Back to race calendar

Cumbria Cross Country League 2012/13 - Race 1 - Cockermouth, Cumbria

13th October 2012

Results courtesy of Noel Hakeman
Conditions - Fine calm damp underfoot
PosNumPackForenameSurnameClubm/fage group hcapAct timeRel posn
            
u17 WOMEN - 5200m
1192BHAbbieHetheringtonCarl Aspfu1730.213.0027.211
2144HClarePetrieEdenRfu1732.44 32.442
3190HAlisonPringleAnnanfu1739.40 39.403
            
u17 MEN - 5200m
1168BHJordanHullBordermu1727.063.0024.061
2176BHTomKingCFRmu1727.223.0024.222
3185BHSamJohnstoneEllenbromu1728.293.0025.293
4193BHGavinLloydAmblesidemu1729.213.0026.214
5184BHEwanWaiteBordermu1729.423.0026.425
6150BHJackOakleyHowgillmu1730.093.0027.096
7135HCieranSimpsonCFRmu1731.41 31.417
            
SENIOR WOMEN - 8400m
17H*DebbieWalkerDerwentfV3541.22 41.225
214BHRuthHetheringtonEdenRfV3541.363.0038.361
317BHAmandaIngramTri-LakelandfV3541.563.0038.562
4198BHSarahBaileyKeswickfV3544.413.0041.413
59BHClaireRussellCFRfV3544.423.0041.424
6142BHSamanthaAyresKeswickfV4045.053.0042.056
7200BHMichaelaKelletSeatonfu2046.303.0043.307
842HKateStaceyu/afV4048.58 48.588
9186HAnnaBlackburnDerwentfV5049.42 49.429
1046HRhiannonJonesu/afV3550.17 50.1710
11102HJaneMottramCFRfV5553.26 53.2611
1240HJennyJenningsu/afV4559.01 59.0112
  * promoted         
            
SENIOR MEN - 8400m
148H*MartinVareyTri-LakelandmV3537.46 37.465
229H*BobbyHaganCFRmS38.03 38.038
347BHRobinOrr mS39.213.0036.211
45BHGrahamAireyKeswickmV3539.253.0036.252
5111BHAlexDaviesEdenRmV4040.083.0037.083
6199BHAlanMcKee mV5040.333.0037.334
7183BHBob RileyCFRmV5040.493.0037.496
8170BHTonyDavisDerwentmV5040.553.0037.557
923HRob WynneKeswickmV5041.26 41.2613
10144BHWayneJacksonu/amS41.563.0038.569
11227HRonFletcherCFRmV6042.31 42.3115
126BHPhilCuetoDerwentmV3542.443.0039.4410
13388HJoeRitsonDerwentmV5542.52 42.5216
1454BHChrisGray Tri-LakelandmV3542.583.0039.5812
158BHPeteMarstonCFRmV3542.583.0039.5811
16174BHAlexSmithCFRmV5044.483.0041.4814
17126HMalcolmSloanTri-LakelandmV5545.25 45.2517
18195HStuartParkeru/amV4546.12 46.1218
1941HMel TapodiTri-LakelandmS47.37 47.3719
20144SRon KenyonEdenRmV5548.18 48.1820
21144BHKarlFurseyBlack CombemV4052.493.0049.4921
22154HPeterCampbellBordermV5053.23 53.2322
            
 Team1CFR20 pts       
  2Tri-Lakel32 pts       
  3Derwent33pts       
UNDER 15 GIRLS - 3000m
1115ChelseaNugentCarl Aspf18.24 F
2143ConnieHurtonEdenRf19.22 F
3118CerysAtkinsonCFRf20.37  
4187TiffanyPenfoldCFRf21.01  
5178EmmaMcKinneyu/af22.17  
6157NiamhHedleyCFRf22.27  
7133IsabellaSharrockEdenRf22.31  
8117SophieHamiltonCarl Aspf23.34  
9191EmilyPetrieEdenRf25.02  
10132LucyFlemingTri-Lakelandf26.53  
11188CatrinaPringleAnnanf27.24  
         
 Team1CFR13 pts    
         
UNDER 15 BOYS - 3000m
1153CiaranCampbellBorderm15.51 F
2177ChrisRichards Helm Hillm16.11 F
3149MatthewSeniorHelm Hillm17.08 F
4175JosephSmithCFRm17.40 F
5120OliverDawsonCarl Aspm18.22 F
6113MatthewAdamsonCarl Aspm18.26 F
7163MatthewProctorCFRm22.02  
8194CameronMartin Annanm23.31  
         
UNDER 13 BOYS - 2600m
 u13 BOYS 2.6km     
1136BenGrangerKendalm11m31  
2182JosephDugdaleCFRm12m30  
3155RossGrovesCarl Aspm12m42  
4160HarrisStricklandCarl Aspm13m50  
5127GregorAireyEdenRm14m12  
6141JonnyHargreavesSeatonm14m23  
7196JackMorris m14m24  
8152AaronCampbellBorderm20m08  
         
also ran 162PeterRawlinsonCFRm19m18(under age) 
         
UNDER 13 GIRLS - 2600m
1106EmmaWrightCarl Aspf12m54  
2121CamillaMcKnespieyCarl Aspf13m08  
3148MiaSeniorHelm Hillf14m02  
4165KatyLiveseyKeswickf14m03  
5112EsmeDaviesEdenRf14m13  
6164EllaJacksonEllenbrof14m27  
7138MollyRudkinEdenRf14m58  
8140LucyPyeKeswickf15m04  
         
UNDER 11 GIRLS - 1700m
         
1130OliviaMasonCFRf7m03  
2124HollyHowsonCarl Aspf7m06  
3108MaddieRockcliffe-KingEdenRf7m13  
4109ConnieRockcliffe-KingEdenRf7m17  
5137AnnieBellu/af7m18  
6166SophieSmythEllenbrof7m56  
7139Christina FosterEdenRf8m01  
8110ClaraDaviesEdenRf8m26  
9119JemmaAtkinsonCFRf8m26  
10161LilyStricklandCarl Aspf8m40  
11151MaryCampbellBorderf8m45  
12131AnnaMasonCFRf9m07  
13179AmeliaMetcalfEllenbrof9m15  
14180JosieSoulbyEllenbrof?10m20  
15167MaddieWrightEllenbrof10m27  
16181FreyaHolmesEllenbrof10m51  
         
 Teams1Eden14 pts    
  2CFR22 pts    
  3Ellenbro33 pts    
         
UNDER 11 BOYS - 1700m
1147LouieJohnsonEdenRm6m34  
2125FraserSproulKendalm6m40  
3114LleytonMcKayu/am7m15  
4158JosephNewbyEdenRm7m20  
5169CharlieHardingu/am7m25  
6122ArchieMcKnespieyCarl Aspm7m28  
7134ArchieGrahamu/am7m32  
8159PierceHarris Helm Hillm7m34  
9171SamWedgwoodCFRm7m48  
10107Elliot WrenHelm Hillm7m49  
11128SkylerBowesSeatonm8m06  
12104FinlayWaughAnnanm8m11  
13156AlexWalkerEllenbrom8m16  
14105?RoryMurrayAnnanm8m17  
15129JamesDunhamEdenRm8m24  
16172JamieWilkinsonCarl Aspm9m05  
17116SamLeesTri-Lakelandm9m42  
18103MatthewCassonu/am10m01  
19146?BarnabyWalkingshawCFRm11m08  
20145BeauWalkingshawCFRm13m03  
dns162PeterRawlinsonCFRmu11  
         
 Teams1Eden20 pts    
  1CFR48 pts    
Back to year index - Top of page