Back to race calendar - Race photos (Sport Sunday)

Mr. Sparkle's Dark 'Un, Tockholes, nr. Darwen, Lancashire

24th February 2012

Results courtesy of Darwen Dashers Running Club
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Mark RussellM40Salford Harriers0:34:55
2Chris BarnesMBlackburn Harriers0:35:51
3Andy StaveleyM50Burnden RR0:36:42
4Mark WalshM40Darwen Dashers0:36:57
5Craig StansfieldM40Rossendale Harriers0:37:00
6Mark RuscoeMHorwich RMI Harriers0:37:07
7Chris DaviesM50Saddleworth0:37:14
8Marcel EllisonMTodmorden Harriers0:37:32
9Paul BrindleM40Darwen Dashers0:38:27
10Derek ReillyM40Darwen Dashers0:38:28
11Albert SunterM50Horwich RMI Harriers0:40:02
12Mark LiptrotM50Lostock AC0:40:26
13Roy HuntM50u/a0:40:29
14Martin OldfieldM40Ribble Valley0:40:48
15Danny MaynardMU23Blackburn Harriers0:40:54
16Adrian HopeMLostock AC0:41:01
17Paul TaylorM40Darwen Dashers0:41:27
18Jason MilesM40u/a0:41:36
19Darren FishwickM40Chorley Harriers0:41:44
20Anthony RidehalghMAccrington RR0:41:51
21David RuscoeMu/a0:42:08
22Marcus TaylorM40Burnden RR0:42:15
23Allan HartleyMBlackburn Harriers0:42:49
24Daniel SimsMPennine Fell Runners0:42:55
25Andy ButlerM50Pennine Fell Runners0:43:10
26Mike ErnillM40Lostock AC0:43:14
27Mark MidgleyM40Wesham RR0:43:20
28Daniel RileyMBMGS0:43:48
29David BarnesMu/a0:44:04
30Ben ArmstrongMBMGS0:44:18
31Peter MurphyM50Darwen Dashers0:44:20
32Alastair McEwanMAccrington RR0:44:41
33Mike SymondsM40Manchester YMCA Harriers0:44:59
34Alasdair McDonaldMu/a0:45:08
35Sarah SherrattF40Wesham RR0:45:16
36Kevin DohertyM40Blackburn Harriers0:45:57
37Andy DaltonM40Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers0:46:02
38Jacqueline ShawF40Darwen Dashers0:46:14
39Richard SeippM50Pennine Fell Runners0:47:25
40Robert FentonMu/a0:48:21
41Tony VarleyM60Horwich RMI Harriers0:49:24
42Charles BailleMu/a0:49:40
43Lisa RichardsonF40Clayton le Moors0:49:49
44Lyndsey CarterFu/a0:50:03
45Keith DenverM50Bowland0:50:14
46Sally E HowarthF40Trafford Athletics0:50:37
47Mark SammonM40Lostock AC0:50:57
48Stewart ForsythM50Bowland0:51:17
49Amy HuntFu/a0:55:23
50Carly EdwardsFDarwen Dashers0:56:44
51Sarah RobertsF40Darwen Dashers0:57:13
52Heather GarlandFu/a0:57:19
53Sue TaylorF50Darwen Dashers0:57:28
54Chris CashM50Darwen Dashers0:58:27
55David HughesM40FRA1:00:44
56Pete JamesM50West Pennine1:01:11
57Sarah ArnoldFDarwen Dashers1:02:41
58Phil MartinM70Bowland1:02:57
59Robert GoodallMLytham St Annes RR1:03:40
60Debbie CooperFLytham St Annes RR1:03:41

Back to year index - Top of page