Back to race calendar - Race photos (Athletes in Action)

Cumbria Cross Country League 2012/13 - Race 3 - Maryport, Cumbria

27th October 2012

Results courtesy of Noel Hakeman
Conditions - Cold Fine Calm dry underfoot
PosNoPackName1Name2Clubm/fAge groupTimed TimeHandicapActual timePos
U11 Girls - 1400m
1130 OliviaMasonCFRf 04:54   
2124 HollyHowsonCarl Aspf 05:08   
352 MiaWalshHelm Hillf 05:12   
4137 AnnieBellu/af 05:17   
547 DaisyReevesEdenRf 05:34   
6128 SkylerBowesCFRf 05:36   
7139 Christina FosterEdenRf 05:38   
8119 JemmaAtkinsonCFRf 05:41   
9131 AnnaMasonCFRf 05:41   
10100 PoppySchofieldEdenRf 05:51   
11161 LilyStricklandCarl Aspf 05:51   
1250 JasmineMatierCarl Aspf 05:52   
13110 ClaraDaviesEdenRf 05:53   
1457 MaudHumphriesEdenRf 05:53   
15151 MaryCampbellBorderf 05:55   
16167 MaddieWrightEllenbrof 06:46   
17181 FreyaHolmesEllenbrof 06:54   
18453 MadelaineWhite f 07:52   
            
 Teams1CFR15pts       
  2Eden21 pts       
  3Carl Asp23pts       
            
U11 Boys - 1400m
1125 FraserSproulKendalm 04:44   
268 SamAlmondu/am 04:49   
3169 CharlieHardingu/am 05:22   
4105 RoryMurrayAnnanm 05:35   
5456 ThomasRussellHelm Hillm 05:39   
6107 Elliot WrenHelm Hillm 05:39   
7122? ArchieMcKnespieyCarl Aspm 05:43   
844 JoshuaRoelantsHelm Hillm 05:47   
9455 HarrySmythu/am 06:00   
1058 Ronnie Soulbyu/am 06:17   
11457 IsaacWhitneyu/am 06:22   
12162 PeterRawlinsonCFRm 06:30   
            
 Teams1Helm H19 pts       
            
U13 Boys - 2800m
162 JacobAubreyHelm Hillm 09:57   
2182 JosephDugdaleCFRm 10:23   
342 SamuelMaceyu/am 10:29   
4468 DaleAtkinsonCFRm 10:32   
545 RobertAskewHelm Hillm 10:57   
6160 HarrisStricklandCarl Aspm 11:29   
7469 JosephAtkinsonCFRm 11:35   
8141 JonnyHargreavesSeatonm 12:18   
996 SebastianWhite m 13:56   
10152 AaronCampbellBorderm 16:10   
dnf127 GregorAireyEdenRm     
            
 Teams1CFR14pts       
            
U13 Girls - 2800m
173 ImogenBurrowHelm Hillf 10:12   
2106 EmmaWrightCarl Aspf 10:24   
384 AmyCookeEdenRf 10:33   
4121 CamillaMcKnespieyCarl Aspf 10:36   
5165 KatyLiveseyKeswickf 11:27   
6148 MiaSeniorHelm Hillf 11:36   
7112 EsmeDaviesEdenRf 11:37   
8138 MollyRudkinEdenRf 12:13   
9164 EllaJacksonEllenbrof 12:24   
10140 LucyPyeKeswickf 12:53   
1190 LaurenWhitbyu/af 13:23   
12462? RoisinKingsburySeatonf 13:30   
13465 ChloeJonesu/af 14:05   
            
 Teams EdenR18pts       
            
U15 Girls - 4200m
1115BHChelseaNugentCarl Aspf 17.26215.261
265H*AshlynHollidaySeatonf 15.46 15.462
3118BHCerysAtkinsonCFRf 19.05217.053
4117HSophieHamiltonCarl Aspf 17.38 17.384
5187HTiffanyPenfoldCFRf 17.48 17.485
6178HEmmaMcKinneyKeswickf 18.35 18.356
7459HAliceBellStewartryf 18.48 18.487
8132HLucyFlemingTri-Lakelandf 19.04 19.048
9464HAndreaKelletSeatonf 20.04 20.049
10188HCatrinaPringleAnnanf 20.39 20.3910
            
 Team none        
            
U15 Boys - 4200m
1153BHCiaranCampbellBorderm 15.59213.591
2149BHMatthewSeniorHelm Hillm 16.02214.022
357BHElliottMatierCarl Asp m 16.25214.253
4120BHOliverDawsonCFRm 16.53214.534
5175BHJosephSmithCFRm 17.14215.145
6430HSolomonWhiteL&Mm 17.31 17.316
7194HCameronMartin Annanm 17.45 17.457
8163HMatthewProctorCFRm 18.18 18.188
            
 Team1CFR17pts       
            
U17 Women - 5500m
1192BHAbbieHetheringtonCarl Aspfu1724.35321.351
2458HSarahBellStewartryfu1726.35 26.352
3189HJacquelinePringleAnnanfu1729.09 29.093
4190HAlisonPringleAnnanfu1732.52 32.524
            
U17 Men - 5500m
1168BHJordanHullBordermu1724.07321.071
2184BHEwanWaiteBordermu1726.04323.042
            
Senior Women - 8500m
114BHRuthHetheringtonEdenRfV3536.54333.541
2142BHSamanthaAyersKeswickfV4039.03336.032
397BHHazelDaviesKeswickfV4539.53336.533
4482H*MelissaBirbeckKendalfS36.57 36.574
5460H*EmmaMcKnespieyCarl AspfV3537.02 37.025
67BHDebbieWalkerDerwentfV3541.02338.026
7461HDiannePriestleyKendalfV6039.14 39.147
8454HWendyMatierCarl AspfV4039.20 39.208
942HKateStaceyu/afV4041.56 41.569
1046HRhiannonJonesu/afV3542.44 42.4410
11186HAnnaBlackburnDerwentfV5043.05 43.0511
123366HYvonneSadlerEllenbrofV5043.36 43.3612
  * promoted         
 Teamnone         
            
Senior Men - 8500m
1481GHCarlBellKeswick (n/c)mS33.14627.141
299GHSteveHebblethwaiteKeswickmS33.17627.172
3479GHAlisdairRussellKendalmS33.41627.413
4438GHBenHarrisonKendalmS34.32628.324
5475GHBrianTaylorEllenbromV4535.21629.215
65GHGrahamAireyKeswickmV3537.23631.236
747GHRobinOrr mS37.44631.447
8483?BH*GavinPattisonEllenbromV4034.46331.468
974BH*CraigBurrowHelm HillmV3535.30332.309
10111BH*AlexDaviesEdenRmV4035.55332.5510
1148BH*MartinVareyTri-LakelandmS36.33333.3311
1229BHBobbyHaganCFRmS36.43333.4312
1372BHRogerAubreyHelm HillmV4536.52333.5213
14467BHDavidAtkinsonCFRmV4537.11334.1114
15144XBHWayneJacksonu/amS37.18334.1815
166BHPhilCuetoDerwentmV3537.26334.2616
17123BHPaulMcKnespieyCarl AspmV4037.49334.4917
18477BHGaryByersFRAmV5037.57334.5718
1981BHNeilAtkinsonCFRmV4038.09335.0919
20466BHKevinHullBordermV5038.18335.1820
21478BHGerryMulgrewEllenbromV4038.35335.3521
22480BHDavidBurtonKeswick mV5039.12336.1222
2395BHDanielIbbotsonBordermV4039.18336.1823
24227HRonFletcherCFRmV6036.39 36.3924
25338HJoeRitsonDerwentmV5537.36 37.3625
26199BHAlanMcKeeu/amV5040.50337.5026
27462HAlbertLiveseyu/amV4537.59 37.5927
28174BHAlexSmithCFRmV5041.01338.0128
29170BHTonyDavisDerwentmV5042.06339.0629
30472HGary LynchEllenbromV4039.36 39.3630
31484HTonyJewellCFRmV6039.54 39.5431
32471HBrettCaffertyu/amS39.55 39.5532
33470HColinBennBlack CombemV5540.17 40.1733
34195HStuartJonesu/amV4542.26 42.2634
35154HPeterCampbellBordermV5043.04 43.0435
36473GHNormanBellEllenbromV7049.26643.2636
37144 ZHKarlFurseyBlack CombemV4046.14 46.1437
            
 Team1CFR34pts       
  2Ellenbra35 pts       
  3Keswick42 pts       
  4Derwent66 pts       
  5Border84 pts       
            
Cumbria County Vets Championship - Women - 8500m
114BHRuthHetheringtonEdenRfV3533.54V35 Winner  
2142BHSamanthaAyersKeswickfV4036.03V40 Winner  
397BHHazelDaviesKeswickfV4536.53V45 Winner  
4460H*EmmaMcKnespieyCarl AspfV3537.02   
57BHDebbieWalkerDerwentfV3538.02   
6461HDiannePriestleyKendalfV6039.14V60 Winner  
7186HAnnaBlackburnDerwentfV5043.05V50 Winner  
83366HYvonneSadlerEllenbrofV5043.36   
            
Cumbria County Vets Championship - Men - 8500m
1475GHBrianTaylorEllenbromV4529.21V45 Winner  
25GHGrahamAireyKeswickmV3531.23V35 Winner  
3483?BH*GavinPattisonEllenbromV4031.46V40 Winner  
474BH*CraigBurrowHelm HillmV3532.30   
5111BH*AlexDaviesEdenRmV4032.55   
648BHMartinVareyTri-Lakelandm?33.33Query re status  
7467BHDavidAtkinsonCFRmV4534.11   
8123BHPaulMcKnespieyCarl AspmV4034.49   
9477BHGaryByersFRAmV5034.57V50 Winner  
1081BHNeilAtkinsonCFRmV4035.09   
11466BHKevinHullBordermV5035.18   
12478BHGerryMulgrewEllenbromV4035.35   
1395BHDanielIbbotsonBordermV4036.18   
14227HRonFletcherCFRmV6036.39V60 Winner  
15338HJoeRitsonDerwentmV5537.36   
16199BHAlanMcKeeu/amV5037.50   
17462HAlbertLiveseyu/amV4537.59   
18174BHAlexSmithCFRmV5038.01   
19170BHTonyDavisDerwentmV5039.06   
20472HGary LynchEllenbromV4039.36   
21484HTonyJewellCFRmV6039.54   
22470HColinBennBlack CombemV5540.17   
23195HStuartParkeru/amV4542.26   
24154HPeterCampbellBordermV5043.04   
25473GHNormanBellEllenbromV7043.26V70 Winner  
Back to year index - Top of page