Back to race calendar

Dennis the Menace 5 Mile Multiterrain, Audenshaw, Manchester

6th June 2012

Results courtesy of Sweatshop, Hyde
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Adrian NutterOMStockport Harriers30.12
2Joe StewardOMEast Cheshire Harriers30.27
3Simon GrundyVM45East Cheshire Harriers30.45
4John SloanOMEast Cheshire Harriers31.45
5Steve CrossmanVM45Glossopdale Harriers32.05
6Glenn PiperVM45East Cheshire Harriers32.08
7Johnathan AustOMEast Cheshire Harriers32.51
8Jamie CookOMBelle Vue Racers32.55
9Bruce WhittamVM45Royton Road Runners33.15
10Barry HirstVM45East Cheshire Harriers33.16
11Darren PalfreymanVM40U/A33.27
12Derrek HughesVM50East Cheshire Harriers33.45
13Mike ShawVM45Stockport Harriers34.23
14Connor WardOMU/A34.33
15Carl WatsonVM40Low Fell Runners34.41
16Kerrie Wood-DoyleVF45Stockport Harriers34.51
17Jason HikinVM40U/A35.59
18Gareth HurfortVM40Hyde Village Striders36.07
19Jayne LawtonVF40Stockport Harriers36.10
20Mark SaxonVM40East Cheshire Harriers36.18
21Dominic SextonVM45Hyde Village Striders36.32
22Janine RidgardVF45East Cheshire Harriers36.37
23Dave BibbyVM45Stockport Harriers37.12
24Daniel McDermottOMHyde Village Striders37.27
25Tony HillierVM60East Cheshire Harriers37.36
26Jack LeeOMU/A37.55
27Dez MitchellVM45Glossopdale Harriers37.57
28Paul EllisonOMU/A38.08
29Jason SteadmanVM45U/A38.15
30Don GreenVM60East Cheshire Harriers38.16
31Aimee Louise BainesOFU/A38.25
32Angela OldhamVF55East Cheshire Harriers38.27
33Emma McQueenVF40East Cheshire Harriers38.31
34Paul HarringtonVM45U/A38.35
35Adrian BarkerVM40Hyde Village Striders38.39
36Janet GrintVF35East Cheshire Harriers38.52
37Lee GrintVM40U/A38.53
38Eddie HamiltonOMU/A38.59
39Adrian PriestleyOMU/A39.33
40Carl HarringtonVM40U/A39.45
41Martyn WilliamsVM50U/A39.51
42Paul TaylorVM40U/A40.01
43Keith ParkerVM50East Cheshire Harriers40.28
44Helen ThornhillVF40Stockport Harriers40.34
45Shane GregoryOMHyde Village Striders40.53
46Leon ThompsonVM40Hyde Village Striders41.10
47Robert FaggVM45East Cheshire Harriers42.09
48Peter SamuelsonVM65Spectrum Striders42.35
49Linda EdmundsonVF50Wrekin Road Runners42.44
50Richard HeapOMU/A43.24
51Beth ClarkeOFU/A43.39
52Richard WlodarczykVM55East Cheshire Harriers43.50
53Andy WheelerVM55Radcliffe AC43.54
54John RobinsonOMU/A44.07
55Graham LawtonVM60East Cheshire Harriers44.16
56John PurdleVM45Rochdale Harriers44.22
57Sue ExonVF55Trafford AC44.35
58Robert HeeleyVM55U/A45.28
59Jackie SharpOFU/A45.46
60Stacy HoltOFHyde Village Striders45.58
61Barbara PillingVF60East Cheshire Harriers46.20
62Jan CurrenVF40U/A46.31
63John Francis FitzgeraldVM45U/A47.12
64Graham HillVM45U/A47.23
65Kate GushOFU/A48.26
66Jason ChapmanVM40Hyde Village Striders49.24
67Harry BarclayOMHyde Village Striders49.37
68Anne CherryVF55East Cheshire Harriers49.51
69Rachel CarterVF40Hyde Village Striders51.22
70Christine JohnsonVF50Rossendale Harriers51.59
71Cath JonesVF50Bramhall Runners56.36
72Rebecca StylesVF40Bramhall Runners56.38
73Chris ByromVM65East Cheshire Harriers56.39

Back to year index - Top of page