33Todmorden Harriers1:25:05
38755Glenn SykesM4054/65Dewsbury Road Runners1:25:07
38814John BuddleM5037/56Baildon Runners1:25:09
389577Peter GallaghanM4553/77Wetherby Runners1:25:13
390525Peter SchofieldM6015/22York Knavesmire Harriers1:25:18
391330Ian ClitheroM121/154Unattached1:25:21
392193Teresa HollinsF555/11Middleton Harriers1:25:24
393242Zoey Jayne HeneachonF3516/43Selby Striders1:25:25
394559Andrew DobsonM5038/56Horsforth Harriers1:25:27
395681Paul KirkhamM5039/56Selby Striders1:25:45
396299Alan GregiryM5040/56Winterton1:25:48
397388Geoff LodgeM5041/56Unattached1:25:48
39849Jessica RobertsF30/60Chapel Allerton Road Runners1:25:49
399590Neil FairburnM4554/77Baildon Runners1:25:52
400391Graeme MacdonaldM4555/77Unattached1:25:54
401195Colin BestM5521/29Otley AC1:25:57
40277John WallerM4556/77Handsworth Roadhogs1:25:58
403574Paul RobinsonM4557/77Unattached1:26:00
404621Yasmine VickersF4512/33Unattached1:26:07
405561Caroline CraskeF4013/39Unattached1:26:09
406151Lorna HubbardF31/60Keighley & Craven AC1:26:15
407742Nerida SchonfeldF32/60Unattached1:26:20
408711Kyrinda Hurst-MooreF4513/33Middleton Harriers1:26:22
409570Janet CliffF5012/31Chapel Allerton Road Runners1:26:26
410124Vicky HoughtonF33/60Hyde Park Harriers1:26:35
411463Victoria DoganozuF3517/43Unattached1:26:42
412110Benjamin ForwoodM122/154Hyde Park Harriers1:26:44
413512Julie WyantF4014/39Todmorden Harriers1:26:47
414715Graham FordM5042/56Valley Striders1:26:48
415704Christine BrooksF556/11Middleton Harriers1:26:54
416485Lynne MetcalfeF4015/39Unattached1:26:55
417492Louise NeedhamF3518/43Unattached1:26:56
418764Benadet NicholsonF34/60Unattached1:27:03
419775Paul DixonM5043/56St Theresa's AC1:27:03
420556Steven HemingwayM5044/56Unattached1:27:07
421478Emma KellyF4016/39Unattached1:27:08
422378Jan KingM6016/22Unattached1:27:08
423349Mike FlatleyM5045/56Unattached1:27:12
424643Alan JohnsonM5522/29Unattached1:27:13
425557Alex CliffordM123/154Unattached1:27:14
426674Maureen MedlarF557/11York Knavesmire Harriers1:27:18
427587Peter EhrhardtM657/12Todmorden Harriers1:27:21
428546Ciara CrossanF35/60Hyde Park Harriers1:27:23
429320Adrian BrownM4558/77Unattached1:27:24
430337Stuart CurrieM124/154Unattached1:27:26
431441Grant WeirM125/154Unattached1:27:27
432572Rich McLeodM4055/65Holmfirth Harriers1:27:32
433278Pascale FotherbyF36/60Valley Striders1:27:33
434256Helen SwallowF4514/33St Theresa's AC1:27:35
435305Asghar AkramM126/154Unattached1:27:36
436663Allison RicciF4515/33Ilkley Harriers1:27:37
437257Laura WoodF37/60St Theresa's AC1:27:47
438236Chris ReynierM6017/22Saltaire Striders1:27:51
439123Janet GlynnF4017/39Hyde Park Harriers1:27:56
440651Philip SomersM4559/77Unattached1:27:57
441394Paul McDermottM4056/65Unattached1:28:01
442350Ben FoordM127/154Unattached1:28:01
443247Jason NewellM4057/65Spenborough AC1:28:02
444677Ian WilsonM4058/65Ackworth Road Runners1:28:07
445325Steve CalderM4560/77Unattached1:28:09
446707Suzanne RiordanF4018/39Horsforth Harriers1:28:14
447216Samantha RavenF4019/39Pudsey Pacers1:28:23
448467Wendy Jane GamlinF3519/43Unattached1:28:39
44992Rob NewtonM128/154Horsforth Harriers1:28:50
4508Belinda SwainF4516/33Airecentre Pacers1:28:54
451761Phil DaviesM129/154Unattached1:28:57
452318John BrierleyM130/154Unattached1:29:12
453117Paul WarrenM131/154Hyde Park Harriers1:29:13
454619Tim CockM702/7Holmfirth Harriers1:29:14
455560Julia HighF4517/33Airecentre Pacers1:29:15
456465Suzanne FlanneryF3520/43Unattached1:29:16
457319Jonathan BrownM4561/77Unattached1:29:17
458766Rhianna RoseF38/60Unattached1:29:23
45970Richard DawsonM4562/77Exeter Harriers1:29:31
460452Joanne BeagleyF3521/43Unattached1:29:36
461755Jonathan RussellM132/154Unattached1:29:41
462486Sharmila MohanathasF39/60Unattached1:29:50
463419Ray SchofieldM658/12Unattached1:29:52
464416Julian RooneyM4563/77Unattached1:29:54
465340Christopher DriscollM4564/77Unattached1:29:55
46651Ruth WebsterF40/60Chapel Allerton Road Runners1:29:56
467689Colin WatsonM659/12Dewsbury Road Runners1:30:00
468706Bob WilkesM703/7Valley Striders1:30:04
469403Kieran O'BrienM133/154Unattached1:30:04
47047Akua McGeochF41/60Chapel Allerton Road Runners1:30:11
47139Alastair McGeochM134/154Chapel Allerton Road Runners1:30:11
472776Steve BurrowM5046/56Unattached1:30:17
47360Steve PriceM5523/29Eccleshill Road Runners1:30:28
474383Tom LeverM135/154Unattached1:30:48
475454Louise BlandF42/60Unattached1:30:50
476230David IckringillM4565/77Rothwell Harriers1:30:51
477770Margaret FletcherF4518/33Unattached1:30:59
478217Andrew SmithurstM5047/56Pudsey Pacers1:31:00
479640Kirstie HolmesF3522/43Saltaire Striders1:31:03
480538Andrew KirbyM136/154Kirkstall Harriers1:31:12
481386Mick LiversidgeM4566/77Unattached1:31:16
482496Mary ReidF4020/39Unattached1:31:17
483547Ronnie Sam BrayM137/154Unattached1:31:23
48411Jo MarshallF5013/31Airevalley Runners1:31:27
485545Ronnie BrayM4567/77Unattached1:31:29
486127Claire KokF43/60Hyde Park Harriers1:31:40
487747Richard CooperM138/154Winterton1:32:01
488592Katie MerrickF3523/43Unattached1:32:07
489435Colin TulleyM5524/29Unattached1:32:20
490339Chris DoveM139/154Unattached1:32:21
491566Jane StirlingF4021/39Holmfirth Harriers1:32:24
492385Stephen LightfootM140/154Unattached1:32:26
493438Peter Gerard WeatherheadM5048/56Unattached1:32:28
494333Andrew CosgriffM141/154Unattached1:32:30
495111Phil HammondM5049/56Hyde Park Harriers1:32:30
496773Elaine GeeF5014/31Unattached1:32:38
497218Don SteadM704/7Pudsey Pacers1:32:42
498453Hannele BehmF44/60Unattached1:32:42
499668Marc SteeleM142/154Eccleshill Road Runners1:32:48
500303Tracey YeomansF4022/39York Postal Harriers1:32:54
501491Emma NaylorF45/60Unattached1:32:55
502736Catherine MurphyF4519/33Middleton Harriers1:32:57
503251Kate WilliamsF3524/43Spenborough AC1:33:00
50467Rebecca TruemanF3525/43Eccleshill Road Runners1:33:03
505100Jackie FordF5015/31Horsforth Harriers1:33:05
506400Paul MilnesM4568/77Unattached1:33:19
507729Nick RadfordM5050/56Unattached1:33:24
5083Catherine JonesF4023/39Ackworth Road Runners1:33:28
509105Vicky WardF3526/43Horsforth Harriers1:33:47
510122Sarah FarnellF3527/43Hyde Park Harriers1:33:57
511613Helen HutchinsonF4024/39Unattached1:33:59
512612Caroline SlatorF4520/33Unattached1:34:00
513705Cheryl BradburyF4025/39Unattached1:34:02
514487Angela MorleyF46/60Unattached1:34:05
515754Matthew RussellM143/154Unattached1:34:07
516765Wayne McLaughlinM144/154Unattached1:34:12
517130Kate PankhurstF47/60Hyde Park Harriers1:34:12
51848Kath OwenF48/60Chapel Allerton Road Runners1:34:15
519296Drew WardM6018/22Wetherby Runners1:34:22
520595Jude CowlishawF4521/33Unattached1:34:27
521550Sarah HarrisonF49/60Manchester Harriers1:34:28
522464Julia FearnF3528/43Unattached1:34:36
523507Karen ThrippletonF4522/33Unattached1:34:40
524653Andrew GardenerM6019/22St Theresa's AC1:34:47
525102Catherine GrayF5016/31Horsforth Harriers1:34:47
526238Dairine NethercottF4523/33Saltaire Striders1:34:53
527358Phillip HarrisM145/154Unattached1:34:59
528667Sally SalterF4026/39Unattached1:34:59
529444David WhapplesM4059/65Vocalink Running Club1:35:06
530777Sarah HarperF50/60Valley Striders1:35:12
531458Josephine BriggsF4027/39Unattached1:35:16
532409Christopher PeersM146/154Unattached1:35:25
533455Nicola BoothF3529/43Unattached1:35:36
534670David GibsonM5051/56Unattached1:35:37
535313Steven BlandM147/154Unattached1:35:50
536735Susan HoernigF4524/33Roadrunners UK1:35:53
537688Graeme HornM5052/56Unattached1:35:56
538109Alan DarwinM4569/77Hyde Park Harriers1:35:59
539290Neil WarrM148/154Vocalink Running Club1:36:13
54022Geoffrey PerigoM5525/29Baildon Runners1:36:18
541722Peter ScanlonM6510/12Spenborough AC1:36:22
542676Caroline FooteF51/60Unattached1:36:22
543311Jason BeckettM4060/65Unattached1:36:23
544243Philip CrowM4570/77Shildon R & AC1:36:29
545466Susan FosterF3530/43Unattached1:36:30
546760Sara DyerF5017/31Valley Striders1:36:31
547460Tracy CooperF4028/39Unattached1:36:37
548173Alyson GloverF4525/33Kirkstall Harriers1:36:44
549762Jill StocksF52/60Kirkstall Harriers1:36:46
550532Susan GrintF4029/39Unattached1:36:57
551508Rose TownsendF53/60Unattached1:37:08
552104Charlotte NewburnF3531/43Horsforth Harriers1:37:14
553480Yvonne KitsonF5018/31Unattached1:37:18
554174Karen LongfellowF4526/33Kirkstall Harriers1:37:19
555178Roy AppleyardM5053/56Leeds & Bradford Triathlon1:37:26
556356David HalladayM4571/77Unattached1:37:29
557429Calvin Summersall-FrithM149/154Unattached1:37:34
558774Caroline LawtonF3532/43Unattached1:37:48
55950Donna RussellF3533/43Chapel Allerton Road Runners1:37:53
560744Robert WilymanM150/154Unattached1:38:02
561377Gavin KiddM4061/65Unattached1:38:09
56263Gillian BrownF4030/39Eccleshill Road Runners1:38:12
563448Richard YoungM151/154Unattached1:38:22
564498Jayne RodgersF5019/31Unattached1:38:23
565563Alison CottamF558/11Stadium Runners1:38:35
566459Rebecca CaisleyF3534/43Unattached1:38:36
567475Caroline JohnsonF4031/39Unattached1:38:36
568129Beverley MillerF5020/31Hyde Park Harriers1:38:55
569615Joseph SwanM4572/77Unattached1:39:05
570599Louise AbdyF5021/31Unattached1:39:07
571423Mark SmithM4573/77Unattached1:39:16
572210Graham FisherM4062/65Pudsey Pacers1:39:17
573686Stephen RootsM5526/29Unattached1:39:25
574610Peter StellM4574/77Unattached1:39:25
57565Suzanne HagueF4527/33Eccleshill Road Runners1:39:26
57644Annabel GrattonF54/60Chapel Allerton Road Runners1:39:32
577582Fiona VennerF4032/39Chapel Allerton Road Runners1:39:33
578373Ian JonesM5054/56Unattached1:39:36
579708Stephen BroadleyM5527/29Unattached1:39:57
580410Stephen PollardM5528/29Unattached1:39:58
581322Terry BusseyM4063/65Unattached1:39:59
582625Emily AtkinsonF55/60Unattached1:40:16
583449Julie BaileyF3535/43Unattached1:40:35
584240Tracy SpencerF4528/33Scunthorpe & District AC1:40:44
585720Carol RushworthF4033/39Scunthorpe & District AC1:40:45
586682Victoria KirkhamF56/60Selby Striders1:40:51
587261Kathy McMahonF5022/31Stainland Lions1:40:52
588341Laurie DyerM5055/56Unattached1:40:53
589634Patrick NesdenM6020/22Kirkstall Harriers1:41:10
590499Rebecca RooneyF4529/33Unattached1:41:16
591456Myra BracewellF5023/31Unattached1:41:22
592750Lisa Belford-McDowellF4034/39St Theresa's AC1:41:30
593671Ann WhildingF5024/31Unattached1:42:13
594163Isaac DellM5529/29Kirkstall Harriers1:42:24
595501Jackie RussellF3536/43Unattached1:42:30
596679Michele BrookesF4035/39Horsforth Harriers1:42:36
597611Angela GledhillF3537/43Unattached1:42:45
598771Ellen DolamoreF3538/43Valley Striders1:42:50
599417Andrew RussellM4064/65Unattached1:43:08
600683Moira LenaghanF651/3Crossgates Harriers1:43:32
60179Irenie BassF652/3Harrogate Harriers1:43:46
60294Ian StanbridgeM4065/65Horsforth Harriers1:44:01
603479Suzanne KirbyF4530/33Unattached1:44:03
604504Pam SpeedF5025/31Unattached1:44:12
605624Stephanie AtkinsonF5026/31Unattached1:44:34
606759Derek BuryM705/7Middleton Harriers1:44:53
607421Andrew SeniorM152/154Unattached1:44:59
608331David ComynM5056/56Unattached1:45:08
60945Claire HoughamF3539/43Chapel Allerton Road Runners1:46:10
610223Paul HarveyM4575/77Roberttown Road Runners1:46:27
611758Gwyneth BottomleyF4531/33Unattached1:46:47
612366Barrie HopsonM6511/12Unattached1:46:48
613630Judith NunnF5027/31Saltaire Striders1:46:49
614779Adrian BowcockM4576/77Middleton Harriers1:47:22
615133Victoria TaylorF57/60Hyde Park Harriers1:47:28
616277John WhiteheadM706/7Valley Striders1:47:43
617597Deborah HayesF5028/31Unattached1:47:51
618505Vanessa StarkeyF4036/39Unattached1:48:14
619457Leila BraithwaiteF3540/43Unattached1:48:26
620672Caroline FaithwaiteF4532/33Horsforth Harriers1:48:37
621132Susan SmithF5029/31Hyde Park Harriers1:49:01
622702Pauline HardmanF653/3St Theresa's AC1:49:03
623503Karen SherpaF4037/39Unattached1:49:07
62427Lizzie RhodesF3541/43Baildon Runners1:49:36
625558David SutcliffeM4577/77Unattached1:50:00
626696Jayne BastowF4533/33Unattached1:50:00
62766Sabrina TowrissF58/60Eccleshill Road Runners1:50:10
628732Tony LeverM6021/22Unattached1:50:23
629601Mark CrawshawM153/154Unattached1:51:50
630161Ian BrownM6512/12Kirkstall Harriers1:53:08
631596Janet HartleyF5030/31Unattached1:53:20
632262Megan CookeF4038/39Tadcaster Harriers1:53:47
633703Geoffrey HardmanM707/7St Theresa's AC1:55:02
634119Jasbir BangerhF4039/39Hyde Park Harriers1:55:03
635734Barry RobsonM6022/22Roadrunners UK1:56:33
636709Elaine RushworthF559/11Unattached1:56:41
637694Karen BanksF3542/43Unattached1:56:54
638639Vicky PattersonF3543/43Unattached2:01:04
639310Michael BatchelorM154/154Unattached2:01:04
640477Gemma KeeganF59/60Unattached2:01:22
641136Anastasia LincolnF5510/11Idle AC2:04:48
642471Lisa HackettF60/60Unattached2:05:21
643700Sheila MasonF5511/11Horsforth Harriers2:15:35
644701Frances WilsonF5031/31Horsforth Harriers2:15:35

Back to year index - Top of page